Happy Feet Solarmovie
6

Happy Feet (2006)

AnimationComedyFamily

Into the world of the Emperor Penguins, who find their soul mates through song, a penguin is born who cannot sing. But he can tap dance something fierce!

Happy Feet Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6/10 from 3076 votes
Release Date: 2006-11-16
Status: Released
Run time: 108 min / 1:48
Production Studio : Kennedy Miller Productions, Animal Logic
Production Country: Australia

Casts

Elijah Wood
as Mumble (voice)
Robin Williams
as Ramon / Lovelace the Guru (voice)
Brittany Murphy
as Gloria (voice)
Hugh Jackman
as Memphis (voice)
Nicole Kidman
as Norma Jean (voice)
Hugo Weaving
as Noah the Elder (voice)
Anthony LaPaglia
as Boss Skua (voice)
Elizabeth Daily
as Baby Mumble (voice)
Magda Szubanski
as Miss Viola (voice)
Miriam Margolyes
as Mrs. Astrakhan (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Nestor (voice)
Lombardo Boyar
as Raul (voice)
Jeffrey Garcia
as Rinaldo (voice)
Johnny A. Sanchez
as Lombardo (voice)
Fat Joe
as Seymour (voice)
Alyssa Shafer
as Baby Gloria (voice)
Cesar Flores
as Baby Seymour (voice)
Danny Mann
as Dino (voice)
Mark Klastorin
as Vinnie (voice)
Michael Cornacchia
as Frankie (voice)
Seishirou Katou
as Baby Mumble (voice)
Arif S. Kinchen
as Skuas (voice)
Steve Irwin
as Trev (voice)
Nicholas McKay
as Nev (voice)
Tiriel Mora
as Kev (voice)
Lee Perry
as Elder / Zoo Penguin (voice)
Alan Shearman
as Elder (voice)
Larry Moss
as Elder (voice)
Peter Carroll
as Elder (voice)
Giselle Loren
as Adélie Chica (voice)
Michelle Arthur
as Adélie Chica (voice)
Denise Blasor
as Adélie Chica (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker
as Maurice (voice)
Roger Rose
as Leopard Seal (voice)
Chrissie Hynde
as Michelle (voice)
Richard Carter
as Barry / Live Action Cast (voice)
J. Grant Albrecht
as (voice)
Logan Arens
as (voice)
Charles Bartlett
as (voice)
Shane Baumel
as (voice)
T.J. Beacom
as (voice)
Kwesi Boakye
as (voice)
A. J. Buckley
as (voice)
Erin Chambers
as (voice)
Rickey D'Shon Collins
as (voice)
Scotty Cox
as (voice)
Django Craig
as (voice)
Nicholas DeLaurentis
as (voice)
Olivia DeLaurentis
as (voice)
Chris Edgerly
as (voice)
Efrain Figueroa
as (voice)
Jeff Fischer
as (voice)
Sonje Fortag
as (voice)
Spencer Ganus
as (voice)
Khamani Griffin
as (voice)
Khadijah Haqq McCray
as (voice)
Aldis Hodge
as (voice)
Fisher Keene
as (voice)
Michael Krepack
as (voice)
Libby Lynch
as (voice)
Diane Michelle
as (voice)
Ryan Munck
as (voice)
Christian Pikes
as (voice)
Steve Pinto
as (voice)
Zoë Raye
as (voice)
Noreen Reardon
as (voice)
Eliana Reyes
as (voice)
Nicole Richmond
as (voice)
Aimee Roldan
as (voice)
Kyndell Rose
as (voice)
Alyssa Smith
as (voice)
Mari Weiss
as (voice)
Billy 'Sly' Williams
as (voice)
Rachel York
as (voice)
Charlotte Gillman
as Live Action Cast
Warren Coleman
as Live Action Cast
Felix Williamson
as Live Action Cast
Carly Andrews
as Live Action Cast
Cassandra Swaby
as Live Action Cast
Winston Cooper
as Live Action Cast
Henry Nixon
as Live Action Cast
Kelly Tracey
as Live Action Cast
Yann Le Berre
as Live Action Cast
Belinda Bromilow
as Live Action Cast
Alan Zitner
as Live Action Cast
Dasi Ruz
as Live Action Cast
Helmut Bakaitis
as Live Action Cast
Simon Westaway
as Live Action Cast

Crew

Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Camera Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography
Crew Lisa Dennis Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Deb Asch Visual Effects
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Yujin Ito Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Ben Sanders Animation
Production Kristy Carlson Casting
Directing George Miller Director
Production George Miller Producer
Writing George Miller Writer
Production Doug Mitchell Producer
Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Editing Jason Ballantine First Assistant Editor
Writing John Collee Writer
Writing Judy Morris Writer
Directing Judy Morris Co-Director
Editing Margaret Sixel Editor
Production Bill Miller Producer
Writing Warren Coleman Writer
Directing Warren Coleman Co-Director
Production Matthew Ferro Associate Producer
Production Ed Jones Executive Producer
Production Hael Kobayashi Associate Producer
Production Philip Hearnshaw Associate Producer
Production Graham Burke Executive Producer
Production Michael Twigg Associate Producer
Art Mark Sexton Production Design
Production Martin G. Wood Line Producer
Camera David Peers Director of Photography
Directing David Peers Layout
Editing Christian Gazal Editor
Sound Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator
Production Christopher DeFaria Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Frank Lipson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Phil Judd Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Savion Glover Choreographer
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Sound Christine Woodruff Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Alberry I/O Supervisor
Crew Tyler Coppin Thanks
Art David Nelson Supervising Art Director
Lighting Christopher Hartt Lighting Artist
Crew Christopher Hartt Compositors
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Art David Scott Conceptual Design
Crew Shannon Holtzapffel Motion Capture Artist
Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Designer
Sound Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Annie Semler Motion Capture Artist
Visual Effects Pablo Holcer Digital Compositors
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Artist
Art Simon Whiteley Art Direction
Visual Effects David Burrows VFX Editor
Sound Sonal Joshi Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound George Doering Musician
Directing Colin Fletcher First Assistant Director
Sound Bruce Emery Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Ryan Grobins Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Andrew Silke Lead Animator
Crew Wade Robson Choreographer
Crew Jaclyn Hanson Motion Capture Artist
Crew Michelle Hopper Motion Capture Artist
Crew Tracie Morley Motion Capture Artist
Crew Troy Phillips Motion Capture Artist
Crew Camilla Jakimowicz Motion Capture Artist
Editing Julietta Boscolo Assistant Editor
Sound John Simpson Foley Artist
Crew Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Rachel Wheeler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Romano Visual Effects
Sound Nick Breslin Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nick Breslin Dialogue Editor
Sound Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor
Sound Derryn Pasquill Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Jenny T. Ward Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer
Sound Simon Leadley Music Editor
Visual Effects Morgane Furio VFX Supervisor
Sound Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Editing Delia McCarthy Dialogue Editor
Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
Sound Robert Sullivan Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Visual Effects John Vegher Visual Effects
Visual Effects Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Julian Parry Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Tau Gerber Compositors
Visual Effects Simon Allen Animation
Visual Effects Alessandro Saponi Creature Technical Director
Crew Dagan Potter CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Julie Stark Digital Compositors
Crew Pauline Duvall Compositors
Editing Matt Town First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Peter Oberdorfer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Bomagat Animation
Visual Effects Tim Gibson Lead Animator
Visual Effects Victoria Livingstone Lead Animator
Visual Effects Amita Sahgal Lead Animator
Visual Effects Kevin Labanowich Animation
Visual Effects Chirag Mistry Modeling
Crew Richard McBride Compositors
Crew Brian Mitchell Thanks
Sound Paul Pesco Musician
Sound Greg P. Fitzgerald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Peter Purcell Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing P.J. Voeten First Assistant Director
Camera Simon Cardwell Still Photographer
Sound Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor
Production Jeanny Lee Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Jeannette Animation Director
Sound Michael Farrow Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Sound Martin Oswin Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Suzanne Evans-Booth Lighting Coordinator
Sound Nigel Christensen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Peter Grace Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Paul Lee Animation
Costume & Make-Up Lara Jade Birch Makeup Artist
Camera David Nichols Key Grip
Visual Effects Anita Bevelheimer Digital Compositors
Crew Greg Gladstone CG Supervisor
Sound Jessica Wells Orchestrator
Visual Effects Craig McPherson Animation
Visual Effects David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Crew Xavier Bernasconi Sequence Leads
Sound Tim Ryan Music Editor
Crew Markus Kurtz Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Thomas Giordano Boom Operator
Visual Effects Rebecca Adams 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Kenneth Bailey Visual Effects
Editing Alicia Gleeson First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Stephen Painter Animation
Visual Effects Alex Weight Lead Animator
Sound Leah Katz Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Gianluca Fratellini Animation
Lighting Salar Saleh Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Linda Luong Animation Department Coordinator
Production Linda Luong Production Coordinator
Crew Kelley Abbey Choreographer
Lighting Ben Gunsberger Lighting Supervisor
Art Brad Greenwood Assistant Art Director
Editing Andrew Corsi Assistant Editor
Editing Kento Watanabe Assistant Editor
Editing Shirin Town Editorial Coordinator
Visual Effects Don Ezard Animation Supervisor
Production Stuart Lowder Production Manager
Sound Nicholas Breslin Sound Effects Editor
Editing Nicholas Breslin Dialogue Editor
Sound Angus Robertson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ian Neilson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Scott Pasquill Assistant Sound Editor
Sound James K. Lee Orchestrator
Visual Effects Paulo Diaz Animation
Visual Effects Ryan Yee Animation
Directing Joshua Watkins Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects Craig Baxter Lead Animator
Crew Julien Leveugle Sequence Leads
Art Marco Nero Conceptual Design
Crew Vikas Chirate Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Matt Logue Animation Supervisor
Crew Pascal Chappuis Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Bhakar James 3D Tracking Layout
Visual Effects Tim Quarry Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jamee Houk Visual Effects
Visual Effects August Meredith Visual Effects
Visual Effects Toshiyasu Otsuka Visual Effects
Visual Effects Enrique Vila Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ken Steel Lead Animator
Visual Effects Jacob Clark Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Amanda Dague Animation
Visual Effects Eric Schweickert Visual Effects
Visual Effects Vincent Lemaire Animation
Visual Effects Christian So Lead Animator
Crew John Ashton Thomas Additional Music
Sound John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Visual Effects Allan Gersten Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Andy Hayes Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects David Hubert Animation
Visual Effects Kenny Lam Digital Compositors
Visual Effects David J. Smith Animation
Visual Effects Jonathan Dearing 3D Tracking Layout
Visual Effects Thom Roberts Animation
Art Jean-Pascal Leblanc Set Decoration
Crew Brett Feeney Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Michael Ripoll Musician
Visual Effects Jon Turburfield Lead Animator
Visual Effects Brendan Body Lead Animator
Visual Effects Aurelie Monchicourt Lead Animator
Visual Effects Simon Pickard Lead Animator
Visual Effects Magali Rigaudias Lead Animator
Crew Emmanuel Blasset Sequence Leads
Crew Renae Berry Motion Capture Artist
Crew Kane Bonke Motion Capture Artist
Crew Rohan Browne Motion Capture Artist
Crew Shannon Greensill Motion Capture Artist
Crew Rebecca Grennan Motion Capture Artist
Crew Keith Hawley Motion Capture Artist
Crew Leah Howard Motion Capture Artist
Crew Simon Lind Motion Capture Artist
Crew Amy Petsalis Motion Capture Artist
Crew Chris Pickard Motion Capture Artist
Crew Danielle Playel Motion Capture Artist
Crew Dionne Rakebrandt Motion Capture Artist
Crew Jesse Rasmussen Motion Capture Artist
Crew Kristen Rogers Motion Capture Artist
Crew Troy Rowley Motion Capture Artist
Crew Troy Rowley Motion Capture Artist
Crew Ben Veitch Motion Capture Artist
Crew Nathan M. Wright Motion Capture Artist
Crew Todd Baillere Post Production Consulting
Production Bill Daly Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Mark Thorley Finance
Visual Effects Mayur Patel VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Mayuresh Salunke 3D Artist
Visual Effects Bodie Clare 3D Tracking Layout
Visual Effects Shamus Baker 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Michael Holzl Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Clarke Animation
Visual Effects Bailey Brent Animation
Visual Effects Bill Campbell Animation
Visual Effects Rebecca Ruether Animation
Visual Effects James Bennett Character Designer
Production Nate Johnson Casting Assistant
Crew Robert Bloom Compositors
Crew Christoph Matthiesen Compositors
Crew Jacques Dell Compositors
Art Matt Hatton Conceptual Illustrator
Visual Effects Robert Deas Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Christopher James Miller Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jamie Nimmo Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Brian Tatosky Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Sophia Lo Digital Compositors
Camera Steve Newman Director of Photography
Visual Effects James Kinnings Lead Animator
Visual Effects Clint Thorne Modeling
Crew Adam Scown Motion Capture Artist
Sound Bryan Pezzone Musician
Visual Effects Lucinda Glenn Animation Department Coordinator
Production Olivia Lyne Production Coordinator
Production Snehal Kanchan Production Coordinator
Directing Jess Hunt Script Supervisor
Directing Samantha Smith McGrady Second Assistant Director
Directing Ali Levitch Second Assistant Director
Crew Murray Stevenson Sequence Leads
Crew Richard Sandoval Sequence Leads
Visual Effects Ingrid Johnston VFX Production Coordinator
Production Ingrid Johnston Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Kate Stenhouse VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Early VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Deborah Phillips VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Misato Shinohara VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Diego Garzon Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Daniel James Weber Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Kazunori Aruga Visual Effects
Visual Effects James Bambauer Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Visual Effects
Visual Effects Raquel Coelho Animation
Visual Effects Raquel Coelho Visual Effects
Visual Effects Amber Wong Visual Effects
Visual Effects Andrew Buecker Visual Effects
Visual Effects Mike Schmitt Visual Effects
Sound Tim Davis Vocal Coach
Art Toby Grime Title Designer
Art Deborah McNamara Title Designer
Art Angela Pelizzari Title Designer
Crew John Bozzalla Digital Producer
Editing Tim Webb Assistant Editor
Lighting Daryl Munton Lighting Artist
Production Danny Long Casting Assistant
Production Niva Burke Production Coordinator
Production Amanda Davison Production Coordinator
Production Asta Honkavaara Production Coordinator
Production Samantha Steyns Production Coordinator
Production Kacy Durbridge Production Supervisor
Production Georgie Uppington Production Supervisor
Sound David Stanhope Conductor
Sound Gillian Markham Musician
Sound Brett Heath Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Rishikesh Nandlaskar 3D Artist
Visual Effects Katharine Evans Animation
Visual Effects Kimberly Mann Animation
Visual Effects Tonya Noerr Animation
Visual Effects Scott Tansley Animation
Visual Effects Patrick Tasse Animation
Visual Effects Grant Wilson Animation
Visual Effects Richard Dixon Animation
Visual Effects James Finlay Animation
Visual Effects Wayne Howe Animation
Visual Effects Robert McIntosh Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Mesana Animation
Visual Effects Gabor Soos Animation
Visual Effects Anthony Sparapani Animation
Visual Effects Eriks Vitolins Animation
Visual Effects Irina Yebenes Animation
Visual Effects Jennie Morse Animation Manager
Visual Effects Dan Breckwoldt Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Simon Dye Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jimmy Jewell Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Daniel Loui Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Elias Macute Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Shawn Monaghan Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Carlos Monzon Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Cameron Neilson Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Marc Rubone Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Craig A. Simms Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Guerdon Trueblood Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Freddie Vaziri Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Chris Swinbanks I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Melinda Jones Visual Effects
Visual Effects Naomi Bowden Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joanna Keogh Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Anne Taunga Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stephanie Taylor Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Andrew A. Paules Visual Effects Technical Director