R.I.P.D. Solarmovie
5.6

R.I.P.D. (2013)

FantasyActionComedyCrime

A recently slain cop joins a team of undead police officers working for the Rest in Peace Department and tries to find the man who murdered him. Based on the comic by Peter M. Lenkov.

R.I.P.D. Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.6/10 from 2203 votes
Release Date: 2013-07-18
Status: Released
Run time: 96 min / 1:36
Production Studio : Universal Pictures, Dark Horse Entertainment, Original Film
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Jeff Bridges
as Roy Pulsipher
Ryan Reynolds
as Nick Walker
Kevin Bacon
as Bobby Hayes
Mary-Louise Parker
as Proctor
Stephanie Szostak
as Julia
Robert Knepper
as Nawlicki
James Hong
as Nick's Avatar / Jerry Chen
Marisa Miller
as Roy's Avatar
Mike O'Malley
as Elliot
Devin Ratray
as Pulaski
Larry Joe Campbell
as Murphy
Michael Coons
as Detective in Locker Room
Christina Everett
as R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk
Michael Tow
as R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk
Lonnie Farmer
as Proctor's Avatar
Piper Mackenzie Harris
as Nick's New Avatar
Ben Sloane
as Clerk in VCR Repair Shop
Duncan B. Putney
as Executive
Bill Mootos
as Executive
Kortney Adams
as Office Girl
Michael Yebba
as Jersey Deado
David J. Curtis
as Multi-Armed Deado
Kachina Dechert
as Goth Chick
Cheryl McMahon
as Driving Deado
Georgia Lyman
as Female Cop
Matt McColm
as Male Cop
Catherine Kresge
as Female TV Reporter
John Burke
as Newscaster in Helicopter
Joe Stapleton
as R.I.P.D. '70s Cop
Michael Steven Costello
as R.I.P.D. Cop
Naheem Garcia
as R.I.P.D. Cop
Lance Greene
as R.I.P.D. Cop
Tobias Segal
as Clement Smokewagon Perkins
Mike Judge
as Various Deado Voices (voice)
Toby Huss
as Various Deado Voices (voice)
Jon Olson
as Various Deado Voices (voice)
Chris Whitney
as Deado #8 (uncredited)
Emmalyn Anderson
as Driver (uncredited)
Alexandra Creteau
as Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
J. Jewels
as 1970's Detective
Jim Ford
as Cop #7 (uncredited)
John Franchi
as Pedestrian

Crew

Art Bruton Jones Supervising Art Director
Editing Mark Helfrich Editor
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Production Michael Fottrell Producer
Art Alec Hammond Production Design
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Production Mike Richardson Producer
Costume & Make-Up Susan Lyall Costume Design
Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Artist
Camera Alwin H. Kuchler Director of Photography
Production David Dobkin Executive Producer
Writing David Dobkin Story
Writing Phil Hay Screenplay
Writing Phil Hay Story
Writing Matt Manfredi Screenplay
Writing Matt Manfredi Story
Directing Robert Schwentke Director
Camera Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Ori Marmur Executive Producer
Production Peter M. Lenkov Executive Producer
Writing Peter M. Lenkov Comic Book
Crew Clay Cullen Stunts
Production Keith Goldberg Executive Producer
Visual Effects Mike Wassel Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Jonathon Komack Martin Executive Producer
Production Carolyn Pickman Casting
Production Carolyn Pickman Location Casting
Visual Effects Mitchell Stuart Matte Painter
Art Mike Medina Construction Coordinator
Camera John Skotchdopole Camera Operator
Crew Chris Chappell Compositor
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Ruslan Vasylev Modeling
Art Al Hobbs Set Designer
Editing Ken Blackwell Additional Editor
Art Priscilla Elliott Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Rob Fitz Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Scott M. Davids Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Aaron A. Goffman Assistant Property Master
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Sound George Doering Musician
Costume & Make-Up Tricia Heine Makeup Artist
Art David E. Scott Art Direction
Art E. David Cosier Assistant Art Director
Lighting Jeff Murrell Gaffer
Sound Jennifer Nash Supervising Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Derek Sullivan Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Thomas Nellen Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Mindy Hall Makeup Artist
Art Debbie Cutler Set Decoration Buyer
Art Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator
Art Sam Page Set Designer
Visual Effects Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer
Art Eugene McCarthy Property Master
Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
Art Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
Art Noelle King Set Designer
Art Vanessa Knoll Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Wayne Allen Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tina Ulee Costumer
Directing Kelly Cronin Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Amy Ritchings Assistant Costume Designer
Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
Camera Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator
Visual Effects Jesper Kjölsrud Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
Art Scott Dougan Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Beau Desmond Set Costumer
Lighting Peter Boynton Lighting Technician
Art Marcella Brennan Art Department Assistant
Crew Chris Harvey Digital Effects Supervisor
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Art David Gulick Property Master
Directing Tracy L. Moody Script Supervisor
Camera Martin Schaer Camera Operator
Lighting Frans Wetterings III Gaffer
Lighting Roger Marbury Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Alexander Vegh Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Camera Bob Becchio First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Chris Jackson First Assistant Editor
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Sound Brent Brooks Music Editor
Camera Will Arnot Camera Operator
Camera Keith Peterman Camera Operator
Directing Kim Berner Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Liz Bernstrom Makeup Department Head
Art Aimee Butterfield Assistant Property Master
Art Jennifer Gerbino Property Master
Art Cameron Matheson Leadman
Crew David Rickson Scenic Artist
Camera Scott Garfield Still Photographer
Production Angela Peri Extras Casting
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Art Jerad Marantz Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Raul Hernandez Additional Hairstylist
Crew Rae Signer Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rosa J. Colón Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Honah Lee Milne Set Costumer
Visual Effects Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer
Crew Pauline Duvall Sequence Supervisor
Camera Jim McConkey Camera Operator
Camera Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator
Editing Robert E. Phillips Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sabine Groh Set Costumer
Crew Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist
Crew Sean Amborn Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Jason Richardson Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Gregory W. Smith Steadicam Operator
Camera Gregory W. Smith Ultimate Arm Operator
Visual Effects Erik Classen VFX Artist
Crew Shann Whynot-Young Carpenter
Lighting Jesse Goldberg Lighting Technician
Art Eddie Yang Concept Artist
Lighting Justin Hammond Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Aravind Jayaraman Visual Effects
Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Editing Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor
Art Darek Gogol Concept Artist
Visual Effects Rocco Pucillo Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew John Ruggieri Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Christian Liliedahl Lead Animator
Visual Effects Ryan Sluman Lead Animator
Camera Jeph Folkins Second Assistant Camera
Camera Woody Bell Best Boy Grip
Art Craig Shoji Conceptual Illustrator
Visual Effects Adam Blank Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Myong Choi Compositor
Visual Effects Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Conrad Olson Compositor
Editing Jeremy Stewart Lead Editor
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Daniels Hair Department Head
Camera Colin Kelly Second Assistant Camera
Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Art Sara Ghaffar Art Department Coordinator
Art Bridget Keefe Set Dresser
Visual Effects Michael Broom Creature Design
Visual Effects Kia Kiso Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Leoisick Castro Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Holbrook Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor
Art Cammeron Truesdale Painter
Editing Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
Camera Joseph Battista Grip
Camera Paul Bulgin Grip
Camera Dawn Marie Richard Grip
Lighting Wally Webber Rigging Grip
Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Keith Roberts Animation Director
Lighting Joseph Graham Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Debbi Nikkel Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Patrick McArdle First Assistant Camera
Sound Matt Fausak Music Editor
Visual Effects Rachel Faith Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Production Louise DeCordoba Production Accountant
Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
Art James Doh Storyboard Artist
Art Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
Crew Roland Fullajtar Special Effects Technician
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Production Matt Bouldry Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Taryn Walsh Set Costumer
Camera Greg Wimer First Assistant Camera
Lighting James R. Mitchell Best Boy Electric
Art Brian Feola Construction Foreman
Camera Denny Kortze First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Lyndon Barrois Animation Director
Art Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director
Camera Erik L. Brown First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matt Conway Matte Painter
Sound Tim Davies Conductor
Costume & Make-Up Sean Flanigan Hair Department Head
Visual Effects Ann Chow Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician
Lighting Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer
Visual Effects Jared Krichevsky Creature Design
Crew Bobby Anderson Picture Car Coordinator
Art Andy Chung Conceptual Design
Art Jason Bartolone Construction Foreman
Editing Sachin Patidar Online Editor
Production Aaron Kahl Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Jerome Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Beate Petruccelli Key Makeup Artist
Crew Michael Dias Carpenter
Crew Michael Krause Prop Maker
Costume & Make-Up Dana Pacheco Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up April McCoy Tailor
Camera Shawn S. Ryder Grip
Lighting Chris Ryerson Rigging Grip
Art Vladimir Todorov Concept Artist
Sound M.B. Gordy Musician
Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
Crew George Taylor Compositor
Lighting Kyle Buff Rigging Grip
Camera David C. Romano First Company Grip
Camera Jesse Beaird Grip
Visual Effects Ben Marks Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Tom Howes Production Coordinator
Camera Adam Sudtell Key Grip
Art Kim Codner Painter
Camera Michael Geoghegan Grip
Camera Christian J. Hollyer Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Aaron Tyburski Electrician
Art William Costello Set Dresser
Crew Brad Hanyok Carpenter
Camera Andrew Bell Grip
Lighting Peter D'Angelo Rigging Grip
Camera Georgia Pantazopoulos Grip
Camera Mark Catania Dolly Grip
Crew Michael Peavey Pilot
Crew Kim Quam Set Medic
Visual Effects Vincent Truitner CG Animator
Camera Teresa Hays Grip
Crew Miles Lauridsen Compositor
Crew John Larson Carpenter
Visual Effects Eva Abramycheva Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeremy Chinn Modeling
Lighting Stephan Guerin Lighting Artist
Crew Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
Visual Effects Angie Howard Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Brian Tatosky 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Gretel Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Stephen Schirle Concept Artist
Crew Brandon Taylor Compositor
Visual Effects Balaji Anbalagan Lead Animator
Editing Mark Perzely First Assistant Editor
Art Anthony Francisco Concept Artist
Lighting Jeremy Selsor Rigging Grip
Lighting Chris Nickerson Electrician
Lighting Michael Peterson Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Syed Arafath Apsar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anuradha Behera Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Raiskup Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kasey Simpson Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Dianna Reardon Ager/Dyer
Editing Tom Reiser Digital Colorist
Art Deborah Kehs Set Dresser
Lighting Chuck Rudolph Electrician
Camera Tim Guffin Second Assistant Camera
Art Annis Naeem Conceptual Illustrator
Visual Effects Derek Tannehill Animation Supervisor
Art Ming Pan Concept Artist
Visual Effects Eric Urquhart Matte Painter
Visual Effects Trupti Ghosh Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Scot Starbuck Colorist
Crew Adam Bellao Special Effects Technician
Camera John Rex Woodward Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Brandon Kachel Matte Painter
Visual Effects Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
Camera Jim Shelton Key Grip
Production Cynthia Phillips Post Production Accountant
Lighting Twig Johnson Electrician
Crew Matt Meeds Carpenter
Crew Raymond Petrello Propmaker
Art Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master
Art Shadya H. Ballug Set Dresser
Art Brian McKenzie Set Dresser
Art Timothy Rowcroft Set Dresser
Crew Gordon Tanner Carpenter
Art Tricia Turczynski Set Dresser
Art Cleo Wang Set Dresser
Camera Nathan Coscia Grip
Lighting Frank La Frazia Electrician
Lighting Ed Lalli Lighting Technician
Crew Jason Bowen Generator Operator
Crew Jeff Tanger Generator Operator
Camera John R. Kaplan Grip
Camera Robert Knowles Grip
Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
Lighting Derek Contrado Rigging Grip
Lighting Charles Ryan Rigging Grip
Crew Nitesh Kumar Compositor
Art Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Art Aaron Sims Concept Artist
Visual Effects Katryna Shattuck Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Marty Elfalan First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Onesimus Nuernberger Matte Painter
Visual Effects Shih-hao Jason Huang Modeling
Visual Effects Yap Hon Wui Modeling
Crew Gwen Zhang Compositor
Camera Jennifer Bell First Assistant Camera
Editing Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
Editing Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor
Art Jon McCoy Concept Artist
Camera Paul Maletich Digital Imaging Technician
Art Igor Knezevic Conceptual Illustrator
Camera Nicholas Kay Digital Imaging Technician
Art Joseph Dizon Art Department Assistant
Art Kathryn Tedesco Art Department Assistant
Art Peter N. Griffith Assistant Property Master
Art Simon Holt Assistant Property Master
Crew Christopher Analoro Carpenter
Crew Jill DiCicco Carpenter
Crew Paul Jaasko Carpenter
Crew Mark Menard Carpenter
Crew Mark Oliver Carpenter
Crew Oliver Peabody Carpenter
Crew Gil Plourde Carpenter
Crew Michael Tavani Carpenter
Crew Wilfredo Usuga Carpenter
Crew Christine Willard Carpenter
Art Adam McClain Construction Foreman
Art Kenneth Salter Leadman
Art Julia Garrison Painter
Crew Wilson Gallego Prop Maker
Crew Jason Allard Propmaker
Crew Pete 'Peanut' Medina Propmaker
Crew Benjamin Regan Propmaker
Crew Zachary Sears Propmaker
Art Robert Anderson Props
Art Michelle Sherwood Props
Crew Paula Bird Scenic Artist
Crew Jorge Luis Gonzalez Scenic Artist
Crew Jeremy M. Pereira Scenic Artist
Art Rachel Burgio Set Dresser
Art Jonathan Champoux Set Dresser
Art Joe Gagnepain Set Dresser
Art Wayne Kimball Set Dresser
Art Eric Matheson Set Dresser
Art Jeffrey Schneider Set Dresser
Art Richard Sepulveda Set Dresser
Art Paul Wilson Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up Ai Nakata Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Tom Keenan Best Boy Electric
Camera Jon Sudtell Best Boy Grip
Camera Mark Killian Camera Loader
Camera Howard Smith Camera Operator
Camera Mike DeGrazzio Digital Imaging Technician
Camera David Satin Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Dwayne Barr Dolly Grip
Lighting Ed Searles Electrician
Lighting Rachel Wells Electrician
Lighting Blair Dreyfus Electrician
Lighting Deborah Zometa Electrician
Camera Chris Toll First Assistant Camera
Camera Malachi Bibel Grip
Camera Sean Hadley Grip
Camera Darrell Temple Grip
Camera Clinton McMahon Grip
Lighting Lee Ayrton Lighting Technician
Lighting David Hallas Lighting Technician
Lighting Nick Ostrovsky Lighting Technician
Lighting Steve Sikora Lighting Technician
Lighting Derek Whittington Lighting Technician
Camera Timothy M. Sweeney Second Assistant Camera
Camera Graham Burt Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Jill Thibault Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Hutfless Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Tyler Kinney Costume Assistant
Production Ashley Skomurski Extras Casting
Production Alexis Capozzi Extras Casting Assistant
Production Jerry Dwyer Jr. Extras Casting Assistant
Production Erica Mills Extras Casting Assistant
Editing Jeremy Weinstein Assistant Editor
Editing Andre Rivas Digital Intermediate
Editing Neelkanth Mapara Online Editor
Editing Harikrishna Dubey Stereoscopic Editor
Sound Andrew Shulman Musician
Production Robert Cable Accountant
Visual Effects Bryan Wynia Character Designer
Crew Peter Lowe Chef
Crew Jane Finn-Foley Clearances Coordinator
Crew John W. Burke Craft Service
Crew David Steinwachs Craft Service
Crew Dane Benton Craft Service
Camera Jason Cox Epk Producer
Production Bethany Andriuzzo First Assistant Accountant
Production Cabernet Murray First Assistant Accountant
Production Kimberly Aguirre Payroll Accountant
Production Wayne T. Silva Payroll Accountant
Production Jennifer Webb Production Coordinator
Production Hannah Roble Production Secretary
Production Britney Young Production Secretary
Production Sonia Y. Dawson Second Assistant Accountant
Production Mollie Vera Grace Second Assistant Accountant
Production Faleshia Lo Second Assistant Accountant
Production Christine Colburn Production Secretary
Crew James Berkery Set Production Assistant
Crew Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant
Crew Marcus Bykowsky Set Production Assistant
Crew Paul Kahil Set Production Assistant
Crew Woodrow Travers Set Production Assistant
Production Jennifer Blair Travel Coordinator
Visual Effects Alex Poei Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Joseph Hoback Animation Supervisor
Crew Sutapa Das Compositor
Crew Matthew Nowicki DuVall Compositor
Crew Eswarbabu Kolla Compositor
Crew Rikin Patel Compositor
Crew Johnne Tyson Compositor
Crew Jayme Vandusen Compositor
Crew Henrique Moser Compositor
Crew Rachelle Paquin Compositor
Crew Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna Compositor
Crew Stephanie Woo Compositor
Crew Jimi Clark Compositor
Art Jason Horley Concept Artist
Art Marco Menco Concept Artist
Art Hadi Jalali Concept Artist
Art James Stewart Conceptual Design
Art Nick Pugh Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Ben Anderson Lead Animator
Visual Effects Debaprasad Bhowmik Lead Animator
Lighting Jason Gross Lighting Artist
Lighting Giuseppe Improta Lighting Artist
Lighting John Decker Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Mark Osborne Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Tony Etienne Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Sibi Chakaravarthi Matte Painter
Visual Effects Elias Gonzalez Matte Painter
Visual Effects Brian La France Matte Painter
Visual Effects Steve Matson Matte Painter
Visual Effects Eric Mattson Matte Painter
Visual Effects Heather Abels Matte Painter
Visual Effects Tomoka Matsumura Modeling
Visual Effects Eric Zhang Modeling
Visual Effects Sandesh Chonkar Modeling
Visual Effects Woohyuck Eric Lee Modeling
Visual Effects Michael Billette Modeling
Visual Effects Mabel Modeling
Visual Effects Murali Anagani Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Varun Bondwal Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Wilbert Ho Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Casey Johnson Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Vijay Lakshmanan Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Jonathan Benayoun Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Eddie Chew Senior Animator
Crew Mukesh Kumar Sequence Supervisor
Crew Ben Toogood Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Jameson Schultz Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrew DeGraff Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Monika Gosch Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paul Ingegneri Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Elaine Kelley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Meghan Short Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Michael Miller Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anita Ho Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alisha Lim Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Johanna Factor Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nancy Duff Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aurelio x. Vera Jr. Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Simone Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Abbigail Keller Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Kim Evans Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Jeffrey Stewart Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alejandro Palma Creature Design
Crew Bruce A. Ross Special Effects Technician
Crew Jon Bethke Special Effects Technician
Crew Lindsay Boffoli Special Effects Technician
Crew James Johnson Special Effects Technician
Crew Wesley Scott Stunts