Wild at Heart Solarmovie
7.1

Wild at Heart (1990)

ComedyCrimeThriller

Young lovers Sailor and Lula run from the variety of weirdos that Lula's mom has hired to kill Sailor.

Wild at Heart Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.1/10 from 709 votes
Release Date: 1990-08-17
Status: Released
Run time: 124 min / 2:4
Production Studio : Samuel Goldwyn Company
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Nicolas Cage
as Sailor Ripley
Laura Dern
as Lula Fortune
Willem Dafoe
as Bobby Peru
J.E. Freeman
as Marcelles Santos
Crispin Glover
as Dell
Diane Ladd
as Marietta Fortune
Calvin Lockhart
as Reggie
Isabella Rossellini
as Perdita Durango
Harry Dean Stanton
as Johnnie Farragut
Grace Zabriskie
as Juana Durango
Sherilyn Fenn
as Girl in Accident
Glenn Walker Harris Jr.
as Pace Fortune
Marvin Kaplan
as Uncle Pooch
William Morgan Sheppard
as Mr. Reindeer
David Patrick Kelly
as Dropshadow
Freddie Jones
as George Kovich
John Lurie
as Sparky
Jack Nance
as 00 Spool
Pruitt Taylor Vince
as Buddy
Gregg Dandridge
as Bob Ray Lemon
Frances Bay
as Madam
Sheryl Lee
as The Good Witch
Charlie Spradling
as Irma
Blair Bruce Bever
as Hotel Custodian
Sally Boyle
as Aunt Rootie
Peter Bromilow
as Hotel Manager
Lisa Ann Cabasa
as Reindeer Dancer
Frank A. Caruso
as Old Bum
Frank Collison
as Timmy Thompson
Eddy Dixon
as Rex
Brent David Fraser
as Idiot Punk
Cage S. Johnson
as Man at Shell Station
Valli Leigh
as Mr. Reindeer's Resident Valet #2
Nicholas Love
as Man in Wheelchair
Daniel Quinn
as Young Cowboy
Mia M. Ruiz
as Mr. Reindeer's Resident Valet #1
Billy Swan
as Billy Swan
Koko Taylor
as Singer at Zanzibar
Ed Wright
as Desk Clerk
Darrell Zwerling
as Singer's Manager
Debra Lamb
as Fire Eater (uncredited)

Crew

Production Johanna Ray Casting
Production Steve Golin Producer
Editing Brian Berdan First Assistant Editor
Sound Chris Isaak Music
Crew Ousaun Elam Stunts
Camera Frederick Elmes Director of Photography
Directing Deepak Nayar Second Assistant Director
Writing David Lynch Screenplay
Directing David Lynch Director
Writing David Lynch Author
Directing Mary Sweeney Script Supervisor
Editing Mary Sweeney First Assistant Editor
Sound Angelo Badalamenti Music
Art Patricia Norris Production Design
Writing Barry Gifford Screenplay
Writing Barry Gifford Author
Production Monty Montgomery Producer
Production Sigurjón Sighvatsson Producer
Editing Duwayne Dunham Editor
Production Michael Kuhn Executive Producer
Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
Production Eric DaRe Casting Assistant
Sound Tom Myers Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Amy Stofsky Costume Design
Sound John Nutt Dialogue Editor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Intveld Vocal Coach
Sound Peter Afterman Music Consultant
Camera Kurek Ashley Grip
Crew Joseph Michael Roth Stunts
Sound Luis Colina Sound Effects Editor
Crew Darwin Joston Driver
Crew Orwin C. Harvey Stunts
Crew Steve Kelso Stunts
Art Frank Silva Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Bühler Makeup Artist
Crew Wally Rose Stunts
Crew Neil Summers Stunts
Production Cheryl Kurk Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting David Dubois Rigging Gaffer
Camera Rob Sweeney First Assistant Camera
Crew Donna Evans Stunts
Crew Loren Janes Stunts
Crew Michael Adams Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Cheri Reed Set Costumer
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Sound Rob Fruchtman Dialogue Editor
Production Ute Leonhardt Post Production Coordinator
Sound David Slusser Music Editor
Art Charles Armstrong Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up David B. Miller Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew John Yarbrough Transportation Coordinator
Sound Frank E. Eulner Assistant Sound Editor
Directing W. Thomas Snyder Second Assistant Director
Lighting Bruce McCleery Rigging Gaffer
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Catherine Rowe Foley Artist
Sound Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Kool Marder Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Louis Lazzara Special Effects Makeup Artist
Lighting Jules Labarthe Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Fríða Aradóttir Hairstylist
Crew Paul Burge Carpenter
Sound J.R. Grubbs Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Scott Guitteau Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator
Crew Roydon Clark Stunts
Crew Bob Terhune Stunts
Directing Margaux Mackay First Assistant Director
Crew Bernie Pock Stunts
Lighting John Vecchio Electrician
Sound Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
Camera Stuart Abramson Dolly Grip
Editing Jenny Hicks Assistant Editor
Camera Corwin A. Bibb Grip
Production Bob Shapiro Assistant Accountant
Production Heidrun Reshöft Producer's Assistant
Camera Kimberly Wright Still Photographer
Sound G. Mark Roswell Music Supervisor
Crew Steve Mann Driver
Crew Dan Brizendine Transportation Captain
Sound Susan Sanford Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Kuttner On Set Dresser
Art Leonardo Art Department Assistant
Editing Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutter
Sound Jon Huck Sound Mixer
Sound Jon Huck Music Consultant
Sound John Wentworth Sound Effects Designer
Sound Kristen Gerstner Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Hannah Kozak Stunts
Crew Jeff Smolek Stunt Coordinator
Editing Deborah Gavlak Assistant Editor
Crew Mike Ceballos Stunts
Camera Ken Wheeland Grip
Crew Don Power Special Effects
Crew Carol Autenrieth Driver
Crew Mira Tweti Unit Publicist
Camera Curtis Bradford Grip
Camera George A. Hock Grip
Production Richard Murken Key Production Assistant
Lighting Kim Kono Electrician
Camera Steve Alessi Grip
Production Brian Steward Production Assistant
Crew Gregg Dandridge Stunts
Directing Charles Myers First Assistant Director
Art Deborah Winship Assistant Set Decoration
Lighting Patrick Reddish Gaffer
Sound John Verbeck Dialogue Editor
Production Kimberly Edwards Production Accountant
Camera Irv Katz Best Boy Grip
Camera Michael Shore Key Grip
Crew Ralph Garrett Stunts
Crew Eddie Wong Stunts
Directing Steven Hirsch Second Assistant Director
Art David A. Carpender Assistant Property Master
Sound Rob Scott Boom Operator
Lighting John Carney Best Boy Electric
Lighting Paul Hauser Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Denise Dellavalle Makeup & Hair Assistant
Camera Katherine M. Butler Second Assistant Camera
Camera Cobie Fair Grip
Camera Renton-Paul Medcalf Grip
Camera Randy Ratliff Grip
Camera Chris Kiperman Grip
Camera Malcolm Doran II Grip
Production Marjorie Webster Production Coordinator
Art Nancy Martinelli Art Department Coordinator
Art Kenneth Berg Construction Foreman
Crew J.K. Nageldinger Carpenter
Crew Gretchen Armstrong Scenic Artist
Crew Leslie Weimer Scenic Artist
Crew Marion C. Weimer-Mirley Scenic Artist
Crew Kimberley Vashiell Choreographer
Production Dean Anthony Extras Casting
Crew Mike Clark Driver
Crew Allan Tietjen Driver
Crew Thomas P. Donovan Driver
Crew Russ Tolliver Driver
Crew Allan W. Herendeen Driver
Crew Shawn Solomon Driver
Sound Jenny Oznowicz Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Kim Cascone Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Donna Jaffe Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Scott Chandler Foley Recordist
Production Danielle Liekefet Post Production Coordinator
Production Robin Ginsberg Post Production Accountant
Production Susan Carney Producer's Assistant
Crew Luis Lara Catering
Crew Eric L. Roberts Craft Service
Crew Bruce Loeb Security
Art Christopher Stone Art Department Assistant
Art Roger L.C. Williams Art Department Assistant
Art Adam Morris Art Department Assistant
Crew Alessandro Rossellini Set Production Assistant
Crew Mara J. Lee Set Production Assistant
Production Christy Fiero Production Assistant
Production Robert A. Neft Production Assistant
Crew Jon Juhlin Production Office Assistant
Crew Maurice Lospinoso Production Office Assistant