Fantastic Four Solarmovie
5.7

Fantastic Four (2005)

ActionAdventureFantasyScience Fiction

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.

Fantastic Four Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.7/10 from 5522 votes
Release Date: 2005-06-29
Status: Released
Run time: 106 min / 1:46
Production Studio : Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 3 KG, 1492 Pictures, Constantin Film, Marvel Enterprises, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America

Casts

Ioan Gruffudd
as Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic
Jessica Alba
as Sue Storm / Invisible Woman
Chris Evans
as Johnny Storm / Human Torch
Michael Chiklis
as Ben Grimm / The Thing
Julian McMahon
as Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
Kerry Washington
as Alicia Masters
Hamish Linklater
as Leonard
Laurie Holden
as Debbie McIlvane
David Parker
as Ernie
Kevin McNulty
as Jimmy O'Hoolihan
Maria Menounos
as Sexy Nurse
Michael Kopsa
as Ned Cecil
Andrew Airlie
as Compound Doctor
Pascale Hutton
as Nightclub Girlfriend
Douglas Weston
as Victor's Doctor
Stan Lee
as Willie Lumpkin
Sam Rubin
as Reporter - KTLA
G. Michael Gray
as Nightclub Boyfriend
Patrick Stoner
as WHYY-TV Philadelphia
Ron Chartier
as Hotel Guest

Crew

Production Avi Arad Producer
Production Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
Production Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Production Bernd Eichinger Producer
Production Kevin Feige Executive Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Production Ralph Winter Producer
Sound John Ottman Original Music Composer
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Editing William Hoy Editor
Directing Tim Story Director
Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
Art Bill Boes Production Design
Production Lee Cleary Associate Producer
Production Ross Fanger Co-Producer
Production David Gorder Associate Producer
Production Kurt Williams Associate Producer
Production Nancy Klopper Casting
Writing Mark Frost Writer
Writing Michael France Writer
Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
Art Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Art Don MacAulay Art Direction
Art Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jose Fernandez Costume Design
Crew Rikki Gagne Stunts
Art Mark N. Tompkins Painter
Art Lee Anne Elaschuk Art Department Assistant
Art Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator
Art Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Art Lynn Chaulk Lead Painter
Production Margareth Lynch Line Producer
Art Brent Boates Production Illustrator
Art Chet Zar Sculptor
Art Zoe Jirik Set Decoration Buyer
Art Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
Camera Mark Chow Additional Camera
Camera Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Camera Aristidi Georgiopoulos First Assistant Camera
Camera Steve Smith Key Grip
Camera Mike West Grip
Camera Richard Roles Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
Camera Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Elke Gordon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anji Bemben Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Patti Bishop Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Keith Burk Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Crew Derek Del Puppo Carpenter
Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Crew Bob Bedard Chef
Crew Steven Wargo Craft Service
Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Crew Andre Bustanoby Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Dave Miller Driver
Crew Audrey Dennison Loader
Crew Jamie Clarke Post Production Assistant
Crew Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Crew Sid Nicholson Propmaker
Art James H. Chow Property Master
Crew John B. Keys Scenic Artist
Crew Martineau David Security
Crew Stefan Herz Software Engineer
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Crew Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Zack Abramowitz Stand In
Crew John Branagan Stunt Coordinator
Crew Dave Alexander Stunts
Crew Bill Haller Supervising Animator
Crew Devin Bunje Systems Administrators & Support
Crew David Holm Transportation Captain
Crew Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator
Production Ross Fanger Unit Production Manager
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Crew Leslie McMichael Utility Stunts
Crew Rob Graham Video Assist Operator
Crew Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
Directing Lee Cleary First Assistant Director
Directing Jigesh Gajjar Layout
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Breanne Larrett Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Danny Rafic First Assistant Editor
Lighting Doug Dalisera Best Boy Electric
Lighting Peter Ronan Electrician
Lighting Dennis Brock Gaffer
Lighting Jonathan Germain Lighting Artist
Lighting James S. Harvey Lighting Technician
Lighting Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer
Production Errin Clutton Casting Associate
Production Damon Michael Gordon Location Manager
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Production Rebecca Adams Production Coordinator
Production Stewart Bethune Production Manager
Production Brian Walsh Production Supervisor
Sound Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor
Sound Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound Eric Batut Production Sound Mixer
Sound Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
Sound Charles Maynes Sound Designer
Sound Phil Jeffers Sound Editor
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Paul Griffin Animatronics Supervisor
Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Tommy Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alp Altiner Visual Effects
Visual Effects Dean Gula Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Eric Clement Sequence Leads
Crew Amy Beresford Digital Producer
Editing Kent Beyda Additional Editing
Production Yvonne Melville Unit Manager
Crew James Start Thanks
Visual Effects Matthew Adams Digital Compositors
Directing Diego Garzon Script Supervisor
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Sound Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Sound Tim Maxwell Sound Recordist
Lighting Mike Carpenter Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Baines Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rena Campbell Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Wendy Snowdon First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mike Elizalde Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer
Directing Lance Peverley Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Catherine Kretz Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Brian Smrz Second Unit Director
Directing Ashley Bell Third Assistant Director
Art Jason B. Landels Assistant Property Master
Art Patrick Janicke Concept Artist
Art Warren Flanagan Conceptual Illustrator
Art Sharon Dever Construction Buyer
Art Julio Ferrario Creative Director
Art Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Art Dave Emmonds Head Greensman
Art Claudio Palavecino On Set Props
Art Herminio Kam Paint Coordinator
Art Niles Heckman Set Supervisor
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound John Murray Foley Supervisor
Sound Blake R. Cornett Second Assistant Sound
Sound Chris Higgins Sound Assistant
Crew Miki Bang Special Effects Assistant
Crew Colin Naso Special Effects Best Boy
Crew Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Jeffrey A. Okun Additional Visual Effects
Visual Effects Anthony Alvaro Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Garvin Cross Stunt Double
Crew Ed Anders Stunt Driver
Camera Jim Van Dijk First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Richard Porta Assistant Camera
Camera Paul Arnel Best Boy Grip
Camera Scott Koenigsberg Camera Loader
Camera Vince Krochak Camera Trainee
Camera Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip
Camera Larry Portmann Focus Puller
Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Camera Justin Bergler Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Joshua Cordes Senior Animator
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Production Susan Paley Abramson Casting Assistant
Editing Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Chris Holt Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager
Production Alex Borys Location Assistant
Production Josh Pickens Location Production Assistant
Sound Damon Intrabartolo Conductor
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator
Crew Steve Flynn Aerial Coordinator
Crew Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Production Amanda Bronswyk Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Brian Emerson CG Artist
Visual Effects Patrick Flanagan Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Kathryn Bolt Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Greg Gladstone Effects Supervisor
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Production Ali Merhi Extras Casting Assistant
Production Christian Feldhaus First Assistant Accountant
Crew Jay Anderson Generator Operator
Production Francois Garcia Head of Production
Production Vincent Dela Luna Key Production Assistant
Visual Effects Kent Matheson Matte Painter
Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
Production Jeff D. Miller Production Assistant
Production Tana Tocher Production Driver
Production David Ebner Production Executive
Lighting Tim Coleman Rigging Supervisor
Crew Richard Wynnyk Security Coordinator
Production Melissa Crich Travel Coordinator