Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation Solarmovie
7.1

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)

ActionAdventure

Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet—eradicating 'The Syndicate', an International and highly-skilled rogue organisation committed to destroying the IMF.

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.1/10 from 6006 votes
Release Date: 2015-07-23
Status: Released
Run time: 131 min / 2:11
Production Studio : Paramount, China Movie Channel, Bad Robot, TC Productions, Alibaba Pictures Group, Odin, Skydance Media
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Tom Cruise
as Ethan Hunt
Jeremy Renner
as William Brandt
Simon Pegg
as Benjamin "Benji" Dunn
Rebecca Ferguson
as Ilsa Faust
Ving Rhames
as Luther Stickell
Sean Harris
as Solomon Lane
Simon McBurney
as Atlee
Zhang Jingchu
as Lauren
Tom Hollander
as Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Jens Hultén
as Janik "Bone Doctor" Vinter
Alec Baldwin
as Alan Hunley
Mateo Rufino
as A400M Pilot
Fernando Abadie
as A400M Pilot
Alec Utgoff
as A400M Crewman
Hermione Corfield
as Record Shop Girl
Nigel Barber
as Chairman
William Roberts
as Senator
Patrick Poletti
as Senator
Martin Cochrane
as Senator
David Peart
as Senator
Barnabás Réti
as Janik's Sentry
Ash Merat
as Janik's Sentry
James Weber Brown
as IMF Operator
Robert Maaser
as Officer Assassin
Wolfgang Stegemann
as Flautist Assassin
Eva-Marie Becker
as Opera Lighting Technician
Adam Ganne
as Opera Lighting Technician
Jesus Alvarez
as Caláf
America Olivo
as Turandot
James Cleverton
as The Mandarin
Martin Nelson
as Altoum
James McOran Campbell
as Ping
Tom Lowe
as Pang
Nicholas Sharratt
as Pong
Nicholas Lupu
as Conductor
Stella Stocker
as Opera Stage Manager
Martin Bermoser
as Opera Director
Benjamin Plautz
as Opera Staff
Nina Hartmann
as Opera Security
Daniela Nitsch
as Opera Security
Carola Niederhuber
as Opera Police
Tim Breyvogel
as Opera Police
Laurence Rupp
as Opera Police
Wolfgang Cerny
as Opera Police
Rupert Wickham
as Chancellor
Judith Bogner
as Chancellor's Wife
Peter Stark
as Chancellor's Security Aide
Ulli Ackermann
as Chancellor's Security Aide
Saif Al-Warith
as Saif
Robert Luckay
as Lane Bodyguard
Tarrick Benham
as CIA Agent
Tyler Fayose
as CIA Agent
Rachel Handshaw
as Drone Technician
Julian Moore Crook
as Drone Technician
Sean Cronin
as Masked Syndicate Man
Emilio Aniba
as Power Plant Guards
Volkan Ay
as Power Plant Guards
Amra Mallassi
as Power Plant Guards
Hadrian Howard
as Power Plant Security
Walles Hamonde
as Power Plant Security
Shamir Dawood
as Control Lab Technician
Sagar Radia
as Control Lab Technician
Yasen Atour
as Control Lab Technician
Noor Dillan-Night
as Control Lab Technician
Mingus Johnston
as Lead Biker
Osy Ikhile
as CIA Jet Agent
Nigel Allen
as CIA Jet Agent
Georgina Redhead
as Prime Minister's Wife
Bruce Lawrence
as Prime Minister's Bodyguard
Femi Ogunbanjo
as Prime Minister's Bodyguard
Katie Pattinson
as Auctioneer
Jorge Leon Martinez
as CIA Agent (uncredited)
Alana Maria
as Embassy Tech 1 (uncredited)
Jessica Allain
as Stewardess (uncredited)
Anna Marie Sullivan
as Opera Staff (uncredited)

Crew

Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Production Tom Cruise Producer
Art Florian Reichmann Art Direction
Camera Robert Elswit Director of Photography
Production Mindy Marin Casting
Art James D. Bissell Production Design
Writing Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay
Directing Christopher McQuarrie Director
Writing Christopher McQuarrie Story
Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Wolfgang Stegemann Fight Choreographer
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Writing Bruce Geller Characters
Production J.J. Abrams Producer
Production Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Production Jake Myers Executive Producer
Art Paul Inglis Supervising Art Director
Art Steve Carter Art Direction
Directing David Wagner Second Assistant Director
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Production Bryan Burk Producer
Production Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Production Don Granger Producer
Production David Ellison Producer
Sound Joe Kraemer Original Music Composer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Art John Bush Set Decoration
Production Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer
Art Matthew Gray Art Direction
Crew Susan E. Novick Post Production Supervisor
Production Daniel M. Stillman Line Producer
Sound Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Sound Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor
Crew Christopher Gordon Stunt Double
Directing Karima Guennouni Second Assistant Director
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Sound Sue Harding Foley
Sound Matt Dunkley Orchestrator
Camera Tim Wooster Camera Operator
Writing Drew Pearce Story
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor
Art Ty Teiger Property Master
Art Andrew Bennett Art Direction
Art Roger Holden Greensman
Sound Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Sound Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Sound Peter Hanson Foley Editor
Directing Jake Edwards Assistant Director
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Sound Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
Crew Nick Komornicki Armorer
Art Robert Hochstoeger Assistant Art Director
Sound Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jess Lewington Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer
Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Directing Maguy R. Cohen Second Assistant Director
Camera John Gamble Camera Operator
Camera David James Still Photographer
Art Helen Xenopoulos Art Direction
Crew James Embree Stunts
Sound Jack Stew Foley
Sound Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Aziz Hamichi Art Direction
Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
Sound Andrea King Foley
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Camera Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Visual Effects Tim McGovern Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John Polyson Visual Effects Editor
Sound Rob Killick Dialogue Editor
Sound Simon Chase Supervising ADR Editor
Editing Tom Harrison-Read First Assistant Editor
Production Chris Brock Unit Production Manager
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Production Nick Fulton Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monzani Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monzani Makeup Designer
Art Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director
Directing Rickie-Lee Roberts Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Thomas Hayslip Unit Production Manager
Production Thomas Hayslip Associate Producer
Crew Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor
Production Mark Somner Unit Production Manager
Directing Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor
Lighting Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer
Production Ali Bakkioui Production Manager
Camera Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Kirsty Vogel Art Department Coordinator
Directing Gregg Smrz Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Francesco Alberico Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ailbhe Lemass Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ailbhe Lemass Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Zoe Clare Brown Makeup Artist
Camera Mark Moriarty Camera Operator
Lighting Lee Walters Gaffer
Visual Effects Elia P. Popov Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Victoria James Visual Effects Editor
Art Quinn Robinson Assistant Art Director
Crew Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor
Editing Jahanzeb Hayat Digital Intermediate
Art Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Art Rachid Quiat Assistant Art Director
Production Kate Ringsell Casting Associate
Directing Katharina Dietl Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Alison Griffiths Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Donald Sabourin Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Abderrahim Benkhayi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rachid Aadassi Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ben Allard Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Bailey Set Costumer
Art Amanda Leggatt Art Direction
Art Abdenabi Izlaguen Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jacqui Rathore Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Camilla Kirk-Reynolds Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kirsty Mcqueen Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Oliver Cubbage 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Allen Holbrook Animation
Visual Effects Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ankit Gokani Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Arushi Govil Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Syuhada Hassan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Liz Mann Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Becky Pownall Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer
Production Maricel Pagulayan Associate Producer
Crew Mattias Forsström Sequence Supervisor
Crew Rhys Salcombe Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Steve Costello Gaffer
Camera Shaun Cobley Additional Camera
Camera Carlos De Carvalho Additional Camera
Editing Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor
Crew Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator
Directing Dominic Fysh First Assistant Director
Camera Chris Centrella Key Grip
Production Kay Gertler Production Assistant
Production Jason Pomerantz Production Director
Crew Liang Yang Stunts
Sound Steve Finn Boom Operator
Production Helen Medrano Associate Producer
Directing Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
Sound Nourdine Zaoui Boom Operator
Crew Adrian McGaw Stunt Double
Directing Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
Crew Richard Epper Utility Stunts
Directing Susanne Nowotny First Assistant Director
Sound Kevin Penney Foley Editor
Directing Lucy Cover Second Assistant Director
Directing Jack Scarisbrick Assistant Director
Directing Caroline Kaempfer Third Assistant Director
Production Charlie Hayes Unit Manager
Directing Andrew McKenzie Assistant Director
Directing Yann Mari Faget Second Assistant Director
Production Gerhard Rupp Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Simone Feulner Tailor
Directing Soufiane El Khalidy Assistant Director Trainee
Directing Tom White First Assistant Director
Directing Ali Benchekroune Third Assistant Director
Production James Smith Production Manager
Directing Ryan Newberry Third Assistant Director
Crew Michela Marini Second Unit
Crew Daniel Rogers Health and Safety
Visual Effects Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer
Directing Teariki Leonard Assistant Director
Directing Fraser Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director
Crew Grace McInnes Base Camp Operator
Directing Jonny Eagle Third Assistant Director
Art Robert Voysey Construction Manager
Directing Ahmed Hatimi First Assistant Director
Directing Emily Perowne Second Assistant Director
Directing Azzedine Riyad Third Assistant Director
Directing Tom Browne Second Assistant Director
Directing Badr Balafrej Assistant Director
Directing Tarik Ait Ben Ali First Assistant Director
Directing Scott Bunce Second Assistant Director
Directing Andy Madden Second Assistant Director
Crew Lucy Cork Stunt Double
Crew Sina Ali Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Cooksley Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Mohamed Elfata Tailor
Directing Mark Cockren Third Assistant Director
Directing Marie-Therese Hildenbrandt Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Tom Mulberge Second Assistant Director
Directing Adam Morris First Assistant Director
Directing Jenny Woods Script Supervisor
Production Jennaoui Marouane Production Manager
Production Skye Wathen Production Supervisor
Production Alex Zhang Executive Assistant
Directing Krystopher Andrade Second Assistant Director
Directing Mehdi Bouzoubaa Assistant Director Trainee
Directing Tara Keenan Assistant Director
Directing Jason Rickwood Third Assistant Director
Directing Khalil Zghayou Second Second Assistant Director