The Three Musketeers Solarmovie
5.8

The Three Musketeers (2011)

AdventureActionThriller

The hot-headed young D'Artagnan along with three former legendary but now down on their luck Musketeers must unite and defeat a beautiful double agent and her villainous employer from seizing the French throne and engulfing Europe in war.

The Three Musketeers Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.8/10 from 1925 votes
Release Date: 2011-08-31
Status: Released
Run time: 110 min / 1:50
Production Studio : Studio Babelsberg, Constantin Film, Impact Pictures, Nouvelles Éditions de Films (NEF), New Legacy, Summit Entertainment
Production Countries: United States of America, United Kingdom, Germany, France

Casts

Milla Jovovich
as M'lady De Winter
Logan Lerman
as D'Artagnan
Orlando Bloom
as Duke of Buckingham
Ray Stevenson
as Porthos
Matthew Macfadyen
as Athos
Luke Evans
as Aramis
Juno Temple
as Queen Anne
Mads Mikkelsen
as Rochefort
Christoph Waltz
as Cardinal Richelieu
Freddie Fox
as King Louis XIII of France
Til Schweiger
as Cagliostro
James Corden
as Planchet
Dexter Fletcher
as D'Artagnan's Father
Christian Oliver
as Venetian Nobleman
Gabriella Wilde
as Constance

Crew

Directing Paul W. S. Anderson Director
Production Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Producer
Editing Alexander Berner Editor
Sound Paul Haslinger Music
Sound Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard Sound Editor
Art Philippe Turlure Set Decoration
Writing Andrew Davies Screenplay
Sound Michael Higham Music Editor
Art Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
Art Peter Popken Concept Artist
Camera Christian Scheibe Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Petra Schaumann Makeup Artist
Sound Michael Kranz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Carsten Richter Foley
Costume & Make-Up Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Design
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Camera Glen MacPherson Director of Photography
Editing Claus Wehlisch Editor
Writing Alexandre Dumas Novel
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Art Cathleen Hoffmann Set Decorating Coordinator
Sound Frank Kruse Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Skala Hair Supervisor
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Alex Litvak Screenplay
Sound Christopher Becker Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Valeska Schitthelm Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Smith Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Christina Smith Makeup Designer
Art David Scheunemann Art Direction
Art Sabine Engelberg Assistant Art Director
Art Hucky Hornberger Art Direction
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Nigel Churcher Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Vincent Dumas Costume Supervisor
Camera Klemens Becker Camera Operator
Art Patrick Herzberg Assistant Art Director
Art Nadin Meyer Construction Coordinator
Directing Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Camera Michael Praun Steadicam Operator
Production Suzanne M. Smith Casting
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Björn Rehbein Makeup Designer
Lighting Ronald Schwarz Gaffer
Visual Effects Naomi Foakes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tom Nagy Animation
Sound Chris Rebay Sound Effects Editor
Sound Roland Platz Foley
Sound Steve Little ADR Editor
Art Stefan Speth Assistant Art Director
Editing Constantin Brodt First Assistant Editor
Art Bülent Akgün Set Dresser
Art Brent Boates Storyboard Artist
Sound Jörg Klinkenberg Foley
Camera Vern Nobles Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Francesco Alberico Hairstylist
Camera Rolf Konow Still Photographer
Art Dierk Grahlow Construction Manager
Visual Effects Lee McNair Animation
Crew Isabelle Langlois Digital Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Loulia Sheppard Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Loulia Sheppard Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jan Kempkens-Odemski Makeup Artist
Sound Benjamin A. Rosenkind Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Sabine Knocke Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Eve Ragon Seamstress
Visual Effects Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Rodney Berling Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Matt Glover Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Martin Hesselink Animation
Visual Effects Peter Dydo Animation
Sound Pia Hoffmann Music Supervisor
Art Jens Gaube Set Dresser
Sound Stefan Busch Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Thomas Hacikoglu Stunt Double
Visual Effects Mehta Apul Animation
Art Klaus Eckmann Set Dresser
Art Marcus Haendgen Property Master
Visual Effects Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Eric Robinson Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Annie Godin Digital Effects Producer
Camera Glenn König Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Gabriele Bahmer Key Costumer
Art Bat Gankhuyag Set Dresser
Crew Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Bihin Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru Costume Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Carrol Waugil Wigmaker
Lighting Alexander Schaak Gaffer
Lighting Bernhard Fuss Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Tom Sperling Lighting Technician
Crew Robert Hottarek Techno Crane Operator
Visual Effects Hanung Lee Animation
Crew Christian Paradis CG Supervisor
Crew Edward Taylor IV Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Benjamin Mossman Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Geneviève Morin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Josiane O'Rourke Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lauren Millar Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michael Yates Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Peter Brückelmayer Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Lelia Spineanu Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Tur Erwan Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Benoît Liebert Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Mitra Saffari Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Marion Sonnenberger Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nana Kolbinger Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kriszina Bell Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Cédric Cailliau Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Anna Cleeves Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Manja Beneke Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Marco-Oliver Hüttmann Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Karin Kobold Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Norbert Münzer Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Leonhard Schlittenbauer Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Steffen Sureck Tailor
Art Ulrich Zeidler Concept Artist
Art Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Claudia Maria Braun Wardrobe Supervisor
Art Peter Mitchell Rubin Storyboard Artist
Art Gabriele Wolters Art Department Coordinator
Art Angel Pedro Martinez Construction Foreman
Art Florian Speidel Set Dresser