Atomic Blonde Solarmovie
6.4

Atomic Blonde (2017)

ActionThriller

An undercover MI6 agent is sent to Berlin during the Cold War to investigate the murder of a fellow agent and recover a missing list of double agents.

Atomic Blonde Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.4/10 from 4635 votes
Release Date: 2017-07-26
Status: Released
Run time: 115 min / 1:55
Production Studio : Focus Features, Denver and Delilah Productions, 87Eleven, Sierra/Affinity, Closed on Mondays Entertainment, TGIM Films, Film i Väst
Production Countries: Sweden, Germany, Hungary, United States of America

Casts

Charlize Theron
as Lorraine Broughton
James McAvoy
as David Percival
John Goodman
as Emmett Kurzfeld
Til Schweiger
as Watchmaker
Eddie Marsan
as Spyglass
Sofia Boutella
as Delphine Lasalle
Roland Møller
as Aleksander Bremovych
Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
as Yuri Bakhtin
James Faulkner
as Chief "C"
Barbara Sukowa
as Coroner
Toby Jones
as Eric Gray
Bill Skarsgård
as Merkel
Sam Hargrave
as James Gasciogne
Attila Árpa
as East German Guard #1
Martin Angerbauer
as East German Guard #2
Lili Gesler
as Helena
Sara Natasa Szonda
as Audrey
Declan Hannigan
as Driver
Balázs Lengyel
as Gentleman
Daniel Hargrave
as Sniper
Greg Rementer
as Spotter
Daniel Bernhardt
as Soldier
Cale Schultz
as Boris

Crew

Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Editing Matt Absher First Assistant Editor
Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
Production Charlize Theron Producer
Directing David Leitch Director
Crew Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach
Camera Jörg Widmer Camera Operator
Lighting Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer
Camera Jonathan Sela Director of Photography
Sound Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Pattison Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Paul Pattison Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Pattison Makeup Designer
Writing Kurt Johnstad Screenplay
Production Kurt Johnstad Executive Producer
Production A.J. Dix Producer
Crew Gábor Piroch Stunts
Crew Constantine Gregory Dialect Coach
Directing Frank Kusche First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Cindy Evans Costume Design
Camera Julian Bucknall First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Ildikó Kemény Co-Producer
Art Zsuzsa Mihalek Set Decoration
Production Eric Gitter Producer
Production Marc Schaberg Executive Producer
Crew Monique Ganderton Stunts
Crew Monique Ganderton Stunt Coordinator
Production Jasmin Torbati Unit Production Manager
Directing Lisa C. Satriano First Assistant Director
Production Mónika Nagy Production Manager
Art David Scheunemann Production Design
Art Mark Rosinski Set Decoration
Sound Jonas Jansson Sound Designer
Art Tibor Lázár Art Direction
Production Ethan Smith Executive Producer
Production Ethan Smith Unit Production Manager
Editing Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir Editor
Production Kelly McCormick Producer
Sound Mitch Dorf ADR Mixer
Production Beth Kono Producer
Crew Zoltán Schrammel Techno Crane Operator
Crew Sam Hargrave Stunt Coordinator
Art Wolfgang Metschan Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Maja Meschede Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Mattias Eklund Sound Editor
Visual Effects Fredrik Nord Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
Sound György Mihályi Boom Operator
Crew Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Zsoka Hoka Costume Supervisor
Directing Susie Jones Script Supervisor
Production Laszlo Rorariusz Location Manager
Art László Szirmai Assistant Art Director
Directing Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor
Camera Kata Vermes Still Photographer
Directing Rickie-Lee Roberts Second Assistant Director
Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
Crew Jon Valera Fight Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Krisztina Fehér Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rita Balla Makeup Artist
Production Bea Beliczai Location Manager
Editing Varun Viswanath Assistant Editor
Editing Hilton Jones Assistant Editor
Writing Todd Harris Storyboard
Camera Botond Aszalós Camera Operator
Camera Imre Juhász Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Elena Baranova Dialect Coach
Editing Matyas Fekete Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Enzo Angileri Hairstylist
Crew Greg Rementer Stunts
Production Antony Johnston Co-Producer
Writing Antony Johnston Graphic Novel
Sound John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Production Peter Schwerin Producer
Production Fredrik Zander Co-Executive Producer
Visual Effects Michael Wortmann Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Anneli Oscarsson Digital Intermediate
Crew Florian Hotz Stunt Coordinator
Crew Péter Behan Armorer
Production Nick Meyer Executive Producer
Visual Effects Gábor Kiszelly Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gyula Krasnyánszky Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Crew Zoltán Bus Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Tolot Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Parmet Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Mark McBryde ADR Mixer
Camera Jonathan Prime Still Photographer
Art István Balogh Property Master
Camera Attila Pfeffer Steadicam Operator
Crew Vanessa Nagy Stand In
Crew Gyula Tóth Stunts
Production Marisol Roncali Casting
Crew Katia Bokor Dialect Coach
Art Marcus Haendgen Property Master
Lighting Alex Zeihn Lighting Technician
Sound Nick Jimenez ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Csilla Blake-Horváth Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Csilla Blake-Horváth Makeup Supervisor
Crew Balázs Lengyel Stunts
Crew Peter Schueller Dialect Coach
Camera Jan Brun Dolly Grip
Production Vickie M. Hsieh Production Supervisor
Sound Norbert Szekeres Boom Operator
Crew Lilla Németh Stunt Coordinator
Editing Charlotta Weckström Digital Intermediate
Crew Cale Schultz Stunts
Sound Mac Ruth Sound Mixer
Sound Balazs Varga Sound Mixer
Lighting Balázs Vákár Gaffer
Editing Vincent Larsson Digital Intermediate
Crew Daniel Hargrave Stunts
Sound Ingela Jönsson Foley Artist
Crew Géza Kovács Stunts
Production David Guillod Executive Producer
Production Jeff Morrone Executive Producer
Production Jeff Morrone Co-Producer
Production Joe Nozemack Executive Producer
Production Steven V. Scavelli Executive Producer
Production Lisa Widén Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Winnie Mattheus Makeup Artist
Directing Roxana Szarisz Third Assistant Director
Art Hardy Ilona Art Department Coordinator
Sound Máté Péterffy Sound Recordist
Crew Tímea Bárdi Stunts
Crew Jozsef Fodor Stunts
Crew Kinga Gavalda Stunts
Crew Orsányi Iván Stunts
Crew Richard Nagy Stunts
Crew Béla Orsányi Stunts
Crew Péter Sokorai Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Frank Bohn Wardrobe Supervisor
Production Charlie Hayes Location Manager
Crew Peter Cseri Stand In
Art Bence Kalmár Assistant Art Director
Crew Eleanor Boyce Dialect Coach
Camera Krisztián Galanics Second Assistant "C" Camera
Editing Axel Hedberg Assistant Editor
Camera Mark Hyde Key Grip
Camera István Török Key Grip
Lighting Zoltán Lakatos Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Hinrich Peters Lighting Technician
Crew Balázs Várszegi Video Assist Operator
Crew Emil Kovács Video Assist Operator
Art Szedlacsek Balazs Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Michael Kulzer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Eva Mularonek Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Olivia Maier Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Jakub Sokolowski Digital Intermediate
Camera Zsolt Big Nagy Epk Camera Operator
Production Anthony Muir Co-Executive Producer
Camera Tibor Gulyás Second Assistant "A" Camera
Art Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
Art József Kiss Construction Manager
Camera István Gottmann First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Tamás Jánossa First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Enci Bognar Graphic Designer
Camera Csaba Nemesházi Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Mathias Riemann Best Boy Grip
Writing Sam Hart Graphic Novel
Directing Josy Capkun Second Assistant Director
Art Viktor Belágyi Set Dresser
Art Balazs Kovacs Construction Manager
Art Márk Kun Set Dresser
Art Zsuzsi Nonn Graphic Designer
Art Dalia Salamah Graphic Designer
Camera Martin Hemzsel Assistant Camera
Camera Laura Nathalie Naschenlas Second Assistant Camera