The Girl Next Door Solarmovie
6.3

The Girl Next Door (2004)

ComedyRomance

Exceptionally ambitious high schooler Matthew has aspirations for a career in politics when he falls in love with his gorgeous 19-year-old neighbor, Danielle. But Matthew's bright future is jeopardized when he finds Danielle was once a porn star. As Danielle's past catches up with her, Matthew's love for her forces him to re-evaluate his goals.

The Girl Next Door Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.3/10 from 1651 votes
Release Date: 2004-04-09
Status: Released
Run time: 110 min / 1:50
Production Studio : Epsilon Motion Pictures, Regency Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Daybreak
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Emile Hirsch
as Matthew Kidman
Elisha Cuthbert
as Danielle
Timothy Olyphant
as Kelly
James Remar
as Hugo Posh
Chris Marquette
as Eli
Paul Dano
as Klitz
Timothy Bottoms
as Mr. Kidman
Amanda Swisten
as April
Brian Kolodziej
as Derek
Julie Osburn
as Jeannie
Ulysses Lee
as Samnang
Brandon Iron
as Troy
Donna Bullock
as Mrs. Kidman
Sung-Hi Lee
as Ferrari
Jacob Young
as Hunter
Harris Laskawy
as Dr. Salinger
Laird Stuart
as Mr. Ruether
Richard Fancy
as Mr. Peterson
Catherine McGoohan
as Mrs. Peterson
Dane Garretson
as Ryan Wenger
Olivia Wilde
as Kellie
Michael Villani
as TV Talk Show Host
Autumn Reeser
as Jane

Crew

Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Production Mali Finn Casting
Sound Paul Haslinger Original Music Composer
Editing Mark Livolsi Editor
Production Charles Gordon Producer
Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Vance Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Karen Blynder Makeup Artist
Camera Jonathan Sela Additional Photography
Production David Rapaport Casting Associate
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Camera Jamie Anderson Director of Photography
Visual Effects John Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor
Production Richard Wenk Co-Producer
Production Harry Gittes Producer
Writing Stuart Blumberg Author
Writing David Wagner Author
Production Guy Riedel Executive Producer
Sound Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Art Stephen J. Lineweaver Production Design
Crew Hi-Hat Choreographer
Crew Michael Milgrom Property Master
Art Jason Weil Art Direction
Writing Brent Goldberg Author
Directing Luke Greenfield Director
Production Marc Sternberg Producer
Art Traci Kirshbaum Set Decoration
Sound Jane Antonia Cornish Orchestrator
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Crew John Robotham Stunt Coordinator
Production Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager
Sound Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Matt Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Production Kelly Moran-Brown Production Coordinator
Camera Peter Iovino Still Photographer
Sound Michael C. Casper Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Natalie Richards Production Illustrator
Lighting David Morton Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Key Makeup Artist
Directing Marion Tumen Script Supervisor
Sound Laura Macias Foley Artist
Sound Dan DiPrima Supervising Music Editor
Sound Nancy Nugent ADR Editor
Art John Berger Set Designer
Art Nancy A. King Art Department Coordinator
Sound Paul Curtis Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Carlton Kaller Music Consultant
Crew James Lowder Transportation Coordinator
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Visual Effects David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jim Moores Picture Car Coordinator
Lighting Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer
Crew Cid Swank Unit Publicist
Camera Daniel C. McFadden Camera Loader
Art Denis Cordova Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Susan Mills Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Tom Fendley Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor
Camera Dana Baker Best Boy Grip
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Sound Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor
Lighting Derek Paget Lighting Technician
Sound David Kelson Sound Mixer
Crew Eric Bretter Sound Recordist
Lighting Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip
Production Ashley Kravitz Researcher
Crew Brian Avery Stunt Driver
Sound Bruce Barris Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
Editing William Kruzykowski Associate Editor
Production Michael DeSantis First Assistant Accountant
Sound Carl D. Ware Sound Engineer
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Visual Effects James D. Tittle Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Alex Barnoya Set Medic
Crew Krister C. Johnson Transportation Captain
Crew Scott Crabbe Video Assist Operator
Production Paul Schreiber Location Manager
Art Marla Altschuler Art Department Assistant
Art David Fanderlik Construction Foreman
Art Bobby Joe Garren Greensman
Art Timothy D. Ackins Standby Painter
Camera Bill Brummond Camera Operator
Camera Steven Hiller First Assistant Camera
Camera Al LaVerde Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Suzan Bagdadi Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paula Kelly Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Craig Anthony Set Costumer
Art Victor Mendez Set Dresser
Crew Pfilbryte Additional Music
Crew Jack Jay Reece Driver
Crew Elizabeth C. Camp Set Production Assistant
Crew Spencer Andrews Stand In
Crew Joni Avery Stunts
Crew John Simanovich Transportation Co-Captain
Directing Rip Murray First Assistant Director
Production Harvey Malkin Production Accountant
Production M. Kent Kay Production Supervisor
Sound Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Sound Wolfgang Amadeus Music Editor
Sound Aaron Martin Sound Designer
Art Joel Venti Storyboard Artist
Crew Larry Michael Generator Operator
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Christopher K. Grap Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Jessica Clements Music Coordinator
Art Cliff Bernay Assistant Property Master
Camera Victor A. Shelehov Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Gerardo Rosette Tailor
Directing Jules Kovisars Second Assistant Director
Production Micah Dahlberg Casting Assistant
Art Tony Guastella Swing
Crew Gary Guercio Stunt Double
Editing Tom Dailey Assistant Editor
Production Michelle Stevens Second Assistant Accountant
Editing Dave Lee Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Tammy Williamson Costumer
Directing Elenie Mansalis Second Second Assistant Director
Art Vanessa Couron Set Dressing Buyer
Sound Christopher Fitzgerald ADR Recordist
Crew Ron Rosegard Special Effects Technician
Production Jess Cole Assistant Location Manager
Production Brad Combs Executive Assistant
Production David Anthony Extras Casting
Lighting Eric Betts Rigging Grip
Production Christopher Wade Payroll Accountant
Production Theron Alford Production Assistant
Production J.J. Titone Production Secretary