Alita: Battle Angel Solarmovie
6.9

Alita: Battle Angel (2019)

ActionScience FictionThrillerAdventure

When Alita awakens with no memory of who she is in a future world she does not recognize, she is taken in by Ido, a compassionate doctor who realizes that somewhere in this abandoned cyborg shell is the heart and soul of a young woman with an extraordinary past.

Alita: Battle Angel Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.9/10 from 3605 votes
Release Date: 2019-01-31
Status: Released
Run time: 122 min / 2:2
Production Studio : Troublemaker Studios, Lightstorm Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, TSG Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Rosa Salazar
as Alita
Christoph Waltz
as Dr. Dyson Ido
Jennifer Connelly
as Chiren
Mahershala Ali
as Vector
Ed Skrein
as Zapan
Jackie Earle Haley
as Grewishka
Keean Johnson
as Hugo
Lana Condor
as Koyomi
Jorge Lendeborg Jr.
as Tanji
Eiza González
as Nyssiana
Jeff Fahey
as McTeague
Idara Victor
as Nurse Gerhad
Rick Yune
as Master Clive Lee
Derek Mears
as Romo
Leonard Wu
as Kinuba
Racer Rodriguez
as Claymore
Marko Zaror
as Ajakutty
Hugo Perez
as Jacked Cyborg
Casper Van Dien
as Amok
Billy Blair
as Zapan's Cronie #1
Jamie Landau
as Zapan's Cronie #2
Dimitrius Pulido
as Cyborg Jacking Victim
Patrick Gathron
as Antioch
Elle LaMont
as Screwhead
Alex Livinalli
as Blue Wingman
Neal Kodinsky
as Red Wingman
Anthony Bandmann
as Mace
Alan Nguyen
as Kumaza
Sam Medina
as Stinger
Tod Junker
as Exploder
John Wirt
as Cyborg Factory Worker
Darcel Danielle
as Young Factory Worker
Emma Lindsey
as Ido's Daughter
Garrett Warren
as Barkeep
Tony LaThanh
as Hunter Warrior #1
Jorge A. Jimenez
as Hunter Warrior #2
Vincent Fuentes
as Ed
Ibrahima Thiam
as Guitarist
Paul de Sousa
as Heckler
Gregg Berger
as Deckman
David Sobolov
as Centurion (voice)
Jeff Bottoms
as Motorball Announcer (voice)
Michelle Rodriguez
as Gelda (uncredited)
Jai Courtney
as Jashugan (uncredited)
Edward Norton
as Nova (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Robert Rodriguez Director
Production James Cameron Producer
Writing James Cameron Screenplay
Writing Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay
Production Jon Landau Producer
Production David Valdes Executive Producer
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Production Michelle Wade Byrd Casting
Art Caylah Eddleblute Production Design
Art Steve Joyner Production Design
Art Jeff B. Adams Jr. Art Direction
Art A. Todd Holland Art Direction
Art Leslie McDonald Art Direction
Art William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Nina Proctor Costume Design
Production Susan McNamara Production Manager
Directing Brian Bettwy Assistant Director
Art Robert J. Carlyle Construction Coordinator
Art Keely Carter Other
Art James Clyne Conceptual Design
Art Ken Gaston-Kilgore Leadman
Art Mark Goerner Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Aaron Robert Hall Set Dressing Artist
Art Dan Leyendecker Art Department Assistant
Art Mike McCutchen Art Department Coordinator
Art Megan Montemayor Set Designer
Art Stephen J. Pavelski Other
Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
Art Walter Schneider Set Designer
Art Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer
Art Learda Shkurti Other
Art William Ladd Skinner Set Designer
Art Gary Stel Set Decoration Buyer
Art David Tye Sculptor
Art Josh Tywater Set Decoration Buyer
Art Chris Yoo Set Designer
Art Feng Zhu Conceptual Design
Crew Robert D. Cabana Special Effects
Visual Effects Bob Trevino Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Desirae Wallace Other
Crew Travis Guidry Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Richard E. Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark G. Soper Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jesse La Flair Stunts
Crew Don Charles McGovern Stunts
Crew Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
Crew Keil Oakley Zepernick Stunts
Camera Rico Torres Still Photographer
Production Lavonna Cupid Casting Associate
Production Bret Howe Casting Associate
Production Riva Cahn Thompson Casting
Production Logan Cooper Location Manager
Crew Kay Colvin Other
Production Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator
Crew Josh Tywater Other
Production Emma Watts Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Robert Rodriguez Producer
Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Editing Ian Silverstein Editor
Visual Effects Brian Adler Visual Effects
Camera Bill Pope Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Handshy Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Charles Yusko Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kara Sutherlin Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Lin Makeup Department Head
Art Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
Art Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer
Lighting Todd Smiley Best Boy Electric
Camera Nathan Haugaard Camera Operator
Camera Sean Maxwell Camera Operator
Camera Kevin McGill Camera Operator
Camera Matt McLaughlin Camera Operator
Camera Tyson Smith Camera Operator
Camera David G. Wilson Camera Operator
Camera P.K. Munson Camera Operator
Lighting John Alcera Electrician
Lighting Robyn Greer Electrician
Lighting William Penson Electrician
Lighting Eric Pickett Electrician
Lighting Ashley Riggs Electrician
Lighting Nick Scimeca Electrician
Lighting Zach Humphreys Electrician
Lighting John 'Fest' Sandau Gaffer
Camera Michael Gillespie Key Grip
Camera Jason McKnight Key Grip
Lighting Richard Justin Roberts Lighting Technician
Camera Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator
Lighting Raul Mello Rigging Gaffer
Directing Monika Petrillo Script Supervisor
Production Stacey Rice Casting Associate
Production Riva Cahn Thompson Casting Associate
Production Iris S Moy Bautista Extras Casting
Production Niamh Fleming Extras Casting
Production Kristi Kyle Extras Casting
Production Ashley Harkrider Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sean Thompson Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Ashlyn Angel Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sweta Vakani Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Celina Ferencz Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Macdonald Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Aneesah Woolfolk Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tessa Paaymans Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Goldblatt Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie A. Steel Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nyima Johnston Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brian Barela Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Kiatta Truck Costumer
Editing Justin Yates Assistant Editor
Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Tashi Trieu Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Hershel Cohen Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Jay Mahavier First Assistant Editor
Sound Shannon Murphy Music Coordinator
Sound Trygge Toven Music Coordinator
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Ludovic Chailloleau Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Emile Ghorayeb Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Sebastian Trujillo Lead Animator
Visual Effects Anneka Fris Lead Animator
Visual Effects Francesco Canonico Senior Animator
Visual Effects Benjamin Cheong Senior Animator
Visual Effects Camilo Duarte Franco Senior Animator
Visual Effects Edwina Ting Senior Animator
Visual Effects Bryon Caldwell Senior Animator
Visual Effects Vincent Caudeville Senior Animator
Writing Yukito Kishiro Comic Book
Sound Junkie XL Original Music Composer