Lone Survivor Solarmovie
7.4

Lone Survivor (2013)

ActionDramaWar

Four Navy SEALs on a covert mission to neutralize a high-level Taliban operative must make an impossible moral decision in the mountains of Afghanistan that leads them into an enemy ambush. As they confront unthinkable odds, the SEALs must find reserves of strength and resilience to fight to the finish.

Lone Survivor Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.4/10 from 2735 votes
Release Date: 2013-12-24
Status: Released
Run time: 121 min / 2:1
Production Studio : Emmett/Furla Films, Envision Entertainment, Film 44, Herrick Entertainment, Leverage, Spikings Entertainment, Single Berry, Closest to the Hole Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Mark Wahlberg
as Petty Officer First Class Marcus Luttrell
Taylor Kitsch
as Lieutenant Michael "Mike" Murphy
Emile Hirsch
as Petty Officer Second Class Danny Dietz
Ben Foster
as Petty Officer Second Class Matthew "Axe" Axelson
Eric Bana
as Lieutenant Commander Erik Kristensen
Ali Suliman
as Mohammad Gulab
Alexander Ludwig
as Petty Officer Second Class Shane Patton
Yousuf Azami
as Shah
Sammy Sheik
as Taraq
Rich Ting
as James Suh
Dan Bilzerian
as Healy
Jerry Ferrara
as Hasslert
Rick Vargas
as Crew Chief
Scott Elrod
as QRF SEAL
Gregory Rockwood
as Chinook Pilot #1
Ryan Kay
as Chinook Pilot #2
Patrick Griffin
as Chinook Co-Pilot
Josh Berry
as Communication SEAL
Eric Steinig
as SEAL Lieutenant
David Shepard
as CJSOTF Commander
Justin Tade
as CJSOTF Marine
Sterling Jones
as Bagram Comms Guy
Jason Riggins
as 50 Cal Gunner
Matthew Page
as Army Intel Guy
Nicholas Patel
as Goat Boy
Daniel Arroyo
as Teenage Goat Boy
Zarin Rahimi
as Goat Man
Rohan Chand
as Gulab's Young Son
Anthony McKenzie
as TOC Senior Air Officer
Brian Call
as TOC SEAL
Ishmael Antonio
as Doctor
Samuel J. Cloud
as JAG
Perparim "Peter" Bici
as Communication SEAL Perry
Henry Penzi
as Penzi
Robert Loerke
as Captain Jacoby
Kurt Carlson
as Captain Lovas
Daniel Fulcoly
as Lieutenant Andrews
Michael P. Herrmann
as Wallace
Paul Craig
as "EOD" Paul
Zabiullah Mirzai
as Zabi
John Hocker
as Hocker
Robert H. Doudell
as Village Elder
Hillel Michael Shamam
as Angry Villager
Edmund Blanchet
as PJ #1
Jim Cusic
as PJ #2
Corey Large
as SEAL Captain Kenney (uncredited)
Peter Berg
as Soldier (uncredited)

Crew

Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
Art Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Production Mark Damon Executive Producer
Art Tom Duffield Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Production Mark Wahlberg Producer
Production Barry Spikings Producer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Stofsky Costume Design
Camera Tobias A. Schliessler Director of Photography
Production George Furla Executive Producer
Production Randall Emmett Producer
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Editing Colby Parker Jr. Editor
Production Linda Lowy Casting
Directing Peter Berg Director
Production Peter Berg Producer
Writing Peter Berg Writer
Production Sarah Aubrey Producer
Production Louis G. Friedman Executive Producer
Production Louis G. Friedman Unit Production Manager
Crew Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects
Production Grant Cramer Executive Producer
Production Jason Shuman Executive Producer
Sound David Brownlow Sound Mixer
Production John Brace Casting
Costume & Make-Up Howard Berger Makeup Department Head
Crew Howard Berger Makeup Effects
Production Norton Herrick Producer
Production Eric Heffron Co-Producer
Directing Eric Heffron First Assistant Director
Production Stephen Levinson Producer
Production Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting
Writing Patrick Robinson Book
Camera Kent Harvey "C" Camera Operator
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Jeff Rice Executive Producer
Production Simon Fawcett Executive Producer
Production Kerry Foster Executive Producer
Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Remington Chase Executive Producer
Crew Kevin Scott Stunt Coordinator
Directing Kevin Scott Second Unit Director
Production Adi Shankar Executive Producer
Production Spencer Silna Executive Producer
Art Bruce Luizzi Leadman
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Production Brandt Andersen Executive Producer
Camera Coy Aune "B" Camera Operator
Production Stepan Martirosyan Executive Producer
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Camera Jacques Jouffret "A" Camera Operator
Production Jamie Castro Casting Associate
Art Steve Cooper Art Direction
Sound Chris Hrasky Theme Song Performance
Writing Marcus Luttrell Book
Costume & Make-Up Jerrad Gray Makeup Artist
Art Terry Kempf Construction Foreman
Production Tamara Birkemoe Executive Producer
Sound Gary Marullo Foley Artist
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Sam Zeines Music Editor
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Sound Bryan Lawson Music Editor
Art Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Production Petra Holtorf Co-Producer
Visual Effects Jesper Kjölsrud Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Jonathon Slator Location Manager
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Art Douglas Fox Property Master
Crew Douglas Fox Armorer
Visual Effects Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Geordie Sheffer Hair Department Head
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Corey Welk Makeup Artist
Art Derrick Ballard Set Designer
Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Gingery Set Costumer
Crew Louise Spencer Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Johnny Villanueva Hairstylist
Directing Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor
Production Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant
Production Lauren Selig Executive Producer
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Renée Tondelli ADR Supervisor
Lighting Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
Editing Sarah Beth Shapiro Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Megan Daum Additional Hairstylist
Production Adam Trahan Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Paula Rogers Set Costumer
Editing Gabriel Fleming Additional Editing
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Montagna Key Makeup Artist
Production Kathleen Keller Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Allen Makeup Artist
Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Harry Humphries Associate Producer
Production Brandon Grimes Co-Producer
Lighting James F. Cornick Best Boy Electric
Camera Michael Anderson Key Grip
Camera Chad Herr Best Boy Grip
Production Braden Aftergood Executive Producer
Crew Erika Gourvitz Post Production Assistant
Production Steven Saxton Executive Producer
Production Vitaly Grigoriants Producer
Production Lindsay Greitzer Associate Producer
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Harrison Marks Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
Production Clay DeVelvis Location Assistant
Camera Victor A. Shelehov Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Molleur Set Costumer
Camera Gregory Peters Still Photographer
Production Marcus Montano Assistant Location Manager
Editing Jamie Clarke First Assistant Editor
Production Derek M. Chavez Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Brandon Carroll Epk Producer
Sound Michael James Theme Song Performance
Sound Munaf Rayani Theme Song Performance
Sound Mark Smith Theme Song Performance
Art Stephanie Ballard Art Department Assistant
Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Nick Shuster First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Rob Salviotti Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Louis DeMarco First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Xander Paul Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Jason Seigel Assistant Camera
Editing Greg Cusumano Assistant Editor
Sound Edwardo Santiago Boom Operator
Camera Tim White Dolly Grip
Camera Juergen Heinemann Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Erika Walthall Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Pershing Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bryan Perkal Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carmen Jones Assistant Hairstylist
Production Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
Production Corrine Butler Production Secretary
Production Andrew Mackin Casting Assistant
Art Barton Slade Construction Foreman
Crew Chad Wadsworth Transportation Coordinator
Crew Scott Goudreau Transportation Captain
Crew Cassie Russell Transportation Captain