Me, Myself & Irene Solarmovie
6.5

Me, Myself & Irene (2000)

Comedy

Rhode Island State Trooper Charlie Baileygates has a multiple personality disorder. One personality is crazy and aggressive, while the other is more friendly and laid back. Both of these personalities fall in love with the same woman named Irene after Charlie loses his medication.

Me, Myself & Irene Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.5/10 from 2587 votes
Release Date: 2000-06-22
Status: Released
Run time: 116 min / 1:56
Production Studio : Conundrum Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Jim Carrey
as Off. Charlie Baileygates/Hank Evans
Renée Zellweger
as Irene P. Waters
Anthony Anderson
as Jamaal Baileygates
Robert Forster
as Colonel Partington
Richard Jenkins
as Agent Boshane
Zen Gesner
as Agent Peterson
Mongo Brownlee
as Lee Harvey Baileygates
Jerod Mixon
as Shante Jr. Bailreygates
Chris Cooper
as Lieutenant Gerke
Cam Neely
as Trooper Sea Bass
Shannon Whirry
as Beautiful Mom
Traylor Howard
as Layla
Tony Cox
as Shonte
Rob Moran
as Trooper Finneran
Nikki Tyler-Flynn
as Trooper Maryann
Steve Tyler
as Maternity Doctor
Richard Tyson
as Gun Shop Owner
Michael Bowman
as Whitey
Mike Cerrone
as Officer Stubie
Daniel Greene
as Dickie Thurman
Andrew Phillips
as Lee Harvey - Age 9
Jeremy Maleek Leggett
as Jamaal - Age 9
Justin Chandler
as Shonté Jr. - Age 9
Steve Sweeney
as Neighbor Ed
Lenny Clarke
as Barber Shop Car Owner
Herbie Flynn
as Herb the Barber
Heather Hodder
as Jump Rope Girl
Tracey Abbott
as Grocery Store Mom
Jackie Flynn
as Trooper Pritchard
Googy Gress
as Guy on the Street
Joey McGilberry
as Helicopter Agent
Sean Gildea
as Kid's Father
Anna Kournikova
as Motel Manager
Bob Mone
as Officer Delicato
Danny Murphy
as Agent Steve Parfitt
Brian Hayes Currie
as Soda Machine Man
Mark Leahy
as Vermont Police Officer
Kevin J. Flynn
as Barber Shop Wiseguy
Conrad Goode
as Softball Player
John Mark Andrade
as Handsome Barber Shop Guy
Scott T. Neely
as Trooper Neely
Jerry Parker
as Paramedic
Heather Dyson
as Reporter
Christine DiCarlo
as TV Reporter
Mark Levine
as Golfer
John-Eliot Jordan
as Pizza Boy
Bob Weeks
as Train Conductor
Ezra Buzzington
as Disabled Guy
Will Coogan
as Disabled Guy's Aide
Rex Allen Jr.
as Narrator (voice)
Lin Shaye
as Mrs. Caleron
Leslie Munroe
as Dreadlocks Guy
Harley Brown Sr.
as Farmer
Ray 'Rocket' Valliere
as Mrs. Caleron's Son
Nancy Byers
as Maternity Nurse
Melinda Farrelly
as Maternity Nurse
Christal Handy
as Girl in Wheelchair
Rudy Cheeks
as Farmer
Preston Thomas
as Farmer
Libby Langdon
as Executive
Gigi Moran
as Executive
Pete Peterson
as Executive
J.B. Rogers
as Golfer
Kate Forster
as Receptionist
Scott Rosenberg
as Softball Player
Mark Ciardi
as Softball Player
A.B. Cassidy
as Crying Little Girl
Carolyn Molloy
as Woman in Grocery Store
Natassia Malthe
as Bikini Girl
Jeanne Basone
as Bikini Girl
Brendan Shanahan
as State Trooper
Kevin Biegel
as Spectator
Matt Irwin
as Slate Guy
Ernie Malik
as Background Motel Guest

Crew

Editing Christopher Greenbury Editor
Production Tom Schulman Executive Producer
Production Marc S. Fischer Co-Producer
Production Rick Montgomery Casting
Writing Bobby Farrelly Screenplay
Directing Bobby Farrelly Director
Production Bobby Farrelly Producer
Writing Peter Farrelly Screenplay
Directing Peter Farrelly Director
Production Peter Farrelly Producer
Production Bradley Thomas Producer
Production Charles B. Wessler Executive Producer
Production J.B. Rogers Co-Producer
Production Patrick Healy Associate Producer
Production Mark Charpentier Co-Producer
Camera Mark Irwin Director of Photography
Art Arlan Jay Vetter Art Direction
Art Scott Jacobson Set Decoration
Crew Jim Beinke Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Withers Costume Design
Writing Mike Cerrone Screenplay
Sound Lee Scott Original Music Composer
Sound Lee Scott Supervising Music Editor
Production Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Tony Gardner Makeup Effects Designer
Crew Pat Banta Stunt Double
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Camera Eric J. Goldstein Additional Photography
Crew Nichole Hiltz Stand In
Production Clemens E. Franek Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew John-Clay Scott Stunts
Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
Directing Josh Klausner Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Jamie Dixon Lead Animator
Costume & Make-Up Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist
Art Richard Fojo Set Designer
Production Kevin Fennessy Extras Casting
Art Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. Production Design
Production Linda Fields Associate Producer
Directing Hal Olofsson Assistant Director
Editing Larry Madaras First Assistant Editor
Production Eric Hedayat Location Manager
Art Richard K. Wright Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Denverly Grant Key Set Costumer
Sound Pete Yorn Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor
Crew Michael Cassidy Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Felice Diamond Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor
Camera John S. Moyer Steadicam Operator
Sound Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist
Crew Robert Vazquez Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Hairstylist
Lighting Jay W. Yowler Gaffer
Sound Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Constance Bracewell Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Robert Martini Transportation Captain
Camera Michael Ferris Underwater Camera
Sound Vanessa Lapato Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Skip Longfellow Sound Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Dozier Set Costumer
Camera Glenn Watson Still Photographer
Directing Greg Guzik Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Manya Cetlin Art Department Coordinator
Art Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator
Sound Brian Bulman Music Editor
Sound Jonathon 'Earl' Stein Sound Mixer
Sound Manish Raval Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ardis Cohen Key Hair Stylist
Production Kris Meyer Associate Producer
Crew Bill Olofsson Loader
Lighting Samantha Bahramian Electrician
Lighting Lon Caracappa Rigging Gaffer
Crew James Patrick Whalen Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Crew Dotan Bonen Security
Production Michael DeSantis Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Marc H. Katz Craft Service
Camera Stan McClain Camera Operator
Production Harvey Malkin Production Accountant
Crew Denise Avallon Driver
Production Melissa Stanley Cohen Production Coordinator
Crew Kurt Beckler Assistant Craft Service
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Camera Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip
Art Seth Blackman Location Scout
Art Michael Budge Assistant Art Director
Art Christopher J. Noonan Construction Foreman
Art Robert Kopp Greensman
Camera Jeffrey N. Civa First Assistant Camera
Camera Bubba Sheffield Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Ann Powderly Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up William Bonn Set Dressing Artist
Crew Jonathan Askew Carpenter
Crew Patrice Courtaut Chef
Crew Paul Salamoff Makeup Effects
Crew Steven Butcher Picture Car Coordinator
Crew P. Todd Coe Post Production Supervisor
Crew Dan Carter Projection
Crew Stephen DeBoer Propmaker
Crew Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist
Crew Kenneth D. Fitzgibbon Set Medic
Crew James 'Sporty' Ahern Set Production Assistant
Editing Sean Madaras Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Troy White Best Boy Electric
Lighting Troy White Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jenn Mears Rigging Grip
Production Michael G. Miller Casting Associate
Production Thomas A. Imperato Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Hank Chilton Production Supervisor
Sound Jon Udell Boom Operator
Sound Douglas Hinton Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Andy Kopetzky Sound Editor
Visual Effects Allison Troxell Visual Effects Producer
Crew Walt Vincent Score Engineer
Camera Egor Davidoff Second Assistant Camera
Art Lorne Grant Assistant Property Master
Sound Steve F. Price First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Liza-Anne Cabral Travel Coordinator
Production Nadia Randazzo Bombino Assistant Accountant
Crew Andrew Campbell Special Effects Technician
Production Ann Christman Production Secretary
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Directing Ingrid K. Behrens Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Brandon Trost Special Effects Assistant
Art Chelsea Heneise Title Designer
Camera James J. Callahan Best Boy Grip
Camera Matt Irwin Camera Trainee
Production Pam Jack Assistant Location Manager
Production Karen Preus Location Assistant
Production Kori Shadrick Location Coordinator
Crew Susan Humphrey Animal Wrangler
Production Samantha Bass Art Department Production Assistant
Production Dianne Bellino Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Maria Celeste Arruda III Extras Casting Assistant
Production Denise Rosen First Assistant Accountant
Production Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant
Production Jennifer Battista Production Assistant
Crew Patricia M. Peters Stunts