Edison Solarmovie
5.4

Edison (2005)

Thriller

Upon discovering a den of corrupt policemen, a fresh-faced journalist makes a shaky allies in a jaded reporter and investigator for a powerful district attorney.

Edison Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.4/10 from 192 votes
Release Date: 2005-07-29
Status: Released
Run time: 99 min / 1:39
Production Studio : Millennium Films, Nu Image, Brightlight Pictures, Rising Star, Ascendant Pictures, VIP 3 Medienfonds, Emmett Furla Oasis Films
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Morgan Freeman
as Moses Ashford
Kevin Spacey
as Levon Wallace
Justin Timberlake
as Josh Pollack
LL Cool J
as Officer Rafe Deed
Dylan McDermott
as Sgt. Frances Lazerov
Cary Elwes
as D.A. Jack Reigert
Damien Dante Wayans
as Isaiah Charles
Roselyn Sánchez
as Maria
John Heard
as Capt. Brian Tilman
Piper Perabo
as Willow Summerfield
Marco Sanchez
as Reyes
Darryl Quon
as Wu
Andrew Jackson
as Ives
Tim Perez
as Butler
Garfield Wilson
as Rook
Fran├žoise Yip
as Crow
B.J. Harrison
as Judge
Bryan Genesse
as Campos
Robert Miano
as Droste
Rekha Sharma
as Prosecutor
Carrie Fleming
as Stripper
Jacqueline Ann Steuart
as Marilyn

Crew

Production Andreas Grosch Executive Producer
Production Andreas Schmid Executive Producer
Production Sheila Jaffe Casting
Crew Basil Poledouris Thanks
Production Boaz Davidson Producer
Camera Francis Kenny Director of Photography
Sound Michael Dittrick Music Editor
Production Meg Morman Casting Associate
Production Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Production George Furla Producer
Production Randall Emmett Producer
Art Nicole Lobart Storyboard Artist
Production John Thompson Producer
Editing Paul Klassen Assistant Editor
Production Jonathan Shore Associate Producer
Production Maureen Webb Casting
Production Kia Jam Co-Executive Producer
Production Brad Van Arragon Production Manager
Production Shawn Williamson Line Producer
Production Trevor Short Executive Producer
Production Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Production Christopher Eberts Co-Executive Producer
Sound Machine Head Original Music Composer
Production Donald Munro Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing David J. Burke Director
Writing David J. Burke Author
Production Monella Kaplan Associate Producer
Sound Tobias Enhus Original Music Composer
Production Lati Grobman Associate Producer
Editing Tirsa Hackshaw Editor
Editing Tirsa Hackshaw Additional Editing
Art Katterina Keith Production Design
Art Don Halton Art Direction
Editing Casey O. Rohrs Editor
Sound H. Scott Salinas Original Music Composer
Art Tink Production Design
Art Shane Vieau Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Katrina McCarthy Costume Design
Crew Mike Dopud Stunt Driver
Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Crew Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Directing Scott J. Ateah Second Unit Director
Art Derrick Hinman Art Direction
Sound Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor
Art Shelly Shaw Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Yaworski Key Makeup Artist
Crew Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor
Sound Robert Fitzgerald Dialogue Editor
Sound Robert Fitzgerald ADR Editor
Visual Effects Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera David Crone "B" Camera Operator
Art David Perun Property Master
Directing Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
Sound Paul Menichini Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mark Ettel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting John Dekker Gaffer
Camera Chris Helcermanas-Benge Still Photographer
Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kandace Loewen Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Rod Newby Rigging Gaffer
Crew David Graubard Technical Advisor
Art Stephen Coutu Paint Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
Production Barbara Chomos Publicist
Editing Jon Pehlke Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound William Jacobs Sound Designer
Art James Summers Greensman
Production Thierry Tanguy Location Manager
Production M. Dal Walton III Production Executive
Sound Roy Braverman Sound Effects Editor
Art Carlos Bolbrugge Graphic Designer
Sound Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator
Visual Effects Alex Filipov 3D Animator
Sound David Husby Sound Mixer
Camera Michael McLellan Key Grip
Art Ken Hovgaard Location Scout
Sound Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
Crew John Sleep Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Ken Decker Generator Operator
Sound Karen Schell Sound Assistant
Crew Todd Gilbert Post Production Supervisor
Sound Ashley Waldron Music Supervisor
Crew Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain
Crew Carrie O'Bray Transportation Co-Captain
Camera John Banovich Camera Operator
Art Thomas Cobb Title Designer
Directing Peter D. Marshall First Assistant Director
Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Camera John L. Brown Dolly Grip
Art Michael Jovanovski Lead Set Dresser
Lighting Jason Weir Best Boy Electric
Camera Grant Hamakawa Grip
Camera Ian R.C. Levine Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Clif Kosterman Security
Camera Jay Kohne First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Riley Costumer
Crew Donald Bruce Production Controller
Crew Aisla Webster Post Production Assistant
Visual Effects Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Art Vance Conway Construction Coordinator
Directing Dan Mansfield Third Assistant Director
Crew Mark Chin Stunt Double
Visual Effects Velichko Ivanov Digital Compositor
Directing Carole Fleming Assistant Director
Production Tsila Adler Post Production Accountant
Production Sheryl Rhodes Production Coordinator
Directing Kathy Houghton Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Devyn Griffith Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Reo Risley Construction Buyer
Production Sarah Parker Post Production Coordinator
Camera Michael Davies Steadicam Operator
Crew Kelly Fry Craft Service
Production Carol Hocking Production Accountant
Art Stepan Vanicek Art Department Assistant
Crew Ray Watts Carpenter
Art Darrell Scott Lead Painter
Sound Jon Tendrich Sound Editor
Sound Jason Brennan Sound Engineer
Production David Waters Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Brie Thorpe Assistant Costume Designer
Art Kristian Hall Construction Foreman
Art Neville Conway Production Illustrator
Crew Richard Cohee Stand In
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Bernia Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Griffin-Park On Set Dresser
Crew Ed Anders Stunts
Lighting Chris Hughes Electrician
Art Cynthia Rose Lead Set Dresser
Art Richard Cummins Storyboard Assistant
Crew Chris Davis Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Robert Kirkpatrick Additional Visual Effects
Camera Jose Manzano Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Shauna Hanna Best Boy Grip
Crew Dave Liboiron Transportation Coordinator
Camera Stephen G. Latta Camera Trainee
Camera Elizabeth House First Assistant "B" Camera
Editing Julius Friede Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Casey Nelson-Zutter Assistant Location Manager
Production Shannon Harron Assistant Accountant
Crew Kelly Matthews Intern
Production Scooby Vincent Key Production Assistant
Production Devon Allen Production Assistant
Crew Don Britt Security Coordinator