Pearl Harbor Solarmovie
6.9

Pearl Harbor (2001)

HistoryRomanceWarDrama

The lifelong friendship between Rafe McCawley and Danny Walker is put to the ultimate test when the two ace fighter pilots become entangled in a love triangle with beautiful Naval nurse Evelyn Johnson. But the rivalry between the friends-turned-foes is immediately put on hold when they find themselves at the center of Japan's devastating attack on Pearl Harbor on Dec. 7, 1941.

Pearl Harbor Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.9/10 from 4408 votes
Release Date: 2001-05-21
Status: Released
Run time: 183 min / 3:3
Production Studio : Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Touchstone Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Ben Affleck
as Rafe McCawley
Jon Voight
as Franklin D. Roosevelt
Tom Sizemore
as Earl Sistern
Kate Beckinsale
as Evelyn Johnson
Josh Hartnett
as Danny Walker
Cuba Gooding Jr.
as Doris Miller
Alec Baldwin
as James Doolittle
William Lee Scott
as Billy Thompson
Ewen Bremner
as Red Winkle
Greg Zola
as Anthony Fusco
Jaime King
as Betty Bayer
Catherine Kellner
as Barbara
Jennifer Garner
as Sandra
Sara Rue
as Martha
Michael Shannon
as Gooz Wood
Dan Aykroyd
as Captain Thurman
Colm Feore
as Admiral Kimmel
Mako
as Adm. Isoroku Yamamoto
John Fujioka
as Nishikura
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
as Cmdr. Minoru Genda
Jesse James
as Young Rafe
Reiley McClendon
as Young Danny
William Fichtner
as Danny's Father
Steve Rankin
as Rafe's Father
Brian Haley
as Training Captain
Graham Beckel
as Adm. Chester W. Nimitz
Viv Weatherall
as British Pilot
Angel Sing
as Japanese Aide
Rufus Dorsey
as Dorie's Friend
Matthew Davis
as Joe
David Hornsby
as Flyer with Murmur
Scott Wilson
as George Marshall
Howard Mungo
as George
Randy Oglesby
as Strategic Analyst
Ping Wu
as Japanese Officer
Stan Cahill
as Pentagon Lieutenant
Tom Everett
as Frank Knox
Tomas Arana
as Jack Fletcher
Beth Grant
as Motherly Secretary
Sung Kang
as Listener
Raphael Sbarge
as Kimmel's Aide
Marty Belafsky
as Louie
Yuji Okumoto
as Japanese Shy Bomber
Josh Green
as Ellis
Ian Bohen
as Radar Operator #2
Michael Milhoan
as Army Commander
Peter Firth
as Mervyn Bennion
Marco Gould
as Pop-Up Sailor
Andrew Bryniarski
as Boxer Joe
Nicholas Downs
as Terrified Sailor
Tim Choate
as Navy Doctor
John Diehl
as Senior Doctor
Joseph Patrick Kelly
as Medic
Ron Harper
as Minister
Ted McGinley
as Army Major
Madison Mason
as Raymond Spruance
Kim Coates
as Jack Richards
Glenn Morshower
as William Halsey Jr.
Paul Francis
as Doolittle Co-Pilot
Scott Wiper
as Ripley
Eric Christian Olsen
as Gunner
Rod Biermann
as Navigator
Noriaki Kamata
as Japanese Soldier
Garret Sato
as Japanese Soldier
Eiji Inoue
as Japanese Soldier
Precious Chong
as Nursing Supervisor
Jeff Wadlow
as Next Guy in Line
Will Gill Jr.
as Train Conductor
Seth Sakai
as Japanese Tourist
Curtis Andersen
as Eighteen-Year-Old Typist
Blaine Pate
as Orderly in Aftermath
John Pyper-Ferguson
as Naval Officer in Hospital
Michael Shamus Wiles
as Marc Mitscher
Toru Tanaka Jr.
as Samoan Bouncer
Sean Gunn
as Traction Sailor
Josh Ackerman
as Wounded Sailor #1
Matt Casper
as Wounded Sailor
David Kaufman
as Young Nervous Doctor
Lindsey Ginter
as Captain Low
Guy Torry
as Teeny Mayfield
Leland Orser
as Major Jackson
Peter James Smith
as Mission listener
Pat Healy
as Newsreel Guy
Thomas Wilson Brown
as Young Flier
Chad Morgan
as Nurse
James Saito
as Japanese Aide
Tak Kubota
as Japanese Aide
Robert Jayne
as Sunburnt Sailor
Vic Chao
as Japanese Doctor
Fred Koehler
as Wounded Sailor
Ben Easter
as Baja Sailor
Cory Tucker
as Baja Sailor
Abe Sylvia
as Baja Sailor
Jason Liggett
as Baja Sailor
Bret Roberts
as Baja Sailor
Sean Faris
as Danny's Gunner
Nicholas Farrell
as RAF Squadron Leader
Tony Curran
as Ian
Daniel Mays
as Pilot
Toshi Toda
as Dentist
Jaymee Ong
as Dental Assistant
Lisa Ross
as Nurse (uncredited)

Crew

Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Bruce Hendricks Executive Producer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Pat Sandston Producer
Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Production Bonnie Timmermann Casting
Directing Michael Bay Director
Production Michael Bay Producer
Camera John Schwartzman Director of Photography
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Sound Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Writing Randall Wallace Screenplay
Production Randall Wallace Executive Producer
Editing Steven Rosenblum Editor
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Christine Beveridge Hairstylist
Crew John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
Production K.C. Hodenfield Producer
Costume & Make-Up Rhona Meyers Assistant Costume Designer
Production Debra James Production Coordinator
Art Martin Laing Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
Art William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
Art Nigel Phelps Production Design
Art Jon Billington Art Direction
Production Kenny Bates Producer
Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
Production Scott Gardenhour Executive Producer
Production Jennifer Klein Producer
Production Selwyn Roberts Line Producer
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Editing Roger Barton Editor
Art Eliza Solesbury Set Decoration
Art Jennifer Williams Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Mitzi Haralson Costume Design
Visual Effects Keith Marbory Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects David S. Dranitzke Visual Effects Producer
Art Robert Woodruff Assistant Art Director
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Mitchell Amundsen Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Nigel Willoughby Camera Operator
Camera Robert Presley Steadicam Operator
Camera Michael Stone Camera Operator
Production Eyde Belasco Casting Associate
Crew Stan Winston Makeup Effects
Directing Matthew Cohan Script Coordinator
Crew Louis Farah Set Medic
Costume & Make-Up Kathe Swanson Key Hair Stylist
Art Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Jeff Werner Visual Effects Producer
Sound Cindy Marty ADR & Dubbing
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Art Charles Stewart Property Master
Crew Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Crew Douglas C. Merrifield Marine Coordinator
Crew Steve Hinton Pilot
Sound Christopher T. Welch ADR & Dubbing
Crew Geoffrey Gould Stand In
Crew John Rosengrant Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up John Rosengrant Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Mindy Hall Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Crew Joel Aron Sequence Supervisor
Sound Julie Feiner ADR & Dubbing
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Lighting Andy Ryan Gaffer
Sound Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Designer
Visual Effects Edward Hirsh Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Visual Effects Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ned Gorman Visual Effects Producer
Camera Ian Foster Camera Operator
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Camera Kurt E. Soderling Camera Operator
Directing Karen Golden Script Supervisor
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR & Dubbing
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Stanford Gilbert Armorer
Crew Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor
Crew Steve Picerni Stunt Coordinator
Sound Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor
Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Camera Kim Marks Camera Operator
Sound Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Janine Rath Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Ornelaz Key Hair Stylist
Sound Petra Bach ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ross Shuman Modeling
Crew Mike Smith Stunts
Production Dana M. Michaelsen Second Assistant Accountant
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Production Alison E. McBryde Casting Associate
Production Robert Mazaraki Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
Production Vanessa Bendetti Researcher
Costume & Make-Up Dino Ganziano Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Stacye P. Branche Makeup Artist
Art Suzanne Austin Art Department Assistant
Art Alan Day Art Department Coordinator
Art Greg Figiel Art Department Coordinator
Art Donna Willinsky Assistant Art Director
Sound R.J. Palmer Sound Effects Editor
Crew Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lindsey Cline Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects David M. Gray Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Margaret B. Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Tom Derose Gaffer
Lighting Terry Potter Gaffer
Editing Clay Rawlins First Assistant Editor
Production Miranda Marks Production Secretary
Production Rachael Lin Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Peter J. Devlin Production Sound Mixer
Production Elona Tsou Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Leslie Silvey Travel Coordinator
Production Esteban Sanchez Production Secretary
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Crew Ivor Shier Pilot
Visual Effects Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Jason Bogard Production Accountant
Production Eric Glasser Production Assistant
Production Cindy Franke Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Shawn Pipkin Production Secretary
Art Melissa Binder Textile Artist
Production Neal Naito Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Lisa Davidson Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Mika Sogawa Dialect Coach
Crew David M. Kennedy Military Consultant
Production AnaMarie C. Gonzaga Production Accountant
Crew Allan Bragg Stand In
Crew Paul 'Sled' Reynolds Animal Coordinator
Production Emily Stillman Production Coordinator
Production Stiles White Production Coordinator
Production Robert George Second Assistant Accountant
Production Gary A. Martin Production Assistant
Production Natalie Ballesteros Production Assistant
Crew Stephen Grey Aerial Coordinator
Production Paul LaZebnik Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Jeff Dash First Assistant Accountant
Production Rick Marcena First Assistant Accountant
Production David M. Atkinson First Assistant Accountant
Production Eric D. Shain First Assistant Accountant
Production Joan M. Zulpher First Assistant Accountant
Production Andrew MacLean First Assistant Accountant
Production Debi West Payroll Accountant
Production Michael Goldberg Payroll Accountant
Production Brandon Arolfo Production Assistant
Production Jordan Berkus Production Assistant
Production Dax A. Cuesta Production Assistant
Production Kirby C. Fortenberry Production Assistant
Production Justin G. Maguire Production Assistant
Production Adam Martinez Production Assistant
Production Josh Price Production Assistant
Production Dana Suman Production Assistant
Production Rob McCabe Production Assistant
Crew Julie Jones Production Controller
Production Pamela Gossage Production Coordinator
Production Jason Reed Production Executive
Production Hagop Yaglian Production Secretary
Production Derek DiBiagio Production Secretary
Production Windi See Vianello Production Secretary
Production Gerri Char Production Secretary
Production Melisa Uchida Production Secretary
Production Collene Van Arkel Production Secretary
Production Aimee O'Shea Researcher
Production Amy Davila Second Assistant Accountant
Production Kathy Donno Second Assistant Accountant
Production Ernst W. Laurel Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Keith Butler Stand In
Crew Rodney Bursiel Stand In