Se7en Solarmovie
8.3

Se7en (1995)

CrimeMysteryThriller

Two homicide detectives are on a desperate hunt for a serial killer whose crimes are based on the "seven deadly sins" in this dark and haunting film that takes viewers from the tortured remains of one victim to the next. The seasoned Det. Sommerset researches each sin in an effort to get inside the killer's mind, while his novice partner, Mills, scoffs at his efforts to unravel the case.

Se7en Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 8.3/10 from 11669 votes
Release Date: 1995-09-22
Status: Released
Run time: 127 min / 2:7
Production Studio : Juno Pix, New Line Cinema, Cecchi Gori Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Brad Pitt
as Detective David Mills
Morgan Freeman
as Detective Lt. William Somerset
Gwyneth Paltrow
as Tracy Mills
John C. McGinley
as California
R. Lee Ermey
as Police Captain
Richard Roundtree
as Dist. Atty. Martin Talbot
Richard Schiff
as Mark Swarr
Julie Araskog
as Mrs. Gould
Mark Boone Junior
as Greasy F.B.I. Man
John Cassini
as Officer Davis
Reg E. Cathey
as Dr. Santiago
Peter Crombie
as Dr. O'Neill
Hawthorne James
as George, Library Night Guard
Michael Massee
as Man in Booth at Massage Parlor
Leland Orser
as Crazed Man in Massage Parlor
Richard Portnow
as Dr. Beardsley
Daniel Zacapa
as Detective Taylor
Alfonso Freeman
as Fingerprint Technician
Harris Savides
as 911 Operator
Andrew Kevin Walker
as Dead Man
Richmond Arquette
as Delivery Man
Pamala Tyson
as Thin Vagrant
Emily Wagner
as Detective Sara
Shannon Wilcox
as Woman Cop Behind Desk
George Christy
as Workman at Door of Somerset's Office
Endre Hules
as Cab Driver
William Davidson
as First Guard at the Library
Bob Collins
as Second Guard at the Library
Dominique Jennings
as TV News Reporter
Allan Kolman
as First Forensic Man in the Law Office
Gene Borkan
as Eli Gould - Greed Victim
Mario Di Donato
as Fingerprint Forensic Man in Law Office
Harrison White
as Cop on SWAT Team
Bob Stephenson
as Cop on SWAT Team
Michael Reid MacKay
as Victor - Sloth Victim
Lennie Loftin
as Policeman Who Takes Statement from Vagrant
Martin Serene
as Wild Bill
David Correia
as First Cop at Massage Parlor
Lexie Bigham
as Sweating Cop at Massage Parlor
Evan Mirand
as Paramedic at Massage Parlor
Paul Eckstein
as Paramedic at Massage Parlor
Rachel Flanagan
as Additional 911 Operator
Heidi Schanz
as Pride Victim
Brian Evers
as Duty Sergeant
James Deeth
as Helicopter Pilot
Charles A. Tamburro
as SWAT Helicopter Pilot
Charles S. Dutton
as Cop (uncredited)
Arthur Max
as Man in Library (uncredited)
Kevin Spacey
as John Doe

Crew

Production Suzanne Smith Casting
Sound Howard Shore Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Art Clay A. Griffith Set Decoration
Art Arthur Max Production Design
Editing William Hoy Additional Editing
Camera Darius Khondji Director of Photography
Production Billy Hopkins Casting
Editing Richard Francis-Bruce Editor
Production Lynn Harris Co-Executive Producer
Production Kim Coleman Casting Assistant
Production Kerry Barden Casting
Crew Vincent Landay Thanks
Directing David Fincher Director
Sound Steve Boeddeker Assistant Sound Designer
Crew Ceán Chaffin Thanks
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Effects Editor
Directing Cori Glazer Script Supervisor
Art Bruce Bellamy Swing
Camera Harris Savides Additional Photography
Production Gianni Nunnari Executive Producer
Production Dan Kolsrud Executive Producer
Production Arnold Kopelson Producer
Writing Andrew Kevin Walker Screenplay
Production Phyllis Carlyle Producer
Production Anne Kopelson Executive Producer
Art Gary Wissner Art Direction
Visual Effects Danny Cangemi Special Effects Supervisor
Art Hugo Santiago Set Designer
Production Joe Fineman Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Visual Effects Peter Frankfurt Visual Effects Producer
Sound Ellen Segal Music Editor
Crew Peter Albiez Special Effects Coordinator
Art Barry Chusid Assistant Art Director
Sound Joan E. Chapman ADR Editor
Crew Charles A. Tamburro Aerial Coordinator
Production Aisha Coley Casting Associate
Production Michele Platt Associate Producer
Sound John Nutt Dialogue Editor
Camera Conrad W. Hall Camera Operator
Lighting Claudio Miranda Gaffer
Camera Donald M. Morgan Aerial Camera
Production Richard Saperstein Co-Executive Producer
Production Stephen Joel Brown Co-Producer
Production Nana Greenwald Co-Producer
Art Chris Gibbin Leadman
Crew Ric Keeley Post Production Supervisor
Production Ted Zachary Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Mark Graziano Post Production Supervisor
Production Allan Wertheim Unit Production Manager
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Crew Rob Bottin Makeup Effects
Directing Frank Davis Second Assistant Director
Sound Margie O'Malley Foley Artist
Production William C. Gerrity Line Producer
Sound Patrick Dodd Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Patrick Dodd ADR Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Monty Westmore Makeup Artist
Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
Art William Davidson Construction Foreman
Crew J.W. Kompare Visual Effects Editor
Production Brad Davis Payroll Accountant
Art Daren Dochterman Production Illustrator
Sound Mark Levinson ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Larry Velasco Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Supervisor
Art Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor
Crew Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator
Crew Wayne Stone Transportation Captain
Sound Marvin E. Lewis Boom Operator
Sound Marnie Moore Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Marsha Bozeman Costumer
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Sound Robert J. Litt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Elliot Tyson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Lori Rowbotham Set Designer
Production Wendy Cox Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Becky Ochoa Hair Designer
Camera Michael A. Chavez Camera Operator
Camera Peter Sorel Still Photographer
Camera Dale Myrand Steadicam Operator
Sound Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
Art Robert Bonino Construction Coordinator
Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Michael Hancock Makeup Artist
Art John S. Dorsey Art Department Assistant
Production Jennifer McNamara Casting Assistant
Art Jan O'Connell Art Department Coordinator
Editing Yvan Lucas Color Timer
Lighting Joseph Graham Rigging Grip
Sound Angie Rubin Music Editor
Sound Willie D. Burton Production Sound Mixer
Art Moto Hata Sculptor
Crew Scott Wilder Stunt Double
Sound John Lissauer Orchestrator
Camera Melodie McDaniel Still Photographer
Sound Jack Keller Sound Recordist
Production Robert S. Mendelsohn Unit Production Manager
Production Paul Hargrave Location Manager
Camera Brad Edmiston First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Greg Kimble Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Robert C. Lusted First Assistant Editor
Sound Francesca Dodd Dialogue Editor
Sound Kim B. Christensen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jennifer L. Ware Sound Effects Editor
Sound Rick Hart Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David Behle Sound Recordist
Sound Bert Dovo Orchestrator
Production Sanford Panitch Co-Producer
Lighting Larry J. Aube Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Casey Set Dressing Artist
Crew George Alden Driver
Editing Andrea Gargano Color Timer
Camera Nico Bally Grip
Sound Philip Rogers Sound Recordist
Editing Dale Caldwell Color Timer
Crew Paul Prokop Production Controller
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Lighting Thomas P. Powell Lighting Technician
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Art Roy 'Bucky' Moore Property Master
Production Flint Maloney Assistant Location Manager
Sound Jeremy Molod Foley Mixer
Crew Alan Alvarado Propmaker
Crew LaFaye Baker Stunts
Directing Leonard Bram Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
Crew Ronald E. Hairston Craft Service
Crew Bonnie Alden Driver
Art Jacques Rey Storyboard Artist
Art Shawn Albro Painter
Camera Michael Charbonnet Camera Technician
Directing Michael Alan Kahn First Assistant Director
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Sound Jeff Watts ADR Editor
Directing Craig A. Pinckes Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Lighting Michael S. Adler Electrician
Production François Frey Publicist
Production Gary A. Martin Production Assistant
Art Elizabeth Ragali Set Decoration Buyer
Art Nicholas C. John Standby Painter
Crew William B. Doane Special Effects
Visual Effects Tim Thompson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Ian Crockett Post Production Assistant
Art Fred Jove Location Scout
Crew Jose Majica Chef
Crew Robert M. Rey Medical Consultant
Production Robert Grindrod Production Accountant
Crew Kenneth H. Frith Jr. Set Production Assistant
Crew Thomas Brader Stand In
Crew Susan Steinlauf-Pascal Unit Publicist
Editing Tom Barrett Assistant Editor
Production Maria Norman Executive Assistant
Art Jim Feldman Concept Artist
Production John L. Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera William E. Fitch Best Boy Grip
Sound Erik R. Kraber Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Robert W. Harris Utility Sound
Camera David Sanchez Camera Loader
Camera Brent Beal Second Assistant Camera
Production Joe Johnston Location Assistant
Sound Lucas Richman Conductor
Sound Rachel Flanagan Music Consultant
Sound Mark Kaufman Music Coordinator
Production Fred Grossman Accountant
Production Craig Albrecht Art Department Production Assistant
Production Jerri Whiteman First Assistant Accountant
Production Janet Ingram Production Secretary