Clear and Present Danger Solarmovie
6.6

Clear and Present Danger (1994)

ActionDramaThriller

CIA Analyst Jack Ryan is drawn into an illegal war fought by the US government against a Colombian drug cartel.

Clear and Present Danger Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.6/10 from 654 votes
Release Date: 1994-08-03
Status: Released
Run time: 141 min / 2:21
Production Studio : Paramount, Mace Neufeld Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Harrison Ford
as John P. "Jack" Ryan
Willem Dafoe
as John Clark
Anne Archer
as Cathy Ryan
Joaquim de Almeida
as Col. Felix V. Cortez
Henry Czerny
as Robert Ritter
Harris Yulin
as James Cutter
Donald Moffat
as President Bennett
Miguel Sandoval
as Ernesto Escobedo
Benjamin Bratt
as Captain Ramirez
Raymond Cruz
as Domingo Chavez
Dean Jones
as Judge Moore
Thora Birch
as Sally Ryan
Ann Magnuson
as Moira Wolfson
Hope Lange
as Senator Mayo
Tom Tammi
as FBI Director Emile Jacobs
James Earl Jones
as Admiral James Greer
Ted Raimi
as Satellite Analyst
Greg Germann
as Petey
Tim Grimm
as Dan Murray
Belita Moreno
as Jean Fowler
Jorge Luke
as Sipo
Jared Chandler
as Insertion Team Radioman
Ellen Geer
as Rose
Vondie Curtis-Hall
as Voice-Print Analyst
John Lafayette
as CIA Analyst
Beau Lotterman
as CIA Analyst
Rex Linn
as Washington Detective
Ken Howard
as Committee Chairman
Alexander Lester
as John Ryan Jr.
Reg E. Cathey
as Sergeant Major
Clark Gregg
as Staff Sergeant
Chris Conrad
as Sniper Sergeant
Vaughn Armstrong
as Blackhawk Pilot
John Putch
as Blackhawk Co-Pilot
Colleen Flynn
as Coast Guard Captain
Reed Diamond
as Coast Guard Chief
Cam Brainard
as Coast Guardsman
Brendan Ford
as Coast Guardsman
Michael Jace
as Coast Guardsman
Patrick Bauchau
as Enrique Rojas
Aaron Lustig
as Dr. Polk
Lynne Marie Stewart
as Greer's Secretary
John Rixey Moore
as Spook
Jaime Gomez
as Sergeant Oso

Crew

Editing Neil Travis Editor
Camera Donald McAlpine Director of Photography
Production Robert Rehme Producer
Production Mace Neufeld Producer
Writing Steven Zaillian Screenplay
Writing John Milius Screenplay
Directing Phillip Noyce Director
Production Mindy Marin Casting
Writing Tom Clancy Novel
Production Lis Kern Associate Producer
Production Ralph S. Singleton Co-Producer
Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
Writing Donald Stewart Screenplay
Art Terence Marsh Production Design
Art William Cruse Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Art Mickey S. Michaels Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Bernie Pollack Costume Design
Art Robert Woodruff Assistant Art Director
Art Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
Art Marisa Moolick Location Scout
Art David J. Negron Jr. Production Illustrator
Art Dawn Snyder Set Designer
Camera Douglas Ryan Camera Operator
Camera Michael Charbonnet Camera Technician
Camera Patrick McArdle First Assistant Camera
Camera Robin Alan Knight Key Grip
Camera Hugh McCallum Grip
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Camera Ian Jones Steadicam Operator
Camera Bruce McBroom Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Beatrice De Alba Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sherri Bramlett Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Pat Gerhardt Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gregory B. Peña Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Robert Camron Set Dressing Artist
Crew Harry Lu Armorer
Crew Chris Winn Craft Service
Crew Diana Walczak Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Ricardo Díaz Avilés Driver
Crew Kate O'Neill Loader
Art Dennis J. Parrish Property Master
Crew Richard Kilroy Scenic Artist
Crew David M. Bernstein Set Production Assistant
Crew Laurencio Cordero Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator
Crew Anthony C. Steere Transportation Captain
Crew Manny Demello Transportation Co-Captain
Crew James Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator
Crew Don Levy Unit Publicist
Crew Enrique del Rio Video Assist Operator
Crew Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor
Directing Alan B. Curtiss First Assistant Director
Directing Faye Brenner Script Supervisor
Editing Terry Haggar Color Timer
Sound Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor
Editing John Haggar First Assistant Editor
Lighting Brett Laumann Best Boy Electric
Lighting Steven Litecky Rigging Gaffer
Production John Papsidera Casting Associate
Production Krystyna Demkowicz Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Stuart Neumann Location Manager
Production Susan Towner Production Accountant
Production Monica Levinson Production Coordinator
Production Edwin 'Itsi' Atkins Production Manager
Sound Linda Coffey Boom Operator
Sound Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor
Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Sound Tim Sexton Music Supervisor
Sound Don Davis Orchestrator
Sound Art Rochester Production Sound Mixer
Sound Lance Brown Sound Designer
Sound Patrick J. Foley Sound Editor
Sound Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Jeffrey Kleiser Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Harry Lam Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeffrey Diamond Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robert Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Gerardo Barrera Unit Manager
Directing Scott Robertson Second Second Assistant Director
Directing David R. Ellis Second Unit Director
Art Michael Saccio Assistant Property Master
Sound Stephen Janisz ADR Editor
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Sound Lance Laurienzo First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ken Dufva Foley Artist
Sound Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Joseph A. Ippolito Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Scott Garcia Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Richard Kilroy VFX Artist
Crew John Alden Stunt Double
Crew Dick Ziker Stunt Driver
Camera Juan Ayala Assistant Camera
Camera Chuck Brown Dolly Grip
Camera David Blake Second Assistant Camera
Editing Neil Greenberg Assistant Editor
Editing Andrew S. Eisen Associate Editor
Editing Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
Production Yvette Gurza Assistant Location Manager
Production Kathleen Beall Location Assistant
Sound James Horner Conductor
Sound Jim Henrikson Supervising Music Editor
Production Marcus Canty Assistant Accountant
Lighting Michael Murray Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Leslie Silvey Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting Bobby Burton Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jesús Guerrero Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Caryn Krooth Key Production Assistant
Production Irina Naydichev Payroll Accountant
Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
Production Michelle Minyon Production Assistant
Production Barbara Casner Production Secretary