The Social Network Solarmovie
7.3

The Social Network (2010)

Drama

On a fall night in 2003, Harvard undergrad and computer programming genius Mark Zuckerberg sits down at his computer and heatedly begins working on a new idea. In a fury of blogging and programming, what begins in his dorm room as a small site among friends soon becomes a global social network and a revolution in communication. A mere six years and 500 million friends later, Mark Zuckerberg is the youngest billionaire in history... but for this entrepreneur, success leads to both personal and legal complications.

The Social Network Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.3/10 from 6716 votes
Release Date: 2010-10-01
Status: Released
Run time: 121 min / 2:1
Production Studio : Columbia Pictures, Relativity Media, Scott Rudin Productions, Michael De Luca Productions, Trigger Street Productions, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Jesse Eisenberg
as Mark Zuckerberg
Andrew Garfield
as Eduardo Saverin
Justin Timberlake
as Sean Parker
Armie Hammer
as Cameron Winklevoss / Tyler Winklevoss
Max Minghella
as Divya Narendra
Rooney Mara
as Erica Albright
Brenda Song
as Christy Lee
Rashida Jones
as Marylin Delpy
John Getz
as Sy
David Selby
as Gage
Denise Grayson
as Gretchen
Douglas Urbanski
as Larry Summers
Joseph Mazzello
as Dustin Moskovitz
Wallace Langham
as Peter Thiel
Patrick Mapel
as Chris Hughes
Dakota Johnson
as Amelia Ritter
Malese Jow
as Alice Cantwel
Bryan Barter
as Billy Olsen
Barry Livingston
as Mr. Cox
Shelby Young
as KC
Abhi Sinha
as Vikram
Mariah Bonner
as Tori
Mark Saul
as Bob
Cedric Sanders
as Reggie
Inger Tudor
as Anne
Emma Fitzpatrick
as Sharon
John Hayden
as Howard Winklevoss
James Shanklin
as Prince Albert
Oliver Muirhead
as Mr. Kenwright
Scott Lawrence
as Maurice
Caitlin Gerard
as Ashleigh
Jared Hillman
as Mackey
Adina Porter
as Gretchen's Associate
Felisha Terrell
as Beautiful Woman
Amy Ferguson
as Stoned Girl
Peter Holden
as Facebook Lawyer
Trevor Wright
as B.U. Guy in Bra
Dustin Fitzsimons
as Phoenix Club President
Chris Gouchoe
as Phoenix Club Pledge
Toby Meuli
as Phoenix Member Playing Facemash
James Dastoli
as Student Playing Facemash
Robert Dastoli
as Student Playing Facemash
Scotty Crowe
as Student Playing Facemash
Marcella Lentz-Pope
as Erica's Roommate
Randy Evans
as Student in Communications Office
Carrie Armstrong
as Court Reporter
Josh Pence
as Tyler Winklevoss (double)
Pamela Roylance
as Ad Board Chairwoman
Brian Palermo
as CS Lab Professor
Brett Leigh
as Phoenix Club Hazer
Cali Fredrichs
as KC's Friend
Nancy Linari
as Larry Summers' Secretary
Aaron Sorkin
as Ad Executive
Kyle Fain
as Intern Eric
Christopher Khai
as Intern Ian
Alex Reznik
as Prince Albert's Aide
Monique Edwards
as Bank Teller
Cayman Grant
as Peter Thiel's Assistant
Darin Cooper
as Facebook Lawyer
Lacey Beeman
as Sorority Girl
Cherilyn Wilson
as Sorority Girl
Jeff Martineau
as Bobby's Friend
Caleb Landry Jones
as Fraternity Guy
Franco Vega
as Policeman
Andrew Thacher
as Policeman
Inbal Amirav
as Model
Noah Baron
as Student (uncredited)
Jesse Heiman
as Student (uncredited)
David Broyles
as Student Playing Facemash (uncredited)
Mike Bash
as Bob (uncredited)
Tony Calle
as Harvard Student (uncredited)
Elliott Ehlers
as Harvard Student (uncredited)
Brett A. Newton
as Harvard Student (uncredited)
Nathan Dean Snyder
as Harvard Student (uncredited)
Patrick Michael Strange
as Harvard Student (uncredited)
Kristen Clement
as Party Girl (uncredited)
Tatum Miranda
as Party Girl (uncredited)
Chad Davis
as B.U. Guy in Bra #2 (uncredited)
Calvin Dean
as Mr. Edwards (uncredited)
Tony DeSean
as Waiter (uncredited)
Vincent Rivera
as Waiter (uncredited)
Jeffrey Feingold
as Luther (uncredited)
Jason Flemyng
as Regatta Spectator (uncredited)
Carlos Foglia
as MIT Student (uncredited)
Bryan Forrest
as Popular Harvard Student (uncredited)
Jessica Franz
as Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Eli Jane
as Dancer (uncredited)
Sara Murphy
as Dancer (uncredited)
Kandis Mak
as Go-Go Dancer (uncredited)
Eric La Barr
as Harvard Note-Passer (uncredited)
Naina Michaud
as Final Club Girl (uncredited)
Riley Voelkel
as Final Club Girl (uncredited)
Miriam Pultro
as Romantic Girlfriend (uncredited)
Tia Robinson
as Club Waitress (uncredited)
Jeff Rosick
as Dorm Room Guy #2 (uncredited)
Alexandra Ruddy
as Ruby Skye Waitress (uncredited)
Adrienne Rusk
as Club 66 Girl (uncredited)
Rebecca Tilney
as Art History Professor (uncredited)
Georgina Tolentino
as Club-Goer (uncredited)
Cooper Conley-Currier
as Pheonix Club Hazee (uncredited)

Crew

Production Kevin Spacey Executive Producer
Production Scott Rudin Producer
Sound Trent Reznor Music
Production Michael De Luca Producer
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Directing David Fincher Director
Production Ceán Chaffin Producer
Camera Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography
Production Laray Mayfield Casting
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Aaron Sorkin Screenplay
Editing Angus Wall Editor
Art Keith P. Cunningham Art Direction
Art Donald Graham Burt Production Design
Camera Tom Abrams Camera Supervisor
Art Freddy Waff Leadman
Production Dana Brunetti Producer
Writing Ben Mezrich Novel
Production JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Ann Pala Makeup Artist
Sound Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Production Richard Schuler Location Manager
Sound Atticus Ross Music
Sound Mark Sussman ADR & Dubbing
Art Cindy Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Design
Editing Kirk Baxter Editor
Art Curt Beech Art Direction
Sound John Roesch Foley
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Production William Doyle Location Manager
Art Aaron Haye Set Designer
Art David E. Scott Production Design
Crew Ken Edling Stand In
Sound Michael Patterson Scoring Mixer
Crew Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Felicity Bowring Makeup Department Head
Art Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Producer
Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Max Leonard Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Richard Quinn ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez Script Supervisor
Art Theodore Sharps Set Designer
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Camera Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator
Crew Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master
Visual Effects Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Muldoon Key Hair Stylist
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Linda D. Flowers Hair Department Head
Art Jane Wuu Set Designer
Art David Corral Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman Hairstylist
Production Jonah Coombes Location Manager
Production Marc A. Hammer Production Supervisor
Editing Malcolm Fife Dialogue Editor
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor
Sound Marie Ebbing Music Editor
Sound Jonathon Stevens Music Editor
Production Charley Armstrong Location Manager
Production Ben Gladstone Location Manager
Directing Lisa Arnone Script Supervisor
Lighting Harold Skinner Gaffer
Lighting Chris Weigand Lighting Technician
Sound Thom Brennan Foley
Editing Alex Olivares Assistant Editor
Camera Wally Webber Grip
Costume & Make-Up Clare M. Corsick Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Alex Proctor Makeup Artist
Crew Carey Len Smith Post Production Supervisor
Directing Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director
Art Chris Samp Standby Painter
Crew Steve Burnes Propmaker
Art Francesco Ferrara Painter
Costume & Make-Up Wayne Kimball Set Dressing Artist
Crew James R. Lord Propmaker
Crew Gregory Lynch Jr. Carpenter
Crew Ted Nolan Carpenter
Crew Cesar Orozco Propmaker
Sound David Raymond Boom Operator
Sound David C. Manahan Sound
Sound Tom Williams Sound mixer
Crew Robert Cole Special Effects
Visual Effects Enid Dalkoff Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Fred Pienkos Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Maciek Sokalski Digital Compositors
Crew Dan Brown Stunts
Camera Adam Camacho Grip
Camera John Flemming Grip
Camera Miles Gutkin Grip
Camera William T. Iversen Grip
Camera Shaun Sangkarat Grip
Lighting Andrea Krout Rigging Grip
Lighting Richard Jones Rigging Grip
Sound Patty Majorczak-Connolly ADR & Dubbing
Crew Elena Moscatt Craft Service
Crew Patrick Mahoney Craft Service
Visual Effects Dave Levine VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jeremiah Sweeney VFX Artist
Sound Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
Directing Noble Jones Second Unit Director