Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Solarmovie
7.5

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016)

ActionAdventureScience Fiction

A rogue band of resistance fighters unite for a mission to steal the Death Star plans and bring a new hope to the galaxy.

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.5/10 from 11076 votes
Release Date: 2016-12-14
Status: Released
Run time: 133 min / 2:13
Production Studio : Lucasfilm Ltd.
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Felicity Jones
as Jyn Erso
Diego Luna
as Captain Cassian Andor
Alan Tudyk
as K-2SO
Donnie Yen
as Chirrut Imwe
Jiang Wen
as Baze Malbus
Ben Mendelsohn
as Director Orson Krennic
Guy Henry
as Grand Moff Tarkin
Forest Whitaker
as Saw Gerrera
Riz Ahmed
as Bodhi Rook
Mads Mikkelsen
as Galen Erso
Jimmy Smits
as Bail Organa
Alistair Petrie
as General Draven
Genevieve O'Reilly
as Mon Mothma
Ben Daniels
as General Merrick
Paul Kasey
as Admiral Raddus
Stephen Stanton
as Admiral Raddus (voice)
Ian McElhinney
as General Dodonna
Fares Fares
as Senator Vaspar
Jonathan Aris
as Senator Jebel
Sharon Duncan-Brewster
as Senator Pamlo
Spencer Wilding
as Darth Vader
Daniel Naprous
as Darth Vader
James Earl Jones
as Darth Vader (voice)
Ingvild Deila
as Princess Leia Organa
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO
Jimmy Vee
as R2-D2
Valene Kane
as Lyra Erso
Beau Gadsdon
as Young Jyn
Dolly Gadsdon
as Younger Jyn
Duncan Pow
as Sergeant Melshi
Jordan Stephens
as Corporal Tonc
Babou Ceesay
as Lieutenant Sefla
Aidan Cook
as Edrio Two Tubes
Daniel Mays
as Tivik
Andy de la Tour
as General Hurst Romodi
Tony Pitts
as Captain Pterro
Martin Gordon
as Vaneé
Eric MacLennan
as Rebel Tech
Francis Magee
as Jav Mefran
Bronson Webb
as Rebel MP
Geraldine James
as Blue Squadron
Ariyon Bakare
as Blue Squadron
Simon Farnaby
as Blue Squadron
Drewe Henley
as Red Leader Garven Dreis
Angus MacInnes
as Gold Leader Dutch Vander
Toby Hefferman
as Blue Eight
Jack Roth
as Lieutenant Mytus Adema
Geoff Bell
as Lieutenant Frobb
Derek Arnold
as Pao
Nick Kellington
as Bistan
Michael Smiley
as Dr. Evazan
Warwick Davis
as Weeteef Cyubee
Angus Wright
as Hammerhead Captain
David Ankrum
as Wedge Antilles
Ian Whyte
as Moroff
Rian Johnson
as Death Star Technician
Ned Dennehy
as Prisoner
Angus Cook
as Mechanic
Emeson Nwolie
as Personnel
Jorge Leon Martinez
as X-Wing Pilot
Russell Balogh
as X-Wing Pilot
Steen Young
as Vault Officer
Attila G. Kerekes
as Rebel Marine on Yavin
Mac Pietowski
as Commi Tech / Marine Soldier
Ram Bergman
as Death Star technician
Katie Sheridan
as Stormtrooper
Terri Douglas
as Stormtrooper
Vanessa Lengies
as Stormtrooper
Vanessa Marshall
as Stormtrooper
Verona Blue
as Stormtrooper
Dave Filoni
as Stormtrooper
David Boat
as Stormtrooper
David Cowgill
as Stormtrooper
David Sobolov
as Stormtrooper
Eugene Byrd
as Stormtrooper
Fred Tatasciore
as Stormtrooper
James Arnold Taylor
as Stormtrooper
Julian Stone
as Stormtrooper
Matthew Wood
as Stormtrooper
Michael Giacchino
as Stormtrooper
Robin Atkin Downes
as Stormtrooper
Samuel Witwer
as Stormtrooper
Tom Kane
as Stormtrooper
Tony Gilroy
as Stormtrooper
Yuri Lowenthal
as Stormtrooper
Alexi Melvin
as Stormtrooper
Christian Simpson
as Stormtrooper
Christopher Scarabosio
as Stormtrooper
David Acord
as Stormtrooper
Flora Miller
as Stormtrooper
John Gilroy
as Stormtrooper
John S. Schwartz
as Stormtrooper
Jonathan Dixon
as Stormtrooper
Karen Huie
as Stormtrooper
Kevin Hickman
as Stormtrooper
Lex Lang
as Stormtrooper
Michael Donovan
as Stormtrooper
Orly Schuchmacher
as Stormtrooper
Steve Bardrack
as Stormtrooper
Tom Harrison-Read
as Stormtrooper
William M. Patrick
as Stormtrooper
Robert Benedetti-Hall
as Engineer
Richard Franklin
as Engineer
James Harkness
as Private Basteren
David M. Santana
as Trooper (uncredited)
Robin Pearce
as Rebel Tech
Tim Beckmann
as Captain Antilles
Gabby Wong
as Gold Nine
Richard Glover
as Red Twelve
Richard Cunningham
as General Ramda
Michael Gould
as Admiral Gorin
Rufus Wright
as Lieutenant Casido
Michael Shaeffer
as General Corssin
Matt Rippy
as Corporal Rostock
Michael Nardone
as Shield Gate Officer
Nathan Plant
as Imperial Guard Droid
Christopher Patrick Nolan
as Alderaanian Guard
Dee Tails
as L-1
Ruth Bell
as Jedha Server
May Bell
as Jedha Server
Keith Dunphy
as Blockade Runner Pilot
Alan Rushton
as Engineer
Weston Gavin
as Engineer
Nick Hobbs
as Engineer
Samantha Alleyne
as Stormtrooper / Scarif Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Benjamín Benítez
as Rebel Pilot (uncredited)
Arthur L. Bernstein
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Steve Blum
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Bern Collaço
as Stormtrooper / Landing Crew (uncredited)
Brendan Cook
as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Sabine Crossen
as Jedha City Citizen (uncredited)
Matthew Dale
as Red Jedha Priest (uncredited)
Zarene Dallas
as Red Eight (uncredited)
Dave Prince
as Jedha Native (uncredited)
Nick Davison
as Imperial Officer / Rebel Bridge Crew (uncredited)
Nick Donald
as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Gareth Edwards
as Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Daniel Eghan
as Partisan Style Y - Militiaman (uncredited)
Marc Esse
as Imperial Technician (uncredited)
Jake Francis
as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Scott Frazer
as Comms. Tech (uncredited)
Rudy Valentino Grant
as Kafrene Outpost Trader (uncredited)
Steven James Griffiths
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Sam Hanover
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Philip Harvey
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
James Henri-Thomas
as Rebel Officer (uncredited)
Luke Hope
as Rebel Tech Artigent (uncredited)
Dolly Jagdeo
as Rebel Engineer (uncredited)
Gary Kiely
as Imperial Officer / Imperial Tech / Tie Pilot (uncredited)
Kamil Lemieszewski
as Engineer (uncredited)
Mickey Lewis
as Fleet Trooper (uncredited)
Tyrone Love
as Rebel Marine Commander (uncredited)
Obie Matthew
as Jedha Priest (uncredited)
James Mitchell
as Death Trooper (uncredited)
Sandeep Mohan
as Scarif Trooper (uncredited)
Robert Nairne
as Kullbee Sperado / Cycyed Ock (uncredited)
David Norfolk
as Trech Molock (uncredited)
Axel Nu
as Mechanic Pilot (uncredited)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Jem Kai Olsen
as Jedha resident (uncredited)
Mike Prior
as Rebel Tech (uncredited)
Louis Samms
as Imperial Tank Commander (uncredited)
Scott Tanner
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Arti Shah
as Power Droid (uncredited)
Kiran Shah
as Oolin Musters (uncredited)
Tim Stafford
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Scott Stevenson
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Matthew Stirling
as Private Calfor (uncredited)
John Swartz
as Rebel Sentry (uncredited)
Albert Tang
as Red Pilgrim (uncredited)
Vince Taylor
as Rebel X-wing Pilot (uncredited)
Michael Thyx
as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Tony Toste
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Sezer Unver
as Comm. Tech Marina Soldier (uncredited)
Pablo Verdejo
as Rebel Trooper (uncredited)
Samuel Victor
as Blue Two (uncredited)
Jay Waddell
as Rebel Extremist (uncredited)
Paul Weston
as Feyn Vann - Engineer (uncredited)
John Whitby
as Rebel Marine (uncredited)
Boriana Williams
as Villager (uncredited)
Dion Williams
as Green Twelve (uncredited)
Ivy Wong
as Pendra Siliu (uncredited)
Hiu Woong-Sin
as Adjutant to General Draven (uncredited)
Sam Wilkinson
as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)

Crew

Writing George Lucas Characters
Production Jina Jay Casting
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Editing Jabez Olssen Editor
Editing Stuart Baird Additional Editor
Writing Chris Weitz Screenplay
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Art Steven Lawrence Art Direction
Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Art Alastair Bullock Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Art Robert Cowper Art Direction
Writing Tony Gilroy Screenplay
Directing Tony Gilroy Director
Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
Art Doug Chiang Production Design
Camera Greig Fraser Director of Photography
Editing John Gilroy Editor
Production Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Dan Channing-Williams First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer
Writing Gary Whitta Story
Production Finni Johannsson Line Producer
Directing Gareth Edwards Director
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Production Tony To Producer
Camera Peter Field Camera Operator
Production Allison Shearmur Producer
Editing Colin Goudie Editor
Production Jason McGatlin Executive Producer
Directing Garún Daníelsdóttir Third Assistant Director
Directing Tom White Second Assistant Director
Production Simon Emanuel Producer
Production Simon Emanuel Unit Production Manager
Sound David Acord Sound Designer
Crew Pippa Anderson Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nicky Barron Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Design
Art Neil Lamont Production Design
Directing Tom Turner Third Assistant Director
Crew Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator
Directing Sarah Mooney Second Assistant Director
Art Alex Baily Art Direction
Art Stephen Swain Art Direction
Art Jordana Finkel Art Direction
Art Pollyanna Seath Art Department Coordinator
Directing Lizzie Pritchard Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Helen Xenopoulos Art Direction
Directing Annie Penn Script Supervisor
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Designer
Production John Knoll Executive Producer
Visual Effects John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing John Knoll Story
Visual Effects Nigel Sumner Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Barry Idoine Second Unit Cinematographer
Editing Tom Harrison-Read First Assistant Editor
Editing Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Directing Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
Directing John Mahaffie Second Unit Director
Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Luca Saccuman Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Byrne Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Phaedra Dahdaleh Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sian Miller Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Creature Design
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Camera Richard Roles Helicopter Camera
Lighting Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer
Directing Guy Mannerings Second Unit Director
Art Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Simonin Key Hair Stylist
Art Lydia Fry Art Direction
Directing Israr Azam Second Unit Director
Sound Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
Camera Jake Marcuson Focus Puller
Lighting Jamie Mills Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Needham Makeup Artist
Production Jason Pomerantz Production Director
Crew Liang Yang Fight Choreographer
Production Leifur B. Dagfinnsson Producer
Production Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir Production Supervisor
Production Kiri Hart Co-Producer
Production Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
Production Susan Towner Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Glyn Dillon Costume Design
Camera Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
Camera Tom Wilkinson Steadicam Operator
Crew Stephen Tappin Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Adrianna Nielle Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Lichtenstein Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sam Hodge Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alice Kahn Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Claudia Li Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects TJ Falls Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mike F. Hedayati Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Ovenden Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Grice Makeup Artist
Production John Swartz Co-Producer
Production Toby Hefferman Associate Producer
Directing Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
Production Ben Dixon Production Supervisor
Directing James McGrady Second Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Adrian Getley Modelling Supervisor
Production Adam Teeuw Production Supervisor
Production Arni Hansson Unit Production Manager
Art Oliver Roberts Art Direction
Production Diala Al Raie Production Supervisor
Directing Josh Methven Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Ben O'Brien Compositing Lead
Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
Directing Ryan Newberry Third Assistant Director
Crew Michela Marini Second Unit
Art Matthew Kerly Draughtsman
Production Fuad Khalil Production Manager
Directing Phoebe Vale Markham Third Assistant Director
Directing Teariki Leonard Third Assistant Director
Directing Fraser Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director
Directing Jonny Eagle Third Assistant Director
Directing Clare Glass Third Assistant Director
Directing Tarik Afifi Third Assistant Director
Directing Toby Hosking First Assistant Director
Directing Andy Madden First Assistant Director
Directing Toby Evans Assistant Director
Directing David Keadell Second Assistant Director
Directing Tom Mulberge Second Assistant Director
Directing Barney Shakespeare Third Assistant Director
Production Jason D. McGatlin Executive Producer
Directing Adam Morris First Assistant Director
Crew Gary Bunn Production Artist
Directing Tamir Naber Third Assistant Director
Crew Michael Blanchard Post Production Supervisor
Directing Sussanah Madden Second Unit Director
Directing Tom Edmondson First Assistant Director
Production Karl Caffrey Production Supervisor
Production Megan Matousek Production Manager
Production Vanluke Watson Key Set Production Assistant
Production Allie C. Greene Production Manager
Directing William Thomas Möller Third Assistant Director
Directing Cynthia Ruiz Assistant Director
Production Nicole Letaw Production Manager
Crew Joelle Mae David Floor Runner
Directing Scott Nankivel Second Unit Director
Directing Abbie Sheridan Second Assistant Director
Directing Suzi Wilson Third Assistant Director
Directing Natalie Wright-Cella Assistant Director