Solo: A Star Wars Story Solarmovie
6.6

Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)

AdventureScience Fiction

Through a series of daring escapades deep within a dark and dangerous criminal underworld, Han Solo meets his mighty future copilot Chewbacca and encounters the notorious gambler Lando Calrissian.

Solo: A Star Wars Story Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.6/10 from 5414 votes
Release Date: 2018-05-15
Status: Released
Run time: 135 min / 2:15
Production Studio : Lucasfilm Ltd., Walt Disney Pictures, Allison Shearmur Productions, Imagine Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Alden Ehrenreich
as Han Solo
Joonas Suotamo
as Chewbacca
Woody Harrelson
as Tobias Beckett
Emilia Clarke
as Qi'ra
Donald Glover
as Lando Calrissian
Thandie Newton
as Val
Phoebe Waller-Bridge
as L3-37
Paul Bettany
as Dryden Vos
Jon Favreau
as Rio Durant (voice)
Erin Kellyman
as Enfys Nest
Linda Hunt
as Lady Proxima (voice)
Ian Kenny
as Rebolt
John Tui
as Korso
Anna Francolini
as Imperial Emigration Officer
Andrew Woodall
as Imperial Recruitment Officer
Warwick Davis
as Weazel
Shaquille Ali-Yebuah
as Imperial Mudtrooper
Eben Figueiredo
as Imperial Mudtrooper
Aaron Heffernan
as Imperial Mudtrooper
Hal Fowler
as Mimban Lieutenant
Damian Farrell
as Mimban Guard
Charlotte Louise
as Margo
Sema-Tawi Smart
as Chanteuse
Clint Howard
as Ralakili
Dee Tails
as Quay Tolsite
Attila Vajda
as Sagwa
Anthony Daniels
as Tak
Kiran Shah
as Karjj
Fraser Kelly
as Eager Scrumrat
Lily Newmark
as Lexi
Jason Wong
as Weapons Check Enforcer
Alice Hewkin
as Female Guest
Samantha Colley
as Ottilie
Robert Morgan
as Imperial Guest
Miles Richardson
as Regional Governor
Sammy Hayman
as Spaceport Father
Rona Morison
as Spaceport Mother
Dempsey Bovell
as Imperial Clerk
Joseph Charles
as Savareen Air Traffic Controller
Dave Chapman
as Rio Durant / Lady Proxima
Katy Kartwheel
as Rio Durant
Harley Durst
as Moloch
Andrew Jack
as Moloch (voice)
Samuel Witwer
as Maul (voice)
Ray Park
as Maul
Toby Hefferman
as Bink Otauna (uncredited)
Jonathan Kasdan
as Tag Greenley (uncredited)
Richard Dixon
as Elite Citizen (uncredited)
Deepak Anand
as Sheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)
Al Clark
as Spaceport Civilian (uncredited)
Samantha Alleyne
as Mimban Trooper / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Juan Alonso
as Space Mine Control Room Droid (uncredited)
Derek Arnold
as Argus Panox (uncredited)
Belinda Chapple
as Drydens Guest (uncredited)
Richard Cooper
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Paul Davis
as Drill Wookiee Slave (uncredited)
Kristianne-Kaith Domingo
as Civilian Woman (uncredited)
John Duggan
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Jordan Dumaurier
as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Vikki Edwards
as Fisherwoman (uncredited)
Kelsey Ellison
as Wormwood Child (uncredited)
Marc Esse
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Kristine Fernandez
as Slave (uncredited)
James Filanowski
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
James Galvin
as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Sean Gislingham
as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
David Guerrero
as Dancer (uncredited)
Juke Hardy
as Market Trader (uncredited)
Sarah Sayuri Hare
as Space Bar Girl (uncredited)
Ian Harrod
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Philip Harvey
as Imperial Officer (uncredited)
Robin Harvey
as Imperial Mudtrooper (uncredited)
Marina Hayter
as Droid Arena Spectator (uncredited)
Brian Herring
as Hirang Birren (uncredited)
Robert Hladik
as Imperial Speeder Driver (uncredited)
Van-Tien Hoang
as Moloch Henchman (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson
as Mimban trooper (uncredited)
Ty Hurley
as Imperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)
Sean James
as Henchman (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Jackson Kai
as Elite Citizen (uncredited)
John Kamau
as Savareen Miner (uncredited)
Tyrone Kearns
as Gambler at Lodge (uncredited)
Kamil Lemieszewski
as Dryden Skipper (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez
as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Chelsea Li
as Dryden's Yacht guest (uncredited)
Chelsea Mather
as Rebel (uncredited)
Obie Matthew
as Dryden Guest (uncredited)
Kenny-Lee Mbanefo
as Squad Leader Mudtrooper (uncredited)
Ashley McGuire
as Lodge Human Trainer (uncredited)
Daniel Prewitt
as Mud Trooper (uncredited)
Jacqueline Ramnarine
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Christina Richardson
as Girl in Deadwood Den Watching (uncredited)
Mark Ryder
as Dryden's Guest (uncredited)
Belal Sabir
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Sarah-Stephanie
as Dancer (uncredited)
Atul Sharma
as Dryden Guest (uncredited)
Stephanie Silva
as Cloud-Rider Silvasu Fi (uncredited)
Neil Alexander Smith
as Starcave Nebula Guard (uncredited)
Clem So
as Dryden Guest (uncredited)
Richard Stanley
as Cutthroat Hunter at Fort Ypso (uncredited)
Karol Steele
as Slave (uncredited)
A.k. Steppa
as Fort Ypso Vagrant (uncredited)
Fran Targ
as Slave (uncredited)
Steven F. Thompson
as Imperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle
as Fort Ypso Bar Guest (uncredited)
Dean Weir
as Pyke Sentinel (uncredited)
Jo Wheatley
as Fisherwoman (uncredited)
Ray Whelan
as Marauder (uncredited)
John Whitby
as Flight trooper (uncredited)
Angela Yeoh
as Miner (uncredited)

Crew

Writing George Lucas Characters
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
Writing Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay
Production Lawrence Kasdan Executive Producer
Directing Ron Howard Director
Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
Art Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Knight Makeup Artist
Production Damian Anderson Production Manager
Sound John Powell Music
Crew Chris Clarke Animatronics Designer
Production Nina Gold Casting
Production Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Production Manager
Production Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Line Producer
Writing Jonathan Kasdan Screenplay
Production Jonathan Kasdan Co-Producer
Visual Effects Joanie Croteau Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomblin Hairstylist
Production Phil Lord Executive Producer
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Camera Miro Gábor Camera Operator
Directing Thomas Bentley Third Assistant Director
Production Marco Valerio Pugini Line Producer
Directing Bradley James Allan Second Unit Director
Production Christopher Miller Executive Producer
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Production Nicole Abellera Casting
Production Allison Shearmur Producer
Camera Bradford Young Director of Photography
Production Jason McGatlin Executive Producer
Production Simon Emanuel Producer
Production Simon Emanuel Unit Production Manager
Camera Tim Wooster Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Justin Doyle Sound Effects Editor
Directing Sophie Roberts Assistant Director
Crew Mark Harris Post Production Supervisor
Sound David Acord Sound Designer
Crew Chris Grundy Second Unit
Crew Steve Wright Animatronics Designer
Directing Emily Thomas Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up David Crossman Costume Design
Art Neil Lamont Production Design
Art Tom Whitehead Art Direction
Art Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
Visual Effects Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Sound Robert Edwards ADR Mixer
Art Alex Baily Art Direction
Art Stephen Swain Art Direction
Art Peter Dorme Art Direction
Art Tom Weaving Art Direction
Lighting Perry Evans Gaffer
Directing Susie Jones Script Supervisor
Sound Robin Gerrard Boom Operator
Sound Tim Nielsen Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Tim Nielsen Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Art Heather Noble Set Designer
Production Federico Santangelo Production Manager
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Nigel Sumner VFX Supervisor
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator
Crew Stacy Mann Unit Publicist
Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Laura Miles Script Supervisor
Production Nick Fulton Production Manager
Visual Effects Julian Foddy Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Directing Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor
Crew Peter Hawkins Animatronics Designer
Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
Camera Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator
Camera Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Stella Atkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Crowder Key Hair Stylist
Editing Laurence Johnson First Assistant Editor
Crew Celia Jepson CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Lentz Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Neal Scanlan Creature Technical Director
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Art Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Directing Daire Glynn Third Assistant Director
Lighting Nikos Kalimerakis Lighting Technician
Sound Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Visual Effects Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor
Art Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Art Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
Art Liam Georgensen Assistant Art Director
Sound Jack Dolman Music Editor
Directing Annabelle Le Gresley Second Assistant Director
Editing Tom Kemplen First Assistant Editor
Sound Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Directing Simon White Assistant Director
Directing Dominic Fysh First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Randall Bahnsen Creature Technical Director
Crew David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Art Oliver Carroll Art Direction
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Directing Andrew Richards Assistant Director
Camera Jake Marcuson First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Jamie Mills Gaffer
Directing Emma Baker Second Unit Director
Sound Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Visual Effects Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Joseph Kasparian Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew James Clyne Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Martine Losier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Karina Mariano Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Kiri Hart Co-Producer
Production Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
Production Susan Towner Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Glyn Dillon Costume Design
Camera Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
Visual Effects TJ Falls Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alexandra Fahey Visual Effects Coordinator
Production John Swartz Co-Producer
Directing John Swartz Second Unit Director
Crew Phil Eldridge Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Simon Bennett-Leyh Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Will Allegra Co-Producer
Directing Toby Hefferman Assistant Director
Production Toby Hefferman Associate Producer
Directing Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Rob Bredow Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Rob Bredow Co-Producer
Visual Effects Catherine Lecavalier Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Producer
Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Visual Effects Valter Sagrillo Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Waikit Wan Creature Technical Director
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Production Ben Dixon Production Manager
Camera Gary Hymns Key Grip
Directing Jacob Wood Second Unit Director
Directing Joey Coughlin Second Assistant Director
Art Jonathan Marin Socas Assistant Art Director
Directing Sarah Lawrence Assistant Director
Crew Alicia Davies Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Pete Ford Stunts
Production Adam Teeuw Production Manager
Art Oliver Roberts Art Direction
Lighting Harlon Haveland Lighting Technician
Production Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director
Lighting Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
Camera Adam Sculthorp Aerial Camera
Crew Angus Benson-Blair Drone Operator
Art Patrick Harris Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Greg Kegel VFX Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Campbell Lynch Wardrobe Supervisor
Visual Effects Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer
Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
Directing Katharina Hofmann Second Assistant Director
Directing Kingsley Hoskins Third Assistant Director
Sound John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Sound Tommy Laurence Orchestrator
Lighting Aaron Dunning Lighting Technician
Art Alex Bowens Assistant Art Director
Production Zachary Gold Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Cat Corderoy Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Amy Elliot Makeup Artist
Crew Gary Merrington Animatronics Designer
Art Gavin Dean Assistant Art Director
Art Andrew Proctor Assistant Art Director
Art Darren Tubby Assistant Art Director
Art Dean Clements Set Dresser
Crew Simon Northcott Animatronics Designer
Crew Paul Vincett Animatronics Designer
Crew Giles Hannagan Animatronics Designer
Crew Fiona Barnes Animatronics Designer
Crew Sherri Hazzard Animatronics Designer
Crew Alan Murphy Animatronics Designer
Crew Joshua Lee Animatronics Designer
Lighting Lee Perkins Lighting Technician
Camera Darren Miller Aerial Camera
Costume & Make-Up Eve Walker Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Neil Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Patrick J. Barry Assistant Editor
Sound Geoff Lawson Orchestrator
Visual Effects Michael Corcoran Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Dan Camp Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Patrick Tubach VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Cecy Falls Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Tan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chan Phui Yung Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alexandra Henley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kelsey Davidson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Yeoman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects François Lambert Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Michael Lee Taylor Boom Operator
Directing Marlon Beyer Rieger Third Assistant Director
Art Matthew Kerly Assistant Art Director
Production Pietro Gallo Production Manager
Directing Robert Madden Second Assistant Director
Directing Clare Glass Second Assistant Director
Directing Scott Bunce Second Assistant Director
Directing Andy Madden Second Assistant Director
Directing Mark Cockren Second Assistant Director
Directing David Keadell Second Assistant Director
Production Drew Payne Unit Manager
Production Jason D. McGatlin Executive Producer
Directing Glen Carroll Third Assistant Director
Production Gary Bunn Production Assistant
Production Gaby Agoston Unit Manager
Directing Ben Quirk Second Assistant Director
Directing Tom Edmondson First Assistant Director
Production Karl Caffrey Production Manager
Directing Stephanie Jolly Third Assistant Director
Directing Vanluke Watson Third Assistant Director
Production Allie C. Greene Production Manager
Directing Donald E G Bentley Third Assistant Director
Directing James J. Reid Third Assistant Director
Production Andreas Wentz Line Producer
Production Nevio De Conti Assistant Unit Manager
Production Beatriz Fluxa Production Manager
Production Jacopo Marras Assistant Production Manager
Production Juan Cano Nono Unit Production Manager
Production Stephanie Peters Production Manager
Directing Lori Emily Brown Second Unit Director
Production Manuel Díaz Herrero Production Assistant
Directing Aimee Hall Second Unit Director
Directing María Herrera Badía Assistant Director
Directing Catherine Laine Third Assistant Director
Directing Maria Moss Second Assistant Director
Directing Fintan O'Brien Assistant Director
Directing Benjamin Parry Assistant Director
Directing Óscar Santamaría Third Assistant Director
Crew Zoe Tough Second Unit
Production Danny Triphook Production Assistant
Directing Ashley Wild Second Unit Director