Pathfinder Solarmovie
5.4

Pathfinder (2007)

AdventureAction

A Viking boy is left behind after his clan battles a Native American tribe. Raised within the tribe, he ultimately becomes their savior in a fight against the Norsemen.

Pathfinder Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.4/10 from 375 votes
Release Date: 2007-01-11
Status: Released
Run time: 99 min / 1:39
Production Studio : Dune Entertainment, Phoenix Pictures, Major Studio Partners, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Karl Urban
as Ghost
Moon Bloodgood
as Starfire
Nicole Muñoz
as Little Sister
Clancy Brown
as Gunnar
Jay Tavare
as Blackwing
Ray G. Thunderchild
as Elder #1
Ralf Moeller
as Ulfar
Russell Means
as Pathfinder
Nathaniel Arcand
as Wind In Tree
Michelle Thrush
as Indian Mother
Kevin Loring
as Jester
Wayne Charles Baker
as Indian Father
Burkely Duffield
as Ghost, 12 Years Old
Duane Howard
as Elder #2
Brandon Oakes
as Elder #3
Stefany Mathias
as Flashback Mother

Crew

Production John A. Amicarella Producer
Editing Glen Scantlebury Editor
Costume & Make-Up Renée April Costume Design
Camera Daniel Pearl Director of Photography
Sound Frederick Howard Sound Editor
Art Lin MacDonald Set Decoration
Directing Marcus Nispel Director
Production Marcus Nispel Producer
Writing Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay
Writing Nils Gaup Screenplay
Production Mike Medavoy Producer
Production Arnold Messer Producer
Production Brad Fischer Executive Producer
Camera Robert Orr Grip
Art Greg Blair Production Design
Art Geoff Wallace Art Direction
Art Eric Partridge Assistant Property Master
Camera Scott Cozens Second Assistant Camera
Editing Jay Friedkin Editor
Production Susan Taylor Brouse Casting
Production Lynne Carrow Casting
Sound Jonathan Elias Original Music Composer
Production John M. Jacobsen Executive Producer
Sound Trevor Jolly Supervising Sound Editor
Production Kathleen Tomasik Casting
Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Sound Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Production John McAlary Casting Assistant
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Production Lee Nelson Executive Producer
Sound Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
Production Larkin MacKenzie-Ast Casting Assistant
Sound Alan Freedman ADR Mixer
Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
Sound Mark Noda Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Robert A. Pandini Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Robert A. Pandini Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor
Sound Maciek Malish Dialogue Editor
Camera Don Reddy Camera Operator
Production Jason Ninness Production Coordinator
Sound Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer
Art Grant Swain Property Master
Directing Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor
Art Doug Girling Set Designer
Art Aaron Jordan Sculptor
Camera Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator
Sound Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor
Art Jack Gauvreau Sculptor
Camera Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera
Sound Ken Chastain Sound Recordist
Art John Pesklewis Sculptor
Camera Douglas Curran Still Photographer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
Camera A.J. Vesak Aerial Director of Photography
Crew Jackie Bissley Unit Publicist
Sound Mandell Winter Foley Editor
Sound Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Effects Editor
Art Iesza Jessica Jordan Sculptor
Art Nevin Swain Assistant Property Master
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Lighting Prem Marimuthu Electrician
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Isabel Bloor Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Todd Masters Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Todd Masters Prosthetic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Martine Gagnon Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Serge Lavigueur Armorer
Camera Chris Banting Dolly Grip
Crew Robert Milicevic Security
Camera Nicholas McKenzie First Assistant Camera
Crew Mark Higham Special Effects Assistant
Sound Russell Johnson Sound
Camera Simon Jori First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jeff Sayle Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kirk Chiswell Assistant Camera
Crew Tony Swatton Armorer
Production Mary Guilfoyle Production Manager
Sound Danny Kim Assistant Sound Editor
Art Clare Davis Construction Coordinator
Art Gary McVarish Construction Foreman
Art Arthur A. Green Head Greensman
Lighting Saubrie Mohamed Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Mike Splatt Special Effects Technician
Production Matt Reilly Production Consultant
Production Andrea Boorman Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Summer Eves Costumer
Lighting Rod Feldmeier Rigging Gaffer
Directing Eric Fox Hays First Assistant Director
Sound James Kusan Sound Mixer
Camera Sacha Fassaert First Assistant Camera
Sound David Jobe Foley Artist
Crew Kerry Phillips Special Effects Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Paul Lavigne Costume Set Supervisor
Lighting Owen Taylor Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Kate Pierpoint Dialect Coach
Crew Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Camera Brian Steadman Grip
Production Lynette Therrien Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Zabrina Matiru First Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera Paul Arnel Grip
Camera John Westerlaken Key Grip
Camera Bryce Shaw Dolly Grip
Art Vance Conway Standby Carpenter
Art Todd Lawley Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Liz Farrell Assistant Hairstylist
Sound Colin Rogers ADR Mixer
Art Michael A. Billings Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Chris Bignell Special Effects Technician
Camera Mike Mossman Grip
Crew Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician
Art Jim McGillivary Set Dresser
Camera Richard Sinclair Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Eric Lemay Special Effects Technician
Crew Adam Tayler Special Effects Best Boy
Art Todd Brooks Construction Buyer
Camera Adriene Wyse Camera Trainee
Production Joanne Jackson Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Renee Dombrosky Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Debra Sawarin Makeup Department Head
Art Erin Sinclair Art Department Assistant
Art Simone Gore Art Department Coordinator
Art Timothy Fitzgerald Joyce Assistant Art Director
Art Christopher Shy Concept Artist
Art John Chaschowy Greensman
Art Robert Hicks Greensman
Art Ty Rees Greensman
Art Sean Will Lead Painter
Art Ian Chernencoff Props
Art Robert Turriff Sculptor
Art Armand Van Slyke Sculptor
Art Brent Bennett Set Decoration Buyer
Art Jenny Wilson Set Designer
Art Kevin Cockell Set Dresser
Art Leor Froelich Set Dresser
Art Andrei Mahankov Set Dresser
Art John Werner Set Dresser
Art Leia Dunlap Set Dresser
Art Scott R. Lee Set Dresser
Camera Tony Thorpe Best Boy Grip
Camera Cale Ashe Camera Trainee
Camera Mikil Lee Rullman First Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Cove First Assistant Camera
Camera Reg Gole First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator
Camera Gareth Farfan Grip
Camera Chris Korthals Grip
Camera Bill Stefandis Grip
Camera Jason Raschke Grip
Camera Leon Serginson Key Grip
Crew Craig Nix Techno Crane Operator
Costume & Make-Up Janice Swayze Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lise Hache Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lavone Napier Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rosalie Lee Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Karen Durrant Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Humphreys Truck Costumer
Production Meghan McLaughlin Casting Associate
Production Carol Bailey Assistant Accountant
Production Dave Wenzel Assistant Accountant
Crew Warren Langille Craft Service
Crew Doug Sinclair Craft Service
Crew Jesse Rosenblatt Legal Services
Production Heather Tyler Post Production Accountant
Production Jessica Brajoux Production Assistant
Production Sabrina Karine Production Assistant
Production Grant Lutz Production Assistant
Production Max Riedel Production Consultant
Production Bobby Romero Production Consultant
Crew Rick Imeson Security
Crew James Wood Security Coordinator
Crew Tanya Greisinger Stand In
Crew Marcel Petit Stand In
Crew M.J. Neilan Stand In
Sound Jay Keiser ADR Editor
Sound Vincenzo LoRusso Sound Engineer
Crew Kai Hirvonen Special Effects Assistant
Crew John Macek Special Effects Assistant
Crew Greg Pyne Special Effects Assistant
Crew Nathan Millspaugh Special Effects Technician