Meet the Fockers Solarmovie
6.2

Meet the Fockers (2004)

ComedyRomance

Hard-to-crack ex-CIA man, Jack Byrnes and his wife, Dina head for the warmer climes of Florida to meet son-in-law-to-be, Greg Focker's parents. Unlike their happily matched offspring, the future in-laws find themselves in a situation of opposites that definitely do not attract.

Meet the Fockers Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.2/10 from 3374 votes
Release Date: 2004-12-22
Status: Released
Run time: 115 min / 1:55
Production Studio : Universal Pictures, Everyman Pictures, Tribeca Productions, DreamWorks Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Ben Stiller
as Gaylord 'Greg' Focker
Teri Polo
as Pam Byrnes
Robert De Niro
as Jack Byrnes
Dustin Hoffman
as Bernie Focker
Barbra Streisand
as Rozalin Focker
Blythe Danner
as Dina Byrnes
Tim Blake Nelson
as Officer LeFlore
Alanna Ubach
as Isabel Villalobos
Shelley Berman
as Judge Ira
Owen Wilson
as Kevin Rawley
Ray Santiago
as Jorge Villalobos
Spencer Pickren
as Little Jack 'L.J.' Byrnes
Bradley Pickren
as Little Jack 'L.J.' Byrnes
Kali Rocha
as Flight Attendant
Dorie Barton
as Airline Clerk
Jack Plotnick
as Rent-a-Car Agent
Wayne Thomas Yorke
as Airport Security Guard
Max Hoffman
as Woody Focker
Linda O'Neil
as Girl on Bus
B.J. Hansen
as B.J.
J.P. Manoux
as Local Cop
Myra Turley
as Admitting Nurse
Vahe Bejan
as Gunther - Immigrant Man
David Zimmerman
as Dom Focker (uncredited)
Jimmy Star
as Party Guest (uncredited)

Crew

Art Sara Andrews Set Decoration
Production Robert De Niro Producer
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Camera John Schwartzman Director of Photography
Production Jane Rosenthal Producer
Art Andrew Neskoromny Art Direction
Directing Jay Roach Director
Production Jay Roach Producer
Editing Craig Alpert Additional Editing
Sound Randy Newman Original Music Composer
Crew Bruno Coon Additional Music
Costume & Make-Up Christine Wada Key Costumer
Writing Jim Herzfeld Screenplay
Writing Marc Hyman Screenplay
Production Amy Sayres Executive Producer
Production Larry Stuckey Associate Producer
Production Nancy Tenenbaum Executive Producer
Editing Alan Baumgarten Editor
Editing Lee Haxall Editor
Editing Jon Poll Editor
Production Jon Poll Co-Producer
Art Rusty Smith Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Carol Ramsey Costume Design
Production Lenny Vullo Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects David D. Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound George H. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Ian Fox Camera Operator
Writing Greg Glienna Characters
Writing Mary Ruth Clarke Characters
Writing John Hamburg Screenplay
Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up David DeLeon Makeup Artist
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Art Carmine Goglia Standby Painter
Art Jonah Markowitz Assistant Art Director
Camera John Johnson Additional Still Photographer
Camera Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera
Crew Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Directing Doug Coleman Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Kate Biscoe Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Terry Baliel Hair Department Head
Sound James Matheny Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Marisa Aboitiz Costume Supervisor
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Crew Steve D. Weinmuller Transportation Captain
Art Eugene McCarthy Property Master
Art Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator
Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Directing Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
Crew Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
Camera Kurt E. Soderling Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Kurt E. Soderling Visual Effects Camera
Crew Grady Holder Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Wood Wigmaker
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Judith A. Cory Hairdresser
Sound Bill Meadows Sound Recordist
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Crew Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Sound Renée Tondelli Supervising ADR Editor
Art John Naehrlich Leadman
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Costume & Make-Up Carol Pershing Hairstylist
Crew Dennis McCarthy Picture Car Coordinator
Lighting Michael Ambrose Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Teressa Hill Key Hair Stylist
Art Guy Hietala Set Painter
Camera Les T. Tomita Key Grip
Crew John A. Brubaker Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Maryann Marchetti Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Set Costumer
Art Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
Production Brigette Lester Production Coordinator
Camera Tracy Bennett Still Photographer
Sound Ken McLaughlin Production Sound Mixer
Art Bryan Corbett Construction Foreman
Sound Cherie Tamai First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Will Dearborn Second Assistant Camera
Art Jennifer R. Blair Art Department Coordinator
Camera Matthew Haskins Additional Second Assistant Camera
Production Michael Morgenthal Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Melanie Banders Loader
Crew Christopher Woodworth Scenic Artist
Sound Louise Hone Foley
Crew Andy Clement Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Ted Yonenaka Craft Service
Crew Bobby Mara Propmaker
Sound Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator
Crew John Polce Stand In
Art Ryan Claridge Greensman
Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Ross Gallo Stunts
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Editing Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Anthea Strangis Assistant Accountant
Sound Ryan Ferro Boom Operator
Production Pamela Lynn Thomas Casting Associate
Production Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Melissa Bartley Art Department Assistant
Art Reese St. Amant Painter
Costume & Make-Up Adam Braid Set Dressing Artist
Crew Will Thayer Carpenter
Crew Orlando Avila Driver
Crew Ahmadu Garba Post Production Assistant
Production Denise Anderson Poore Key Set Production Assistant
Directing Jill Frank Assistant Director
Lighting Scott C. Keys Best Boy Electric
Lighting Renzo Bartolotta Electrician
Lighting Craig Scagnetti Lighting Technician
Lighting Jimmy Culligan Rigging Grip
Sound Frank D. Menges Sound Mixer
Crew Rhonda Sherman Studio Teachers
Production Vanessa Rodriguez Spencer Casting Assistant
Production Rebecca Feldman Second Assistant Accountant
Art Doreen Austria Graphic Designer
Art Leslie A. Tokunaga Construction Buyer
Crew Donald Krause Special Effects Technician
Art Douglas J. Stewart Textile Artist
Directing Marisa Ferrey Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Cass Asher Stunt Double
Lighting Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip
Production Gail Rose First Assistant Accountant
Art Doug DuRose Assistant Property Master
Production Kevin Lane Hummel Assistant Location Manager
Production Richard Lilly Location Assistant
Production Stephen Richards Additional Production Assistant
Lighting Thomas DeRose Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Marlene Marks Payroll Accountant
Production Calvin Callaway Production Assistant
Production Rick Granville Production Secretary