The Greatest Showman Solarmovie
8

The Greatest Showman (2017)

Drama

The story of American showman P.T. Barnum, founder of the circus that became the famous traveling Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus.

The Greatest Showman Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 8/10 from 6767 votes
Release Date: 2017-12-20
Status: Released
Run time: 105 min / 1:45
Production Studio : Chernin Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, TSG Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Hugh Jackman
as P. T. Barnum
Zendaya
as Anne Wheeler
Carly Adams
as Ballerina #1
Rebecca Ferguson
as Jenny Lind
Michelle Williams
as Charity Barnum
Zac Efron
as Phillip Carlyle
Keala Settle
as Lettie Lutz
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
as W. D. Wheeler
Paul Sparks
as James Gordon Bennett
Sam Humphrey
as Charles Stratton
Austyn Johnson
as Caroline Barnum
Cameron Seely
as Helen Barnum
Eric Anderson
as Mr. O’Malley
Ellis Rubin
as Young P. T. Barnum
Skylar Dunn
as Young Charity Hallett
Fredric Lehne
as Benjamin Hallett
Kathryn Meisle
as Hannah Hallett
Daniel Everidge
as Lord of Leeds
Radu Spinghel
as O'Clancy
Yusaku Komori
as Chang Bunker
Danial Son
as Eng Bunker
Will Swenson
as Philo Barnum
Linda Marie Larson
as Mrs. Stratton
Byron Jennings
as Mr. Carlyle
Betsy Aidem
as Mrs. Carlyle
Damian Young
as Mr. Winthrop
Tina Benko
as Mrs. Winthrop
Gayle Rankin
as Queen Victoria
Arnie Burton
as Court Herald
Natasha Liu Bordizzo
as Deng Yan
Luciano Acuna Jr.
as Fedor Jeftichew
Shannon Holtzapffel
as Prince Constantine
Nick Jantz
as Jeff Harris
Jonathan Redavid
as Frank Lentini
Timothy Hughes
as Strong Man
Jeremy Hudson
as Elephant Skinned Man
Taylor James
as Pierced Man
Chelsea Caso
as Tattoo Lady
Caoife Coleman
as Albino Twin #1
Mishay Petronelli
as Albino Twin #2
Loren Allred
as Jenny Lind (singing voice)
Ziv Zaifman
as Young P. T. Barnum (singing voice)
Isaac Eshete
as Lewis
Dean Ciallella
as Audience Member (uncredited)

Crew

Production Peter Kohn Co-Producer
Directing Peter Kohn First Assistant Director
Production James Mangold Executive Producer
Editing Michael McCusker Editor
Sound John Debney Original Music Composer
Camera Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
Editing Joe Hutshing Editor
Art Laura Ballinger Art Direction
Art Laura Ballinger Supervising Art Director
Production Hugh Jackman Producer
Editing Jon Poll Editor
Production Laurence Mark Producer
Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
Visual Effects Mark Owen Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
Writing Bill Condon Screenplay
Art Debra Schutt Set Decoration
Sound Tod A. Maitland Sound Mixer
Sound Tod A. Maitland Production Sound Mixer
Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Production Jenno Topping Producer
Production Bernard Telsey Casting
Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Editing Robert Duffy Editor
Art Emily Beck Set Designer
Writing Jenny Bicks Screenplay
Writing Jenny Bicks Story
Sound Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Lewis Goldstein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Sound Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
Editing Spencer Susser Editor
Crew Peter Epstein Stunts
Production Donald J. Lee Jr. Executive Producer
Production Donald J. Lee Jr. Unit Production Manager
Production Peter Chernin Producer
Crew Shannon Holtzapffel Choreographer
Sound Dror Mohar Sound Designer
Production Tiffany Little Canfield Casting
Sound Mariusz Glabinski Sound Effects Editor
Sound Shaun Brennan Foley Artist
Crew Aaron Vexler Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Nicki Ledermann Makeup Department Head
Crew Mariusz Kubicki Stunts
Sound Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer
Camera Niko Tavernise Still Photographer
Editing Tom Cross Editor
Crew George B. Colucci Jr. Stunts
Directing Michael Gracey Director
Crew Ashley Wallen Choreographer
Crew Cory Geryak Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Jared Burke Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jerry Popolis Hair Department Head
Art Joel Weaver Assistant Property Master
Editing Sam Restivo Additional Editing
Visual Effects Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
Sound Brian Bowles ADR Supervisor
Art Sandy Hamilton Property Master
Art Nick Miller Construction Coordinator
Sound Sandra Fox Foley Artist
Crew Trampas Thompson Stunts
Sound Ted Caplan Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Ritter Costume Supervisor
Crew Judith M. Brown Studio Teacher
Crew Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
Directing Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
Sound Sheri Ozeki Music Editor
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Crew Jess Platt Dialect Coach
Camera Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Sunday Englis Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Suzy Mazzarese-Allison Hairstylist
Crew Frances Fiore Unit Publicist
Camera Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
Camera Christopher Raymond Camera Operator
Sound Jen Monnar Supervising Music Editor
Crew Alex Lacamoire Executive Music Producer
Lighting Andy Day Gaffer
Crew Bryce Burke Stunts
Sound Justin Paul Songs
Sound Christine Sirois ADR Recordist
Crew Victor Paguia Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Wade Sullivan Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jovan Vitagliano Hairstylist
Editing Julie Carr First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Fulton Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jill Losquadro Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
Directing Deanna Leslie Second Assistant Director
Sound Mark Wike Music Supervisor
Sound Bill Orrico Dialogue Editor
Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Sound Jim Harrison Music Editor
Crew Rich Fellegara Set Medic
Lighting Billy Kerwick Rigging Grip
Crew Kathleen Fellegara Set Medic
Costume & Make-Up Susan Antonelli Key Costumer
Crew Scott Burik Stunts
Crew Shane Geraghty Stunts
Crew Kevin Rogers Stunts
Camera Bobby Mancuso First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Christen Edwards Hairstylist
Sound Mike Watts Orchestrator
Editing Sandra Grubb First Assistant Editor
Crew Jordan Lindblad Visual Effects Editor
Crew Josiah Nolan Stunts
Crew Robbie P Smith Stunts
Production Edward Allen Production Accountant
Crew Alexis Wiscomb Post Production Supervisor
Sound Rob Davidsson ADR Mixer
Sound Jerry Yuen Sound Recordist
Lighting James Barrett Rigging Gaffer
Production Deb Dyer Unit Production Manager
Production Deb Dyer Co-Producer
Art Timothy Metzger Leadman
Lighting Blaise Miller Lighting Technician
Camera Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip
Sound Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer
Crew Anthony Mecca Stunts
Production Tonia Davis Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Vern Malone Key Costumer
Sound Benj Pasek Songs
Production Patty Carey Location Manager
Sound Bill Sweeney Foley Editor
Art Nicholas Rymond Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Gary Martori Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Wiley Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Alfred DeGrand Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Jerrell Suelto ADR Recordist
Production Rori Bergman Additional Casting
Costume & Make-Up Ruth G. Carsch Hairstylist
Crew Thomas Place Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jimmy McBride Tailor
Lighting Luke Little Lighting Technician
Art Ginny Walsh Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Toni Roman-Grimm Hairstylist
Lighting Ralph G. Crowley Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Abby Walton Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tania Ribalow Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Agnes Costume Supervisor
Camera Dexter Kennedy Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Michael Scott Boom Operator
Lighting William Self Lighting Technician
Crew Califf Guzman Stunts
Crew Dee Morris Stunts
Crew Brandon McClary Stunts
Art Dan Kuchar Set Designer
Sound Rachel Wardell First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Jon Graham Drone Pilot
Costume & Make-Up Stacy St. Onge Makeup Artist
Lighting Daniel James McCabe Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Gary English Key Hair Stylist
Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
Crew Danny Walker Visual Effects Editor
Camera Troy Sola Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer
Sound Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
Art Glen A. Gregory Construction Foreman
Production John Edmundson Production Coordinator
Camera Julian J. Delacruz Camera Operator
Production Mallory Trice Post Production Coordinator
Camera Chris Silano First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Alex R Wagner Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Brian Waltsak Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mia Bauman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gina Leone Hairstylist
Art Ann Bartek Set Designer
Camera Anthony Coan Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Yoon Makeup Artist
Camera Ross Citrin Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Hector Rodriguez First Assistant Camera
Lighting Jim Galvin Genetator Operator
Camera Tanner Carlson Epk Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Glover McGee Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Erin Kennedy Lunsford Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anette Lian-Williams Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Genyii Scott Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kim Taylor Makeup Artist
Art Stephanie Abbaspour Art Department Coordinator
Art Chris Sanicki Greensman
Crew Liam Flaherty Stunts
Camera Joe Belschner Dolly Grip
Lighting Paul Dickover Electrician
Camera Olivia Montano Second Assistant Camera
Camera Rob Tedeschi Jr. Best Boy Grip
Production Scott Galina Casting Associate
Production Pat Goodwin Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Alice Bee Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Sara Gagliardi Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up James Ghazarian Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jonathan Knipscher Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Cathy Parrott Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marina Reti Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Molly Schaefer Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Maria Zamansky Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Phillip Trujillo Assistant Editor
Production Matthew Wells Post Production Coordinator