Priest Solarmovie
5.5

Priest (2011)

FantasyHorrorScience FictionActionThriller

In an alternate world, humanity and vampires have warred for centuries. After the last Vampire War, the veteran Warrior Priest lives in obscurity with other humans inside one of the Church's walled cities. When the Priest's niece is kidnapped by vampires, the Priest breaks his vows to hunt them down. He is accompanied by the niece's boyfriend, who is a wasteland sheriff, and a former Warrior Priestess.

Priest Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.5/10 from 1196 votes
Release Date: 2011-05-05
Status: Released
Run time: 87 min / 1:27
Production Studio : Michael De Luca Productions, Stars Road Entertainment, TOKYOPOP, Buckaroo Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Paul Bettany
as Priest
Karl Urban
as Black Hat
Cam Gigandet
as Hicks
Maggie Q
as Priestess
Lily Collins
as Lucy Pace
Stephen Moyer
as Owen Pace
M├Ądchen Amick
as Shannon Pace
Brad Dourif
as Salesman
Christopher Plummer
as Monsignor Orelas
Alan Dale
as Monsignor Chamberlain
Marilyn Brett
as Woman
Jacob Hopkins
as Boy

Crew

Directing Scott Stewart Director
Production Josh Bratman Executive Producer
Production Michael De Luca Producer
Production Joshua Donen Producer
Production Mitchell Peck Producer
Production Glenn S. Gainor Executive Producer
Production Steve Galloway Executive Producer
Production Stuart J. Levy Executive Producer
Sound Christopher Young Original Music Composer
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Production Rick Montgomery Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ha Nguyen Costume Design
Writing Cory Goodman Scenario Writer
Writing Min-Woo Hyung Writer
Costume & Make-Up Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
Visual Effects Genndy Tartakovsky Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Johnson Digital Compositor
Sound Brian Smith ADR Mixer
Editing Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor
Editing Rebecca Weigold Editor
Art Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction
Art A. Todd Holland Art Direction
Art Christa Munro Art Direction
Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
Art Robert Greenfield Set Decoration
Art Josh Forster Art Department Assistant
Art Matthew Horan Art Department Assistant
Art Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
Art Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director
Art Scott W. Leslie Assistant Property Master
Art Christopher Schultz Assistant Property Master
Crew Lyndell Wolff Carpenter
Art Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
Art Marc-Andre Samson Concept Artist
Art Howard Swindell Concept Artist
Art TyRuben Ellingson Conceptual Design
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Art Patrick Faulwetter Conceptual Illustrator
Art Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator
Art William Gideon Construction Foreman
Art Mark Larkin Graphic Designer
Art Beatriz Kerti Graphic Designer
Art Sean Ginevan Leadman
Art Max E. Brehme Property Master
Art Elizabeth Brown Sculptor
Art Jonathan Burdeshaw Sculptor
Art Christine Mahuna Sculptor
Art Todd Rex Sculptor
Art Craig Abele Sculptor
Art Ernie Avila Set Designer
Art Stephen Christensen Set Designer
Art Easton Michael Smith Set Designer
Art Patrick Sullivan Set Designer
Art Eric Sundahl Set Designer
Art James Davidson Bennett Set Dresser
Art Scott G. Jones Set Dresser
Art Anthony Klaiman Set Dresser
Art Jason McDonough Set Dresser
Art Mark Tuttle Set Dresser
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Art Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist
Art Todd Harris Storyboard Artist
Camera Jozo Zovko Additional Second Assistant Camera
Crew David Katz Video Assist Operator
Camera Marc Ehrenbold Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Christopher White Assistant Camera
Lighting John 'Fest' Sandau Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric
Lighting David Thielhart Best Boy Electric
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Camera Steven Frohardt Best Boy Grip
Camera Patrick B. O'Brien Camera Operator
Camera George Peters Camera Operator
Camera Paul Sanchez Camera Operator
Camera Greg Baldi Camera Operator
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Camera Randy Barnhardt Camera Production Assistant
Camera Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
Lighting Ray Ortega Electrician
Lighting Michael Woodside Electrician
Camera Steven Cueva First Assistant Camera
Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
Camera Kim Guthrie First Assistant Camera
Camera Eric Laudadio First Assistant Camera
Camera Steven Clieva First Assistant Camera
Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
Lighting H. Mark Vuille Gaffer
Camera Raynee Borchardt Grip
Camera Mark P. Coo Grip
Camera Robert Ikeda Grip
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Camera Loren Corl Key Grip
Camera Aaron G. York Libra Head Technician
Lighting Colin Mayo Lighting Programmer
Lighting Pierre Ash Lighting Technician
Lighting Jeremy Schonwald Lighting Technician
Lighting Sam Wayman Lighting Technician
Lighting Fernando Barrios Rigging Grip
Lighting Michael E. Pacheco Rigging Grip
Camera Michael Burgess Second Assistant Camera
Camera Matt Kennedy Second Assistant Camera
Camera Sal Alvarez Second Assistant Camera
Camera Matthew C. Blea Second Assistant Camera
Camera Norris Fox Second Assistant Camera
Camera Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Matthew Moriarty Steadicam Operator
Camera Scott Garfield Still Photographer
Camera Mike Barnett Ultimate Arm Operator
Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
Crew Jordan C. Kadovitz Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Michael Moore Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Gary J. Perticone Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Terrie Velazquez Owen Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up James MacKinnon Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Steven E. Anderson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bart Mixon Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lufeng Qu Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Corinna Woodcock Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Robin L. Neal Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Veronica McAleer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dominick De Rasmo Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Phillip Boutte Jr. Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jimmy Jay Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura E. Little Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nino Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Cacey Kirshner Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Virginia Burton Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Erich A. Muller Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Waggoner Set Costumer
Production Lauren Brooke Kurfirst Assistant Production Coordinator
Production John Steckert Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Jacoby K. Radcliff Craft Service
Crew Cary Sato Lee Craft Service
Crew Charlie E. Scott Jr. Craft Service
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Production Mike MacCuish First Assistant Accountant
Production Nicholas Brown First Assistant Accountant
Crew Rick Shuster Pilot
Art Grant Okita Title Designer
Production Lori Ikeda Payroll Accountant
Production Nicky Craft Payroll Accountant
Production Chris Romberg Production Accountant
Production James Bland Production Assistant
Production Sam Cieply Production Assistant
Production Hillary Hendler Production Assistant
Production Patrick Hollon Production Assistant
Production Alexis Jacobson Production Assistant
Production Sam May Production Assistant
Production Cara Miller Production Assistant
Production Jackie Morrison Production Assistant
Production Nigel Nikitovich Production Assistant
Production John Jon Perez Production Assistant
Production Suzanne Sullivan Production Assistant
Production Lauren Torrez Production Assistant
Production Mark E. Brown Production Assistant
Production Nick Paul White Production Assistant
Production Narbeh Nazarian Production Assistant
Production Sue Smith Production Coordinator
Production Jordan Gilbert Production Secretary
Directing Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
Directing Kathy McHugh Script Supervisor
Production Chrisoula Vlassopoulos Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Lynn Johnson Set Medic
Crew Jimmy Haas Set Production Assistant
Crew Matt Lombardo Set Production Assistant
Crew Todd Manes Set Production Assistant
Crew Sam Nainoa Set Production Assistant
Crew Samantha Hollingsworth Set Production Assistant
Crew Tammy Dugen Stand In
Crew Nathan Barilka Stand In
Crew Trevor Brunsink Stand In
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Editing Bob Murawski Additional Editing
Editing Richard Lowe Assistant Editor
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Editing Frank Pass Colorist
Editing Don Broida First Assistant Editor
Editing Dov Samuel First Assistant Editor
Crew Jenny Caceres Post Production Assistant
Crew Walker Marsh Post Production Assistant
Sound Allan Wilson Conductor
Sound Silke Matzpohl Music Coordinator
Sound Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Sound Jaclyn Newman Dorn Music Editor
Sound Steven A. Saltzman Music Editor
Sound Casual-T Music Programmer
Sound Luigi Pulcini Music Programmer
Sound Gregory Tripi Music Programmer
Sound Spring Aspers Music Supervisor
Sound Karl Vincent Musician
Sound Martin St. Pierre Musician
Sound Thomas Milano Supervising Music Editor
Visual Effects Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor
Sound Richard E. Yawn ADR Editor
Sound David Weisberg ADR Mixer
Sound Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer
Sound Andrii Trifonov ADR Recordist
Sound Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Matthew P. Hanson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Richard E. Yawn Dialogue Editor
Sound Andrea Horta Dialogue Editor
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound David Williams Dialogue Editor
Sound Anita Cannella Foley Artist
Sound Amy Kane Foley Artist
Sound Mark Pappas Foley Editor
Sound David H. Price Foley Editor
Sound Jeff Gross Foley Mixer
Sound Christopher T. Silverman Sound
Sound Jussi Tegelman Sound Designer
Sound Larry Kemp Sound Editor
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Sound Eric Harwood Sound Recordist
Sound Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steven Ticknor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Erik Henry 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects James W. Brown Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Alves CG Animator
Visual Effects Nik Slotiuk CG Artist
Visual Effects Kevin Struckman CG Artist
Crew Michael Lester CG Supervisor
Crew Blair Tennessy CG Supervisor
Crew Mike Oakley CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Shane Cook Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephen DeLuca Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Morley Compositing Supervisor
Crew Jessica Alcorn Compositor
Crew Suzette Barnett Compositor
Crew Seth Martiniuk Compositor
Crew Siddhartha S Mondal Compositor
Crew Aragon Pawson Compositor
Crew Cameron Thomas Compositor
Crew Matthew Kemper Compositor
Crew Can Chang Compositor
Crew Brady Doyle Compositor
Visual Effects David Edwards Matte Painter
Visual Effects Morgan McDermott Matte Painter
Visual Effects Sean Murphy Matte Painter
Visual Effects Alex Nice Matte Painter
Visual Effects Erin Nicholson Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Jin Sub Choi Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Brunet Senior Animator
Visual Effects Eduardo Vaisman VFX Editor
Visual Effects Tony Baldridge VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Khue Cai Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Noelle P. Case Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sheila Giroux Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jacqueline Hagerty Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alec Hart Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Davell Lee Libbett Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Samantha Liss Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Wendy Maestracci Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael C. May Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Whitney Richman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eric Torres Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Georgia Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kyle Ware Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor
Crew Dylan Highsmith Visual Effects Editor
Crew Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor
Crew Adrian Scherger Visual Effects Editor
Crew Dipesh Mistry Visual Effects Editor
Crew Michael Cavanaugh Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alessandra Cave Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gordon T. Wittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jamison Huber Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jordan Freda Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kyle Michael Wilson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jason Berg Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Matthew Frederick Johnson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Tom Wild Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Ayse Dedeoglu Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Douglas Melville Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Blair Clark Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Janov Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Glenn Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jim Hillin Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marco Recuay Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Robert Nederhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Michael Copeland Special Effects
Crew Raymond C. King Special Effects
Crew Jeffrey A. Wischnack Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Dirk Rogers Special Effects Technician
Crew Cris Alex Special Effects Technician
Crew Bruce D. Hayes Special Effects Technician
Crew Stephen Imhoff Special Effects Technician
Crew Jesse Noel Special Effects Technician
Crew Darin O'Neill Special Effects Technician
Crew Edward T. Reiff Jr. Special Effects Technician
Crew Michael A. Tice Special Effects Technician
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Crew Dan Brizendine Transportation Coordinator
Sound Martin Lopez Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Martin Lopez Sound Designer
Production Chris Hall Production Assistant