A Quiet Place Solarmovie
7.3

A Quiet Place (2018)

HorrorDramaScience Fiction

A family is forced to live in silence while hiding from creatures that hunt by sound.

A Quiet Place Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.3/10 from 7550 votes
Release Date: 2018-04-03
Status: Released
Run time: 91 min / 1:31
Production Studio : Sunday Night, Platinum Dunes, Paramount
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Emily Blunt
as Evelyn Abbott
John Krasinski
as Lee Abbott
Millicent Simmonds
as Regan Abbott
Noah Jupe
as Marcus Abbott
Cade Woodward
as Beau Abbott
Leon Russom
as Man in the Woods
Doris McCarthy
as Woman in the Woods (uncredited)
Evangelina Cavoli
as Baby Abbott (uncredited)
Ezekiel Cavoli
as Baby Abbott (uncredited)
Rhoda Pell
as Old Man's Dead Wife (uncredited)

Crew

Production Michael Bay Producer
Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Production Celia D. Costas Executive Producer
Editing Christopher Tellefsen Editor
Art Heather Loeffler Set Decoration
Art Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design
Production Jeffrey Beecroft Associate Producer
Editing Roger Barton Additional Editing
Production Laura Rosenthal Casting
Writing John Krasinski Screenplay
Directing John Krasinski Director
Production John Krasinski Executive Producer
Production Garrett Grant Production Manager
Camera Eric Steelberg Additional Photography
Production Andrew Form Producer
Production Bradley Fuller Producer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Robert Jackson ADR Supervisor
Directing John R. Saunders First Assistant Director
Crew Antal Kalik Stunts
Camera Charlotte Bruus Christensen Director of Photography
Directing Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kasia Walicka-Maimone Costume Design
Crew Aaron Vexler Stunts
Sound Brandon Jones Sound Designer
Sound Brandon Jones Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
Writing Scott Beck Screenplay
Production Scott Beck Executive Producer
Writing Scott Beck Story
Writing Bryan Woods Screenplay
Production Bryan Woods Executive Producer
Writing Bryan Woods Story
Costume & Make-Up Evelyne Noraz Makeup Department Head
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer
Visual Effects Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Sam Willing Visual Effects Editor
Art Leah Palen Art Department Coordinator
Art Michael Jortner Property Master
Lighting Bill Almeida Gaffer
Camera David Emmerichs Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Scott T. Coppock Textile Artist
Art Dave Weinman Leadman
Sound Allan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer
Camera Jason Aron Aerial Camera
Editing John Diesso Online Editor
Production Allyson Seeger Executive Producer
Visual Effects Chris Crowell Digital Compositor
Sound Frank Graziadei Boom Operator
Art Michael Powsner Props
Visual Effects Dave Logan Animation
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor Animation Supervisor
Directing Alina Gatti Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Daniel Post Digital Compositor
Editing Thomas Kuo Digital Intermediate
Crew Victor Paguia Stunt Coordinator
Camera Stanley Fernandez Jr. First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Mandy Lyons Hair Designer
Production Allison Hall Extras Casting
Lighting Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer
Production Jodi Angstreich Casting
Production Maribeth Fox Casting
Art Bentley Wood Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Annemarie Bradley Hair Department Head
Visual Effects Mark Hawker Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Camera J. Steven Matzinger Additional Photography
Visual Effects Vincent Poitras Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Ralph Bertelle Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Jean-Denis Haas Animation
Sound Michael Barosky Sound Mixer
Crew Kathleen Fellegara Set Medic
Crew Scott Burik Utility Stunts
Crew Caroline Vexler Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Brittany Loar Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Margaret Lewis Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Veronica Li Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Mathieu Girard Digital Compositor
Production Deb Dyer Unit Production Manager
Sound Wouter van Herwerden ADR Recordist
Sound Peter Persaud Foley Recordist
Art James Wendelken Construction Coordinator
Lighting Michael A. McFadden Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Kelley Mitchell Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Katherine Soares Visual Effects Producer
Crew Leigha Hancock Stunts
Camera Spencer Rubin Grip
Visual Effects Stéphanie Morin CG Artist
Sound Justin M. Davey Sound Effects Editor
Directing Dustin Bewley Second Assistant Director
Art R. Scott Purcell Graphic Designer
Crew Jeremy Bloch CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Amelie Thomas Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jacinthe Côté Visual Effects Producer
Camera Mabel Santos Haugen Second Assistant "C" Camera
Crew Matt Albano Loader
Visual Effects Ben O'Brien Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Zahid Jiwa Digital Compositor
Camera Kevin Lowry Key Grip
Visual Effects Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Mickael Coedel Animation
Camera Dexter Kennedy Drone Pilot
Production Aaron Janus Executive Producer
Crew Matt Chappell Scenic Artist
Crew Justin Horowitz Scenic Artist
Art Ali Kashfi Assistant Art Director
Crew Matt Mikas Scenic Artist
Art Andrea Orejarena Art Department Assistant
Crew Tanicia Osuch Scenic Artist
Sound Noyan Cosarer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Kurt Godwin Mix Technician
Crew Andy Weder Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Devin Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Thomas Forbes-Johnson Stunts
Crew Adam Shippey Stunts
Camera Tristan Allen Grip
Camera Joshua Bogert Grip
Editing Patrick Shewmaker Assistant Editor
Art Daniel Pollack Location Scout
Visual Effects Jeremy Beadell Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Bob Lacivita ADR Mixer
Crew Kerry Flood Set Medic
Art Mary Fellows Assistant Set Decoration
Art Thomas Pringle Concept Artist
Art Furio Tedeschi Concept Artist
Art Luis F. Carrasco Concept Artist
Art Michelle Cantillo Greensman
Art Charles Serocki Head Carpenter
Art Gabu Camilo Props
Art Sean Turney Set Dresser
Lighting Peter Russell Best Boy Electric
Lighting Esteban Aparicio Electrician
Lighting Abi Iverson Electrician
Camera Kris Enos First Assistant Camera
Camera Dave Romero Additional Grip
Camera Sean Folkl Libra Head Technician
Camera Christopher Eng Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jonny Cournoyer Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Charise Champion Hairstylist
Production Noa Isabella Casting Assistant
Production Kimberly Guzman Casting Associate
Production James B. Mackay Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Francisco Stoll Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kelly L. Brown Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Hilary Seeley Set Costumer
Crew Bethany Hagen Studio Teacher
Visual Effects Alberto Martínez Arce Animation
Visual Effects Eliott Beaudon CG Artist
Visual Effects Ghislain Bruneau CG Artist
Visual Effects Etienne Laroche CG Artist
Visual Effects Cyril Plusse CG Artist
Visual Effects Deron Hoffmeyer Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Will McCoy Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Victor Torres Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alex Tropiec Jr. Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tim Fescoe Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Evander Major Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Travis Pinsonnault Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Gabriel Curpas Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Cedric Tremblay Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Martijn van Herk Generalist
Visual Effects Gaëtan Borneuf Matte Painter
Visual Effects Éric Hamel Matte Painter
Visual Effects Elizabeth Kim Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Ashley Doss Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Romane Wingerter Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Ruben Rodas Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Nicholas Figueroa Color Assistant
Editing Brett Price Color Assistant
Sound Veronica Li Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Luke Q. Iaciofano Cableman
Sound Gina Gyles Foley