Loving Vincent Solarmovie
8.2

Loving Vincent (2017)

AnimationDramaMystery

The film brings the paintings of Vincent van Gogh to life to tell his remarkable story. Every one of the 65,000 frames of the film is an oil-painting hand-painted by 125 professional oil-painters who travelled from all across the world to the Loving Vincent studios in Poland and Greece to be a part of the production. As remarkable as Vincent’s brilliant paintings are his passionate and ill-fated life and mysterious death.

Loving Vincent Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 8.2/10 from 1589 votes
Release Date: 2017-06-22
Status: Released
Run time: 95 min / 1:35
Production Studio : Breakthru Films, Trademark Films, Centrum Technologii Audiowizualnych, PISF, Odra Film
Production Countries: United Kingdom, Poland

Casts

Douglas Booth
as Armand Roulin
Eleanor Tomlinson
as Adeline Ravoux
Robert Gulaczyk
as Vincent van Gogh
Helen McCrory
as Louise Chevalier
Saoirse Ronan
as Marguerite Gachet
Chris O'Dowd
as Postman Joseph Roulin
John Sessions
as Pere Tanguy
Jerome Flynn
as Paul Gachet
Aidan Turner
as Boatman
Holly Earl
as La Mousmé
Cezary Łukaszewicz
as Theo van Gogh
Martin Herdman
as Gendarme Rigaumon
James Greene
as Old Peasant
Bill Thomas
as Dr. Mazery
Josh Burdett
as Zouave
Robin Hodges
as Lt. Paul-Eugène Milliet
Carole Le Clanche
as Mme. Ravoux
Graham Pavey
as Monsieur Valoux
Shaun Newnham
as Landlord of the Night Café
Joe Stuckey
as Young Man with a Cornflower
Piotr Pamula
as Paul Gaugin
Bozena Berlinska-Bryzek
as Jo van Gogh-Bonger
Anastazja Seweryn
as Vincent Willem van Gogh
Borys Dominiuk
as Young Vincent
Bartlomiej Sroka
as Theodorus van Gogh
Kamila Dyoubari
as Anna Cornelia Carbentus
Przemyslaw Furdak
as Emile Bernard
Adam Pabudzinski
as Henri Toulouse-Lautrec
Keith Heppenstall
as Camille Pissaro
Nina Supranionek
as Germaine Ravoux
Marcin Sosinski
as Rene Secretan

Crew

Costume & Make-Up Sallie Jaye Hair Designer
Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
Production David Parfitt Executive Producer
Art Matthew Button Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Dorota Roqueplo Costume Design
Camera Tristan Oliver Director of Photography
Art Neil Jenkins Standby Art Director
Production Tim Dennison Line Producer
Production Ivan Mactaggart Co-Producer
Art Paul Bolger Storyboard Artist
Sound Alex Bryce Boom Operator
Sound Alex Ferguson Assistant Sound Engineer
Production Jennifer Duffy Casting
Directing Dorota Kobiela Director
Editing Dorota Kobiela Editor
Writing Dorota Kobiela Writer
Crew Dorota Kobiela Compositor
Editing Dorota Kobiela Color Timer
Production Claudia Bluemhuber Executive Producer
Production Edward Noeltner Executive Producer
Sound Lianne La Havas Playback Singer
Sound Matt Dunkley Orchestrator
Visual Effects Scott MacIntyre Special Effects Supervisor
Crew George Mizen Property Master
Sound Gareth Griffiths Musician
Sound Michał Fojcik Sound Designer
Art Daniela Faggio Art Direction
Art Luke Gledsdale Art Direction
Directing Rebecca Sheridan Script Supervisor
Sound Markus Moll Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Jack Dingley Production Accountant
Crew Jack Dingley Other
Crew Alex Abelman Carpenter
Visual Effects Tiffanie Mang Animation
Directing Hugh Welchman Director
Production Hugh Welchman Producer
Production Hugh Welchman Line Producer
Writing Hugh Welchman Writer
Writing Jacek won Dehnel Writer
Directing Terry Bamber Assistant Director
Crew Eddy Popplewell Special Effects Coordinator
Production Marcin J. Sobczak Publicist
Production Charlotte Ubben Executive Producer
Crew Seb Palmer Carpenter
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Camera Łukasz Żal Director of Photography
Editing Kamil Rutkowski Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Alina Janerka Makeup Artist
Sound Clive Copland Sound Mixer
Sound Geoff Foster Scoring Mixer
Crew Geoff Foster Score Engineer
Sound Sarah Bridge Music Consultant
Lighting Toby Farrar Gaffer
Sound Jodie Campbell Boom Operator
Production Ian Hutchinson Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Penny McDonald Costume Assistant
Editing Justyna Wierszynska Editor
Visual Effects Justyna Wierszynska Digital Compositor
Editing Michal Herman Color Timer
Production Gerd Schepers Executive Producer
Production Rafal Golis Post Production Producer
Production Zofia Syroka Post Production Coordinator
Camera Jeremy Fusco First Assistant Camera
Sound Susana Ballesteros ADR & Dubbing
Art Jakub Zuberek Props
Sound Michał Jankowski Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Beata Święcicka Assistant Costume Designer
Production Sean M. Bobbitt Producer
Production Cleone Clarke Associate Producer
Production Jonathan Feroze Associate Producer
Production Richard Londesborough Associate Producer
Production Laurie Ubben Executive Producer
Art Piotr Dominiak Production Design
Visual Effects Piotr Dominiak Animation
Art Piotr Dominiak Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Piotr Dominiak Matte Painter
Crew Marek Jaszkowski Stunt Coordinator
Production Sylwia Czaplewska Casting Director
Production Magda Sobolewska Extras Casting
Art Henry Rogers Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Marzena Wojciechowska Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Aleksandra Janc Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Katarzyna Smoter Assistant Costume Designer
Directing Michal Czerwonka Assistant Director
Directing Weronika Alwin Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Iwona Obroslak Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Bochenska Assistant Makeup Artist
Production Arkadiusz Domanus Assistant Production Manager
Camera Michal Pakulski Camera Operator
Crew John Pickersgill Carpenter
Art Ben Rai-Green Construction Coordinator
Art Michal Krauze Construction Coordinator
Editing Michal Krajewski Digital Intermediate
Lighting Seth Crosby Electrician
Lighting Arkadiusz Wesoly Electrician
Lighting Henryk Tas Electrician
Lighting Marek Pyzio Electrician
Lighting Richard Harrowing Electrician
Camera Piotr Plucinski First Assistant Camera
Production Marcin Skos Grip Production Assistant
Camera Szymon Polak Grip
Camera Louisa Court Key Grip
Crew Tomasz Wochniak Compositor
Production Tomasz Wochniak Head of Production
Lighting Maciej Bedyk Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Pearce Crowley Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Malgorzata Maykut Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mary-Anne Waite Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maureen Hetherington Makeup Artist
Production Jedrzej Sablinski Post Production Producer
Production Konstantinos Vassilaros Production Manager
Production Anna Szadkowska Production Manager
Production Dominika Nowakowska Production Secretary
Art Mariusz Kowalski Props
Art Jacek Spychalski Props
Camera Roland C. Phillips Second Assistant Camera
Production Agnieszka Kik Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Bartosz Armusiewicz Animation
Art Bartosz Armusiewicz Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Bartosz Armusiewicz Matte Painter
Art January Misiak Storyboard Artist
Crew Hanna Issa Thanks
Crew Steve Joberns Thanks
Crew Robert Messinger Thanks
Production Agnieszka Niewadzil Production Coordinator
Production Brigitte Sofianou Production Manager
Production Faidon Sofianos Production Manager
Sound Ruth Wall Musician
Sound Ros Stephen Musician
Sound Hannes Wannerberger Sound Mix Technician
Sound Ronnie Mukwaya Sound Mix Technician
Sound Pawel Luczak Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Oleksandr Malets Digital Compositor
Camera Joanna Katarzynska Data Wrangler
Crew Adam Skowronski Compositor
Visual Effects Adam Skowronski CG Artist
Visual Effects Bartosz Dluzewski Animation
Crew Bartosz Dluzewski Compositor
Visual Effects Bartosz Dluzewski Matte Painter
Visual Effects Lukasz Mackiewicz Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Lukasz Mackiewicz Compositor
Visual Effects Adrianna Grzelak Animation
Crew Adrianna Grzelak Compositor
Crew Agnieszka Burszewska Compositor
Crew Filip Molski Compositor
Crew Jakub Wrуbel Compositor
Crew Katarzyna Komada Compositor
Crew Kirill Stashkevich Compositor
Crew Marek Glinka Compositor
Crew Pawel Rosiak Compositor
Crew Roman Trojanowski Compositor
Crew Witold Pluzanski Compositor
Crew Witold Wnuk Compositor
Visual Effects Adam Maciejewski Animation
Visual Effects Adam Razik Animation
Visual Effects Agata Smуlska Animation
Visual Effects Aleksander Baszynski Animation
Visual Effects Aleksandra Siudek Animation
Visual Effects Aleksey Krilov Animation
Visual Effects Alexandra Bari Animation
Visual Effects Alexandra Sokolova Animation
Visual Effects Anastasia Efstathiadi Animation
Visual Effects Anastasiya Bonishko Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Grimmer Animation
Visual Effects Andrii Kovtunovych Animation
Visual Effects Andrii Makedon Animation
Visual Effects Anna Kluza Animation
Visual Effects Anna Pszonka Animation
Visual Effects Anna Walus Animation
Visual Effects Anna Wydrych Animation
Visual Effects Babis Kretsis Animation
Visual Effects Belean Carmen Animation
Visual Effects Biserka Petrovic Animation
Visual Effects Catalina Codreanu Animation
Visual Effects Charlene Mosley Animation
Visual Effects Christos Marmeris Animation
Visual Effects Danuta Roman Animation
Visual Effects Daria Solar Animation
Visual Effects Dena Peterson Animation
Visual Effects Dimitris Kretsis Animation
Visual Effects Dominica Harrison Animation
Visual Effects Dominika Hofman Animation
Visual Effects Dominika Pietrzak Animation
Visual Effects Eugeniusz Szen Animation
Visual Effects Goce Ilievski Animation
Visual Effects Hemali Vadalia Animation
Visual Effects Iga Oliwiak Animation
Visual Effects Jakub Podlodowski Animation
Visual Effects Jan Szewczyk Animation
Visual Effects Jarzebina Cebera Animation
Visual Effects Jerzy Lisak Animation
Visual Effects Joanna Maleszyk Animation
Visual Effects Joanna Smielowska Animation
Visual Effects Julia Kasprzak Animation
Visual Effects Justyna Wozniak Animation
Visual Effects Kamil Lisek Animation
Visual Effects Kamila Michalowska Animation
Visual Effects Karol Nienartowicz Animation
Visual Effects Karolina Belczyk-Behrendt Animation
Visual Effects Karolina Michalowska Animation
Visual Effects Kat Knutsen Animation
Visual Effects Kateryna Ocheredko Animation
Visual Effects Klaudyna Hady Animation
Visual Effects Koniaris Nikos Animation
Visual Effects Krzysztof Nowicki Animation
Visual Effects Lukasz Gordon Animation
Visual Effects Magdalena Pawlowska-Salwa Animation
Visual Effects Magdalena Piecha Animation
Visual Effects Maja Kobylinska Animation
Visual Effects Malgorzata Cebera Animation
Visual Effects Malgorzata Kornecka-Drag Animation
Visual Effects Malgorzata Kuznik Animation
Visual Effects Malgorzata Piasecka-Kaleta Animation
Visual Effects Malgorzata Zembko Animation
Visual Effects Mariia Shepelenko Animation
Visual Effects Mariusz Maksel Animation
Visual Effects Mark Boston Animation
Visual Effects Marlena Jopyk-Misiak Animation
Visual Effects Marta Burzynska Animation
Visual Effects Marta Czarnecka Animation
Visual Effects Marta Pik Animation
Visual Effects Martyna Wolna Animation
Visual Effects Marva Hernandez Rios Animation
Visual Effects Maryia Radzko Animation
Visual Effects Maryna Savchenko Animation
Visual Effects McKenzie Sutton Animation
Visual Effects Michael Palapouidis Animation
Visual Effects Michal Kaszewski Animation
Visual Effects Natalie Gregorarz Animation
Visual Effects Olena Horhol Animation
Visual Effects Olga Krуlak Animation
Visual Effects Pamela Bliss Animation
Visual Effects Polina Mavrikaki Animation
Visual Effects Raul Ruiz-Mateosv Animation
Visual Effects Ryan Chapman Animation
Visual Effects Sandra Hickey Animation
Visual Effects Sara Calderуn Animation
Visual Effects Sara Campos Animation
Visual Effects Sarah Wimperis Animation
Visual Effects Seamas O'Labhradha Animation
Visual Effects Setareh Goodarzi Animation
Visual Effects Shuchi Muley Animation
Visual Effects Slawomir Warmbier Animation
Visual Effects Soulakelli Nefeli Animation
Visual Effects Svetlana Gavryshchuk Animation
Visual Effects Sylwia Sieradzka Animation
Visual Effects Tetiana Ocheredko Animation
Visual Effects Tomasz Iwanicki Animation
Visual Effects Trifon Tasiou Animation
Visual Effects Tyler Berry Animation
Visual Effects Urszula Kulczyk Animation
Visual Effects Vasilios Goumas Animation
Visual Effects Vassilis Tsokopoulos Animation
Visual Effects Vinkic Vladimir Animation
Visual Effects Vitaliy Muryn Animation
Visual Effects Vyacheslav Heyderikh Animation
Visual Effects Waldemar Wesolowski Animation
Visual Effects Wanda Piskorska Animation
Visual Effects Wieslaw Bober Animation
Visual Effects Wladyslaw Pitala Animation
Visual Effects Yaroslav Svirniak Animation
Visual Effects Yigourtakis Yannis Animation
Visual Effects Yoko Koga Animation
Visual Effects Yuliia Reshetnyk Animation
Visual Effects Antonis Skampavirias Animation
Visual Effects Elli Velliou Animation
Visual Effects Lilla Agrafioti Animation
Visual Effects Nadia Jovanovic Animation
Visual Effects Val Fulford Animation
Visual Effects Yanis Alexakis Animation
Visual Effects Elizabeta Hristova Animation
Visual Effects Jorgo Gjikopulli Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Wojciech Baginski Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Adrian Jackowski Special Effects
Crew Agnieszka Medrala Special Effects
Crew Filip Pys Special Effects
Crew Francho Melendez Special Effects
Crew Justyna Podzorny Special Effects
Crew Katarzyna Swistek Special Effects
Crew Krzysztof Wojnar Special Effects
Crew Leszek Milewski Special Effects
Crew Patrycja Trela Special Effects
Visual Effects Gawel Jacykow VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jan Szkandera VFX Artist
Visual Effects Krzysztof Jachura VFX Artist
Visual Effects Maciek Pretki VFX Artist
Visual Effects Piotr Staszkiewicz VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tom Skorczynski VFX Artist
Visual Effects Alan Uran Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Krzysztof Hrycak Visual Effects Producer