Ant-Man Solarmovie
7.1

Ant-Man (2015)

Science FictionActionAdventure

Armed with the astonishing ability to shrink in scale but increase in strength, master thief Scott Lang must embrace his inner-hero and help his mentor, Doctor Hank Pym, protect the secret behind his spectacular Ant-Man suit from a new generation of towering threats. Against seemingly insurmountable obstacles, Pym and Lang must plan and pull off a heist that will save the world.

Ant-Man Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.1/10 from 14649 votes
Release Date: 2015-07-14
Status: Released
Run time: 117 min / 1:57
Production Studio : Marvel Studios
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Paul Rudd
as Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Michael Douglas
as Dr. Hank Pym
Evangeline Lilly
as Hope van Dyne
Bobby Cannavale
as Paxton
Corey Stoll
as Darren Cross / Yellowjacket
Anthony Mackie
as Sam Wilson / Falcon
Judy Greer
as Maggie
Abby Ryder Fortson
as Cassie
Michael Peña
as Luis
David Dastmalchian
as Kurt
T.I.
as Dave
Wood Harris
as Gale
Hayley Atwell
as Peggy Carter
John Slattery
as Howard Stark
Martin Donovan
as Mitchell Carson
Garrett Morris
as Taxi Driver
Gregg Turkington
as Dale
Rod Hallett
as Hydra Buyer
Joe Chrest
as Frank
Joe Bucaro III
as Buyer
Jean Louisa Kelly
as Buyer
Dax Griffin
as Young Pym
Hayley Lovitt
as Janet van Dyne / Wasp
Anna Akana
as Writer
Stan Lee
as Bartender
Tom Kenny
as Hideous Rabbit (voice)
Norma Alvarez
as Spanish Woman
Darcie Isabella Cottrell
as Young Daughter
Teddy Williams
as Raver
Carol Anne Watts
as Raver
Chuck David Willis
as Raver
Diana Chiritescu
as Raver
Neko Parham
as Pool BBQ Dad
Onira Tares
as Pool BBQ Mom
Zamani Wilder
as Pool BBQ Kid
Kylen Davis
as Pool BBQ Kid
Jim R. Coleman
as Pym Tech Gate Guard
Desmond Phillips
as Pym Tech Security Guard
Aaron Saxton
as PYM Tech Security Guard
Michael A. Cook
as EMT
Ricki Lander
as Gorgeous Blonde
Rus Blackwell
as Superior Officer
Johnny Pemberton
as Ice Cream Store Customer
Nicholas Barrera
as Ernesto
Carlos Aviles
as Carlos
Lyndsi LaRose
as Emily
Robert Crayton
as Peachy
Ajani Perkins
as Cop on Speaker
Jessejames Locorriere
as Alpha Guard
Kevin Lacz
as Vault Guard
Michael Trisler
as Vault Guard
Daniel Stevens
as Armed Guard
Clay Donahue Fontenot
as Armed Guard
Michael Jamorski
as Armed Guard
Casey Pieretti
as Armed Guard
Antal Kalik
as Lab Guard
Adam Hart
as Lab Guard
Reuben Langdon
as Lab Guard
Todd Schneider
as Lab Guard
Zack Duhame
as Beta Guard
Alex Chansky
as Armed Guard
Kevin Buttimer
as Lab Tech
Danny Vasquez
as Ignacio
Rick Avery
as Helicopter Pilot
Erik Betts
as Helicopter Pilot
Natalie Stephany Aguilar
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Raul Colon
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Patrick Constantine Bertagnolli Jr.
as Prison Guard (uncredited)
Chris Evans
as Steve Rogers / Captain America (uncredited)
Hayley Gagner
as Pedestrian in Rain (uncredited)
Tim Halpin
as Ten Doors Tenderloin (uncredited)
Christina July Kim
as Jogger (uncredited)
Jordi Mollà
as Castillo (uncredited)
Vanessa Ross
as Jogger (uncredited)
Sebastian Stan
as James 'Bucky' Barnes / Winter Soldier (uncredited)

Crew

Art David Lazan Supervising Art Director
Production Jackie Burch Local Casting
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Crew Sala Baker Utility Stunts
Sound David Farmer Sound Designer
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Art Shepherd Frankel Production Design
Writing Paul Rudd Screenplay
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
Production Kevin Feige Producer
Art Leslie A. Pope Set Decoration
Sound Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Russell Carpenter Director of Photography
Crew Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
Writing Edgar Wright Screenplay
Production Edgar Wright Executive Producer
Writing Edgar Wright Story
Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
Editing Dan Lebental Editor
Costume & Make-Up Stephan Dupuis Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nina Fallon Visual Effects Producer
Sound Daniel Laurie Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Koen Vroeijenstijn CG Supervisor
Directing Peyton Reed Director
Editing Colby Parker Jr. Editor
Writing Jack Kirby Comic Book
Writing Larry Lieber Comic Book
Art Austin Gorg Art Direction
Sound Christophe Beck Original Music Composer
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Production Michael Grillo Executive Producer
Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
Writing Adam McKay Screenplay
Production Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Editing Kirk M. Morri Additional Editor
Production JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager
Art Thomas T. Taylor Set Designer
Sound Dave Metzger Orchestrator
Production Alan Fine Executive Producer
Production Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Sound Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator
Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography
Art Jay Oliva Storyboard Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jill Oshry Makeup Artist
Writing Joe Cornish Screenplay
Writing Joe Cornish Story
Camera Kent Harvey Camera Operator
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Crew Jimmy Ray Pickens Transportation Captain
Sound Whit Norris Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Morgan Key Hair Stylist
Art Dean Wolcott Set Designer
Art Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Directing Walter Gasparovic First Assistant Director
Art Sarah Contant Assistant Art Director
Art David Krentz Storyboard Designer
Crew Gene Colan Thanks
Crew John Buscema Thanks
Crew John Byrne Thanks
Crew David Michelinie Thanks
Editing Leigh Folsom Boyd Additional Editor
Art Bryan Andrews Storyboard Designer
Crew Robert Kirkman Thanks
Production Brad Winderbaum Co-Producer
Crew Leo Birenberg Additional Music
Visual Effects Jonathan Cheetham Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up James MacKinnon Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Assistant Costume Designer
Art Jann K. Engel Art Direction
Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Art Josh Lusby Set Designer
Sound Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Mascioli Key Set Costumer
Visual Effects Melanie Byrne Visual Effects Producer
Production Lars P. Winther Associate Producer
Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
Sound Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor
Sound Kim Foscato ADR Editor
Art Russell R. Anderson Leadman
Directing Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Heather Sease Key Costumer
Visual Effects Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Trevor Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Producer
Sound Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Allison Paul Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Trent Claus Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Key Set Costumer
Visual Effects Simon Stanley-Clamp VFX Supervisor
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Edson Williams Compositing Supervisor
Crew Michael Harden Visual Effects Editor
Sound Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor
Crew Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Designer
Crew Joel Marrow Transportation Captain
Camera Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator
Camera Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Art John H. Samson Construction Coordinator
Crew Abhishek Chauhan Visual Effects Editor
Crew Arvind Chaurasiya Visual Effects Editor
Crew Omkar Iyer Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Diana Giorgiutti Visual Effects Producer
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer
Sound Nia Hansen Sound Effects Editor
Sound Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor
Lighting Len Levine Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Lighting Dan Riffel Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Yvette Stone Key Hair Stylist
Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Aaron Schultz Lead Animator
Camera Edward A. Gutentag Camera Operator
Visual Effects Tom Driscoll VFX Editor
Lighting Dennis J. Lootens Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kerrie Smith Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up David Butler Key Set Costumer
Visual Effects Evan Jacobs Stereoscopic Supervisor
Camera Bill O'Drobinak Camera Operator
Art Samuel J. Tell Set Decoration Buyer
Visual Effects Priyanka Balasubramanian Visual Effects Producer
Camera John Mahaffie Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Artemis Oikonomopoulou CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Eamonn Butler Animation Supervisor
Crew Conor Byrne Visual Effects Editor
Camera Stephen Buckingham Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Branden Marks Key Costumer
Visual Effects Stephen Enticott Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tracey Moss Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Tracey L. Miller-Smith Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Jenny Basen Visual Effects Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Roxane Griffin Hair Department Head
Editing Bob Schneider Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Tristan Connors Modelling Supervisor
Editing Dhirendra Chhatpar Stereoscopic Editor
Art Amy Lehman Set Decorating Coordinator
Crew Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Matthew Kemper Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects James Jooyoung Lee Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Robert Settlemire First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Jake Morrison Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Dustin Berry Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Rob Shears Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Frank Helbig Electrician
Visual Effects Sam Claitor Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Peter Gulla Camera Operator
Camera Sagar Desai Camera Loader
Camera John Kairis First Assistant Camera
Crew Larry Zanoff Armorer
Production David J. Grant Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Visual Effects Aymeric Perceval Compositing Supervisor
Production Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Danny Molaschi Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bryan Reynolds Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Diamantides Hairstylist
Art Cameron Beasley Art Direction
Art Calla Klessig Assistant Art Director
Art Rachel Block Assistant Art Director
Art Lauren Rosenbloom Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Neil Glasbey Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Keith Roberts Animation Director
Visual Effects Bruce Creevey Lead Animator
Visual Effects Oskar Urretabizkaia Senior Animator
Visual Effects Michael Asiman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jayce Attewell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kelly Chow Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tyler Cordova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Devika Kawle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Brittany Montero Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Ron Licari Armorer
Sound Christopher Barnett Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Rene Grasser Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Marie Rheinschild-Jordan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Webb Visual Effects Producer
Production Jenny Sandell Production Coordinator
Production Jason Tamez Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Ankit Gokani Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Arushi Govil Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Syuhada Hassan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor
Lighting Brent Studler Electrician
Sound Jim Harrison Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Edward T. Hanley Key Costumer
Visual Effects Marc Calvelo Senior Animator
Crew Carlos-Christian Nickel CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Sean Hunter Moe First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Nicholas Symons Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Ashley Bradford Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Crew Sheilah Sullivan Production Controller
Visual Effects Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
Art John Moredock Set Designer
Art Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Designer
Art Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
Sound Ryan J. Frias First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Simone Kraus Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dinesh K. Bishnoi Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John M. Pisani Unit Publicist
Crew Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor
Production Richard Castro Production Accountant
Editing Laura Holeman Digital Intermediate
Sound Tim Davies Orchestrator
Art Danelle Davenport Storyboard Designer
Crew Adrian Corsei CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominik Zimmerle Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Brendan Seals Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Tony Baldridge VFX Supervisor
Sound Samson Neslund Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Nick Satriano First Assistant Director
Crew John Armstrong Picture Car Coordinator
Editing Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor
Crew Rick Chouinard Transportation Co-Captain
Editing Robert Drwila Stereoscopic Editor
Visual Effects Ben Wiggs Lead Animator
Visual Effects Sam Hodge Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris McLeod Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Matthew P. Stouppe Electrician
Camera Richard Mall Key Grip
Camera Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
Camera Jeffrey N. Civa First Assistant Camera
Art Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
Production Claire Koonce Casting Assistant
Camera Brad Rea Dolly Grip
Camera Jim Shelton Key Grip
Crew Christopher Grandel Compositors
Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
Production Adam Cole Post Production Coordinator
Directing Brian Avery Galligan Second Assistant Director
Art James Rothwell Storyboard Designer
Crew Jesse Torres Post Production Supervisor
Editing Dawn Michelle King First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Scott McPhate Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Greg Reed VFX Editor
Crew Ross Newton Compositors
Crew Ryan Laney Compositors
Crew Shiloe Swisher Compositors
Art Jim Stubblefield Assistant Property Master
Sound C. Douglas Cameron Boom Operator
Lighting Michael Lowrance Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Grace Lambert Pyke Key Costumer
Art Karen Gerbs Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Sean Ricigliano Epk Camera Operator
Crew Tyson Weatherford Transportation Captain
Sound Chris Gridley Dialogue Editor
Crew Damien Stumpf CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jan Reichmann VFX Editor
Visual Effects Michael Karp Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Daniel Hargrave Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Carlson Hairstylist
Art Allen Coulter Set Designer
Crew Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor
Camera Dan Jarrell Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Jakris Smittant Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Tristan Fisher Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kristin Patterson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Melanie Marlar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lee Briggs Visual Effects Production Manager
Camera Mark Santoni First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Greg Steele Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects François Lambert Compositing Supervisor
Editing Michael Goldberg Assistant Editor
Crew Daniele Bigi CG Supervisor
Camera Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Ferran Casas Lead Animator
Camera Rafel Montoya Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects John J. Galloway Compositing Supervisor
Camera Brent Egan Assistant Camera
Crew Walter Garcia Fight Choreographer
Visual Effects Anton Yri Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Timothy Trimmings Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera John Rex Woodward First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Mike Stillwell 3D Sequence Supervisor
Crew Daniel Paulsson CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Prateek Kaushal Stereoscopic Supervisor
Camera Henry Nguyen Camera Loader
Camera Daniel Wurschl Camera Loader
Visual Effects Rohan Tirkey Stereoscopic Supervisor
Camera Robert Howie Digital Imaging Technician
Visual Effects Gruff Owen Compositing Supervisor
Crew Ashton Hertz Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects David Jeffrey Phillips Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeff Winkle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Giuliano Dionisio Vigano 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Jon Capleton Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Monifa Andrew Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Priyal Mahadik Stereoscopic Editor
Editing Smeet Vedant Stereoscopic Editor
Editing Vaibhav Marathe Stereoscopic Editor
Visual Effects Barry O'Brien Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Peter Clayton Lead Animator
Crew Abraham Thomas Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Darcie Tang Visual Effects Producer
Crew Doug Sutton CG Supervisor
Lighting James Hatridge Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Editing Lorena Talpan Assistant Editor
Crew Francisco De Jesus Digital Supervisor
Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Patnoe Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Raphael A. Pimentel Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Franzisca Puppe Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Salvon Hairstylist
Camera Zach Hilton Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Jordan Livingston Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Michael Kim Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Larry Jay Ertley Electrician
Lighting Evan Jones Electrician
Lighting Cas Lincoln Electrician
Lighting Steven Walker Electrician
Lighting Jeremy Woods Electrician
Camera Christian Satrazemis First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Stephen Newbold 2D Sequence Supervisor
Art Tnaya Witmer Main Title Designer
Crew Juan S. Gomez CG Supervisor
Crew Andy Zazzera CG Supervisor
Visual Effects John Filipkowski Lead Animator
Visual Effects Matthew Friedlander Matte Painter
Visual Effects Lersak Bunupuradah Modelling Supervisor
Crew Chris J. Kenny Sequence Supervisor
Crew Brandon Nelson Sequence Supervisor
Crew Brian Delmonico Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Cyrus Jay Gladstone Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Caroline Rowlands VFX Editor
Visual Effects Rebekah Noulles-Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chiranjeev Thakur Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kat Greene Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lisa Hallbauer Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew H.R. Barnett Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Tarun Kripalani Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matthew Crnich Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Alexander Johnson Assistant Editor
Editing Emily Mason Stereoscopic Editor