Love Actually Solarmovie
7.1

Love Actually (2003)

ComedyRomanceDrama

Follows seemingly unrelated people as their lives begin to intertwine while they fall in – and out – of love. Affections languish and develop as Christmas draws near.

Love Actually Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.1/10 from 3598 votes
Release Date: 2003-09-07
Status: Released
Run time: 135 min / 2:15
Production Studio : Working Title Films, DNA Films, Universal Pictures, StudioCanal
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Hugh Grant
as The Prime Minister
Colin Firth
as Jamie Bennett
Lúcia Moniz
as Aurelia
Laura Linney
as Sarah
Emma Thompson
as Karen
Liam Neeson
as Daniel
Elisha Cuthbert
as Carol-Anne
Alan Rickman
as Harry
Keira Knightley
as Juliet
Rodrigo Santoro
as Karl
Claudia Schiffer
as Carol
Rowan Atkinson
as Rufus, jewellery salesman
Bill Nighy
as Billy Mack
Kris Marshall
as Colin Frissell
Andrew Lincoln
as Mark
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as Sam
Heike Makatsch
as Mia
Martin Freeman
as John
Denise Richards
as Carla - the Real Friendly One
January Jones
as Jeannie
Joanna Page
as Just Judy
Chiwetel Ejiofor
as Peter
Nina Sosanya
as Annie
Martine McCutcheon
as Natalie
Lulu Popplewell
as Daisy
Sienna Guillory
as Jamie's Girlfriend
Gregor Fisher
as Joe
Rory MacGregor
as Engineer
Carla Vasconcelos
as Sophia Barros
Shannon Elizabeth
as Harriet - the Sexy One
Tim Hatwell
as Vicar
Frank Moorey
as Terence - Who's in Charge
Jill Raymond
as Pat the Housekeeper
Lynden David Hall
as The Wedding Singer
The Big Blue
as Church Musicians
Jont Whittington
as Guitarist
Dan Fredenburgh
as Jamie's Bad Brother
Julia Davis
as Nancy the Caterer
Edward Hardwicke
as Sam's Grandfather
Caroline John
as Sam's Grandmother
Billy Bob Thornton
as The US President
Ivana Miličević
as Stacey
Sheila Allen
as Jamie's mum
Declan Donnelly
as Dec
Adam Godley
as Mr. Trench
Olivia Olson
as Joanna
Laura Rees
as Record Company Executive
Nancy Sorrell
as Greta
Joanna Bacon
as Natalie's Mum
Bill Moody
as Natalie's Dad
Anthony McPartlin
as Ant
Elisabeth Margoni
as Eleonore
Jo Whiley
as Radio DJ
Frances de la Tour
as Lesbian Lover (uncredited)
Richard Curtis
as Trombone Player (uncredited)
Richard Hawley
as Alex - Deputy Prime Minister

Crew

Directing Richard Curtis Director
Writing Richard Curtis Screenplay
Production Tim Bevan Producer
Production Eric Fellner Producer
Production Duncan Kenworthy Producer
Sound Craig Armstrong Original Music Composer
Editing Nick Moore Editor
Production Mary Selway Casting
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Sound Jon Olive Music Editor
Crew Richard Conway Special Effects
Crew Adam Kirley Stunts
Camera Michael Coulter Director of Photography
Sound Adam Levine Music
Art Jim Clay Production Design
Lighting Mark Evans Electrician
Art Peter N. Brown Supervising Carpenter
Production Michele Tandy Finance
Production Liza Chasin Co-Producer
Production Debra Hayward Co-Producer
Production Chris Thompson Line Producer
Production Fiona Weir Casting
Production Patrícia Vasconcelos Casting
Art Jonathan McKinstry Supervising Art Director
Art Justin Warburton-Brown Art Direction
Art Rod McLean Art Direction
Art Caroline Smith Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Kate Benton Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lorna McGowan Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nora Robertson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laura McIntosh Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Belcher Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Belcher Hair Designer
Production Tori Parry Production Manager
Production Michelle Wright Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Raphaël Benoliel Production Manager
Crew Deborah Harding Post Production Supervisor
Directing Tom Glaisyer Third Assistant Director
Directing Ben Howarth Second Assistant Director
Directing Gil Kenny Assistant Director
Directing Christopher Newman First Assistant Director
Directing Alex Oakley Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Sue Wood Crowd Assistant Director
Directing Chris Burgess Third Assistant Director
Directing Julie Laugier Assistant Director Trainee
Crew Joseph Alley Carpenter
Crew David Barker Carpenter
Art Perry Bell Painter
Art Frank Berlin Painter
Art Jean-Paul Bernardi Props
Crew Lee Biggs Carpenter
Art Steve Bohan Construction Manager
Art John Botton Dressing Prop
Art Roger Bowles Draughtsman
Crew James Buxton Carpenter
Crew Bob Cann Carpenter
Crew Paul Carpenter Carpenter
Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Crew Peter Collins Carpenter
Crew Bernard Collins Carpenter
Art Andrea Couch Art Department Assistant
Crew Nigel Crafts Carpenter
Art Ben Crosby Painter
Crew Fred Crosby Carpenter
Crew Derek Dawson Carpenter
Art Mark Dowling Painter
Art Dean Dunham Paint Coordinator
Crew Lee Edwards Carpenter
Art Trevor Eve Painter
Art Jools Faiers Graphic Designer
Art Michael Finlay Painter
Art Heidi Gibb Assistant Art Director
Art Barry Gibbs Props
Crew David Gibson Carpenter
Art Craig Gleeson Painter
Crew Andy Good Carpenter
Crew Nick Goodall Carpenter
Art Oliver Goodier Art Department Assistant
Art Luke Goodman Painter
Crew Gavin Gordon Carpenter
Art Alan Grenham Painter
Crew Peter Grove Carpenter
Art Jessie Hammond Painter
Crew Kevin Harris Carpenter
Art Phil Harvey Draughtsman
Crew Gary Hedges Carpenter
Art John Hersey Painter
Art Garry Higgins Painter
Art Jason Hopperton Dressing Prop
Art Jonathan Houlding Draughtsman
Crew Barnaby Inman Carpenter
Crew Nick Lloyd Carpenter
Art David Lowery Supervising Carpenter
Art Tom Martin Supervising Carpenter
Crew Anthony McGee Carpenter
Art John McGee Standby Carpenter
Art Charlie McGinlay Painter
Crew Stephen McGregor Carpenter
Art John McGuigan Painter
Art Eamon McLoughlin Supervising Carpenter
Art Brian Morris Standby Painter
Crew Stephen Murray Carpenter
Art Sophie Newman Assistant Art Director
Crew Peter Nodwell Carpenter
Crew Geoff Nolan Carpenter
Crew Barry O'Brien Carpenter
Art Danny O'Regan Jr. Supervising Carpenter
Art Seamus O'Sullivan Construction Manager
Crew Colin Osgood Carpenter
Crew Jason Phelps Carpenter
Crew Dave Philpott Carpenter
Art Zoe Robertson Construction Buyer
Crew Russell Sargent Carpenter
Crew Richard Shackleton Carpenter
Crew Rolf Snellgrove Carpenter
Art Glenn Start Painter
Art Jeff Sullivan Painter
Art Emma Vane Draughtsman
Crew Paul Webb Carpenter
Art Kenneth Welland Painter
Crew Matt Whelan Carpenter
Crew Mark Wilkinson Carpenter
Art Ian Zawadzki Painter
Art Colin Ellis Dressing Prop
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Finlay Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Nigel Bennett Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Sound Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
Sound Adam Daniel Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Sound Graham Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
Sound Gillian Dodders ADR Editor
Sound Glenn Freemantle Sound Supervisor
Sound Susan French Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mark Heslop Sound Effects Editor
Sound Robin O'Donoghue Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Grahame Peters Foley Editor
Sound Tom Sayers Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Lionel Selwyn Foley Artist
Sound Esther Smith Sound Recordist
Sound Amie Stephenson Sound Assistant
Sound David Stephenson Production Sound Mixer
Sound Richard Street Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer
Sound Nick Watson Dolby Consultant
Sound Andrew Wilkinson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Aad Wirtz ADR Mixer
Sound Andrew Caller Assistant Foley Artist
Sound Nick Foley ADR Recordist
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Sound Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist
Sound Colin McLellan ADR Recordist
Sound Ted Swanscott ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician
Crew Sam Conway Special Effects Technician
Crew Mark White Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Crew Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christian Manz Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Claire McGrane Digital Producer
Editing Adam Inglis Digital Colorist
Visual Effects Nicholas Seal Visual Effects Compositor
Editing Asa Shoul Digital Colorist
Editing Steve Wagendorp Digital Conform Editor
Visual Effects Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James Clarke Visual Effects
Crew Tracy Caudle Stunt Double
Crew Talila Craig Stunt Double
Crew Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Patrick Allard Gaffer
Camera Mik Allen Focus Puller
Camera James Bloom Focus Puller
Camera Mike Brewster Additional Camera
Camera Richard Broome Grip
Camera Luke Coulter Camera Trainee
Lighting Terry Edland Gaffer
Camera Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator
Lighting Warren Evans Electrician
Camera Andrew Friswell Grip
Crew Rory Fry Video Assist Operator
Camera Martin Hume Camera Operator
Lighting Mark Laidlaw Genetator Operator
Lighting Wayne Leach Best Boy Electric
Crew Stephen Lee Video Assist Operator
Camera David Morgan Camera Operator
Camera Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Lighting Patrick O'Flynn Electrician
Camera John Palmer Camera Operator
Lighting David Sinfield Electrician
Camera Peter Taylor Camera Operator
Lighting Karl Thomas Electrician
Lighting David Weller Standby Rigger
Lighting Danny Espey Electrician
Camera Brad Larner Camera Operator
Camera Spencer Murray Assistant Camera
Camera Basil Smith Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ian Speed Libra Head Technician
Production Shaheen Baig Casting
Production Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting
Production Stephanie Corsalini Casting
Production Samia Fadli Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Camilla-Valentine Isola Casting
Production Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting
Production Anne Barbier Casting Assistant
Production Chuck Douglas Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Liza Bracey Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Martin Chitty Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Ferguson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Finlay Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Frank Gallacher Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Marlene Lawlor Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Nicol Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jo Roderick Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Sewell Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Trewin Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Yvonne Otzen Costume Assistant
Editing Tania Clarke Assistant Editor
Editing Peter Dansie First Assistant Editor
Crew Steve Harrow Post Production Consulting
Editing Debs Richardson Assistant Editor
Editing Paul Apted Assistant Editor
Production Suzie Shearer Post Production Coordinator
Production Olivier Coquillon Assistant Location Manager
Production Arnaud Duterque Location Manager
Production Lucy Foulds Location Assistant
Production Jonathan Hook Location Manager
Production Joseph Jayawardena Location Manager
Production David Piechaczek Assistant Location Manager
Production Sue Quinn Location Manager
Production Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager
Production Ashton Radcliffe Location Manager
Sound Nick Angel Music Supervisor
Sound Roger Argente Musician
Sound Craig Armstrong Musician
Sound Craig Armstrong Orchestrator
Sound Chris Barrett Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Pete Beachill Musician
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Simon Chamberlain Musician
Sound Matt Dunkley Orchestrator
Sound Kirsten Errington Music Consultant
Sound Sarah Eyden Vocals
Sound Andrew Findon Musician
Sound Olga Fitzroy Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Emma Ford Sound Assistant
Sound Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator
Sound Jake Jackson Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Mike Lovett Musician
Sound Louise Clare Marshall Playback Singer
Sound Perry Montague Mason Orchestrator
Sound Dan Newell Musician
Sound Anna Noakes Musician
Sound Jeffrey Pollack Music Consultant
Sound Michael Price Music Editor
Sound Cecilia Weston Conductor
Sound Gavyn Wright Orchestrator
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Mike Deasy Musician
Sound Peter Erskine Musician
Sound Stephen Mitchell Musician
Crew Stephen Mitchell Additional Music
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Crew John Burden Driver
Crew Roy Clarke Transportation Captain
Crew Peter Devlin Driver
Crew Mark Hatchwell Driver
Crew Simon Hudnott Driver
Crew Tommy Hunt Driver
Crew Townsley Knott Driver
Crew Martin Lewis Driver
Crew Mike Moran Driver
Crew Enyo Mortty Driver
Crew Martin Parry Driver
Crew Terry Reece Driver
Crew Matthieu Rubin Transportation Captain
Crew Simon Saunders Driver
Crew John Smith Driver
Crew Tony Wadsworth Driver
Crew George Yeung Driver