Scary Movie 3 Solarmovie
6

Scary Movie 3 (2003)

Comedy

In the third installment of the Scary Movie franchise, news anchorwoman Cindy Campbell has to investigate mysterious crop circles and killing video tapes, and help the President stop an alien invasion in the process.

Scary Movie 3 Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6/10 from 2148 votes
Release Date: 2003-10-24
Status: Released
Run time: 84 min / 1:24
Production Studio : Brad Grey Pictures, Dimension Films
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Anna Faris
as Cindy Campbell
Pamela Anderson
as Becca
Jenny McCarthy
as Kate
Marny Eng
as Tabitha
Charlie Sheen
as Tom
Simon Rex
as George
Jianna Ballard
as Sue
Jeremy Piven
as Ross Giggins
Timothy Stack
as Carson Ward
Camryn Manheim
as Trooper Champlin
Regina Hall
as Brenda Meeks
Darrell Hammond
as Father Muldoon
Anthony Anderson
as Mahalik
Dexter Bell
as Toilet Guy
Kevin Hart
as CJ
Simon Cowell
as Himself
Fat Joe
as Himself
Ajay Naidu
as Sayaman
Denise Richards
as Annie
Queen Latifah
as Aunt Shaneequa/The Oracle
Eddie Griffin
as Orpheus
Leslie Nielsen
as President Baxter Harris
D. L. Hughley
as John Wilson
Ja Rule
as Agent Thompson
George Carlin
as The Architect
Elaine Klimaszewski
as Elaine
Diane Klimaszewski
as Diane
Drew Mikuska
as Cody
Master P
as Himself
Macy Gray
as Herself
Redman
as Himself
Method Man
as Himself
Raekwon
as Himself
RZA
as Himself
U-God
as Himself

Crew

Directing David Zucker Director
Writing Shawn Wayans Characters
Writing Marlon Wayans Characters
Writing Buddy Johnson Characters
Writing Phil Beauman Characters
Writing Jason Friedberg Characters
Writing Aaron Seltzer Characters
Writing Craig Mazin Screenplay
Writing Pat Proft Screenplay
Production Robert K. Weiss Producer
Camera Mark Irwin Director of Photography
Editing Malcolm Campbell Editor
Editing Jon Poll Editor
Production John Papsidera Casting
Art William Heslup Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
Art William A. Elliott Production Design
Art Rose Marie McSherry Set Decoration
Art Kumvana Gomani Art Department Assistant
Art Mike McLeod Construction Foreman
Production Phil Dornfeld Associate Producer
Production Grace Gilroy Co-Producer
Production Kevin Marcy Associate Producer
Production Andrew Rona Executive Producer
Production Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Production Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Production Brad Weston Executive Producer
Sound James L. Venable Original Music Composer
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Art Michelle Gasque Art Department Coordinator
Art Alex Kameniczky Assistant Art Director
Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Art Patrick Hunt Lead Painter
Art Anand Kanna Location Scout
Art Fred Lawrence Painter
Art Kirsten Franson Production Illustrator
Art Davis Fandino Sculptor
Art Andrei Andrianko Set Designer
Art Chris Hayward Standby Painter
Camera Kevin Garcia First Assistant Camera
Camera Michael Bolan Helicopter Camera
Camera Tim Moynihan Steadicam Operator
Camera Marni Grossman Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Paula Bradley Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Gail Barrett Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Ashley Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lee Novak Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Aieisha Li Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Crew Jon Paris Additional Music
Crew Max Chickite Carpenter
Crew Shawn Timoteo Chef
Crew Lisa Chalmers Craft Service
Crew Bill Coffin Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Larry Baldwin Driver
Crew CĂ©line Godeau Makeup Effects
Crew Robert MacLean Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Kelli Bell Post Production Assistant
Crew Ninon Tantet Post Production Supervisor
Crew Brian Patterson Projection
Crew Sue Swift Scenic Artist
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Crew Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Kimberley Buchanan Stand In
Crew Grant Janssen Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dean Rama Transportation Captain
Crew Dan Johnson Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator
Production Grace Gilroy Unit Production Manager
Crew Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist
Crew Dan Rizzuto Utility Stunts
Crew Colin Maier Video Assist Operator
Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Editing Craig Alpert First Assistant Editor
Lighting Saubrie Mohamed Best Boy Electric
Lighting Yves Bernadet Gaffer
Lighting Rob Cantin Lighting Technician
Lighting Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer
Production Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate
Production Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Geoff Teoli Location Manager
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Production Wendy Lewis Production Coordinator
Sound Anthony J. Giacinti Boom Operator
Sound Lee Scott Music Editor
Sound Frank Fitzpatrick Music Supervisor
Sound Dell Hake Orchestrator
Sound Larry Sutton Production Sound Mixer
Sound George H. Anderson Sound Designer
Sound Ulrika Akander Sound Editor
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael J. Benavente Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Joe Henke Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Michelle Butler Digital Compositors
Visual Effects John C. Carlucci Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris B. Schnitzer Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stuart Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Siegfried Stock Machinist
Crew Pat Weber Score Engineer
Sound Jorge Corante Songs
Production Fitch Cady Unit Manager
Art Richard Beech Set Dresser
Camera Dan Bennett Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Timothy Huizing Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Directing Kate Vanderbyl Second Assistant Director
Sound Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Michael Dressel Foley Editor
Art Tristan Oliver Assistant Set Dresser
Art Gillian Goodman Assistant Property Master
Camera Jack Cruikshank Dolly Grip
Camera Mike Dodd Grip
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Key Makeup Artist
Crew Joel Echallier Animatronics Supervisor
Crew Kim Boyle Digital Effects Producer
Crew Edward Moss Fight Choreographer
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Directing Doug Metzger First Assistant Director
Directing Wendy L. Adjoury Third Assistant Director
Editing James A. Brewer Associate Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Lighting Jay W. Yowler Chief Lighting Technician
Production Josephine Ochej Casting Assistant
Sound Hugo Weng ADR Editor
Sound Bruce Babcock Conductor
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Sound Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor
Lighting J.B. Bivens Rigging Grip
Sound Jeena M. Phelps Dialogue Editor
Sound James Matheny Dialogue Editor
Art Graham Coutts Property Master
Sound Dennis Johnson Sound Recordist
Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Sound Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
Sound Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rob Miller Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Michele Lyle Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Knight Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rebeccah Delchambre First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Summer Dietz Truck Costumer
Directing Robert M. Stevens Second Unit Director
Art Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer
Art Anne-Marie Leidl Graphic Designer
Art Glenn Foerster Head Greensman
Art Ron Andrews Paint Coordinator
Art Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist
Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
Sound Daniel Birczynski Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Tricia Linklater First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Carmen Lavender Sound Assistant
Crew Jack Firman Special Effects Assistant
Crew Scott R. Treliving Special Effects Best Boy
Crew Kyle T. Moore Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Bill Kent Additional Visual Effects
Visual Effects Alejandro Valdes-Rochin Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Terron Pratt Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Sherry Boyd Stunt Double
Camera Tom Evans Best Boy Grip
Camera Ishi Dinim Camera Trainee
Camera David Smithson Data Wrangler
Camera Anna Bosa Second Assistant Camera
Production Kamala Fritzler Casting Assistant
Production Errin Lally Casting Coordinator
Editing Jeff Etcher Assistant Editor
Production Elaine K. Thompson Post Production Coordinator
Production Renee Bella Assistant Location Manager
Production Loren Bagelman Location Production Assistant
Production Diana Tauder Additional Post-Production Supervisor
Crew Tim Boddington Assistant Chef
Crew Fred Stephens Cast Driver
Visual Effects Amy Garback CG Artist
Crew Viktoria Langton Choreographer
Visual Effects Patrick Kavanaugh Compositing Supervisor
Production Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting
Production Sonia Gilmore Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Carol Urquhart First Assistant Accountant
Production Abigail Tucker First Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Crew Anna Lary Generator Operator
Production Vincent Dela Luna Key Production Assistant
Lighting John Le Roy Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter
Production Rashid Ahmed Payroll Accountant
Production Wendy L. Adjoury Production Assistant
Production Colin Gillis Production Runner
Production Breanne Larrett Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Writing Narges Takesh Story Editor
Crew Jill Krop Technical Advisor