King Arthur Solarmovie
6.2

King Arthur (2004)

AdventureWarHistory

The story of the Arthurian legend, based on the 'Sarmatian hypothesis' which contends that the legend has a historical nucleus in the Sarmatian heavy cavalry troops stationed in Britain, and that the Roman-British military commander, Lucius Artorius Castus is the historical person behind the legend.

King Arthur Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.2/10 from 1593 votes
Release Date: 2004-07-07
Status: Released
Run time: 126 min / 2:6
Production Studio : Jerry Bruckheimer Films, World 2000 Entertainment, Touchstone Pictures, Green Hills Productions
Production Countries: Ireland, United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Clive Owen
as Arthur
Ioan Gruffudd
as Lancelot
Keira Knightley
as Guinevere
Mads Mikkelsen
as Tristan
Joel Edgerton
as Gawain
Hugh Dancy
as Galahad
Ray Winstone
as Bors
Stephen Dillane
as Merlin
Ray Stevenson
as Dagonet
Til Schweiger
as Cynric
Stellan Skarsgård
as Cerdic
Sean Gilder
as Jols
Ken Stott
as Marius Honorius
Charlie Creed-Miles
as Ganis
David Murray
as Merlin's Lieutenant
Ned Dennehy
as Mental Monk
Phelim Drew
as Obnoxius Monk
Des Braiden
as Third Monk
Bosco Hogan
as Bishop Decoy
David Wilmot
as Woad Killed by Lancelot
Lochlainn O'Mearain
as Roman Commander
Ivano Marescotti
as Bishop Germanus
Clive Russell
as Lancelot's Father
Graham McTavish
as Roman Officer
Dessie Gallagher
as Mercenary
Elliot Henderson-Boyle
as Young Lancelot
Owen Teale
as Pelagius (uncredited)
Dawn Bradfield
as Vanora

Crew

Art Dan Weil Production Design
Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Bruce Hendricks Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Writing David Franzoni Author
Camera Slawomir Idziak Director of Photography
Editing Conrad Buff IV Editor
Costume & Make-Up Penny Rose Costume Design
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Production Michelle Guish Casting
Crew Neil Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Michael Higham Music Editor
Production Selwyn Roberts Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Norman Baillie Prosthetic Supervisor
Directing Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
Camera Heiko Jörke Key Grip
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Art Anna Rackard Supervising Art Director
Sound Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Production Bruce Moriarty Associate Producer
Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Art Olivia Bloch-Lainé Set Decoration
Sound Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor
Sound James Harrison Sound Effects Editor
Production Ned Dowd Executive Producer
Crew Maire Brennan Additional Music
Directing Antoine Fuqua Director
Costume & Make-Up Eileen Buggy Hairstylist
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Richard Baker Digital Compositors
Art Paul Cross Production Design
Editing Jamie Pearson Editor
Production Paul Tucker Associate Producer
Production Gaby Kester Casting Associate
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Production Morgan O'Sullivan Associate Producer
Production Frank Moiselle Local Casting
Directing Karen Richards Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer
Camera John Conroy Focus Puller
Production James Flynn Associate Producer
Production Courtney Sheinin Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Crew David Brighton Special Effects Assistant
Crew Dottie Starling Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Sound Steve Browell Assistant Sound Editor
Art Yann Biquand Art Direction
Art Jana Chovancova Art Department Coordinator
Art Jenny Oman Set Decoration Buyer
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Sound Neil Collymore Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator
Sound Chris Burdon Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Schwalbe Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Liz Treacy Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Liz Byrne Makeup Trainee
Camera Ciarán Barry Camera Operator
Camera Vince McGahon Steadicam Operator
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Visual Effects Joe Arnold I/O Supervisor
Camera John Marzano Aerial Camera
Costume & Make-Up Andy Garner Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Graeme Bird Propmaker
Sound Colin Ritchie Supervising Dialogue Editor
Lighting Noel Cullen Rigging Gaffer
Directing Kirk R. Gardner Second Unit Director
Sound Howard Halsall ADR Editor
Crew Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator
Sound Harry Barnes Foley Editor
Sound Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ailbhe Lemass Key Makeup Artist
Art Conor Dennison Art Direction
Crew Stanislav Satko Utility Stunts
Camera Jonathan Hession Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Audrey Doyle Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ciara McArdle Costumer
Camera Peter Batten First Assistant Camera
Production Howard Gibbins Unit Production Manager
Art Russ Bailey Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Dee Corcoran Key Hair Stylist
Sound Alastair King Music Arranger
Editing Carole A. Kenneally First Assistant Editor
Sound Peter J. Devlin Production Sound Mixer
Sound Jeanette Surga Music Consultant
Camera Stefan Baur Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up Tara Van Zyl Costume Assistant
Sound Iain Eyre Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Browne Makeup Artist
Crew Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Eamonn Murphy Transportation Captain
Lighting Sean Cahill Electrician
Camera Brian Dungan Camera Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Louis Joon Costume Design
Art Maria Cork Sculptor
Art Owen Monaghan Set Designer
Art Sharon Bruton Standby Painter
Crew Amanda Bone Armorer
Crew Graham Mitchell Carpenter
Crew Karen Russell Driver
Crew Barny Crocker Loader
Crew Jason Keever Post Production Assistant
Crew Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist
Crew Warwick Campbell Sequence Supervisor
Crew Casey Levie Set Production Assistant
Crew Darren Brown Stand In
Crew Carlo Antonioni Stunts
Crew Jez Tucker Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Kate Bowe Unit Publicist
Crew John Maguire Video Assist Operator
Directing Owen Magee Assistant Director
Lighting Kieran Dempsey Best Boy Electric
Lighting Stephen McCarthy Gaffer
Production Dougal Cousins Location Manager
Production Kate Griffin Production Accountant
Production Maria Collins Production Coordinator
Production Jane McNally Production Manager
Production Linda A. Malcor Researcher
Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Sound Ed Colyer Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Steve Cullane Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ben Flatter Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Martin Gabriel Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
Crew Mick Fitzgerald Motion Capture Artist
Visual Effects Christoph Schinko 3D Animator
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Editing Mark T. Osborne Additional Colorist
Production Rich Bokides Production Assistant
Editing Matt Adams Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Editing Steve Farman Negative Cutter
Sound Adrienne Taylor Sound Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Production Andrea Isaacs Production Executive
Art Michael Murphy Set Dresser
Art Duncan Malcolm Title Designer
Camera Jim Boorer Dolly Grip
Camera John Dunne Grip
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Moore Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Bowring Costume Coordinator
Crew Peter Hall Pilot
Directing Enda Doherty Third Assistant Director
Production Dorothy McDonnell Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Rene Adefarasin Assistant Camera
Crew Terry English Armorer
Production Niamh Gale Location Coordinator
Crew Mel Churcher Dialogue Coach
Sound Richard Fordham First Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Sarah Brewerton Assistant Editor
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Art Shane Harford Dressing Prop
Editing Rob Pizzey Digital Colorist
Editing Christopher Reichel Digital Intermediate Assistant
Production Jennifer Griffin Assistant Accountant
Directing Stephen Kirk Assistant Director Trainee
Directing Daisy Cummins Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Bruce Armstrong Special Effects Technician
Crew Ryan Paul Quayle Stunt Double
Camera Louise Ben-Nathan Clapper Loader
Camera Cormac O'Maille Second Assistant Camera
Production Eimear Clonan Assistant Location Manager
Production John Paul LeBon Location Assistant
Production Roberta Gorski Executive Assistant
Production Gillian Cody First Assistant Accountant
Crew Graeme Haughton Generator Operator
Production Laura McGuirk Production Runner
Production Wynn Petersen Production Secretary