Rise: Blood Hunter Solarmovie
4.9

Rise: Blood Hunter (2007)

ActionAdventureHorrorThriller

A young reporter (Lucy Liu) wakes up and realises that she is not alive anymore. She goes on a personal vendetta for a group a cultists that are responsible for her death.

Rise: Blood Hunter Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 4.9/10 from 128 votes
Release Date: 2007-04-28
Status: Released
Run time: 97 min / 1:37
Production Studio : Ghost House Pictures, Destination Films, Mandate Pictures, Kingsgate Films
Production Countries: New Zealand, United States of America

Casts

Lucy Liu
as Sadie Blake
Michael Chiklis
as Clyde Rawlins
Carla Gugino
as Eve
James D'Arcy
as Bishop
Marilyn Manson
as Juan Ton
Robert Forster
as Lloyd
Samaire Armstrong
as Jenny
Cameron Richardson
as Collette
Allan Rich
as Harrison
Holt McCallany
as Rourke
Mako
as Poe
Elden Henson
as Taylor
Margo Harshman
as Tricia Rawlins
Cameron Goodman
as Kaitlin
India King
as Receptionist (uncredited)

Crew

Camera John Toll Director of Photography
Production Sam Raimi Executive Producer
Production Nancy Nayor Casting
Sound Richard C. Franklin Foley Supervisor
Art Jerry Fleming Production Design
Production Robert Tapert Executive Producer
Sound Zane D. Bruce Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Denise Wingate Costume Design
Production Edward McGurn Production Consultant
Sound Nathan Barr Original Music Composer
Production Kelly Wagner Casting
Writing Sebastián Gutiérrez Screenplay
Directing Sebastián Gutiérrez Director
Production Carsten H. W. Lorenz Producer
Production Greg Shapiro Producer
Editing Lisa Bromwell Editor
Editing Robb Sullivan Editor
Art Austin Gorg Art Direction
Production Nathan Kahane Executive Producer
Production Aubrey Henderson Executive Producer
Editing Tim Mirkovich Additional Editor
Lighting James Lawrence Spencer Gaffer
Sound Jussi Tegelman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator
Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
Sound Chris M. Jacobson Sound Effects Editor
Directing Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Shoshana Rubin Key Costumer
Production Kelley Sims First Assistant Accountant
Sound Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
Art Wayne Springfield Construction Coordinator
Camera Philip Lee Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera David Fred Masselink Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Michael J. Walsh Best Boy Electrician
Visual Effects Larry Fioritto Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Elisabeth Fry Makeup Department Head
Sound Joe Michalski Boom Operator
Sound Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
Sound Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor
Lighting Keith Morgan Gaffer
Visual Effects Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer
Sound Douglas Murray ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist
Camera David E. Diano Camera Operator
Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Lighting Chris Napolitano Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Venables Key Hair Stylist
Camera Mike Thomas Camera Operator
Art Charles Kern Painter
Sound Ulrika Akander Sound Editor
Crew Cid Swank Unit Publicist
Camera Brooks Robinson Steadicam Operator
Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Editor
Directing Arturo Guzman First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Robert Hallowell II Hair Department Head
Editing Jake Rice Editorial Manager
Camera Ian S. Takahashi Assistant Camera
Sound Ethan Beigel ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Collier Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anita Cabada Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Paul Janossy First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Jeannie H. Kelly Set Costumer
Crew George Bolton Transportation Captain
Lighting Randy Woodside Gaffer
Crew Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
Sound Randolph Saucedo Sound Recordist
Lighting Luis Moreno Best Boy Electric
Camera Herb Ault Key Grip
Lighting Preston A. Adams Electrician
Sound Buck Robinson Sound Mixer
Camera Dan Misner Grip
Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Michael J. Schwartz Rigging Gaffer
Production Anna Wenger Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting Ron Alexus Electrician
Lighting Henry Cantor Electrician
Lighting Tom Stanger Electrician
Art Mathias Fain Set Dresser
Production Jules Carideo Production Coordinator
Crew Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator
Production Paul D. Boydston Location Manager
Art Drew Pierce Standby Painter
Production Joanna Lara Zuppardi Production Secretary
Crew Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Technician
Camera Mark J. Coyne Steadicam Operator
Editing Mike Sowa Digital Intermediate Colorist
Camera Tim Christie Dolly Grip
Sound Carlie Bergman ADR Recordist
Visual Effects David J. Witters Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Matt Tulve Production Assistant
Camera Suzanne Trucks Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jeffrey L. Wilson Grip
Art Loren Basulto Assistant Art Director
Art Lisa Robinson Assistant Property Master
Art Terry Hargis Leadman
Art Ruben Jawegui Painter
Art Kyle Kitty Painter
Art Miles S. Richman Painter
Art Timothy Walsh Painter
Art Jerry A. Chavez Property Master
Crew Richard Eckols Propmaker
Crew Steve Hansen Propmaker
Crew Creighton Larson Propmaker
Crew Jason Silber Propmaker
Art Will Durham Set Dresser
Art Zak Hawthorne Set Dresser
Art Michael E. Johnson Set Dresser
Art Joe Monaco Set Dresser
Art Christopher Taylor Set Dresser
Art Jeffrey Ault Set Dresser
Camera Dustin Ault Best Boy Grip
Camera Paul Lambiase Best Boy Grip
Camera James Stiritz Best Boy Grip
Camera Sterling Moore Camera Operator
Lighting Jeff DeLucia Electrician
Lighting John Hoffma Electrician
Lighting Neil Wittman Electrician
Lighting Michael Woodside Electrician
Camera Pablo Santiago-Brandwein Grip
Camera Simon Scheeline Grip
Camera Robert J. Studenny Grip
Camera Skyler Tegland Grip
Camera Ian S. Casas Key Grip
Lighting Jeff Kluttz Rigging Grip
Lighting Vich Thiensuwana Rigging Grip
Production Janine Sugawara Casting Associate
Production Sasha Adkinson Extras Casting
Production Jennifer Mosley Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Danny Illouz Payroll Accountant
Production Janet Place Production Accountant
Production Dawn Davis Production Assistant
Production Chris Deale Production Assistant
Production Kristen Poelma Production Assistant
Crew David Kraemer Set Production Assistant
Crew Benjamin Zingraff Set Production Assistant
Crew Lalida Sujjavasin Set Production Assistant
Crew Mami Saito Stand In
Crew Greg Lloyd Stand In
Sound Becca Borawski Music Editor
Production Gary DeGalla Location Manager
Crew Daniel Yates Special Effects Technician
Art Chad Bonanno Title Designer
Visual Effects Dan Feinstein Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dana Marin Fisher Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Jason Lieck Production Supervisor