Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Solarmovie
7.8

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

AdventureFantasyFamily

Harry starts his fourth year at Hogwarts, competes in the treacherous Triwizard Tournament and faces the evil Lord Voldemort. Ron and Hermione help Harry manage the pressure – but Voldemort lurks, awaiting his chance to destroy Harry and all that he stands for.

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.8/10 from 11977 votes
Release Date: 2005-11-16
Status: Released
Run time: 157 min / 2:37
Production Studio : Patalex IV Productions Limited, Warner Bros. Pictures, Heyday Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger
Ralph Fiennes
as Lord Voldemort
Michael Gambon
as Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman
as Severus Snape
Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
Brendan Gleeson
as Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
Gary Oldman
as Sirius Black
Robert Pattinson
as Cedric Diggory
Clémence Poésy
as Fleur Delacour
Stanislav Yanevski
as Viktor Krum
Miranda Richardson
as Rita Skeeter
Josh Herdman
as Gregory Goyle
Maggie Smith
as Minerva McGonagall
Geraldine Somerville
as Lily Potter
Matthew Lewis
as Neville Longbottom
Frances de la Tour
as Madame Olympe Maxime
Tom Felton
as Draco Malfoy
Roger Lloyd Pack
as Barty Crouch, Sr.
Jason Isaacs
as Lucius Malfoy
Eric Sykes
as Frank Bryce
Timothy Spall
as Wormtail
David Tennant
as Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior
Mark Williams
as Arthur Weasley
James Phelps
as Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
as George Weasley
Bonnie Wright
as Ginny Weasley
Jeff Rawle
as Amos Diggory
Robert Hardy
as Cornelius Fudge
Sheila Allen
as Ministry Witch
Su Elliott
as Ministry Witch
Anne Lacy
as Ministry Witch
Flip Webster
as Ministry Witch
David Sterne
as Ministry Wizard
Christopher Whittingham
as Ministry Wizard
Liam McKenna
as Ministry Wizard
Campbell Graham
as Ministry Wizard
Margery Mason
as Food Trolley Lady
Katie Leung
as Cho Chang
William Melling
as Nigel
David Bradley
as Argus Filch
Devon Murray
as Seamus Finnigan
Afshan Azad
as Padma Patil
Warwick Davis
as Filius Flitwick
Shefali Chowdhury
as Parvati Patil
Angelica Mandy
as Gabrielle Delacour
Predrag Bjelac
as Igor Karkaroff
Tolga Safer
as Karkaroff's Aide
Alfred Enoch
as Dean Thomas
Louis Doyle
as Ernie MacMillan
Jamie Waylett
as Vincent Crabbe
Charlotte Skeoch
as Hannah Abbott
Robert Wilfort
as Photographer
Tiana Benjamin
as Angelina Johnson
Henry Lloyd-Hughes
as Roger Davies
Jarvis Cocker
as Band Lead Singer
Jonny Greenwood
as Band Lead Guitar
Philip Selway
as Band Drums
Steve Mackey
as Band Bass Guitar
Jason Buckle
as Band Rhythm Guitar
Steve Claydon
as Band Keyboards
Shirley Henderson
as Moaning Myrtle
Alan Watt
as Assistant Judge
Adrian Rawlins
as James Potter
Paschal Friel
as Death Eater

Crew

Camera Roger Pratt Director of Photography
Editing Mick Audsley Editor
Production Mary Selway Casting
Art Stephanie McMillan Set Decoration
Art Stuart Craig Production Design
Sound Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer
Sound David Crozier Production Sound Mixer
Writing J.K. Rowling Novel
Writing Steve Kloves Screenplay
Production David Heyman Producer
Art Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Crew Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Art Mark Bartholomew Art Direction
Crew Nick Dudman Makeup Effects
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Art Alan Gilmore Art Direction
Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Art Alexandra Walker Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Jany Temime Costume Design
Directing Mike Newell Director
Production Fiona Weir Casting
Art Alastair Bullock Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Eithné Fennel Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
Crew Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Lucy Allen Stunts
Production David Barron Executive Producer
Production Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager
Sound Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Sound Daniel Laurie ADR Editor
Production Peter MacDonald Co-Producer
Directing Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director
Sound Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Lighting John Rogers Gaffer
Sound Chris Boardman Music Arranger
Art Julia Dehoff Draughtsman
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Production Tanya Seghatchian Executive Producer
Directing Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director
Art Wayne D. Barlowe Concept Artist
Crew David Decio Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Betty Glasow Hairstylist
Sound Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor
Camera Susan Luciani Clapper Loader
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Art Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director
Sound Graham Sutton Supervising Music Editor
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Dialogue Editor
Art Andrew Bennett Art Department Assistant
Art Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master
Art Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Supervisor
Crew David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator
Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Sound Gerard McCann Music Editor
Crew Dave Brown Pilot
Directing Libbie Barr Script Supervisor
Art Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Art Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Crew Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
Crew Wayne McGregor Choreographer
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Sound Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician
Lighting Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric
Crew Nicky Kaill Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Hinton Hairdresser
Art Bryn Court Sculptor
Visual Effects Joe Arnold 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Camera
Crew Sam Auguste Additional Dialogue
Visual Effects Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor
Art Barry Wilkinson Property Master
Crew Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Production Sue Quinn Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Hair Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Hunt Costume Assistant
Visual Effects Adrian De Wet Compositing Supervisor
Sound Youki Yamamoto Keyboard Programmer
Sound Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Heath Kraynak Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production Chris Carreras Associate Producer
Directing Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Visual Effects John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Production John Trehy Associate Producer
Sound Matt Biffa Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Laurent Guinci Wardrobe Master
Art Paul Couch Standby Painter
Editing Nigel Bunyan Assistant Editor
Lighting Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Sound Lawrence Ashmore Orchestrator
Crew David Lomax CG Supervisor
Camera Marc Atherfold Second Assistant Camera
Editing John Ensby Color Timer
Production David Carrigan Production Manager
Sound Tim Blackham Sound Mixer
Crew Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Brian Estabrook Transportation Captain
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Visual Effects Adam Brockbank Creature Design
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Mais Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Aubry Assistant Costume Designer
Production Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager
Sound John Casali Boom Operator
Crew Simon Aronson Propmaker
Editing Maria Chamberlain Colorist
Sound James Shearman Conductor
Lighting Bernie Prentice Underwater Gaffer
Visual Effects Adrian Getley Modelling Supervisor
Directing Nick Shuttleworth Additional Second Assistant Director
Crew Jan Meade Projection
Camera Simon Hume First Assistant Camera
Sound Gemma Nicholson Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Walsh Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
Crew Niklas Aldergren Systems Administrators & Support
Camera Jim Crowther Grip
Production Vicky Bishop Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Christopher Abeyta Production Accountant
Camera Andy Edridge Additional Grip
Production Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator
Art Rosie Hardwick Assistant Art Director
Camera Lawrence Bewsher Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Al Spicer Set Dressing Artist
Crew Duncan McNeil Carpenter
Crew Paul Deluce Driver
Crew Reshad Esmail Security
Crew Rob Allman Sequence Supervisor
Crew Sophie Finch Set Production Assistant
Sound Don Brown Sound Recordist
Crew Eddie Coleman Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Niki Dally Unit Publicist
Crew Dan Hartley Video Assist Operator
Lighting Billy Dunn Electrician
Lighting Christoph Ammann Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Natalie MacDonald Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Stephen Finch Lighting Coordinator
Crew Ann Koska Thanks
Sound James Bennett ADR Recordist
Sound Colin Cooper ADR Mixer
Crew Paul King Floor Runner
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Visual Effects Tracey Curtis Senior Modeller
Sound Lucy Evans Assistant Music Supervisor
Camera Chris Clarke Additional Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Joe Ceballos Matte Painter
Visual Effects Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
Crew John Slattery Compositor
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Directing Janette Boyle Additional Third Assistant Director
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Costume & Make-Up Esther St John Gray Wardrobe Assistant
Production Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
Crew Robin Demetriou Catering
Art Jane Clark Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mauricio Carneiro Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Sue Bradbear Costumer
Art Gary Hayes Construction Buyer
Art Paul Burgess Dressing Prop
Sound Jerome McCann Sound Assistant
Visual Effects Louis Dunlevy VFX Artist
Visual Effects Grant Freckelton Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Farhez Rayani Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Bruce Cain Stunt Double
Camera Ben Pendrey Camera Trainee
Production Catrin Cooper Casting Assistant
Production Karen Betteridge Location Assistant
Production Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant
Crew Emily Dawson Chaperone
Lighting Graham Driscoll Lighting Programmer
Visual Effects Mark Tudor-Williams Matchmove Supervisor
Production Ben Blanco Production Assistant
Production Adam Byles Production Runner
Visual Effects David Aulds Rotoscoping Artist