The Ring Two Solarmovie
5.6

The Ring Two (2005)

DramaHorrorThriller

Rachel Keller must prevent evil Samara from taking possession of her son's soul.

The Ring Two Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.6/10 from 1320 votes
Release Date: 2005-03-17
Status: Released
Run time: 110 min / 1:50
Production Studio : DreamWorks Pictures, BenderSpink, Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Naomi Watts
as Rachel Keller
Simon Baker
as Max Rourke
Elizabeth Perkins
as Dr. Emma Temple
David Dorfman
as Aidan Keller
Gary Cole
as Martin Savide
Sissy Spacek
as Evelyn
Ryan Merriman
as Jake
Emily VanCamp
as Emily
Kelly Overton
as Betsy
James Lesure
as Doctor
Daveigh Chase
as Samara (archive footage)
Kelly Stables
as Evil Samara
Cooper Thornton
as Father of Emily
Mary Elizabeth Winstead
as Young Evelyn
Jesse Burch
as Male Reporter
Chane't Johnson
as Adoption Counselor
Marilyn McIntyre
as Mother of Emily

Crew

Production Chris Bender Co-Executive Producer
Production Walter F. Parkes Producer
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Production Neal Edelstein Co-Executive Producer
Art Christa Munro Art Direction
Writing Ehren Kruger Screenplay
Production Laurie MacDonald Producer
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Art James D. Bissell Production Design
Crew Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator
Production Neil A. Machlis Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Zoller Makeup Department Head
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Art Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration
Crew Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Editing Michael N. Knue Editor
Production J.C. Spink Co-Executive Producer
Production Roy Lee Executive Producer
Sound Henning Lohner Original Music Composer
Directing Hideo Nakata Director
Writing Kôji Suzuki Novel
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Chuck Costume Design
Sound Martin Tillman Original Music Composer
Production Michele Imperato Unit Production Manager
Production Michele Imperato Co-Producer
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Production Mike Macari Executive Producer
Crew Mark Vargo Second Unit Cinematographer
Editing Mel Friedman First Assistant Editor
Production Michele Weisler Executive Producer
Crew Mark Graziano Post Production Supervisor
Production Deborah Ricketts Researcher
Lighting Danny Eccleston Gaffer
Sound George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor
Art John Brian King Title Designer
Writing Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Crew Dylan Cole Visual Effects Art Director
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Lighting Jeffrey A. Cook Electrician
Production Jesse Cook Researcher
Art Cosmas A. Demetriou Set Designer
Crew Randy L. Childs Propmaker
Sound Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
Editing Lee Wimer Color Timer
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
Art Tony Bonaventura Property Master
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer
Editing Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor
Crew James M. Churchman Stunts
Production Zachary Fannin Art Department Production Assistant
Crew Jamie Kemp Chef
Camera Paul C. Babin Camera Operator
Sound Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Production Ned R. Shapiro Location Manager
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer
Crew Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor
Crew Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor
Camera Craig Fikse Steadicam Operator
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Ladek Wigmaker
Camera Matthew C. Blea Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Curtis A. Andrews Jr. Lighting Technician
Production David Diamond Assistant Location Manager
Crew Thad Beier Technical Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor
Directing Charles Gibson Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Steve Baker CG Animator
Crew Bill McAdams Jr. Stand In
Sound Fiachra Trench Conductor
Costume & Make-Up Jeannine Bourdaghs Set Costumer
Art Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Camera Gemma La Mana Still Photographer
Visual Effects Keith Roberts Animation Supervisor
Art Bob Skemp Greensman
Crew Mark Rodahl Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Heather Ignarro Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera John S. Campbell Grip
Sound Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor
Lighting Larry J. Aube Key Rigging Grip
Sound Michael Axinn ADR Editor
Lighting Glenn Corbett Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Julie Helton Loader
Directing Doug Metzger First Assistant Director
Camera Nico Bally Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Whitney Kitchen 3D Coordinator
Sound Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist
Visual Effects Dan Cayer Digital Compositor
Lighting Michael Alexonis Best Boy Electric
Production Robert West Production Coordinator
Sound David MacMillan Production Sound Mixer
Sound Becky Bentham Music Coordinator
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
Art Anthony Carlino Leadman
Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
Camera Alan Cohen First Assistant Camera
Lighting Jason Bayever Lighting Supervisor
Crew John 'J.P.' Pratt Picture Car Coordinator
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Crew Robert K. Johnson Transportation Captain
Art Jamie Rama Production Illustrator
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Chris Romberg Assistant Accountant
Sound Harrison D. Marsh Boom Operator
Visual Effects Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor
Production Craig Cannold Production Supervisor
Crew Keli Murphy Stunt Double
Lighting Matthew J. Barden Rigging Grip
Crew Thomas Garris Driver
Art Ara Soudjian Art Department Assistant
Art Susan Chooljian Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Dianne Darcy Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up E. Larry Day Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brady J. Condit Set Dressing Artist
Crew Dustin Brown Post Production Assistant
Crew Ann Penny Set Medic
Crew Ken C. Wu Set Production Assistant
Crew Brian Corpus Software Engineer
Crew Kenny Searle Transportation Coordinator
Crew Richard Scarpone Video Assist Operator
Sound Jack Ford Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Dan Akers Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Fatima Mojaddidy I/O Supervisor
Crew Serge Riou Digital Producer
Art Michael Hansen Assistant Property Master
Directing Frederic Roth Second Assistant Director
Lighting Robert Ferrara Chief Lighting Technician
Production Orlando R. Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Matthew A. Del Ruth Assistant Camera
Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jirina Eisenhamerova Costumer
Visual Effects David Santiago CG Artist
Crew William Aldridge Special Effects Technician
Production Sven E. Fahlgren Post Production Coordinator
Camera Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler
Production Joel Román Mendías Production Executive
Directing Giselle Gurza Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Craig Doobie Best Boy Grip
Editing Zach Justman Assistant Editor
Production Teresa Jaime Drapkin Payroll Accountant
Production Chandra Irving Production Assistant
Production Afnahn Khan Production Secretary
Production Jennifer Koenig Second Assistant Accountant
Production Kurt Zelnak Travel Coordinator