Ocean's Twelve Solarmovie
6.5

Ocean's Twelve (2004)

ThrillerCrime

Danny Ocean reunites with his old flame and the rest of his merry band of thieves in carrying out three huge heists in Rome, Paris and Amsterdam – but a Europol agent is hot on their heels.

Ocean's Twelve Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.5/10 from 4327 votes
Release Date: 2004-12-09
Status: Released
Run time: 125 min / 2:5
Production Studio : Village Roadshow Pictures, Jerry Weintraub Productions, Section Eight, WV Films III, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

George Clooney
as Danny Ocean
Brad Pitt
as Rusty Ryan
Matt Damon
as Linus Caldwell
Catherine Zeta-Jones
as Isabel Lahiri
Andy García
as Terry Benedict
Don Cheadle
as Basher Tarr
Bernie Mac
as Frank Catton
Julia Roberts
as Tess Ocean
Elliott Gould
as Reuben Tishkoff
Casey Affleck
as Virgil Malloy
Scott Caan
as Turk Malloy
Eddie Jemison
as Livingston Dell
Shaobo Qin
as "The Amazing" Yen
Carl Reiner
as Saul Bloom
Vincent Cassel
as Baron François Toulour / Night Fox
Eddie Izzard
as Roman Nagel
Jeroen Krabbé
as Van der Woude
Cherry Jones
as Molly Star / Mrs. Caldwell
Robbie Coltrane
as Matsui
Jared Harris
as Basher's Engineer
Johan Widerberg
as Johan
Adriano Giannini
as Museum Director
Scott L. Schwartz
as Bruiser
Luciano Miele
as Hotel Manager
Antonio De Matteo
as Hotel Employee
Giselda Volodi
as Toulour's Butler
Mattia Sbragia
as Commissario Giordano
Albert Finney
as Gaspar LeMarque (uncredited)
Topher Grace
as Topher Grace (uncredited)
Bruce Willis
as Bruce Willis (uncredited)
Mini Anden
as Supermodel
Nichelle Hines
as Assistant Manager
Martina Stella
as Nagel's Assistant

Crew

Production Debra Zane Casting
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Directing Steven Soderbergh Director
Camera Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography
Writing George Clayton Johnson Characters
Writing Jack Golden Russell Characters
Production Jerry Weintraub Producer
Sound David Holmes Original Music Composer
Sound David Holmes Music Supervisor
Art Philip Messina Production Design
Editing Stephen Mirrione Editor
Writing George Nolfi Screenplay
Crew Matt Absher Post Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Milena Canonero Costume Design
Art Stefano Maria Ortolani Supervising Art Director
Production John Hardy Executive Producer
Art Tony Fanning Art Direction
Production Roberto Malerba Line Producer
Production Damian Anderson Production Coordinator
Editing Douglas Crise Assistant Editor
Art Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decoration
Crew Gary Ross Thanks
Sound Stephen Hilton Music Programmer
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley
Production Susan Ekins Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Waldo Sanchez Hair Department Head
Crew Felipe Savahge Utility Stunts
Sound Frankie Pine Music Consultant
Production Erwin Godschalk Line Producer
Production Gregory Jacobs Co-Producer
Directing Gregory Jacobs First Assistant Director
Production Joseph R. Fitzgerald Location Assistant
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Crew John Robotham Stunt Coordinator
Production David Le Gall Assistant Production Manager
Production Wouter van Luijn Location Production Assistant
Art Easton Michael Smith Assistant Art Director
Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
Production Frederic W. Brost Unit Production Manager
Production Frederic W. Brost Co-Producer
Production Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
Crew Doug Maguire Stand In
Production Manuela Cacciamani Assistant Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Glick Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Crew Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Shane Greedy Transportation Captain
Sound Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor
Crew David Ambrosi Stunt Double
Art Mark Robert Taylor Art Department Assistant
Sound Julie Feiner Sound Editor
Sound Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Sound Piero Mura Sound Editor
Art Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
Camera Corrado Serri Assistant Camera
Directing Annie Welles Script Supervisor
Camera Bob Marshak Still Photographer
Visual Effects Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Rich Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain
Editing Devon Miller Digital Intermediate Editor
Lighting Russell Ayer Rigging Gaffer
Camera Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator
Editing Terra Bliss-Alvarez Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Robin Le Chanu Production Supervisor
Production Spooky Stevens Publicist
Visual Effects Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer
Sound Todd Grace Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Jerrold F. Brooks Propmaker
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Crew Andrea Alunni Security Coordinator
Art Scott Bobbitt Leadman
Lighting Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Sound David E. Stone Sound Editor
Visual Effects Chris Anderson Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnician
Production Donald Dowd Production Assistant
Camera Dana Baker Second Company Grip
Costume & Make-Up Isabelle Caillaud Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Teressia Carter Hairstylist
Production Mariette van Sisseren Location Coordinator
Lighting R. Michael De Chellis Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera James W. Apted First Assistant Camera
Crew Jeff Winn Craft Service
Lighting Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip
Sound Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects John Cassella CG Artist
Art Tjarco van Wijck Location Scout
Camera Alexander Aben Camera Truck
Sound Rochelle Sharpe Music Coordinator
Production Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Selena Carrillo Production Secretary
Camera Alessandro Di Meo Additional Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Gino Tamagnini Makeup Supervisor
Art Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter
Production Federico Foti Unit Manager
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Production Jean-Pierre Avice Production Manager
Art Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Marina Roberti Costume Supervisor
Crew Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator
Crew Stephen Sturm Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Vivian Pavlos Costume Assistant
Crew Steve Hai Translator
Art Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
Art Gene 'Hap' Cooper Sculptor
Crew Thomas S. Ciciura Loader
Camera Art Bartels Key Grip
Art Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator
Crew Monica de Armond Post Production Supervisor
Art Bernadino Nardoni Construction Coordinator
Art Paola Sforzini Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Brunori Assistant Costume Designer
Art Rich Andrade Set Dresser
Crew Jacques Grousset Chef
Crew Chris Beanes Driver
Crew Henno van Bergeijk Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Dorothy Precious Production Controller
Crew Leonardo de Angelis Production Office Assistant
Crew Maurice Brunson Security
Crew Ron Pekkala Set Medic
Crew William Cellini Jr. Set Production Assistant
Crew Paolo Antonini Stunts
Lighting Claudio Frollano Best Boy Electric
Lighting Giovanni Gabriele Electrician
Lighting Niles McElroy Lighting Technician
Production Julie Belthoise Location Manager
Production Erik Bakker Production Accountant
Sound Mick Gormaley First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Kim Sullivan Studio Teachers
Camera Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip
Editing Keith H. Sauter Assistant Editor
Camera Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip
Lighting Jim Plannette Chief Lighting Technician
Directing Trey Batchelor Second Assistant Director
Sound Jeremy Brill Utility Sound
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Editing Stephen P. Arkle Colorist
Editing Chris Jensen Digital Colorist
Camera Edward Viola Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Joseph Livolsi Special Effects Technician
Production Anna Belaro-Rodriguez Second Assistant Accountant
Production Rino Bonavita Accountant
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Production Jeremy Roberts Payroll Accountant
Crew Andrea Tolomei Floor Runner
Production Kim Pinkstaff Executive Assistant
Production Patti O'Leary Travel Coordinator
Directing Lynne Martin Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Paul Vallespi Crowd Assistant Director
Directing Dusty Dukatz Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Cheyenne Corre Third Assistant Director
Art Marco Ficorella Swing
Camera Adrien Debackere Second Assistant Camera
Production Federica Botarelli Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Marijn Bosch Wardrobe Assistant
Production Nicola Fedrigoni Assistant Location Manager
Production Jessica Felsenthal Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Silvano Spoletini Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Michael Beaudin First Assistant Accountant
Production Shelley Marie Brown Production Assistant
Production Luca Brandolese Production Driver
Crew Gilberto Martinelli Second Unit