Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood Solarmovie
7.6

Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (2019)

DramaComedy

A faded television actor and his stunt double strive to achieve fame and success in the film industry during the final years of Hollywood's Golden Age in 1969 Los Angeles.

Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.6/10 from 2298 votes
Release Date: 2019-07-25
Status: Released
Run time: 161 min / 2:41
Production Studio : Heyday Films, Columbia Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Leonardo DiCaprio
as Rick Dalton
Brad Pitt
as Cliff Booth
Margot Robbie
as Sharon Tate
Emile Hirsch
as Jay Sebring
Margaret Qualley
as Pussycat
Timothy Olyphant
as James Stacy
Julia Butters
as Trudi Fraser
Austin Butler
as Charles "Tex" Watson
Dakota Fanning
as Lynette "Squeaky" Fromme
Bruce Dern
as George Spahn
Mike Moh
as Bruce Lee
Luke Perry
as Wayne Maunder
Damian Lewis
as Steve McQueen
Al Pacino
as Marvin Schwarzs
Kurt Russell
as Randy / Narrator
Nicholas Hammond
as Sam Wanamaker
Samantha Robinson
as Abigail Folger
Rafał Zawierucha
as Roman Polanski
Lorenza Izzo
as Francesca Capucci
Damon Herriman
as Charles Manson
Lena Dunham
as Catherine "Gypsy" Share
Madisen Beaty
as Patricia "Katie" Krenwinkel
Mikey Madison
as Susan "Sadie" Atkins
James Landry Hébert
as Steve "Clem" Grogan
Maya Hawke
as Linda "Flower Child" Kasabian
Victoria Pedretti
as Leslie "Lulu" Van Houten
Sydney Sweeney
as Dianne "Snake" Lake
Harley Quinn Smith
as Froggie
Dallas Jay Hunter
as Delilah
Kansas Bowling
as Sandra "Blue" Good
Parker Love Bowling
as Tadpole
Cassidy Vick Hice
as Ella Jo "Sundance" Bailey
Ruby Rose Skotchdopole
as Butterfly
Danielle Harris
as Angel
Josephine Valentina Clark
as Catherine "Capistrano" Gillies
Scoot McNairy
as Business Bob Gilbert
Clifton Collins Jr.
as Ernesto the Mexican Vaquero
Dreama Walker
as Connie Stevens
Rachel Redleaf
as Mama Cass
Rebecca Rittenhouse
as Michelle Phillips
Rumer Willis
as Joanna Pettet
Spencer Garrett
as Allen Kincade
Rebecca Gayheart
as Billie Booth
Zoë Bell
as Janet
Marco Rodríguez
as
Michael Madsen
as
Robert Broski
as Abraham Lincoln
Bomber Hurley-Smith
as Manson Family Member
Sarah May Sommers
as Manson Family Member
Daniel Callister
as Manson Family Member
Zack Whyel
as Manson Family Member
Sean Baker
as Manson Family Member
Dyani Del Castillo
as Manson Girl 'Pebbles'
Brenda Vaccaro
as
Clu Gulager
as
Martin Kove
as
Nichole Galicia
as
Craig Stark
as
Ramón Franco
as
Aundrea Smith
as Lily
Raul Cardona
as Bad Guy Delgado
Costa Ronin
as Voytek Frykowski
Keith Jefferson
as Land Pirate Keith
Eddie Perez
as Land Pirate Eddie
Maurice Compte
as Land Pirate Mao
Lew Temple
as Land Pirate Lew
JLouis Mills
as Land Pirate J
Vincent Laresca
as Land Pirate
Daniella Pick
as Maria Conchita Louisa Gavadon / Daphna Ben-Cobo
Victoria Truscott
as Gina
Monica Staggs
as Connie
Julyah Rose
as 1960's Starlette
Brianna Joy Chomer
as Starlet
Suzanne LaChasse
as Starlet
Kasey Landoll
as Starlet
Forrest Jade
as Starlet
Caitlin Herst
as Starlet (uncredited)
Elisabeth Ferrara
as
Inbal Amirav
as
C. Ronald McPherson
as Stage Coach Man
Eddie J. Rangel
as Italian Film Producer
Richard Allan Jones
as TV Crew Director of Photography
Bruce Del Castillo
as Crew Member Rock
Michael Vincent McHugh
as Alex Mendes
Hal Dion
as Western Towne Doctor
Michael Thomas Cox
as TV Crew Grip
Gilbert Saldivar
as
George Thomas Mansel
as
Juliette Kida
as
William Pierce
as
Zander Grable
as
Parker Love Bowling
as
Lucia Oskerova
as Jay Sebring's Date
Philip Harville
as Office Boy
John Rabe
as Darrin Stephens / Red Apple Man
David Wieler
as Lancer Crew
Jake Ersek
as Airport Paparazzi
R.J. Asher
as LAX Paparazzo
Jasen Salvatore
as Italian Flim Crew
Don Pecchia
as TV Producer
Johnny Otto
as Police Officer
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia
as Low Ryder Girl 'Puppet'
Rage Stewart
as Humble Harv
Cailan Robinson
as Sailor
Miranda Dos Santos
as Tommy's Girl
Tom Hartig
as Sweet William
Gina Omilon
as Script Girl
Tom David
as Musso and Frank Waiter
David M. Edelstien
as Musso and Frank Waiter
Veronika Mindal
as Musso & Frank Grill Guest
Kenneth Sonny Donato
as Musso & Frank Bartender
Dave Silva
as Saloon / Cantina Bartender
Carolina Vargas
as Bar Patron
Christopher Hunt
as Bar Patron
Chris Scagos
as Benjamin
Jordan Saria Oram
as Theater Goer
Peter Neil
as Cowboy
Jason Catron
as Paramedic #2
Gary Private
as Homicide Detective
Edward Headington
as Lancer Borracho
Nas Mehdi
as
James T. Schlegel
as Lancer Cowboy
Lisa Y. Sheeler
as Conservative Lady
Hayley Malia Johnson
as Socialite
Chad Ridgely
as Police Officer
Brian Patrick Butler
as French Student
Adrian Dev
as Raj
Lisa Dee
as
Jennifer Churchich
as Gold Digger
Michael Graham
as Officer
Jennifer Moxham
as Air Hostess
Gabriela Flores
as
Mark Krenik
as Honey Daddy
David Steen
as Family Man
India Everett
as Theater Goer
Dallas Chandler
as
Penelope Kapudija
as Baby
Omar Doom
as Donnie
Alfredo Tavares
as Business Man
Spencer Garrett
as
Sheila M. Lockhart
as Party Guest
HaleyRae Christian Cannell
as Party Guest (uncredited)
Katarina Pavelek
as Movie Date (uncredited)
Alexander Tassopoulos
as Playboy Mansion Guest
Amber Kahwaji
as Playboy Mansion Guest
Danielle Krett
as Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
Nicholas Walker
as Playboy
Miguel Fasa
as Playboy
Hunter Jones
as Playboy Guest
Alicia Karami
as Playboy Bunny
Christina Sergoyan
as Playboy Bunny
Shannon Elizabeth Stone
as Playboy Bunny
Natalie Cohen
as Playboy Bunny
Courtney M. Moore
as Playboy Bunny / Arianne
Kerry Westcott
as Playboy Bunny / Dancer
Emilee Bickert
as Mallory / Playboy Bunny
María Birta
as Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Trevor Wooldridge
as Playboy Hollywood Actor (uncredited)
Andrea Bensussen
as Upscale Business Woman (uncredited)
Breanna Wing
as Cheyenne the Hippy Hitchhiker
Christopher Arminio
as Street Corner Hippie (uncredited)
Jeff Jocoy
as Hippie (uncredited)
Bridie Latona
as Hippie Girl
David Delagarza
as Hippie
Weston Razooli
as Hippie
Alina Zilbershmidt
as Hippie
Angela Cela
as Party Girl (uncredited)
Will Elkins
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Chase Levy
as El Coyote Patron (uncredited)
Regina Valitova
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Jacob Antolini
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
John Luder
as Western Townsman (uncredited)
James Remar
as The Gang
Rachael Wotherspoon
as Actress (uncredited)
Martin Abrahams
as Bell Hop in Wrecking Crew (uncredited)
Leslie Bega
as Uncredited
Kate Berlant
as Ticket Saleswoman

Crew

Directing Quentin Tarantino Director
Production Quentin Tarantino Producer
Writing Quentin Tarantino Writer
Crew Tim Roth Thanks
Camera Robert Richardson Director of Photography
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
Production Victoria Thomas Casting
Art John Dexter Art Direction
Art Nancy Haigh Set Decoration
Production Georgia Kacandes Executive Producer
Production Georgia Kacandes Line Producer
Art Barbara Ling Production Design
Art Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
Crew Toni Basil Choreographer
Crew Jim Palmer Stunts
Production David Heyman Producer
Crew Mike Mukatis Stunts
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Crew James Marsden Thanks
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer
Crew Nathan Schroeder Set Runner
Costume & Make-Up Arianne Phillips Costume Design
Production F. Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager
Crew Sergio Corbucci Thanks
Editing Fred Raskin Editor
Crew Casey O'Neill Stunts
Crew Keith Jardine Stunts
Art Paul Sonski Set Designer
Crew Mitch Toles Pyrotechnician
Production Ronald J. Levin Production Consultant
Crew Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts
Production Richard Schuler Assistant Location Manager
Crew Peter Epstein Stunts
Crew Toby Holguin Stunts
Crew Marcus Young Stunts
Art Mil Máscaras Standby Painter
Crew Kent Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Makeup Department Head
Lighting Ian Kincaid Gaffer
Crew Tara Macken Stunt Double
Editing William Fletcher First Assistant Editor
Crew Benji Schwimmer Associate Choreographer
Crew Debra Tate Thanks
Production Shannon McIntosh Producer
Art Eric Sundahl Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Carey Jones Makeup Department Head
Crew Eddie Perez Stunts
Crew Nichole Galicia Thanks
Art Sarah Contant Set Designer
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Supervisor
Crew Samuel Le Utility Stunts
Crew Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe Legal Services
Crew Sarah Snyder Carpenter
Lighting Andrés Murillo Rigging Grip
Sound Holly Adams Music Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jo Kissack Costume Assistant
Art Aaron Mager Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Glick Key Costumer
Art Jann K. Engel Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Phillip Boutte Jr. Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
Sound Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor
Art Sam Page Set Designer
Visual Effects Brian Adler Visual Effects
Art Anne Porter Set Designer
Sound Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Sound Patrushkha Mierzwa Boom Operator
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Production Nathan Kelly Unit Production Manager
Art Martin Eugen Kulhánek Runner Art Department
Crew Michael Hertlein Dialogue Coach
Sound Wylie Stateman Sound Designer
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Wylie Stateman Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Art Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Art Richard K. Buoen Concept Artist
Art Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Corey Bronson Set Costumer
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Rick Owens Foley Artist
Art Jeremy Cisneros Set Designer
Sound Jim Schultz Music Editor
Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
Art Sara Philpott Assistant Set Designer
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Justin Herman Stage Director
Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew Tina Anderson Post Production Supervisor
Art Angel Acosta Property Master
Camera Josh Friz Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Megan Morris Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Venables Hairstylist
Camera Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Crew Rob O'Malley Stand In
Crew Rob O'Malley Acting Double
Lighting John R. Manocchia Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Diana Choi Wigmaker
Crew Will Casey Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Editing Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor
Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Lighting David H. Neale Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Anna Quinn Hairstylist
Art Michael Thurman Set Dresser
Art Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Bell Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Porter Set Costumer
Crew Mike McKee Stunt Driver
Sound Lindsey Alvarez Dialogue Editor
Crew Dana Reed Stunts
Art Jeff Frost Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Marvin Yanez Roto Supervisor
Crew Eric R Salas Stunts
Crew Bruce Del Castillo Driver
Editing Chris Tonick First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects James Willingham III Lead Animator
Crew Anthony DiMaria Legal Services
Crew Anthony DiMaria Thanks
Crew Charlotte Nichol Actor's Assistant
Art Jessica Ripka Set Decorating Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeremy Hays Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Giorgia Tramontano Costume Mistress
Crew Jeff Winn Craft Service
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Diamantides Hair Department Head
Sound Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
Sound Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
Crew Scott Michaels Technical Advisor
Camera Gregor Tavenner First Assistant Camera
Art Chris Call Property Master
Production Tess Cline Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Corey Deist Assistant Costume Designer
Production Michyl-Shannon Quilty Production Coordinator
Lighting Joel A. Ruiz Rigging Supervisor
Crew Ericka Bryce Set Medic
Crew Lisa Hoyle Stunts
Crew Cassandra Barbour Clearances Consultant
Art Cindy Mah Assistant Property Master
Directing William Paul Clark Assistant Director
Production William Paul Clark Associate Producer
Crew Marc Tantin Special Effects Technician
Crew Ted Yonenaka Craft Service
Art Vanessa Riegel Graphic Designer
Production Jennifer Yoo Casting Associate
Camera Chris Centrella Key Grip
Crew Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Double
Art Dennis Richardson Assistant Set Designer
Art Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Crew Ed McDermott II Stunt Driver
Crew Allan Padelford Stunt Driver
Camera Dustin Evans Head of Layout
Art Jenny Lynn Burnett Construction Buyer
Art Bryan Lane Set Designer
Camera Krystina Figg Best Boy Grip
Crew Jared Gibson Stand In
Crew Norman Mora Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Brigitta Barkó Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Art Jill Beecher Assistant Art Director
Production Jeff Bova Production Driver
Crew Daniel Davis Driver
Production Jack Perry Production Assistant
Production Joell Posey Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Seana Gorlick Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anissa Salazar Additional Hairstylist
Art Bert Rodriguez Construction Foreman
Crew Braxton McAllister Stunt Double
Crew Troy Waters Marine Coordinator
Crew Marc Banich Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Bettles Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Bettles Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Steven Butcher Picture Car Coordinator
Art David B. Brenner Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Adrian Lubanski Costumer
Crew Darío Pérez Stunt Double
Art Reid Embrey Set Dresser
Art Lauren Baker Set Decoration
Production Lauren Baker Production Assistant
Crew Nazia Khan Actor's Assistant
Crew Rio Zumwalt Film Processor
Lighting Vince Manocchia Electrician
Art Fante Zamora Set Dresser
Camera Rusty Davis Key Grip
Camera Hugh McCallum Grip
Production Charlotte Gleason Additional Production Assistant
Crew David Boucher Special Effects Technician
Production Jason Zorigian Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jason Zorigian Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Jason Albanese Set Medic
Crew Michaela McAllister Stunt Double
Crew Dalton Rondell Stunts
Sound Jay Golden Boom Operator
Art Jon Nicholson Set Dresser
Directing Christopher T. Sadler Second Assistant Director
Production Isaac Phillips Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Darren Patnode On Set Dresser
Art Dale Snyder Construction Foreman
Crew Daniel Rios Set Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Taschi Lynell Additional Hairstylist
Art Nashon Petrushkin Set Dresser
Art Nashon Petrushkin Set Buyer
Crew Jason Pelham Digital Effects Producer
Camera Dominic Aluisi Additional Camera
Editing Jitte Hoekstra Editorial Services
Art Helena Holmes Art Direction
Production Rachel E. Prentiss Controller
Costume & Make-Up Pernilla Nylander Seamstress
Visual Effects Roger Liu Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Directing Brendan Lee Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Mike Byrd Grip
Crew Robert Hatfield Projection
Crew Jeffrey Adams Stunts
Production Sam Rosenberg Production Assistant
Crew Paul 'Sled' Reynolds Animal Coordinator
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator
Crew Jacob Horne Stunt Coordinator
Camera Robert Petrin Ultimate Arm Operator
Crew Tony R. Medina Propmaker
Editing Brit DeLillo Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Alejandro Solórzano Animation Manager
Crew Riley Harper Stunt Double
Crew Glen Yrigoyen Stunts
Art Galidan Nauber Location Scout
Crew Charlie Estepp Stunt Driver
Crew Cassidy Vick Hice Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Robin Borman-Wizan Key Costumer
Crew Jeff Woodward Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Chris Neitzel Transportation Coordinator
Crew Dylan Hice Stunt Double
Art Chris Withrow Set Dresser
Crew Lisa Brown Animal Wrangler
Costume & Make-Up Terrell Woodard Set Costumer
Lighting Todd Liggitt Rigging Grip
Production Zoe Gardner Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sean Kenney Contact Lens Technician
Crew Karl Van Moorsel Stunts
Crew Shaun Ryan Transportation Captain
Production Jesse Bontreger Production Assistant
Art Jory Alvarado Set Dresser
Production Chris Moraitis Researcher
Costume & Make-Up Andy Bergholtz Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Ralf Koch Utility Stunts
Crew Alex Antov Set Medic
Crew John Burns Set Medic
Costume & Make-Up Kristen Saia Hairstylist
Production Carla Lewis Extras Casting
Sound Chris Howland Additional Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Felicia Leilani Jarvis Costumer
Sound Gary Raymond Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Diana Choi Wigmaker
Production Scott P. Martin Production Assistant
Crew Tracy Moran Set Production Assistant
Sound Zach Goheen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Zach Goheen Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Production Makayla Albright Production Assistant
Crew David Tichauer Mix Technician
Sound David Tichauer Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Kevin Souls Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kerry Flood Set Medic
Production Hannah Olsen Production Accountant
Lighting Erica Kim Lighting Technician
Crew Chris L. Ward Special Effects Technician
Crew Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunt Double
Editing Amy Redfern Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Leigh Jonte Casting Assistant
Production Anson Petrick Production Assistant
Crew Michael Benton Adler Thanks
Camera Eddie Apodaca Grip
Lighting Nathan M. Schindler Rigging Grip
Writing Gillian M. Berrow Script Editor
Crew Paul Kahil Actor's Assistant
Camera Mike Morales Grip
Crew Tony Lazzara Stunts
Crew Dirk Rogers Technical Advisor
Crew Michael James Faradie Stand In
Camera Charlie Lowe Grip
Directing Mohmmad Yunus Ismail Assistant Director
Production Houston Jones Production Assistant
Crew Jimmy Hart Stunts
Sound Leo Marcil Sound Effects Designer
Visual Effects Yun Peng Hsieh Rotoscoping Artist
Production Leah Holmes Post Production Accountant
Production Brandon Linville First Assistant Accountant
Production Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Production Christina Beaumont Location Assistant
Production Stephen Mapel Location Manager
Crew Wesley Scott Stunts
Crew Stephane Feruch Stunts
Production Jessica Adler Production Secretary
Crew Mayra-Alejandra Garcia Actor's Assistant
Directing Kt Yunus Assistant Director
Directing Katie Pruitt Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera Aldo Jimenez Grip
Sound Paola Magrans Sound Effects Editor
Sound Paola Magrans Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Crew Celine Eva Gimpirea Intern
Sound Celine Eva Gimpirea Sound Assistant
Crew Roxanne Gross Special Effects Technician