Angel Has Fallen Solarmovie
6.4

Angel Has Fallen (2019)

ActionThriller

After a treacherous attack, Secret Service agent Mike Banning is charged with attempting to assassinate President Trumbull. Chased by his own colleagues and the FBI, Banning begins a race against the clock to clear his name.

Angel Has Fallen Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.4/10 from 2028 votes
Release Date: 2019-08-21
Status: Released
Run time: 122 min / 2:2
Production Studio : Campbell Grobman Films, Eclectic Pictures, G-BASE, Millennium Films
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Gerard Butler
as Mike Banning
Morgan Freeman
as President Trumbull
Jada Pinkett Smith
as Agent Thompson
Nick Nolte
as Clay Banning
Danny Huston
as Wade Jennings
Tim Blake Nelson
as VP Kirby
Lance Reddick
as David Gentry
Frederick Schmidt
as Travis Cole
Michael Landes
as Sam Wilcox
Ori Pfeffer
as Agent Murphy
Rocci-Boy Williams
as Bruno
Piper Perabo
as Leah Banning
Harry Ditson
as Neurologist
Linda John-Pierre
as Receptionist
Jasmine Hyde
as CNN Reporter
Ian Porter
as Fox Reporter
Laurel Lefkow
as MSNBC Reporter
Mark Arnold
as James Haskell
Kerry Shale
as Ad. Paul Sebring
John Strong
as US Senator
Mark Basnight
as Senator
Jessica Cobley
as Lynne Banning
Maisie Cobley
as Lynne Banning
James Grogan
as Secret Service Agent #1
Stuart McQuarrie
as Doctor Siebertz
Katya Bakat
as Dr. Cara
Joseph Millson
as Agent Ramirez
Sapir Azulay
as Agent Peterson
Buffy Davis
as Judge Spire
Mickey Nelson
as Senior Agent at Hospital
Andrew Brooke
as US Marshal Reyes
Mark Rhino Smith
as US Marshal Driver
Martin Behrman
as FBI Agent
Ryan Oliva
as Merc Truck Driver
Liam Coote
as Sub Merc
Derek Siow
as Salient Tech #1
Derek Morse
as Salient Tech #2
Chris Browning
as Militia Man #1
Greg Orvis
as Militia Man #2
Brendan Kelly
as Trucker
Conor Boru
as State Police
Haley Bishop
as Main Aide
Wayne Gordon
as Merc #1
Antonio Bustorff
as Merc #2
Stacee Vatanapan
as Lady in Car
Mike Broomley
as State Trooper
Osi Okerafor
as Billy
Daniel Singh
as CAT Agent #1
Georgia Goodman
as ICU Nurse
Chris Rogers
as ICU Colleague
Mike Bodie
as Cyber Tech
Clayton Adams
as Bellhop Nine
Erol Mehmet
as Agent Sims
Charlotte Statham
as Panicked Woman
Hadrian Howard
as CAT Agent #2 - Agent Stevens
Atanas Srebrev
as CAT Agent #3
Fahradin Fahradinov
as CAT Agent #4
Martin Geraskov
as CAT Agent #5
Nathan Cooper
as CAT Agent #6
Nadia Konakchieva
as Crying Woman
Sophia Del Pizzo
as New Age Instructor

Crew

Writing Robert Mark Kamen Screenplay
Production Daniel Hubbard Casting
Crew Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Armstrong Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Armstrong Makeup & Hair
Sound Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director
Production Gerard Butler Producer
Production Les Weldon Producer
Production Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Production John Thompson Producer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Schalker Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Collie Costume Designer
Production Trevor Short Executive Producer
Camera Jules O'Loughlin Director of Photography
Camera Jules O'Loughlin Camera Operator
Production David Bernardi Executive Producer
Art Russell De Rozario Production Design
Production Lati Grobman Executive Producer
Production Heidi Jo Markel Executive Producer
Production Mark Gill Executive Producer
Writing Ric Roman Waugh Screenplay
Directing Ric Roman Waugh Director
Production Christa Campbell Executive Producer
Visual Effects Marc Massicotte Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound David Buckley Original Music Composer
Production Stephen Shiu Jr. Executive Producer
Production Alan Siegel Producer
Production Danielle Robinson Co-Producer
Production Matthew O'Toole Producer
Writing Katrin Benedikt Characters
Writing Katrin Benedikt Story
Writing Creighton Rothenberger Characters
Writing Creighton Rothenberger Story
Production Gisella Marengo Co-Producer
Writing Matt Cook Screenplay
Art Tim Blake Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Lily Beckett Makeup & Hair
Camera Michael Pentney Digital Imaging Technician
Sound Dominic Gibbs Sound Supervisor
Art Yossif Mladenov Set Designer
Sound Peter Hanson Sound Designer
Art Dobrinka Stamenkova Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Georgi Petrov Yakimov Set Costumer
Art Orlin Grozdanov Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Anna Gelinova Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Vyarka Sirkova Costumer
Camera Jack English Still Photographer
Lighting Konstantin Vladimirov Gaffer
Production Veselin Karadjov Line Producer
Camera Ivo Peitchev Camera Operator
Camera Peter Wignall Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Tania Chant Costume Supervisor
Production Jeffrey Greenstein Executive Producer
Production Jonathan Yunger Executive Producer
Camera Dave Isern Steadicam Operator
Camera Robert Binnall Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Jonathan Spencer Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Dimitrina Stoyanova Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Avramova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sofi Hvarleva Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Ivon Ivanova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Maria Stankovich Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Alexander Valev Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Luca Saccuman Key Hair Stylist
Production Yariv Lerner Producer
Costume & Make-Up Waldo Mason Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Holly Smart Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Petya Simeonova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nelly Teova Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova Makeup Artist
Art Hannah Boyton Painter
Camera Ben Gooder Grip
Lighting Jason Martin Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Hancock Makeup Artist
Lighting Hristo Idakiev Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Cathie Valdovino Costumer
Sound Adam Scrivener Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Lonnie Ramati Co-Executive Producer
Camera Daniel Rose Drone Pilot
Editing Gabriel Fleming Editor
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Anchondo Makeup Artist
Art Evgeni Yordanov Construction Manager
Costume & Make-Up Svetla Krasteva Hairstylist
Camera Ivan Vatsov Camera Operator
Crew Peter Krumov Carpenter
Camera Kaloyan Nedelchev First Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Ivo Jivkov Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Paul Wheeldon First Assistant Camera
Camera Brad Larner First Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Darren Holland Key Grip
Camera Dimitar Krustev Drone Pilot
Camera Ivan Chertov Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Violeta Lazarova Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Anna Ivanova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Johanna Elf Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Georgi Petkov Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Stacee Vatanapan Costumer
Production Mark Birmingham Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Marina Proykova Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Atanaska Popova Makeup Artist
Art Mitchell Holder Props
Production Simon Mills Production Manager
Crew James Grogan Fight Choreographer
Camera Gareth Harfoot Aerial Camera
Art Paul Oatway Property Master
Production Sebastian Serrell-Watts Co-Executive Producer
Art Kimberley McBeath Set Decoration
Camera Jonathan Dennis Russian Arm Operator
Camera Adam Sculthorp Drone Cinematographer
Camera Angus Benson-Blair Drone Pilot
Camera Matthew Waving First Assistant "B" Camera
Art Louise Lannen Assistant Art Director
Lighting Harry Gay Electrician
Lighting Oliver Poole Electrician
Lighting William Sheffield Electrician
Lighting Oliver Whickman Electrician
Camera Iva Slavova Drone Cinematographer
Lighting Atanas Stoyanov Key Rigging Grip
Production Daniel Kaslow Associate Producer
Art Borislav Bogdanov Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Lora Velikova Set Costumer
Art Keith Weir Storyboard Artist
Camera Maxim Penev Second Assistant Camera
Camera Kat Spencer Second Assistant Camera
Art Paul Bowring Construction Manager
Camera Alex Van Heerden Second Assistant "A" Camera
Production Conor Charles Co-Producer
Art Simona Ilieva Art Department Assistant
Camera Ivailo Tzvetkov First Assistant Camera
Camera Ivelin Metodiev Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Ivaylo Ivanov Camera Operator
Production Ben Burt Associate Producer
Directing Ben Burt First Assistant Director
Camera Sergey Zhelezko Epk Camera Operator
Camera Paula Nenova First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Borislav Belberov Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Gigi Dey Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Anita Hvarleva Makeup Artist
Art Ruth Ingamells Art Department Assistant
Sound Gareth John Sound Mixer
Production Andrey Georgiev Executive Producer
Camera Jack Bentley Second Assistant "A" Camera
Art Ivan Rangelov Supervising Art Director
Lighting Ivo Hristov Electrician
Lighting Martin Nazlamov Electrician
Production Cem Gürsel Co-Executive Producer
Production John Yarincik Co-Producer
Directing Beverley Winston Script Supervisor
Art Louise Vogel Art Direction
Art Alexei Karaghyaur Art Direction
Art Yosif Mladenov Set Designer
Crew Desislav Dimitrov Techno Crane Operator
Art Tom Knight Standby Art Director
Crew Marc Bee Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Rosen Georgiev Georgiev Costumer
Art Daniel Valentine Greensman
Art Daniel Gibson Greensman
Art Lauren Perry Art Department Coordinator
Art Declan O'Brien Assistant Art Director
Art Peter Dibden Assistant Property Master
Crew Roger Kiff Carpenter
Crew Alan Maul Carpenter
Art Georgi Aleksandrov Props
Art Jamie Ferguson Props
Art Giannis Skafidas Set Designer
Art Paul Jesper Storyboard Artist
Camera Rumen Doychinov Assistant Camera
Camera James Sams Best Boy Grip
Camera Josselin Cornillon Data Wrangler
Lighting Alexander Georgiev Electrician
Camera Kaloyan Pehlivanski Grip
Camera Petar Stoianov Grip
Camera Boris Mitrev Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kristina Topalova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kristina Zlateva Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Vera Boyadzhieva Makeup Artist