Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Solarmovie
7.9

Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)

ActionCrime

An assassin is shot by her ruthless employer, Bill, and other members of their assassination circle – but she lives to plot her vengeance.

Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.9/10 from 10425 votes
Release Date: 2003-10-10
Status: Released
Run time: 111 min / 1:51
Production Studio : Miramax, A Band Apart, Super Cool ManChu
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Uma Thurman
as Beatrix "The Bride" Kiddo
Lucy Liu
as O-Ren Ishii
Vivica A. Fox
as Vernita Green
Daryl Hannah
as Elle Driver
David Carradine
as Bill
Michael Madsen
as Budd
Julie Dreyfus
as Sofie Fatale
Chiaki Kuriyama
as Gogo Yubari
Sonny Chiba
as Hattori Hanzo
Gordon Liu Chia-Hui
as Johnny Mo
Michael Parks
as Earl McGraw
Michael Bowen
as Buck
Jun Kunimura
as Tanaka
Kenji Ohba
as Bald Guy (Sushi Shop)
Yuki Kazamatsuri
as Proprietor
James Parks
as Edgar McGraw
Sakichi Satô
as Charlie Brown
Jonathan Loughran
as Trucker
Yoshiyuki Morishita
as Tokyo Business Man
Tetsuro Shimaguchi
as Crazy 88 #1 (Miki)
Kazuki Kitamura
as Crazy 88
Yoji Tanaka
as Crazy 88
Sô Yamanaka
as Crazy 88
Juri Manase
as Crazy 88 #6 (Girl)
Akaji Maro
as Boss Ozawah
Goro Daimon
as Boss Honda
Shun Sugata
as Boss Benta
Zhang Jin Zhan
as Boss Orgami
Hu Xiaohui
as Young 88 (Spanked Boy)
Ambrosia Kelley
as Nikki Bell
Sachiko Fujii
as The 5, 6, 7, 8's
Shu Lan Tuan
as Okinawa Airline Ticket Agent
Ai Maeda
as O-Ren (anime sequence) (voice)
Naomi Kusumi
as Boss Matsumoto (anime sequence) (voice)
Hikaru Midorikawa
as Pretty Riki (anime sequence) (voice)
Issey Takahashi
as Crazy 88

Crew

Crew Robert Rodriguez Thanks
Directing Quentin Tarantino Director
Writing Quentin Tarantino Characters
Writing Quentin Tarantino Writer
Production Lawrence Bender Producer
Writing Uma Thurman Characters
Camera Robert Richardson Director of Photography
Editing Sally Menke Editor
Production Julie Dreyfus Casting Associate
Production Koko Maeda Casting
Production Koko Maeda Associate Producer
Production Johanna Ray Casting
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Crew Zoë Bell Stunt Double
Production Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Production Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Art David Wasco Production Design
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
Art Yohei Taneda Production Design
Sound RZA Original Music Composer
Sound Bob Beher Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Zoller Key Makeup Artist
Art Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decoration
Production Mitsuhisa Ishikawa Executive Producer
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Art Yoshihito Akatsuka Set Decoration
Crew John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Ilona Herman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ilona Herman Hairstylist
Art Steve Joyner Property Master
Production Erica Steinberg Executive Producer
Crew Ken Lesco Utility Stunts
Crew Peter Bogdanovich Thanks
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Marie Thomas Costume Design
Production Kwame Parker Associate Producer
Production E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer
Visual Effects Mahiro Maeda Animation
Crew Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects
Editing Joan Sobel First Assistant Editor
Art Daniel Bradford Art Direction
Visual Effects Junichi Uematsu Animation
Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Hairstylist
Crew Howard Berger Makeup Effects
Art Minoru Nishida Art Direction
Visual Effects Katsuhito Ishii Animation Director
Directing Mizuho Nishikubo Second Unit Director
Art Shou Tajima Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Shou Tajima Character Designer
Production Katsuji Morishita Producer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound Branden Spencer First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Art Cao Juiping Art Direction
Art Takashi Sasaki Set Designer
Directing Kazuto Nakazawa First Assistant Director
Lighting Ian Kincaid Gaffer
Camera Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
Production Ted Gidlow Post Production Coordinator
Production Jerome Ro Brooks Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Frankie Chung Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Mary Saisselin Set Designer
Editing Greg D'Auria Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Scott Patton Makeup Designer
Crew Glenn Cannon Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects Mitsuo Iso Animation
Production Motoki Ishida Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Kumiko Ogawa Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Helen Monaghan Costume Supervisor
Sound Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Sound Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Kanani Wolf Set Costumer
Art Hidefumi Hanatani Art Direction
Art Lu Yo Lui Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head
Art Peter Davidson Set Designer
Art Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator
Sound Katrina Siegmund Dialogue Editor
Sound Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Designer
Crew Corey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tommy Tom Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor
Sound Jay B. Richardson Music Editor
Crew Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator
Production Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Production Akira Morii Location Manager
Production David Greenbaum Executive Assistant
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor
Art Brett C. Smith Leadman
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Wood Wigmaker
Lighting John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
Crew Will Casey Unit Publicist
Art Edward J. Borasch Jr Assistant Property Master
Art Eriko Miyagawa Art Department Assistant
Sound Eddie Bydalek Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Shin'ya Ôhira Animation
Visual Effects Eiji Ishimoto Animation
Visual Effects Toshio Ishizaki Animation
Visual Effects Yasunori Miyazawa Animation
Visual Effects Yutaka Sakamoto Animation Manager
Visual Effects Keiichi Sasajima Animation
Visual Effects Hideki Takahashi Animation
Visual Effects Takaaki Yamashita Animation
Production Dede Nickerson Associate Producer
Camera Bruce Del Castillo Grip
Costume & Make-Up Emanuel Millar Key Hair Stylist
Production Rachael Lin Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor
Sound Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
Sound Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
Sound John Bires Sound Engineer
Art Steve Borgese Greensman
Art John Stone Construction Coordinator
Crew Archie Hankins Carpenter
Art Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman
Camera Jessica Miglio Camera Production Assistant
Production Cornelia Ryan Unit Production Manager
Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
Art Michael Spitaletto Painter
Crew Stephen Dudycha Set Production Assistant
Directing William Paul Clark Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Mark Zunino Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Alexander AD Costume Design
Art Satoko Saito Assistant Art Director
Art Laurel Pickering Lead Painter
Art Marie Healy Location Scout
Art Ayako Sakahara Production Illustrator
Art Elizabeth Norton Standby Painter
Camera Jamie Felz First Assistant Camera
Camera Herb Ault Key Grip
Art David Ladish Set Dresser
Crew D.A. Young Additional Music
Crew Paul Abraham Craft Service
Crew Robert Aaron Brown Driver
Crew Don Feeney Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Ian Elias Post Production Assistant
Crew Peter Mavromates Post Production Supervisor
Crew Rome Duval Propmaker
Crew Jennifer A. Bolitho Scenic Artist
Crew Elida Cerda Set Medic
Crew Leslie Yeransian Stand In
Crew Sho Brown Stunts
Crew Bruce Callahan Transportation Co-Captain
Production Arturo del Río Unit Production Manager
Editing Jennifer Hall Lee Digital Intermediate
Lighting Khan Griffith Electrician
Lighting Preston A. Adams Lighting Technician
Lighting Carlos Escobar Rigging Grip
Production Katsumi Furuhashi Production Accountant
Production Jennifer S. Deayton Production Coordinator
Sound Mike Hurst Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Kelly Bumbarger Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jason Gustafson Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Daniel R. Kerr Sound
Camera Julie Helton Camera Loader
Crew Satya Bellord Stunts
Sound Roger Morris ADR Recordist
Production Carlos A. Aragon Assistant Location Manager
Sound Craig S. Jaeger Foley Editor
Production Sue Smith Production Secretary
Production Rich King Extras Casting
Sound Adam Blantz Utility Sound
Camera Antonio V. Garrido Dolly Grip
Crew Rob Moses Fight Choreographer
Directing Kennedy Taylor First Assistant Director
Directing Jonathan Tex Levitt Second Assistant Director
Directing Texas Dave Third Assistant Director
Editing Aaron Denenberg Negative Cutter
Production Rui Kuroki Assistant Production Manager
Directing Heather I. Denton Second Second Assistant Director
Editing Stephanie Ito Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Andrew Blau Travel Coordinator
Crew Charlie Estepp Stunts
Crew Ty Williams Stunt Driver
Production Gô Abe Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jaime Norman Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Beverly Jusi First Assistant Accountant
Production Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Bojarski Costumer
Directing Ryan Tighe Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Juning Li Art Department Assistant
Art Kei Itsutsuji Assistant Set Designer
Art Ellen C. Troy Construction Buyer
Art Phill Zagajewski Creative Director
Art Norm Hvam Graphic Designer
Art Marcus Epps Swing
Crew Jack Jennings Special Effects Technician
Camera Melanie C. Brown Assistant Camera
Camera Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip
Camera Jasmine Yuen Carrucan Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Amy Lin Wardrobe Assistant
Sound Wendi Morris Music Coordinator
Production Hiroyuki Nakano Accountant
Production Jerry Carville Assistant Accountant
Crew Alan Schwartz Assistant Craft Service
Production Ryutaro Ishimori Key Production Assistant
Production Sean Carville Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Junichiro Aki Technical Advisor