Catwoman Solarmovie
4.5

Catwoman (2004)

ActionFantasyMystery

Liquidated after discovering a corporate conspiracy, mild-mannered graphic artist Patience Phillips washes up on an island, where she's resurrected and endowed with the prowess of a cat -- and she's eager to use her new skills ... as a vigilante. Before you can say "cat and mouse," handsome gumshoe Tom Lone is on her tail.

Catwoman Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 4.5/10 from 2210 votes
Release Date: 2004-07-22
Status: Released
Run time: 104 min / 1:44
Production Studio : Village Roadshow Pictures, Di Novi Pictures, Frantic Films, Maple Shade Films, Catwoman Films, Warner Bros. Pictures, DC Entertainment, DC Comics
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Halle Berry
as Patience Phillips / Catwoman
Benjamin Bratt
as Tom Lone
Sharon Stone
as Laurel Hedare
Lambert Wilson
as George Hedare
Frances Conroy
as Ophelia
Alex Borstein
as Sally
Michael Massee
as Armando
Byron Mann
as Wesley
Kim Smith
as Drina
Christopher Heyerdahl
as Rocker
Peter Wingfield
as Dr. Ivan Slavicky
Berend McKenzie
as Lance
Patricia Mayen-Salazar
as Housekeeper
Ona Grauer
as Sandy
Landy Cannon
as Randy
Michael P. Northey
as Jail Guard
Aaron Douglas
as Detective #1
Peter Williams
as Detective #2
Janet Varney
as Party Girl
Larry Sullivan
as Warehouse Supervisor
James Ashcroft
as Janitor
Michasha Armstrong
as Ferris Wheel Operator
Brooke Theiss
as Ferris Wheel Mom
Ryan Robbins
as Bartender
John Cassini
as Graphologist
Diego Diablo Del Mar
as Barker
Herbert Duncanson
as Security Guard
Judith Maxie
as Jeweler
Dagmar Midcap
as Television Reporter
John Mann
as Bouncer
Chase Nelson-Murray
as Kid #1
Manny Petruzzelli
as Kid #2
Harley Reiner
as Kid #3
Michael Daingerfield
as Forensics Cop
Benita Ha
as Forensics Technician
James Lloyd Reynolds
as Doctor
Jill Krop
as Newscaster
Connor Dunn
as Little Boy
Ashlea Earl
as Performance Dancer
Lori Fung
as Performance Dancer
Ursula Haczkiewicz
as Performance Dancer
Alisoun Payne
as Performance Dancer
Laurence Racine
as Performance Dancer
Leigh Bush
as Woman at Carnival
Brett Chan
as Thief #2
Holly Eglinton
as Woman at Party
Anne Fletcher
as Woman at Carnival
Angie Jaree
as Singer
Everjoy Kriekenbeek
as Nurse
Alfred Liu
as Man on Stairs
Aaron Miko
as Basketball Player
Stephanie Moseley
as Nightclub Dancer
Kennith Overbey
as Club Dancer
Missy Peregrym
as Beau-line Graphics Model
Bobby Silva
as Thug / Thief
Kimani Ray Smith
as Thief #1
Shaina Tianne Unger
as Dancer
Mike Mitchell
as Thief #3

Crew

Camera Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography
Editing Sylvie Landra Editor
Sound Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer
Sound Klaus Badelt Music Producer
Crew Zoë Bell Stunts
Production John Papsidera Casting
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Production Denise Di Novi Producer
Writing Bob Kane Characters
Writing John D. Brancato Story
Writing Michael Ferris Story
Art Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Directing Pitof Director
Production Edward McDonnell Producer
Crew Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician
Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Production Michael Uslan Executive Producer
Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Production Michael Fottrell Executive Producer
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
Crew Dee Selby Sound Design Assistant
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Sound William Ross Conductor
Costume & Make-Up Angus Strathie Costume Design
Writing John Rogers Screenplay
Art Freddy Waff Leadman
Sound Blake Neely Conductor
Art Bill Brzeski Production Design
Directing Steve Danton First Assistant Director
Sound Jon Lavender Boom Operator
Crew James Bamford Stunts
Crew Junkie XL Additional Music
Production Alison Greenspan Co-Producer
Production Ed Jones Associate Producer
Art Dan Hermansen Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Christien Tinsley Prosthetic Supervisor
Production Robert Kirby Executive Producer
Sound Jonathan Null ADR Editor
Writing Theresa Rebeck Story
Crew Rikki Gagne Stunts
Art Chris Beach Set Designer
Art Kasia Adamik Storyboard Artist
Sound Beau Borders Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Production Nicolas Stern Production Supervisor
Art Don MacAulay Art Direction
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunts
Crew Aurora Bergere Makeup Effects
Sound George Doering Musician
Crew Richard Kidd Visual Effects Art Director
Writing Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer
Production Ravi D. Mehta Executive In Charge Of Production
Directing Jean-Francois Morissette Layout
Crew Jim Filippone Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Carlos Rosario Costume Illustrator
Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up James D. Brown Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
Art Carol Lavallee Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Art Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator
Sound Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
Sound David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor
Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
Art Tyler Patton Property Master
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
Crew Derek Del Puppo Carpenter
Art Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Art Peter Ochotta Art Department Assistant
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator
Directing Steve M. Davison Second Unit Director
Camera Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Production Ann Goobie Location Manager
Camera John Clothier Camera Operator
Directing Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor
Art Lisa K. Sessions Set Decoration
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Richard Boisvert Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Art Brent Gloeckler Sculptor
Lighting David Tickell Chief Lighting Technician
Crew David Holm Transportation Captain
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Visual Effects Matt McDonald Compositing Supervisor
Editing Kate Baird Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sandra J. Blackie Costume Coordinator
Sound Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
Sound Andre Fenley Sound Editor
Sound J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Sound Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
Sound Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Lighting Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer
Art Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Chris Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Bakstad Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Marnie Ander Costumer
Crew Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator
Art Brian Epp Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Jayne Dancose Key Makeup Artist
Editing Mark Dinicola Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Art Darek Gogol Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Elaine C. Andrianos Visual Effects Editor
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Marc Resteghini Associate Producer
Camera Kevin Black Key Grip
Camera Todd McMullen Additional Camera
Production Stewart Bethune Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects
Sound Rob Young Production Sound Mixer
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Lighting Kevin McCloy Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Vicki Wong I/O Manager
Sound Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
Art Frank Varela Art Direction
Art Mark Gamache Location Scout
Art Derek Bobroff Painter
Art Warren Flanagan Production Illustrator
Art Files Wicken Set Buyer
Camera Cam North First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Petra Bergholz Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Patti Bishop Set Costumer
Art Michael Bethune Set Dresser
Crew Sebastien Dostie CG Supervisor
Crew Debra Brown Choreographer
Crew Zarah Chun Craft Service
Crew Dave Miller Driver
Crew Sean Wimmer Post Production Supervisor
Crew Terence Chase Security
Crew Ahmed Saker Set Medic
Crew Ann Shimabukuro Set Production Assistant
Crew Brian W. Smith Software Engineer
Crew Greg Curtis Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Barbara Alexandre Stand In
Crew Jeff Budnick Transportation Co-Captain
Crew David Kurvers Video Assist Operator
Editing Carolle Alain First Assistant Editor
Lighting Ryan French Electrician
Lighting Jesse Andrewartha Lighting Artist
Lighting Bruno Bittner Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Rod Haney Rigging Grip
Production Errin Lally Casting Associate
Production Chris Furia Production Accountant
Production Dave Massicotte Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jared Barber Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Paloma Añoveros Visual Effects Producer
Crew Jeffrey Biggers Score Engineer
Crew Shawn Wallbridge Systems Administrators & Support
Production Greg Abbas Researcher
Crew Janeen Elliott Sequence Leads
Crew Andrew Pearce Software Team Lead
Crew Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist
Sound Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Camera Dan Brodhead Grip
Sound Roger Morris ADR Mixer
Production Richard Castro First Assistant Accountant
Camera Michael Cox Best Boy Grip
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Directing Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Camera Robert L. O'Hara Dolly Grip
Art Anthea Mallinson Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gracie Atherton Makeup Artist
Crew Boone Narr Animal Coordinator
Directing Catherine Kretz Second Assistant Director
Production Janet Glowa Assistant Production Coordinator
Production J. McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Chris Paizis Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Justin Graham Roto Supervisor
Directing Susan E. Walter Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Kristie Sills Second Assistant Director
Production Malika R. Cohen Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator
Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
Art John G. Anderson Construction Buyer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound George Peterson Jr. Foley Recordist
Camera Álex Martínez Second Assistant Camera
Crew Douglas W. Beard Special Effects Assistant
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Art Claudio Palavecino On Set Props
Art Ken Wells Paint Coordinator
Sound Andy Bishop Sound Assistant
Crew Kim Floyd Stunt Double
Editing Jonathan Malden Colorist
Production Tristan Daoussis Assistant Location Manager
Production Josh Pickens Location Production Assistant
Production Nancy A. Terriberry Assistant Accountant
Lighting Eldon Hansen Lighting Technician
Production Francois Garcia Head of Production
Production Vincent Dela Luna Key Production Assistant
Lighting Jason McKinnon Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Scott Brisbane Matte Painter
Production Irena Dargenio Payroll Accountant
Crew Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator
Production Eric Desaulniers Production Assistant
Visual Effects Kyle Obley Rotoscoping Artist
Production Micah Kelpin Second Assistant Production Coordinator