Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Solarmovie
6

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)

ActionThrillerScience Fiction

It's been 10 years since John Connor saved Earth from Judgment Day, and he's now living under the radar, steering clear of using anything Skynet can trace. That is, until he encounters T-X, a robotic assassin ordered to finish what T-1000 started. Good thing Connor's former nemesis, the Terminator, is back to aid the now-adult Connor … just like he promised.

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6/10 from 3493 votes
Release Date: 2003-07-02
Status: Released
Run time: 109 min / 1:49
Production Studio : Columbia Pictures, Intermedia Films, C-2 Pictures, IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG, Mostow/Lieberman Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Terminator
Nick Stahl
as John Connor
Claire Danes
as Kate Brewster
Kristanna Loken
as T-X
David Andrews
as Robert Brewster
Mark Famiglietti
as Scott Petersen
Earl Boen
as Dr. Peter Silberman
Moira Harris
as Betsy
Chopper Bernet
as Chief Engineer
Christopher Lawford
as Brewser's Aide
Alana Curry
as Bill's Girlfriend
Chris Hardwick
as Engineer
Robert Alonzo
as Jose Barrera
Susan Merson
as Roadhouse Clubgoer
Walter von Huene
as CRS Victim

Crew

Directing Jonathan Mostow Director
Writing John D. Brancato Screenplay
Writing Michael Ferris Screenplay
Production Hal Lieberman Producer
Production Joel B. Michaels Producer
Production Mario Kassar Producer
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
Editing Neil Travis Editor
Production Sarah Finn Casting
Art Jeff Mann Production Design
Art Shepherd Frankel Art Direction
Art Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Art Andrew Menzies Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up April Ferry Costume Design
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Sound Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Production Andrew G. Vajna Producer
Production Colin Wilson Producer
Writing John D. Brancato Story
Writing Michael Ferris Story
Writing Tedi Sarafian Story
Writing James Cameron Characters
Writing Gale Anne Hurd Characters
Crew Stan Winston Makeup Effects
Crew John Rosengrant Makeup Effects
Crew Arjen Tuiten Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Donna Marcione Pollack Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Production Moritz Borman Executive Producer
Production Matthias Deyle Producer
Production Guy East Executive Producer
Production Oliver Hengst Line Producer
Production Gale Anne Hurd Executive Producer
Production Aslan Nadery Executive Producer
Production Dieter Nobbe Executive Producer
Production Volker Schauz Executive Producer
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Production Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Crew Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator
Art Mark Zuelzke Art Direction
Art Erica Callas Art Department Assistant
Art Laura J. DeRosa Art Department Coordinator
Art Greg Berry Assistant Art Director
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Sean Clouser Construction Foreman
Art Giovanni Ferrara Lead Painter
Art Wayne Shepherd Leadman
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Art Matt Codd Production Illustrator
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Camera Raimund Almanza First Assistant Camera
Camera Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Camera Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lisa M. Cubero Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Cydney Cornell Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Terry Wolfinger Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Egan Gauntt Set Dressing Supervisor
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Crew Richard McBride CG Supervisor
Crew Lea Anderson Craft Service
Crew Don Lee Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Roger Bojarski Jr. Driver
Crew Joel Sill Executive Music Producer
Crew Robert K. Johnson Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Stewart Maclennan Post Production Assistant
Crew Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Crew Nour Dardari Production Controller
Crew Kent Hayward Projection
Crew Mark Bialuski Propmaker
Crew Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Crew Howard Velasco Security
Crew Philippe Rebours Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jason Inman Set Medic
Crew Angela Athayde Set Production Assistant
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Crew Richard Jay Sound Recordist
Crew Bert Beatson Stand In
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Crew Kenny Alexander Stunts
Crew Evan Schiff Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Production Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager
Crew Sheryl Main Unit Publicist
Crew Lesley Aletter Utility Stunts
Crew Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist Operator
Crew Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Directing John Trujillo Layout
Editing Todd Busch First Assistant Editor
Lighting Darren Langer Electrician
Lighting James M. McEwen Gaffer
Lighting Anthony D. Guzman Lighting Technician
Lighting Jason Andrew Rigging Grip
Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Production Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Production Tina Bennett Production Coordinator
Production Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor
Production Shery Mann Publicist
Production Max Chen Researcher
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Sound Buck Sanders Sound Designer
Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Editor
Sound Ray Cymoszinski Sound Mixer
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Colin Strause 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Keith Marbory Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bill Coffin Visual Effects
Visual Effects Gayle Busby Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tom Armbruster Motion Capture Artist
Crew Peter Mitchell Rubin Visual Effects Art Director
Sound Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Crew Csilla Somogyi Thanks
Art Maria Baker Set Designer
Crew Jack Carpenter Stunts
Art Eric Dennis Assistant Property Master
Art Tammy Banal Set Dresser
Camera Heather Green Camera Loader
Camera Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Camera Nico Bally Grip
Costume & Make-Up Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Wazir Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Louis Lazzara Key Makeup Artist
Crew Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Aerial Coordinator
Crew Andrew G. Vajna Presenter
Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Directing Emily McGovern Second Assistant Director
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Edward Hunt Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Tony Schwartz Assistant Production Manager
Production Scott D. Moore Casting Assistant
Sound Joe Dorn ADR Editor
Sound Stewart Maclennan Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Joseph Bonn Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
Visual Effects William Clay Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Scott Wirtz Lead Animator
Visual Effects Richard J. Landon Mechanical Designer
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Sound Michael J. Benavente Dialogue Editor
Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Art Hope M. Parrish Property Master
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Robert Hoffmeister Digital Compositor
Art Don Elliott Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Becky Gelbart Costumer
Directing Christian Pichler Assistant Director
Directing Mark S. Constance Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Art David Scott Graphic Designer
Art Frank Cappiello Head Greensman
Art John Bugarcic Set Painter
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound Nancy Parker Foley Artist
Sound Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Sound Matthew C. Beville Foley Supervisor
Sound Philip A. Schwartz Utility Sound
Crew Parry Willard Special Effects Assistant
Crew Brian Barnhart Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Jill E. Hughes Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunt Double
Crew Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi Stunt Driver
Camera Brandon Margulies Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ron Peterson Assistant Camera
Camera Steve Ball Best Boy Grip
Camera Marc Lulkin Camera Production Assistant
Camera Bobby Foster Dolly Grip
Camera Giselle Brewton Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Danny Gordon Taylor Animation Director
Editing Cedric Nairn-Smith Assistant Editor
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Editing Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Martin Allen Assistant Location Manager
Production Paige Wilbanks Location Assistant
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Marylou Eales Music Coordinator
Production Doug Meyer Additional Production Assistant
Production Kelley Baker Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Dániel Bukovec CG Artist
Visual Effects Gregory Oehler Compositing Supervisor
Production Alexander Yves Brunner Executive Assistant
Production Tina Kerr Extras Casting
Production Ford Austin Extras Casting Assistant
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Production Kayce Brown Key Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Shannan Burkley Matte Painter
Production Cecilia Escobar Payroll Accountant
Production Graham DuBose Production Assistant
Production Tobin Armbrust Production Executive
Production Jana Lundy Production Secretary
Visual Effects Grace Cheney Rotoscoping Artist
Production Carlo Pratto Second Assistant Accountant
Art Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Sound Nick Foley ADR Recordist