Cold Pursuit Solarmovie
5.4

Cold Pursuit (2019)

Action

The quiet family life of Nels Coxman, a snowplow driver, is upended after his son's murder. Nels begins a vengeful hunt for Viking, the drug lord he holds responsible for the killing, eliminating Viking's associates one by one. As Nels draws closer to Viking, his actions bring even more unexpected and violent consequences, as he proves that revenge is all in the execution.

Cold Pursuit Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.4/10 from 906 votes
Release Date: 2019-02-07
Status: Released
Run time: 119 min / 1:59
Production Studio : StudioCanal, Paradox Produksjon, Mas Films
Production Countries: Canada, France, Norway, United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Liam Neeson
as Nels Coxman
Laura Dern
as Grace Coxman
Tom Bateman
as Trevor 'Viking' Calcote
Tom Jackson
as White Bull
William Forsythe
as Brock 'Wingman' Coxman
Emmy Rossum
as Kim Dash
John Doman
as John 'Gip' Gipsky
Domenick Lombardozzi
as Mustang
Benjamin Hollingsworth
as Dexter
Julia Jones
as Aya
Michael Eklund
as Speedo
Bradley Stryker
as Limbo
Michael Adamthwaite
as Santa
David O'Hara
as Sly
Gus Halper
as Bone
Elizabeth Thai
as Ahn
Micheál Richardson
as Kyle Coxman
Wesley MacInnes
as Dante
Arnold Pinnock
as The Eskimo
Kyle Nobess
as Simon Legrew
Aleks Paunovic
as Detective Osgard
Raoul Max Trujillo
as Thorpe
Nathaniel Arcand
as Smoke
Glen Gould
as War Dog
Christopher Logan
as Shiv
Ben Cotton
as Windex
Glenn Wrage
as Kurt
Michael Bean
as Parson
Nels Lennarson
as Chuck Schalm
Nick Holmes
as Ryan
Jim Shield
as Jaded Coroner
Glenn Ennis
as Night Club Bouncer
Chris Cook
as Ski Bum
Venus Terzo
as Mother
Dani Alvarado
as Daughter
Elysia Rotaru
as Diner Waitress
Victor Zinck Jr.
as Drunken Ski Dude
Bart Anderson
as Blizzard Bartender
Gary Sekhon
as Denver Cabbie
Emily Maddison
as Gorgeous Woman
Ben Sullivan
as Teen
Travis MacDonald
as Ski Lift Attendant
Loretta Walsh
as Resort Clerk
Max Montesi
as Paragliding Instructor
Peter Strand Rumpel
as Viking's Thug

Crew

Production Michael Shamberg Producer
Directing Hans Petter Moland Director
Production Petter J. Borgli Line Producer
Production Michael Dreyer Executive Producer
Production Shana Eddy-Grouf Executive Producer
Production Finn Gjerdrum Producer
Production Ron Halpern Executive Producer
Production Stein B. Kvae Producer
Production Nicolai Moland Associate Producer
Editing Nicolaj Monberg Editor
Production Avy Kaufman Casting
Art Jørgen Stangebye Larsen Production Design
Art Gwendolyn Margetson Art Direction
Art Kendelle Elliott Supervising Art Director
Art Peter Lando Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Anne Pedersen Costume Design
Writing Frank Baldwin Screenplay
Writing Kim Fupz Aakeson Original Film Writer
Camera Philip Øgaard Director of Photography
Production Paul Schwartzman Executive Producer
Production Ameet Shukla Producer
Sound George Fenton Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Darryl Filion First Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Emanuela Daus First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Robert Spina Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Maria Sand Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Krista Young Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Bill Terezakis Makeup Effects Designer
Directing Amandine Dufraise Script Supervisor
Art Lyza Heyden Art Department Coordinator
Art Cathy Cowan Assistant Art Director
Art Lisa Pouliot Assistant Art Director
Crew Janice Lynn Coats Carpenter
Art Ray Lai Conceptual Illustrator
Art Kevin Tomecek Construction Buyer
Art Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator
Art Christopher Mark Richardson Construction Foreman
Art Shannon Courte Graphic Designer
Art Scott Kozak Leadman
Art Graham Coutts Property Master
Art Leanna Harborne Props
Art Gaby Miègeville-Little Set Designer
Art Roger Trory Set Dresser
Art Adrien van Viersen Storyboard Artist
Camera Terry McEwen Camera Operator
Camera Carrie Wilson Camera Operator
Camera Martin Berthiaume Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Stian Raa Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Henrik Fagerli Larsen Electrician
Camera Krista Stumph First Assistant Camera
Camera Odd Helge Haugsnes First Assistant Camera
Lighting Levi Gawrock Trøite Gaffer
Lighting John Helme Gaffer
Lighting Michael Goyert Lighting Technician
Lighting Todd Martin Lighting Technician
Lighting Allan Belyea Rigging Grip
Lighting Scott Kozak Rigging Grip
Camera Matt Maddaloni Russian Arm Operator
Camera Preston Cook Second Assistant Camera
Camera Gaelle Jego Second Assistant Camera
Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Production Maureen Webb Casting
Production Colleen Bolton Casting Director
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Production Andrea Hughes Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jojo MacDowall Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kurtis Reeves Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Shelly Shaw Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Harrison Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Schilbe Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lianne Smith Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tia McCurdy Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Bennett Truck Costumer
Crew Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician
Crew Jason Paradis Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Emanuele Farnesi 3D Artist
Visual Effects Ben Wilson CG Artist
Crew Luca Zappala CG Supervisor
Crew Callum Mcnulty Compositor
Crew Itay Greenberg Compositor
Visual Effects Evelyn Minango VFX Editor
Visual Effects Elliot Mander Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Noga Alon Stein Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Martin Lake Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jan Guilfoyle Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Dillan Nicholls Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Simon Diggins ADR Mixer
Sound Chris Ferguson ADR Mixer
Sound Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer
Sound James Shannon Dolby Consultant
Sound Buster Flaws First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Peter Hanson Foley Editor
Sound Jim Greenhorn Production Sound Mixer
Sound Gisle Tveito Sound Designer
Sound Nigel Mills Sound Designer
Sound James Boyle Sound Designer
Sound Rowan Watson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Conor Kelly Sound Mix Technician
Sound Candela Palencia Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jean-Charles Liozu Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Max Walsh Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Nigel Mills Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Steve Little Supervising ADR Editor
Sound James Boyle Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Martin Berthiaume Colorist
Editing Adam Glasman Digital Colorist
Editing Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Finlay Reid Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Jonathan Collard Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate
Editing Giles Burgess First Assistant Editor
Editing Jeremy Richardson First Assistant Editor
Editing Georgina Cranmer Online Editor
Production Mike Johansen Location Manager
Production Dan Kuzmenko Location Manager
Production Jason Nolan Location Manager
Sound Graham Sutton Music Editor
Sound Ian Neil Music Supervisor
Crew Fred Davies Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Ron Gavin Transportation Coordinator
Crew Mark Vanselow Stunt Coordinator
Crew Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator
Sound Robbie Scott Sound Mix Technician