One Missed Call Solarmovie
5.5

One Missed Call (2008)

HorrorMysteryThriller

Several people start receiving voice-mails from their future selves -- messages which include the date, time, and some of the details of their deaths.

One Missed Call Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.5/10 from 498 votes
Release Date: 2008-01-04
Status: Released
Run time: 87 min / 1:27
Production Studio : Intermedia Films, Alcon Entertainment, Kadokawa Pictures, Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG IV
Production Countries: Germany, Japan, United States of America

Casts

Shannyn Sossamon
as Beth Raymond
Edward Burns
as Jack Andrews
Ana Claudia Talancón
as Taylor Anthony
Ray Wise
as Ted Summers
Azura Skye
as Leann Cole
Johnny Lewis
as Brian Sousa
Jason Beghe
as Ray Purvis
Margaret Cho
as Mickey Lee
Meagan Good
as Shelley Baum
Rhoda Griffis
as Marie Layton
Dawn Dininger
as Monster Marie
Ariel Winter
as Ellie Layton
Sarah Jean Kubik
as Monster Ellie
Raegan Lamb
as Laurel Layton
Karen Beyer
as Mrs. Ford
Alana Locke
as Child Beth
Dave Spector
as Gary
Mary Lynn Owen
as Dr. Julie Cohn
Roy McCrerey
as Dr. Painter
Lauren Peyton
as Reception Nurse
Greg Corbett
as John
Donna Biscoe
as Coroner
Edith Ivey
as Old Lady
Wilbur Fitzgerald
as Lieutenant
Bart Hansard
as Howie
Randy McDowell
as Boost Mobile Clerk
Jody Thompson
as EMS Aide
Geoff McKnight
as Fire Captain
Kate Kneeland
as Maddie
Bob Seel
as Taxi Driver
Jason Horgan
as Dr. Brown
Rona Nix
as Production Assistant
Kaira Akita
as Jewel
Jeff Portell
as Patrolman
Luke Williams
as Artiste
Brian Beegle
as Player Guy
Kendyl McCray
as Freshman Girl
DeMontrez Spears
as Student #1
Amber Wallace
as Student #2
Dana Abercrombie
as Extra (uncredited)
John Jason Bailey
as Grip Demon (uncredited)
Matthew Browning
as Man on the Bus (uncredited)
J.C. Doler
as Extra (uncredited)
Kelly Finley
as Mom (uncredited)
Shaun Gilmer
as Student (uncredited)
Laura Harring
as Beth's Mom (uncredited)
Anthony B. Harris
as Paramedic (uncredited)
Blake Hester
as Student (uncredited)
Daisy Jade
as Burn Victim (uncredited)
Jason H. Karniol
as College Student (uncredited)
Robert Keith Kelly
as Policeman (uncredited)
Kasia Kowalczyk
as Nanny Ghost (uncredited)
Shaun Michael Lynch
as Police Officer (uncredited)
Faye Yvette McQueen
as Doctor (uncredited)
Kelly Natividade
as Witness (uncredited)
Joe O'Shea
as EMT (uncredited)
Joe Przedwiecki
as Student (uncredited)
Anthony Singleton
as Ghostly Pedestrian (uncredited)
Brian Spencer
as Doctor (uncredited)
Stacey Turner
as Family Member (uncredited)

Crew

Sound Johnny Klimek Original Music Composer
Sound Reinhold Heil Original Music Composer
Camera Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
Production Nancy Nayor Casting
Editing Steven Mirkovich Editor
Sound Kevin Crehan Music Editor
Production Scott Kroopf Producer
Production Jennie Lew Tugend Producer
Crew Jay King Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Hernandez Costume Design
Sound Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor
Production Lauren Weissman Producer
Production Kelly Wagner Casting
Art Christina Ann Wilson Art Direction
Production Marc Fisichella Production Designer
Camera Glen MacPherson Director of Photography
Production Jeff Olan Extras Casting
Production Broderick Johnson Producer
Production Andrew A. Kosove Producer
Directing Eric Valette Director
Writing Andrew Klavan Screenplay
Writing Yasushi Akimoto Novel
Production Timothy M. Bourne Executive Producer
Production Timothy M. Bourne Unit Production Manager
Production Martin Schuermann Executive Producer
Production Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer
Production Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer
Production Shinya Egawa Executive Producer
Art Laurence Bennett Production Design
Crew Phil Proctor Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Thomas Real Hair Department Head
Production Shay Griffin Casting
Production Shay Griffin Additional Casting
Costume & Make-Up T.A. Henderson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Linda Thompson Key Hair Stylist
Art Robert Tate Nichols Swing
Sound Douglas L. Hill Boom Operator
Crew David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Pete Bowman Rigging Grip
Camera Jacob Ross Grip
Sound Whit Norris Sound mixer
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Dominika Posserén Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Taylor Knight Hair Department Head
Production Yolanda T. Cochran Executive In Charge Of Production
Costume & Make-Up Rhonney Greene Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mario Torres Jr. Key Makeup Artist
Sound Tommy Lockett Music Editor
Art Dwight Benjamin-Creel Property Master
Costume & Make-Up K. Drew Fuller Key Set Costumer
Production Robin Myriah Hatcher Production Assistant
Camera J. Christopher Campbell Grip
Lighting Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer
Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
Art David Lombard Leadman
Production Charles Thomas Baxter Location Manager
Sound Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Robert A. Levine Publicist
Lighting Dan Cornwall Gaffer
Crew Chantal Robson Choreographer
Editing Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor
Camera Paul Varrieur Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Makeup Department Head
Production Caleb Womble Production Coordinator
Art Dan Post Leadman
Visual Effects Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Monique Younger Costumer
Production George McDowell Agnew Location Manager
Editing Rick Grayson First Assistant Editor
Crew Rick Grayson Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Tim Larsen Makeup Artist
Art Cedar Valentine Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Susan Ransom Key Makeup Artist
Camera Darren Michaels Still Photographer
Visual Effects Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Mays Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Thomas Floutz Key Makeup Artist
Art Michael H. Ward Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Carol Sadler Costume Supervisor
Sound Deva Anderson Music Supervisor
Sound Tateum Kohut Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew William Catania Special Effects Technician
Camera David Eubank First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Ted Sapp Key Rigging Grip
Camera Jos'h Hancher Second Assistant "A" Camera
Editing Lisa Markou Digital Intermediate
Directing Nila Neukum Script Supervisor
Camera Guy D'Alema Still Photographer
Art Frank Galline Set Decoration
Production Gregor Wilson Production Supervisor
Camera Chris Jones Camera Operator
Editing David Kennedy Digital Intermediate
Lighting Jerry L. Mandley Electrician
Art Shawn M. Gray Assistant Property Master
Lighting David Maddux Gaffer
Sound Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator
Production Jason Underwood Production Assistant
Camera Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
Editing Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter
Camera C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip
Lighting Chad Schroeder Electrician
Production Denise Anderson Poore Key Set Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Cindy A. Ganoe Tailor
Camera Robert J. Babin Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Shilla Benning Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Tommy Tieche Second Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Char Coats-Crump Makeup Artist
Crew Richard Salinas Scenic Artist
Lighting Rick Crank Electrician
Lighting Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric
Art Tony Kupersmith Construction Coordinator
Editing Dawn Llewellyn Digital Intermediate
Crew Heath Hood Special Effects Technician
Editing Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor
Lighting Joe Martens Best Boy Electric
Crew Brendan McHale Special Effects Technician
Editing Cindy Bond Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Elaine McGhee Costumer
Crew Daniel B. Ossello Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Randy Stodghill Hairstylist
Production Patrick Ingram Extras Casting
Production Janella Bersabal Extras Casting Assistant
Camera Gina Scagnelli Grip
Camera Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
Camera Trey Twitty Second Assistant "B" Camera
Editing Diane LeDesma Colorist
Editing Maxine Gervais Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Kim Ronstadt Payroll Accountant
Sound Adam Klemens Conductor
Production Anne Wilson Production Accountant
Crew Stan Swofford Set Medic
Lighting Joshua Sherrill Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Carlene Kearns Makeup Artist
Camera Russell Nordstedt Best Boy Grip
Camera Mike Torino Camera Loader
Camera Emundo Sepulveda Dolly Grip
Lighting Donny Fowler Electrician
Lighting Mark A. Miller Electrician
Lighting Daniel Pederson Electrician
Lighting Phil Hart Electrician
Lighting Jay Parrillo Electrician
Camera Joseph Thomas First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Michael Martino First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Bruce Robinson First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Gary Oldknow Grip
Camera Jessie Beard Grip
Camera Nick Rini Grip
Camera Jason Stroh Grip
Camera Melissa Roth Second Assistant "A" Camera
Art Tom Altobello Property Master
Art Drew Meyers Swing
Art Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin Swing
Crew Matt Neel Special Effects Technician
Editing Tritia Espinoza First Assistant Editor
Crew Melinda Eichberg Animal Wrangler
Crew Ursula Brauner Animal Wrangler
Production Mandy McCowan Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Johanna Klingenberger First Assistant Accountant
Production Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. Key Set Production Assistant
Production Sam Montiforte Post Production Accountant
Production Brett Burkholder Production Assistant
Production Anthony Chrisman Production Assistant
Production Jessica Cornwall Production Assistant
Production Montorious Greene Production Assistant
Production Maxwell Guberman Production Assistant
Production Charlie B. Spaht Production Assistant
Production Michael E. Flynn Production Assistant
Production Stephanie Johnston Production Assistant
Crew Volker Umpfenbach Production Controller
Production Rhonda DeVictor Production Coordinator
Production Courtney Nordessa Ward Production Secretary
Crew Justin Taylor Set Medic
Crew Evans Griffin Set Production Assistant
Crew Chuck McCarthy Set Production Assistant
Crew Jeremy Thomas Set Production Assistant
Crew Hsanni Henry Set Production Assistant
Crew Ian Midgley Set Production Assistant
Crew Brad Thompson Set Production Assistant
Production Flávia Toledo Assistant Location Manager
Production Seth Zimmerman Assistant Location Manager
Art Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator