Star Wars: The Force Awakens Solarmovie
7.4

Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015)

ActionAdventureScience FictionFantasy

Thirty years after defeating the Galactic Empire, Han Solo and his allies face a new threat from the evil Kylo Ren and his army of Stormtroopers.

Star Wars: The Force Awakens Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.4/10 from 13810 votes
Release Date: 2015-12-15
Status: Released
Run time: 136 min / 2:16
Production Studio : Truenorth Productions, Lucasfilm, Bad Robot
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Harrison Ford
as Han Solo
Mark Hamill
as Luke Skywalker
Carrie Fisher
as General Leia Organa
Adam Driver
as Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Daisy Ridley
as Rey
John Boyega
as Finn
Oscar Isaac
as Poe Dameron
Lupita Nyong'o
as Maz Kanata
Andy Serkis
as Supreme Leader Snoke
Domhnall Gleeson
as General Hux
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO
Max von Sydow
as Lor San Tekka
Peter Mayhew
as Chewbacca
Gwendoline Christie
as Captain Phasma
Joonas Suotamo
as Chewbacca Double
Pip Andersen
as Lead Stormtrooper
Simon Pegg
as Unkar Plutt
Kiran Shah
as Teedo
Sasha Frost
as Jakku Villager
Pip Torrens
as Colonel Kaplan
Andrew Jack
as Major Ematt
Rocky Marshall
as Colonel Datoo
Greg Grunberg
as Snap Wexley
Emun Elliott
as Brance
Brian Vernel
as Bala-Tik
Yayan Ruhian
as Tasu Leech
Sebastian Armesto
as Lieutenant Mitaka
Maisie Richardson-Sellers
as Korr Sella
Warwick Davis
as Wollivan
Cailey Fleming
as Young Rey
Mark Stanley
as Knight of Ren
Ken Leung
as Admiral Statura
Iko Uwais
as Razoo Quin-Fee
Anna Brewster
as Bazine Netal
Harriet Walter
as Dr. Kalonia
Tim Rose
as Admiral Ackbar
Erik Bauersfeld
as Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Mike Quinn
as Nien Nunb
Bill Kipsang Rotich
as Nein Nunb (voice)
Michael Giacchino
as FN-3181
Nigel Godrich
as FN-9330
Judah Friedlander
as Bar Patron
Victor McGuire
as Bar Patron
Miltos Yerolemou
as Bar Patron
Billie Lourd
as Lieutenant Connix
Leanne Best
as Min Sakul
Crystal Clarke
as Ensign Goode
Jeffery Kissoon
as Rear Admiral Guich
Claudia Sermbezis
as Lema Eelyak
Jim McGrath
as Vice Admiral Resdox
Philicia Saunders
as Tabala Zo
Morgan Dameron
as Commodore Meta
Jessica Henwick
as Jess Testor
Tosin Cole
as Lieutenant Bastian
James McArdle
as Niv Lek
Stefan Grube
as Yolo Ziff
Dixie Arnold
as Resistance Soldier
Hannah John-Kamen
as First Order Officer
Kate Fleetwood
as First Order Officer
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as First Order Officer
Brian Herring
as BB-8
Dave Chapman
as BB-8
Bill Hader
as BB-8 (vocal consultant)
Ben Schwartz
as BB-8 (vocal consultant)
Kenny Baker
as R2-D2 (consultant)
Jimmy Vee
as R2-D2 (uncredited)
Cecep Arif Rahman
as Crokind Shand (uncredited)
Ian Whyte
as Bollie Prindel / Roodown (uncredited)
Daniel Craig
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Ewan McGregor
as Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (uncredited)
Frank Oz
as Yoda (archive sound) (uncredited)
Alec Guinness
as Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive sound) (uncredited)
Gerald W. Abrams
as Captain Cypress
Christina Chong
as
Kevin Smith
as Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker
as Additional Voices
Matt Lanter
as Additional Voices
Tom Kane
as Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Catherine Taber
as Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Matthew Wood
as Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice) (uncredited)
Samuel Witwer
as Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice)
Meredith Salenger
as Resistance Technician (voice) (uncredited)
James Arnold Taylor
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Dave Filoni
as Additional Voices
Michael Donovan
as Starkiller PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Devon Libran
as Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Elle Newlands
as Additional Voices
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices
Robert Stambler
as Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice) (uncredited)
Verona Blue
as Resistance PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
TJ Falls
as Additional Voices
Michelle Rejwan
as Additional Voices
Eugene Byrd
as Additional Voices
Fred Tatasciore
as Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
David Collins
as Additional Voices
Amanda Foreman
as Additional Voices
Christopher Scarabosio
as Additional Voices
Patrick Correll
as Resistance Medic (voice) (uncredited)
Karen Huie
as Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Orly Schuchmacher
as Desert Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Emily Towers
as
Jonathan Dixon
as Additional Voices
Katie Sheridan
as Additional Voices
Mark Dodson
as Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Christian Simpson
as Additional Voices
Liang Yang
as FN-2199 (uncredited)
David Acord
as FN-2199 (voice)
Saara Forsberg
as Additional Alien Dialect (voice)
Jamie B. Chambers
as Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Crew

Writing George Lucas Characters
Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Art Rick Carter Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Sound Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Sound Gary Rydstrom Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Dennis Muren Creative Consultant
Writing Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay
Crew Lawrence Kasdan Creative Consultant
Production April Webster Casting
Visual Effects Phil Tippett Animation
Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Art Alastair Bullock Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Department Head
Crew Simon Pegg Thanks
Crew Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator
Writing Michael Arndt Writer
Production Michael Arndt Associate Producer
Crew Simon Kinberg Creative Consultant
Crew Simon Kinberg Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Writing J.J. Abrams Screenplay
Directing J.J. Abrams Director
Production J.J. Abrams Producer
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Editing Maryann Brandon Editor
Editing Mary Jo Markey Editor
Production Nina Gold Casting
Art Robert Cowper Art Direction
Sound Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
Production Bryan Burk Producer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer
Crew Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
Art Darren Gilford Production Design
Production Alyssa Weisberg Casting
Art Mark Harris Art Direction
Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Sound David Acord Sound Designer
Production Theo Park Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Nigel Egerton Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Art Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director
Art Lee Sandales Set Decoration
Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer
Art Stephen Swain Art Direction
Art Jordana Finkel Art Direction
Art Pollyanna Seath Art Department Coordinator
Art Peter Dorme Art Direction
Sound Will Files Sound Designer
Camera David James Still Photographer
Art Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Sound Richard Quinn ADR Editor
Visual Effects Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Lighting Christopher Prampin Gaffer
Camera Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Mixer
Lighting David Sinfield Gaffer
Camera Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Camera Ben Wilson Camera Operator
Visual Effects Ben Lock Visual Effects Producer
Art James Collins Art Direction
Visual Effects Conor Byrne Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Hayley Easton Street Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Amy Byrne Makeup Artist
Lighting Patrick Hoeschen Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Hairstylist
Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Creature Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Visual Effects
Editing Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor
Art Kevin Jenkins Art Direction
Art Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Art Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Production Jessica Sherman Casting Associate
Production Celia Barnett Researcher
Costume & Make-Up Karen Asano-Myers Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Fa Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Laurent Benhamo Animation
Visual Effects Amaury Coljon Animation
Visual Effects Marc Calvelo Animation
Visual Effects Jean-Denis Haas Animation
Visual Effects Chris Tost Animation
Visual Effects Atsushi Kojima Animation
Crew Ian Comley CG Supervisor
Crew Polly Ing CG Supervisor
Crew Brandon Fayette CG Supervisor
Crew Andrew Booth CG Supervisor
Crew Yanick Dusseault Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Patricia Martinez Arastey Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jenny Jiyeon Bae Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Dan Cortez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Umar Hussain Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Julie Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Teréz Koncz Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Sophie Cullen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nick Hsieh Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Harry K. Garvin Camera Operator
Sound Jonathan Borland Foley Editor
Visual Effects Jake Lunt Creature Design
Camera Paul Wheeldon First Assistant Camera
Camera David Penfold First Assistant Camera
Camera Dora Krolikowska First Assistant Camera
Camera Brad Larner First Assistant Camera
Sound Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
Crew Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Ben O'Brien Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Tubach Visual Effects Supervisor