Rebecca Solarmovie
6.4

Rebecca (2020)

RomanceDramaMysteryThriller

After a whirlwind romance with a wealthy widower, a naïve bride moves to his family estate but can't escape the haunting shadow of his late wife.

Rebecca Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.4/10 from 436 votes
Release Date: 2020-10-16
Status: Released
Run time: 123 min / 2:3
Production Studio : Working Title Films
Production Country: United Kingdom

Casts

Lily James
as Mrs. de Winter
Armie Hammer
as Maxim de Winter
Kristin Scott Thomas
as Mrs. Danvers
Keeley Hawes
as Beatrice
Ann Dowd
as Mrs. Van Hopper
Sam Riley
as Jack Favell
Tom Goodman-Hill
as Frank Crawley
Mark Lewis Jones
as Inspector Welch
John Hollingworth
as Giles
Bill Paterson
as Dr. Baker
Jacques Bouanich
as Taxi Driver
Marie Collins
as Guest With Dog
Jean Dell
as Restaurant Maitre D'
Sophie Payan
as Restaurant Guest
Pippa Winslow
as Mrs. Jean Cabot
Lucy Russell
as Mrs. Clementine Whitney
Bruno Paviot
as Terrace Maitre D'
Stefo Linard
as Terrace Waiter
Tom Hudson
as Hotel Bellhop
Jeff Rawle
as Frith
Ashleigh Reynolds
as Robert
Bryony Miller
as Clarice
Ben Crompton
as Ben
Jane Lapotaire
as Granny
Poppy Allen-Quarmby
as Phillippa
David Cann
as Lord Crowan
Julia Deakin
as Lady Crowan
Jason Williamson
as Kitchen Folk Singer
Colin Bennett
as Ben's Father
Jess Irvin Rose
as Scullery Maid
Chris Bearne
as Manderley Villager
John Macneill
as Manderley Villager
Harry Gostelow
as Reporter
Robert Irons
as Reporter
David Horovitch
as Coroner
Steven Waters
as Sargent Rowe
David Appleton
as Night Watchman
Adam Burton
as Manderley Ball Guest
Fionn Cox-Davies
as Manderley Ball Guest
Sonya Cullingford
as Manderley Ball Guest
Kirsty Arnold
as Manderley Ball Guest
Alistair Goldsmith
as Manderley Ball Guest
Omari Gordon
as Manderley Ball Guest
Fania Grigoriou
as Manderley Ball Guest
Jane Leaney
as Manderley Ball Guest
Miranda Letten
as Manderley Ball Guest
Connor Scott
as Manderley Ball Guest
Nicholas Ball
as Manderley Ball Musician - Drums
Evan Clegg
as Manderley Ball Musician - Trumpet
Phillip Granell
as Manderley Ball Musician - Violin
Daniel Hewson
as Manderley Ball Musician - Trombone
Matthew Redman
as Manderley Ball Musician - Guitar
George Sleightholme
as Manderley Ball Musician - Clarinet
Romano Vizzani
as Manderley Ball Musician - Accordion
Ian Watson
as Manderley Ball Musician - Accordion
Stuart Davidson
as Villager (uncredited)
Julian Ferro
as Stable Boy (uncredited)
Keith Lomas
as Footman (uncredited)
Toby Sauerback
as Coroner's Policeman (uncredited)

Crew

Production Tim Bevan Producer
Production Eric Fellner Producer
Writing Daphne du Maurier Novel
Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
Production Nira Park Producer
Sound Gillian Dodders Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Gillian Dodders Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Nina Gold Casting
Writing Jane Goldman Screenplay
Art Sarah Greenwood Production Design
Art Nick Gottschalk Supervising Art Director
Art Katie Spencer Set Decoration
Crew Neil Finnighan Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Julian Day Costume Design
Production Caroline Levy Co-Producer
Art Emma MacDevitt Standby Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Sian Evans Costume Supervisor
Lighting Julian White Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Laurie Rose Director of Photography
Sound Andrew Caller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Ben Wheatley Director
Production Tarn Harper Post Production Accountant
Writing Anna Waterhouse Screenplay
Editing Jonathan Amos Editor
Sound Rob Entwistle Production Sound Mixer
Art Netty Chapman Assistant Set Decoration
Sound Christoph Bauschinger Music Editor
Sound Matt Dunkley Orchestrator
Sound Matt Dunkley Conductor
Camera James Layton Steadicam Operator
Camera James Layton "B" Camera Operator
Lighting Bruno Martins Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Yanika Waters Wardrobe Master
Crew Nathan Oldfield Security
Editing Russell White Online Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Primorac Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Primorac Makeup Designer
Art Dennis Wiseman Property Master
Sound Niv Adiri Sound Designer
Sound Danny Freemantle Sound Editor
Art Will Coubrough Art Direction
Camera Kerry Brown Still Photographer
Sound Brendan Nicholson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Rogers Hairstylist
Crew Ann Lynch Post Production Supervisor
Writing Joe Shrapnel Screenplay
Art Tamara Catlin-Birch Art Department Coordinator
Art Tamara Catlin-Birch Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Will Newton Art Direction
Editing Tom Kemplen Associate Editor
Directing Ben Howard First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Richard Van Den Bergh Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Geoff Foster Scoring Mixer
Crew Geoff Foster Score Engineer
Production Amelia Granger Executive Producer
Crew Tamsie Thomas Compositor
Sound Nick Freemantle Sound Editor
Sound Zoe Freed Foley Artist
Sound Robert Malone Sound Editor
Crew Fergus Cotter Driver
Directing Anita Christy Script Supervisor
Camera Kevin Foy Key Grip
Visual Effects Murray Barber Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Josh O'Neill Carpenter
Crew Ben Dawson Carpenter
Art Clara Gomez del Moral Assistant Art Director
Crew Belinda McGinley Stunts
Production Polly Hope Unit Production Manager
Lighting Kieran Waites Best Boy Electrician
Crew Geoff Stainthorp Carpenter
Production Hannah Ireland Production Supervisor
Production Louise Killin Production Manager
Art Dana Anusca Draughtsman
Editing Georgina Cranmer Online Editor
Sound Jemma Riley-Tolch Foley Mixer
Camera Paul Dain First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Myfanwy Harris Compositor
Production Collie McCarthy Post Production Coordinator
Lighting Dominik Palgan Electrician
Crew Jonjo Stickland Marine Coordinator
Visual Effects James Berkley Animation
Costume & Make-Up Phoebe Allies Tailor
Sound Rebecca Heathcote Foley Artist
Art Darren Westover Assistant Property Master
Crew Zoe Flower Unit Publicist
Lighting Brett Parnham Electrician
Production Oliver Bradbury Assistant Location Manager
Crew Angela Rinaldi Compositor
Crew Luciano Lopes Compositor
Art Tyrone Greg O'Donnell Painter
Crew Aled Prosser Compositor
Crew Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunts
Production Rebecca Cronshey Researcher
Art Simon Hutchings Standby Painter
Visual Effects Neil Roche 3D Supervisor
Lighting Matthew Martin Electrician
Production David Danisovszky Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Gianni Malpeli Animation
Editing Rob Pizzey Digital Colorist
Crew Gary Kane Stunts
Production Alicja Kielbasa Travel Coordinator
Sound Kirsten Errington Music Supervisor
Production Nicola Bisello Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Luke Corbyn Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Ben Wilson 3D Modeller
Editing Daniel Tomlinson Online Editor
Crew Guy List Stunts
Lighting George Kalimerakis Electrician
Lighting Thomas Royal Rigging Gaffer
Camera Sarah Rollason First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Zarene Dallas Stunts
Crew Frank Rafferty Carpenter
Crew Rachel McLean Set Medic
Sound Adam Oakley Foley Editor
Visual Effects Jenna Powell Visual Effects Producer
Production Sophia Vas-Jones Post Production Coordinator
Camera Laura Redpath Digital Imaging Technician
Editing Alexander Phillips Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Suhaila Mahmoud Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Chloe Warner-Harris Online Editor
Production Angela Moneke Production Coordinator
Crew Mark Slaughter Stunts
Lighting Andy Munday Electrician
Crew Dalvir Matharu Compositor
Art Tim Smith Painter
Crew Paul Howell Stunts
Production Sarah-Jane Robinson Executive Producer
Crew Catherine Peck Stunts
Crew Jacek Jagodka Stunts
Production Emily Eyre Production Assistant
Production Lily Donnelly Producer's Assistant
Production Catherine Gobert-Jones Producer's Assistant
Production Claire O'Neill Producer's Assistant
Production Stephanie Gillett Producer's Assistant
Camera Heather Crompton First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Johnny Stillwell Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Alia Bianco First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jason Cuddy First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Marika McCaulsky Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Clare Fuller Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Lauren Holly Crockatt Art Department Assistant
Art Elly Meyrick Set Decoration Buyer
Art Alicia Martin Graphic Designer
Art Mick McMahon Storyboard Artist
Art Ian Way Dressing Prop
Art Mark Smith Dressing Prop
Art Justin Carley Dressing Prop
Art Aaron Holder Dressing Prop
Art Ursa Banton-Miller Dressing Prop
Art Jake Phythian Dressing Prop
Costume & Make-Up Shaida Day Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Holland Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Heloise Walker Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Esme Curtis Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Laura Allen Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up James Macinerney Makeup Trainee
Production Daragh Coghlan Location Manager
Production Charlotte Peters Assistant Location Manager
Production Ed Burrell Unit Manager
Production Patrick W Travers Assistant Unit Manager
Production Saoirse Knight Location Coordinator
Production Joel Fitzpatrick Location Assistant
Crew David Ryan Generator Operator
Lighting Dury Burdis Electrician
Lighting Judge Burdis Electrician
Lighting Paul Sheppard Electrician
Lighting Lee Doran Standby Rigger
Lighting Joe McGee Electrician
Camera Nick Cupac Best Boy Grip
Camera Glen Dunning Grip
Camera Matthew Clyne Grip
Production Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Miandoab Production Coordinator
Production Ella O'Neil Travel Coordinator
Production Jenny Martin Production Secretary
Production Lucy Benson Production Assistant
Production Jake Brown Production Assistant
Production Jake Severn Production Assistant
Crew Georgia Lewis Set Production Assistant
Crew Georgie Cox Set Production Assistant
Production Davina Pem Production Accountant
Production Darren Holmes Assistant Accountant
Production Natalie Harrower Assistant Accountant
Art Stuart Watson Construction Manager
Art Dominic Pike Supervising Carpenter
Art Peter 'PJ' Newman Supervising Carpenter
Art Tim Leadley Standby Carpenter
Crew Stephen Broadfoot Carpenter
Crew Nick Robinson Carpenter
Crew Paul White Carpenter
Crew Gary Pledger Carpenter
Art Wayne Samuel Painter
Art Kerry Jones Painter
Art Lucy Thompson Painter
Art Guy Rutter Painter
Art Kate Stainthorpe Painter
Crew Flora Warrington Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Leon Harris Special Effects Technician
Crew Mark Harrison Special Effects Technician
Crew Paul Gilston Special Effects Assistant
Crew Symon Butcher Transportation Captain
Crew Brian Salisbury Driver
Crew Steve Sexton Driver
Crew Hughie Mann Driver
Crew Murray Aston Driver
Crew Lawrence Ogunfidodo Driver
Crew Lewis Darling Driver
Crew Sal Tahsin Driver
Crew Rifhat Ibriham Driver
Crew John Ott Driver
Crew Steve Langdon Driver
Crew David Hopkins Driver
Crew Ian Weaver Driver
Production Kate Bone Casting Associate
Production Laura Richardson Producer's Assistant
Crew Robert Havill Actor's Assistant
Crew Jeremy Cahen Actor's Assistant
Crew Jessica Hammett Dialect Coach
Crew Nina Jalava Stand In
Crew Eliot Ash Stand In
Crew Anne Shanley Health and Safety
Crew Richard Johns Catering Head Chef
Crew Marco Cruz Chef
Crew Orville Ranger Chef
Crew Fred Dickinson Chef
Crew Eliz Salih Chef
Crew Suzie Watts Chef
Crew Ben Opoku Chef
Crew Godwin Sawar Chef
Crew Rick Ellis Security
Crew Tyrone Kingford Smith Security
Crew Jamie Harris Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jorge Oliva 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Sam Remfry 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Amy Felce Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Davide Pitarella Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Jack Proops Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Tony Wells Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Jonathan Williams Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Ben Thomas Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Abbie Sledmar Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Francesca Dare Compositor
Crew Dustin Henning Compositor
Crew Carlos Florez Compositor
Crew Haakon Gustavsen Compositor
Sound Doyo James Sound Editor
Sound Catherine Rendall Sound Assistant
Sound Helen Miles Sound Mix Technician
Sound Tatjana Tasic Sound Mix Technician