Puzzle Solarmovie
6.7

Puzzle (2018)

Drama

Agnes is a woman who has reached her early 40s without ever venturing far from home, family or the tight-knit immigrant community in which she was raised by her widowed father. That begins to change in a quietly dramatic fashion when Agnes receives a jigsaw puzzle as a birthday gift and experiences the heady thrill of not only doing something she enjoys, but being very, very good at it.

Puzzle Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.7/10 from 88 votes
Release Date: 2018-07-27
Status: Released
Run time: 103 min / 1:43
Production Studio : Big Beach
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Kelly Macdonald
as Agnes
Irrfan Khan
as Robert
David Denman
as Louie
Bubba Weiler
as Ziggy
Austin Abrams
as Gabe
Liv Hewson
as Nicki
Daniel Stewart Sherman
as Ronnie
Helen Coxe
as Ezster
Mandela Bellamy
as Grocery Clerk
Lori Hammel
as Fanny
Lawrence Arancio
as Train Conductor
Sebastian Chacon
as Puzzlemania Clerk
Barry Godin
as Father Kutash
Matthew Shifrin
as Subway Singer
Myrna Cabello
as Maria
Audrie Neenan
as Aunt Emily
Mhari Sandoval
as Puzzle Competition MC

Crew

Production Avy Kaufman Casting
Camera Christopher Norr Director of Photography
Production Steve Buscemi Executive Producer
Production Peter Saraf Producer
Directing Marc Turtletaub Director
Production Marc Turtletaub Producer
Sound Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Robert Hein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Oren Moverman Screenplay
Production Guy Stodel Producer
Art Roshelle Berliner Production Design
Sound Jay Peck Foley Artist
Production Natalia Smirnoff Executive Producer
Writing Natalia Smirnoff Original Film Writer
Sound Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor
Sound Dustin O'Halloran Original Music Composer
Sound Dustin O'Halloran Musician
Crew Bryan Senti Additional Music
Production Wren Arthur Producer
Art Carmen Cárdenas Art Direction
Camera Luis Colon Key Grip
Editing Joe Landauer Editorial Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Maya Hardinge Makeup Department Head
Production Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate
Sound Dave Paterson Dialogue Editor
Sound Dave Paterson ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ramsay Williams Key Set Costumer
Production Eddie Rubin Line Producer
Sound Clint Bennett Music Editor
Lighting Boris Cifuentes Best Boy Electric
Editing Joe Gawler Senior Colorist
Art Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Mirren Gordon-Crozier Costume Design
Crew Charlotte Fleck Dialect Coach
Art Peter Bundrick Key Carpenter
Editing Catherine Haight Editor
Camera Christopher Raymond "B" Camera Operator
Art Philip Saccio Jr. Set Dresser
Visual Effects Chad Schermerhorn VFX Artist
Sound Katherine Gordon Miller Music Editor
Directing Ashley Hudson Script Supervisor
Production Leah Holzer Executive Producer
Production Daniele Tate Melia Executive Producer
Art Cathy T. Marshall Set Decoration
Camera Linda Kallerus Still Photographer
Crew Chris Barnes Stunt Coordinator
Sound Avi Laniado Sound Engineer
Crew Jason Raswant Loader
Production Steve Loff Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Claire Orr Hair Department Head
Production Michael Herman Production Coordinator
Editing Andrew Minogue Digital Intermediate Assistant
Sound Michael Sterkin Sound Mixer
Crew Norman Douglass Stunt Coordinator
Art Jenn Bubka Property Master
Sound Roberto Fernández Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Francesco Le Metre Additional Music
Editing Matt Caruso Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Christine Spang Actor's Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Emily McKenzie Additional Hairstylist
Art Jim Bauer Set Dresser
Camera Michael Grantland First Assistant "B" Camera
Sound Jonathan Beard Music Consultant
Directing Keith Marlin Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Henri Wilkinson Music Consultant
Art Charles Zalben Location Scout
Costume & Make-Up Kathleen Brown Key Makeup Artist
Editing Frederick Agyemang Digital Intermediate Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Mariah Fidalgo Ager/Dyer
Crew Geoffrey Jean-Baptiste Loader
Sound Benjamin Hoff Orchestrator
Camera Ben Noftzger Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Bobby Roelofs Utility Sound
Sound Edward Trybek Music Consultant
Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Sound Gavin Hecker Foley Editor
Sound Gavin Hecker Foley Recordist
Sound Michael Rivera ADR Mixer
Production Kurt Enger Location Manager
Production Joshua M. Cohen Associate Producer
Crew Paul Castiglione Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Wyatt McBride Production Office Assistant
Crew Jay Catlett Actor's Assistant
Crew Joe Facey Craft Service
Sound Viktor Orri Árnason Musician
Sound James B. Appleton Utility Sound
Writing Polly Mann Screenplay
Production Heather Levenstone Unit Production Manager
Directing Chris Carroll First Assistant Director
Directing Derek Wimble Second Assistant Director
Production Zach Vargas-Sullivan Associate Producer
Crew Ray Fellman Dialect Coach
Camera Eddie Belaval "A" Camera Operator
Camera George Tur "B" Camera Operator
Camera James Schlittenhart First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Grace Preller Chambers Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Brendan Russell Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Dan Brosnan Digital Imaging Technician
Sound Claire Houghtalen Boom Operator
Art Stephen Cowles Assistant Art Director
Art Jennifer Kim Art Department Coordinator
Crew Jessica Kosky Scenic Artist
Crew Nate Glisson Scenic Artist
Art Malcolm Sonsire Leadman
Art Thomas DiStasio Set Dresser
Art Bill Wiggins Set Dresser
Art Rebecca Sherman Set Dresser
Art Cory Copeland Set Dresser
Art Sarah Murphy Assistant Property Master
Directing Dan Short Second Second Assistant Director
Production Sean Bredbenner Key Set Production Assistant
Production Stephanie Mora Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Sam Blumenfeld Set Production Assistant
Crew Skylar Loraquette Set Production Assistant
Crew Ben Schorr Set Production Assistant
Production Olivia West Lloyd Production Secretary
Crew Alexandra Orr Production Office Assistant
Crew Alexander Hacker Production Office Assistant
Crew Nicholas Clark Production Office Assistant
Crew Shreya Vaidya Actor's Assistant
Production Johnny Ngo Producer's Assistant
Lighting Frank McCormack Gaffer
Crew Tod Olivieri Generator Operator
Lighting Mike Rogers Electrician
Lighting AJ DeSimone Electrician
Lighting Evan Dalcher Electrician
Lighting Tom Beczynski Electrician
Lighting Nicholas Cupkovic Electrician
Camera Caswell Cooke Best Boy Grip
Camera Jasper Johnson Dolly Grip
Lighting Rich Claudio Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Jones Bellas Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Gaddiel Lopez Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Monique Holt Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lolly Holloway Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Vansickle Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Laura Vansickle Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Samantha Wiener Key Hair Stylist
Production Giovanni Ferrari Assistant Location Manager
Production Victoria Swanson Location Coordinator
Production Sean Traynor Location Assistant
Art Brad Reichel Location Scout
Art Gerald Kim Location Scout
Crew Christine Boehm Set Medic
Production Mike Phillips Post Production Accountant
Production Daniel Altieri First Assistant Accountant
Production Victoria Brown McCready Second Assistant Accountant
Production Melody Cheng Payroll Accountant
Crew Mike Myers Special Effects Coordinator
Art Michael Represa Key Construction Grip
Crew Riley Barnes Stunt Coordinator
Crew Dougie Salomone Transportation Captain
Crew Dominick Riccardi Driver
Crew Dennis O'Grady Driver
Crew Richard Presutti Driver
Crew John Martin Driver
Crew John Steigerwald Driver
Crew Robert Papini Driver
Crew Joe Castiglione Driver
Crew Michael Canosa Driver
Crew Michael Celia Driver
Crew Bruce Tartaglia Driver
Crew John Hartwig Driver
Crew William Bokun Driver
Crew Robert Spitzfaden Driver
Crew Anthony Torre Catering Head Chef
Crew Pedro Garcia Assistant Chef
Crew Hector Terrones Assistant Chef
Crew Jorge Diaz Assistant Chef
Crew Melvin Reyes Assistant Craft Service
Editing Lynarion Hubbard Assistant Editor
Crew Holden Ward Post Production Assistant
Crew Pierre Dozin Score Engineer
Crew Simon Goff Score Engineer
Crew Francesco Donadello Score Engineer
Sound Margaret Hermant Musician
Sound Benoit Leseure Musician
Sound Neil Leiter Musician
Sound Charlotte Danhier Musician
Sound Yann Lecollaire Musician
Sound Jaroslaw Mroz Musician
Sound Tatu Rönkkö Musician
Crew Herdís Stefánsdóttir Additional Music
Sound Jamie Thierman Orchestrator
Sound Sean Barrett Orchestrator
Editing Matt Hawkins Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects Dylan Ball VFX Artist