Logan Solarmovie
7.8

Logan (2017)

ActionDramaScience Fiction

In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.

Logan Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.8/10 from 13074 votes
Release Date: 2017-02-28
Status: Released
Run time: 137 min / 2:17
Production Studio : The Donners' Company, Hutch Parker Entertainment, Genre Films, TSG Entertainment, Marvel Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Hugh Jackman
as James "Logan" Howlett / Wolverine / X-24
Patrick Stewart
as Charles Xavier / Professor X
Dafne Keen
as Laura Kinney / X-23
Boyd Holbrook
as Donald Pierce
Stephen Merchant
as Caliban
Richard E. Grant
as Dr. Zander Rice
Sienna Novikov
as Laura (double)
Eriq La Salle
as Will Munson
Elise Neal
as Kathryn Munson
Elizabeth Rodriguez
as Gabriela Lopez
Doris Morgado
as Maria
David Kallaway
as Rhodes
Han Soto
as Valet
Jayson Genao
as Rictor
Krzysztof Soszynski
as Mohawk
Alison Fernandez
as Delilah
Quincy Fouse
as Nate Munson
Al Coronel
as Federale Commander
Frank Gallegos
as Federale Lieutenant
Anthony Escobar
as Federale
Reynaldo Gallegos
as Rey (as Rey Gallegos)
Stephen Dunlevy
as Macon
Daniel Bernhardt
as Bone Breaker
Ryan Sturz
as Pretty Boy
Brandon Melendy
as Reaver
Luke Hawx
as Reaver
Paul Andrew O'Connor
as Reaver
Rocky Abou-Sakher
as Reaver
Jean Claude Leuyer
as Reaver
Jef Groff
as Reaver
Jeremy Fitzgerald
as Reaver
Chris Palermo
as Reaver
Clinton Roberts
as Reaver
Keith Jardine
as Reaver
Andrew Arrabito
as Reaver
Sebastian James
as Reaver
Aaron Matthews
as Reaver
Garrett Hammond
as Reaver
Matt McClain
as Reaver
Maureen Brennan
as Motel Manager
Hannah Westerfield
as Rebecca
Bryant Tardy
as Bobby
Ashlyn Casalegno
as Charlotte
Parker Lovein
as Lizard Boy
Jimmy Gonzales
as Mexican Staff Member
Lennie Loftin
as Jackson
Mark Ashworth
as Bartender
James Handy
as Old Doctor
Bryce Romero
as Prom Teen #1
Phi Vu
as Prom Teen #2
Chester Rushing
as Prom Teen #3
David Simpson
as Prom Teen #4
Lauren Gros
as Bridesmaid
John Raymond
as Pastor
Vanessa Cloke
as Mourning Widow
Katie Anne Mitchell
as Infirmary Nurse
Lara Grice
as Car Dealer
James Moses Black
as Major
Ned Yousef
as Banger
Baxter Humby
as Banger
Daniel Hernández
as Banger
Michael Lehr
as Banger
Bryan Sloyer
as Banger
John Bernecker
as Federale
Joe Williams
as Federale
Robert Wu
as Federale
Victor Winters-Junco
as Federale
Craig Henningsen
as Federale
Evan Dane Taylor
as Federale
Toby Holguin
as Federale
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
as Federale
Eyad Elbitar
as Federale
Rissa Rose Kilar
as Pine Cone Girl
Salef Celiz
as Jonah
Aidan Kennedy
as Mutant Child
Chase Cubia
as Mutant Child
Vincenzo Lucatorto
as Mutant Child
Haley Glass
as Mutant Child
Nayah Murphy
as Mutant Child
Emma Teo
as Mutant Child
Noell Jellison
as Mutant Child
Ella Rowbotham
as Mutant Child
Hudson Wright
as Mutant Child
Sebeon Jackson
as Mutant Child
Kelton DuMont
as Glowing Eyes Boy
Damon Carney
as Jackson's Henchman
Dave Davis
as Convenience Store Clerk
Cynthia Woods
as Screaming Casino Woman
Mali O'Connor
as Bumpy Skinned Kid
Robert Vargas
as Border Guard
David Paris
as Helicopter Pilot
Ted Ferguson
as Laura's Grandpa (uncredited)
Juan Gaspard
as Homeless Guy (uncredited)
Julia Holt
as Casino Patron (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles
as Special Forces (uncredited)

Crew

Writing James Mangold Screenplay
Directing James Mangold Director
Production James Mangold Executive Producer
Writing James Mangold Story
Camera Phedon Papamichael Additional Photography
Editing Michael McCusker Editor
Production Lisa Beach Casting
Production Sarah Katzman Casting
Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
Writing Scott Frank Screenplay
Production Priscilla John Casting
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing Stan Lee Characters
Production Josh McLaglen Executive Producer
Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
Production Simon Kinberg Producer
Art Bradford Johnson Set Decoration
Art François Audouy Production Design
Production Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
Production Dana Robin Co-Producer
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Marcus Trumpp Additional Music
Art Chris Farmer Supervising Art Director
Art Peter Lando Set Decoration
Crew Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Editing Dirk Westervelt Editor
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Makeup Designer
Art Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Writing Craig Kyle Characters
Writing Christopher Yost Characters
Writing John Coven Storyboard
Writing Roy Thomas Characters
Writing Len Wein Characters
Writing Michael Green Screenplay
Sound Dana Niu Orchestrator
Production Hutch Parker Producer
Writing Chris Claremont Characters
Crew Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
Directing Garrett Warren Second Unit Director
Art Scott Plauche Art Direction
Visual Effects Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Adam Stephenson Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Sally Stiner Casting
Production Julianne Gabert ADR Voice Casting
Production Dustin DellaVecchia Assistant Production Coordinator
Writing John Romita, Sr. Characters
Camera Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
Art Christian Cordella Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
Production Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Visual Effects Brian Adler Visual Effects
Art Matthew Gatlin Assistant Art Director
Sound Craig Henighan Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Hamilton Sterling Sound Designer
Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Lighting Andy Ryan Gaffer
Sound Ted Caplan Music Supervisor
Crew Brandon Roberts Additional Music
Crew Rocky Abou-Sakher Stunts
Camera David Luckenbach Camera Operator
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Camera Ben Rothstein Still Photographer
Art Walter Schneider Set Designer
Crew Andy Abele Stunts
Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
Sound Jon Vogl ADR Mixer
Art Keith Christensen Conceptual Design
Sound Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor
Editing John Berri Additional Editing
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Crew Jess Platt Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Sara Roybal Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Karri Farris Makeup Artist
Camera Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator
Editing Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate
Art Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Annette Farnsworth Set Costumer
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
Art Jessica Stumpf Set Designer
Camera Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography
Art J.P. Jones Property Master
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bailey Domke Makeup Artist
Lighting Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Rob Hinderstein Makeup Artist
Production Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Remi Savva Makeup Artist
Production Kurt Williams Co-Producer
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Production Sean J. Donnelly Location Manager
Crew Jennifer Brown Set Medic
Camera Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
Visual Effects Jeffrey Kalmus VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor
Art Rebecca Puck Stair Location Scout
Crew Christopher Heskey Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Brian Penikas Makeup Artist
Sound Christine Sirois ADR Recordist
Camera Ted Gregg Grip
Costume & Make-Up Nora Phillips Pedersen Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Giselle Spence Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Khanh Trance Wigmaker
Lighting Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Benj Gibicsar Ager/Dyer
Production Barbie Block Casting
Production Beth Lipari Casting Associate
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Lighting Rob Skuse Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Mary Iannelli Assistant Costume Designer
Art Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
Writing Gabriel Hardman Storyboard
Camera Christopher Norris First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Adam Walls Makeup Artist
Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound Rossano Galante Orchestrator
Lighting Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip
Writing Benton Jew Storyboard
Production Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator
Sound Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
Crew Andrés Moret Urdampilleta Translator
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Stuart Gordon Tribble Key Costumer
Visual Effects Teresa Berus Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Mark Graham Orchestrator
Production Sherry Kecskes Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Chase Heard Hairstylist
Camera Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera
Art Nicole Reed LeFevre Set Designer
Production Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Crew Matt Thompson Stunts
Art Cindy M. Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Andrew McCartney Animation
Art Rowan Stanland Location Scout
Visual Effects Anthony Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Jaim O'Neil Gaffer
Lighting Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Cris Rankin Animal Wrangler
Crew Gary L. Horton Driver
Crew Anthony Dixon Post Production Consulting
Art Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
Visual Effects Preethi Venkateswaran 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Laura Dochtermann Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
Production Amelia Chen Miley Casting Associate
Production Brittany A. Jones Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Mark D. Spain Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Binder Ager/Dyer
Directing Aaron Wiener Script Coordinator
Crew Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Camera Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
Camera Michael Fitzgerald Epk Camera Operator
Camera Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Camera Walter 'Bud' Scott Key Grip
Lighting Jean-Paul Bernard Rigging Grip
Sound Tyler Heath ADR Recordist
Sound Aidan Dykes ADR Recordist
Sound Brian Maratea Boom Operator
Sound Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Natalie Rose Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Karen Romero Makeup Artist
Editing Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor
Sound Matt Chamberlain Musician
Art Ryan Schaetzle Location Scout
Crew Sid Yost Animal Coordinator
Camera Joe Sökmen Grip
Art Matthew McLellan Location Scout
Editing Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Directing Michael Musteric Second Assistant Director
Art Marian Gay Art Department Assistant
Art Aimee Huber Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
Art Robert J. Moore Jr. Set Dresser
Writing Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard
Art Alejandra Tovar Set Dresser
Sound Steven Willer Boom Operator
Crew Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. Special Effects
Crew Brittany Dewees Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Scott Dwyer Special Effects
Crew Molly Federline Special Effects
Crew Skylar Gorrell Special Effects
Crew Matthew James Kutcher Special Effects
Crew Stephen Meagher Special Effects
Camera Ryan Chamberlain Grip
Camera Nathan Fung Grip
Camera Michael Feduccia Grip
Crew McKay Johnson Digital Effects Producer
Camera Michael Koepke Grip
Camera Jeffrey Lamm Second Assistant Camera
Camera Kevin Luster Grip
Camera Brady McElroy Key Grip
Camera Gael Whettnall Grip
Camera Dan Wyssmann Grip
Visual Effects Duck Lee Animation
Visual Effects Jessica Zanetti Animation
Visual Effects Nicolas Torres Animation
Sound Andrew Synowiec Musician
Production Karlee Fomalont Casting Associate
Production Rebecca Llorella Casting Assistant
Production Andreya Lynham Casting Assistant
Editing Matt Landsman Assistant Editor
Editing Carrie Oliver Digital Intermediate
Crew Tessa Rubin Post Production Assistant
Art Cristal Jones Location Scout
Art Clark Deal Location Scout
Art Marie-Jeanne Orona Location Scout
Art Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
Art Ron Uribe Location Scout
Production Aurora Ann Quinones Location Manager
Sound Wade Culbreath Musician
Sound Tyson Lozensky Scoring Mixer
Production Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Bryan Schnitzer Production Coordinator
Production Rosemary Finney Casting Assistant
Production Nicole Flowers Production Accountant
Crew John Lavis Set Medic
Crew Jeff Gartenbaum Score Engineer
Lighting Jordan Whaley Lighting Technician
Crew Daniel Hargrave Stunts
Art Patrick Russo Assistant Property Master
Camera Nathan Hughes Grip
Sound Tristan Rose ADR Recordist
Sound Arif Chagla ADR Engineer
Crew Dave Cockrum Thanks
Art Jeremy Johnson Construction Foreman