John Wick: Chapter 2 Solarmovie
7.1

John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)

ThrillerActionCrime

John Wick is forced out of retirement by a former associate looking to seize control of a shadowy international assassins’ guild. Bound by a blood oath to aid him, Wick travels to Rome and does battle against some of the world’s most dangerous killers.

John Wick: Chapter 2 Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.1/10 from 7820 votes
Release Date: 2017-02-08
Status: Released
Run time: 122 min / 2:2
Production Studio : Thunder Road, 87Eleven, Lionsgate
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Keanu Reeves
as John Wick
Riccardo Scamarcio
as Santino D'Antonio
Ian McShane
as Winston
Ruby Rose
as Ares
Common
as Cassian
Claudia Gerini
as Gianna D'Antonio
Lance Reddick
as Charon
Laurence Fishburne
as Bowery King
Tobias Segal
as Earl
John Leguizamo
as Aurelio
Bridget Moynahan
as Helen Wick
Thomas Sadoski
as Jimmy
Erik Frandsen
as Numismatic
David Patrick Kelly
as Charlie
Perry Yung
as Dr. Randall
Franco Nero
as Julius
Youma Diakite
as Lucia
Peter Serafinowicz
as Sommelier
Luca Mosca
as Italian Tailor
Midori Nakamura
as Seamstress
Mario Donatone
as Cardinal
Giorgio Carminati
as Priest
Elli
as Pawnbroker
Thaddeus Daniels
as Nigerian Man
Margaret Daly
as The Operator
Christine Hollingsworth
as Bartender
Ciscandra Nostalghia
as Concert Singer
Chukwudi Iwuji
as Akoni
Peter Stormare
as Abram
Vadim Kroll
as Cheslav
Simone Spinazzè
as Cartographer
Chris LaPanta
as Earl's Guard #1
Guyviaud Joseph
as Earl's Guard #2
Diane Gooch
as Waitress
Alisa Ermolaev
as Switchboard Operator #1
Kelly Rae LeGault
as Switchboard Operator #2
Wass Stevens
as Consiglieri
Joan Smalls
as Continental Female Assassin
Basil Iwanyk Sr.
as Creepy Homeless Man
Airon Armstrong
as Ares Team #1 (uncredited)
Nico Toffoli
as Brian Blackman (uncredited)
Aaron Cohen
as Hitman (uncredited)
Aly Mang
as Winston's Personal Assistant (uncredited)
Nora Sommerkamp
as Hotel Guest - Assassin (uncredited)
Marmee Regine Cosico
as ND Chinatown Pedestrian (uncredited)
Nancy Cejari
as Business Woman (uncredited)
Crystal Lonneberg
as Switch Board Operator (uncredited)
Frank Modica
as Park Goer - Assasin (uncredited)
Jennifer Dong
as Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
Sidney Beitz
as Bartender (uncredited)
Mark Vincent
as Winston's Guard (uncredited)
Justin L. Wilson
as Special Ops Assassin (uncredited)
Shade Rupe
as Opera Attendee (uncredited)
Heidi Moneymaker
as Assassin (uncredited)
Angel Pai
as Assassin (uncredited)
Johnny Otto
as Assassin (uncredited)
Nobuya Shimamoto
as Assassin (uncredited)
Oleg Prudius
as Russian Assassin (uncredited)
Alex Ziwak
as Russian Gunman (uncredited)
Bruno Verdirosi
as Gianna's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Ottaviano Dell'Acqua
as Gianna's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Tim Connolly
as Ares Team #2 (uncredited)
Kenny Sheard
as Ares Team #3 (uncredited)
Stephen Dunlevy
as Ares Team #4 (uncredited)
Niko Nedyalkov
as Metro Assassin #1 (uncredited)
Faith Logan
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Marko Caka
as Businessman (uncredited)

Crew

Production Suzanne Smith Casting
Production Robert Bernacchi Executive Producer
Crew Danilo Bollettini Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Richard Henderson Music Editor
Camera Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator
Camera Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator
Crew Daniel Bernhardt Stunts
Production Vito Colazzo Unit Production Manager
Directing Chad Stahelski Director
Production Chad Stahelski Executive Producer
Production David Leitch Executive Producer
Sound Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
Art Kevin Kavanaugh Production Design
Visual Effects R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Claudio Pacifico Stunt Coordinator
Art Chris Shriver Art Direction
Camera Dan Laustsen Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Luca Mosca Costume Design
Production Jeff G. Waxman Executive Producer
Crew Jonathan Eusebio Stunt Coordinator
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist
Production Basil Iwanyk Producer
Crew Krista Bell Stunts
Crew Ottaviano Dell'Acqua Stunts
Crew Gary Daniels Stunts
Directing John R. Saunders First Assistant Director
Production Kevin Scott Frakes Executive Producer
Production Marco Valerio Pugini Line Producer
Art Saverio Sammali Art Direction
Crew J.J. Perry Stunt Coordinator
Art David Schlesinger Set Decoration
Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Carmia Marshall Key Costumer
Production Jessica Kelly Casting
Writing Derek Kolstad Characters
Writing Derek Kolstad Writer
Crew Tim Connolly Stunts
Sound Joel J. Richard Original Music Composer
Camera Niko Tavernise Still Photographer
Crew Airon Armstrong Stunts
Camera Adam Hall Grip
Crew Jen Weissenberg Stunts
Crew Marc Désourdy Stunt Coordinator
Crew Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Augusto Grassi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stephen M. Kelley Makeup Department Head
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ivy Ermert Makeup Artist
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Crew Eddie Grisco Armorer
Crew Alain Caporicci Set Production Assistant
Crew Erica Kim Stunts
Art Vinny Mazzarella Property Master
Directing Shane B. Scott Script Supervisor
Sound D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor
Camera Daniel Sauvé Camera Operator
Lighting Bill Almeida Gaffer
Lighting Marco Sticchi Rigging Gaffer
Sound Daniel Saxlid Dialogue Editor
Art Sha-Sha Shiau Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Anna Krommydas Hairstylist
Editing Evan Schiff Editor
Camera Duane Manwiller Camera Operator
Camera Duane Manwiller Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor
Camera Mark Schmidt Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Joseph Farulla Makeup Artist
Camera Fraser Taggart Director of Photography
Camera Fraser Taggart Additional Photography
Costume & Make-Up Kerrie Smith Hair Department Head
Editing Rick Derby First Assistant Editor
Sound Jen Monnar Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milic Makeup Artist
Sound Martyn Zub Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Enrico Latella Location Manager
Camera John Keating Grip
Crew Chino Binamo Stunts
Visual Effects Chris Ebeling Animation
Sound John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Crew Stephen Dunlevy Stunts
Crew Kenny Sheard Stunts
Editing Chris Tonick First Assistant Editor
Lighting Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer
Camera Robert Mattigetz Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Susan Schectar Hairstylist
Crew Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Tinger Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Costanza Bastanti Set Costumer
Production Jennifer Madeloff Associate Producer
Crew Joanne Higginbottom Score Engineer
Crew Rick Thompson Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Gregor Tavenner Camera Operator
Production Len Murach Location Manager
Production John DeSimone Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Carrie Richardson Visual Effects Producer
Production Simona Batistelli Unit Manager
Camera Nicolas Marion First Assistant Camera
Camera Marque DeWinter First Assistant Camera
Crew Stephen F. Newnam Production Controller
Visual Effects Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Eldar Iskandarov Set Costumer
Crew Robbie P Smith Stunts
Production Yves Desjardins Production Coordinator
Crew Kimi Rosenthal Post-Production Manager
Production Ami Cohen Production Director
Costume & Make-Up Marianne Bobet Makeup Artist
Lighting Craig Vaccaro Rigging Grip
Production Benoît Mathieu Location Manager
Production Jamie Buckner Production Coordinator
Crew Vencislav Stojanov Stunts
Production Guy Efrat Location Manager
Directing Guy Efrat Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Vishal Rungta Executive Producer
Production Holly S. Rymon Co-Producer
Crew Michael Gilbert Visual Effects Editor
Crew Ryan Brassington Visual Effects Editor
Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
Art Letizia Santucci Set Decoration
Art Christian Giuliani Art Department Coordinator
Art James Wendelken Construction Coordinator
Art Ken Goodstein Property Master
Production Kate Geller Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Brian Hemesath Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jill Flowers Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Erick Martinez Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Alessia Pierantoni Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Paul Thompson Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Zakiya Dennis Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carmegie Dupuy Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Carlotta Moricci Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lawrence Bell Tailor
Lighting Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer
Lighting Michael A. McFadden Rigging Grip
Camera Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip
Camera Chris DesRochers Dolly Grip
Camera Stefano Di Pasquali Dolly Grip
Camera Bradley Grant First Assistant Camera
Crew Roy Malhi CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Maurizio Corridori Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Molly Pabian Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John Stewart Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Reyes Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Joanna McCarthy Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Stachow Makeup Artist
Crew Ryan Hanna Stunts
Camera Charlie Marroquin Key Grip
Crew Jackson Spidell Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Gillian Chandler Key Makeup Artist
Directing Ariane Collman Third Assistant Director
Camera Dustan Lewis McBain Grip
Directing Luigi Spoletini First Assistant Director
Camera Massimiliano Dessena Grip
Crew Eric Van Dyn Hoven Post Production Assistant
Camera Andrea di Benedetto Grip
Camera Mauro Faina Grip
Crew Daniel Hargrave Stunts
Crew Niko Nedyalkov Stunts
Crew Elizabeth Zackheim Dialect Coach
Production Shawn Sendio Production Coordinator
Crew Madison Lanting Animal Wrangler
Crew Kim Krafsky Animal Wrangler
Crew Carlos A. Garcia Dialect Coach
Production Willy Faso Production Coordinator
Production Carmela Compagnone Production Accountant
Production Diana Ascher Production Accountant
Crew Marco Di Folco Driver
Crew Dan Hobert Driver
Art Chris Cloud Location Scout
Crew Kimberly Huston Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kevin Krout Color Designer
Crew Matthew Evan Walsh Post-Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Taylor White Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Simone Carlo Toniato Toso Set Costumer
Art Monika Herédi Set Dresser
Crew PaiSen Wang Stunts
Crew Jim Ng Stunts
Crew Jason Mello Stunts
Crew Kyle Mclean Stunts
Crew Suo Liu Stunts
Crew Marco Lascari Stunts
Crew Stefanie Barry Stunts
Crew Calvin Ahn Stunts
Crew Marco Fabriziani Drone Operator
Camera Chloé Giroux-lachance First Assistant Camera
Camera Kelly Marroquin Grip
Lighting Henri Normand Lighting Technician
Camera Lorenzo Peyrone Grip
Camera Frank Rinato Camera Operator
Crew Daniele Proietti Drone Operator
Crew Stephen P. Cannon Set Medic
Directing Federica Durigon Third Assistant Director
Directing Alessandra Fortuna Second Assistant Director
Directing Jeremy Marks Second Assistant Director
Production Andrea Pugini Assistant Production Manager
Art Joe Barton Location Scout
Crew Bruno Verdirosi Stunts