Jupiter Ascending Solarmovie
5.4

Jupiter Ascending (2015)

Science FictionFantasyActionAdventure

In a universe where human genetic material is the most precious commodity, an impoverished young Earth woman becomes the key to strategic maneuvers and internal strife within a powerful dynasty…

Jupiter Ascending Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.4/10 from 5004 votes
Release Date: 2015-02-04
Status: Released
Run time: 124 min / 2:4
Production Studio : Anarchos Productions, Village Roadshow Pictures, Dune Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Mila Kunis
as Jupiter Jones
Channing Tatum
as Caine Wise
Sean Bean
as Stinger Apini
Eddie Redmayne
as Balem Abrasax
Douglas Booth
as Titus Abrasax
Tuppence Middleton
as Kalique Abrasax
Nikki Amuka-Bird
as Diomika Tsing
Christina Cole
as Gemma Chatterjee
Nicholas A. Newman
as Nesh
Ramon Tikaram
as Phylo Percadium
Ariyon Bakare
as Greeghan
Maria Doyle Kennedy
as Aleksa
Frog Stone
as Aunt Nino
David Ajala
as Ibis
Bae Doo-na
as Razo
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
as Famulus
Edward Hogg
as Chicanery Night
Tim Pigott-Smith
as Malidictes
James D'Arcy
as Maximilian Jones
Jeremy Swift
as Vasilliy Bolodnikov
Kick Gurry
as Vladie
Larissa Kouznetsova
as Irina
Demetri Theodorou
as Moltka
Lieve Carchon
as Lyudmila
Oleg Nasobin
as Zeno
Emily Renée
as Mikka
Vanessa Kirby
as Katharine Dunlevy
Spencer Wilding
as Falque
Andy Ahrens
as Dante Rothemere
Charlotte Beaumont
as Kiza
Georgia Winters
as Handmaiden
Elsa Mollien
as Handmaiden
Sean Baker
as Doctor
Bryony Hannah
as Nurse Schultz
Sarah Campbell
as Gynaecological Nurse
Jiggy Bhore
as Anesthesiologist
Samuel Barnett
as Advocate Bob
Claire Benedict
as Bureaucrat
Peter Yapp
as Bureaucrat
John Locke
as Bureaucrat
Grant Stimpson
as Bureaucrat
Sarah Crowden
as Bureaucrat
Terry Gilliam
as Seal and Signet Minister
Rupert Frazer
as Authentication Minister
Katherine Cunningham
as Debutante
Luke Neal
as Royal guard
Simon Dutton
as Tskalikin
Neil Fingleton
as Sargon / Greegan
Derek Lea
as Guard
Joe Walking
as Keeper
Michela Meazza
as Keeper
Cliff Fleming
as Pilot
Hazel D'Jan
as Shiro Miku
Jozef Aoki
as Commonwealth
Kara Lily Hayworth
as Titus Handmaiden
Symara A. Templeman
as Aegis Crew
Ryan Browning Johnson
as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Elina Alminas
as Robot Servant (uncredited)
Karen Anderson
as Droid (uncredited)
Dilyana Bouklieva
as Test Subject (uncredited)
Sharon Coleman
as Pedistrian (uncredited)
Tim Connolly
as Trigger (uncredited)
Tamela D'Amico
as Plinth (uncredited)
Rimmel Daniel
as Royal Guard (uncredited)
Tony Domino
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kelvin Enwereobi
as Royal Guard (uncredited)
Graeme Ford
as Plother (uncredited)
Thomas Gaitsch
as Walker Dunlevy (uncredited)
Julie Graham
as Captain of the Aegis (uncredited)
Eric Ian
as Zoe (uncredited)
Raiden Integra
as Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Olia Klein
as Russian Refugee (uncredited)
Kenny Knight
as Test Subject (uncredited)
Marion Mitchell
as Captain of the Royal Guard (uncredited)
Vander McLeod
as Kalique Gene Tech (uncredited)
Jon Norris
as Servant (uncredited)
Mark Norris
as Servant (uncredited)
Edd Osmond
as Droid (uncredited)
Jo Osmond
as Droid (uncredited)
Charlotte Rickard
as Synth Apini (uncredited)
Emelle Smith
as Cyber beauty (uncredited)
Clem So
as Kalique Coder (uncredited)
Kim Spearman
as Cyber Beauty (uncredited)
Ekaterina Zalitko
as Cyber Beauty (uncredited)

Crew

Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Editing Alexander Berner Editor
Camera John Toll Director of Photography
Production Lora Kennedy Casting
Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
Art Mark Scruton Art Direction
Production Grant Hill Producer
Production Grant Hill Unit Production Manager
Directing Lilly Wachowski Director
Production Lilly Wachowski Producer
Writing Lilly Wachowski Writer
Directing Lana Wachowski Director
Production Lana Wachowski Producer
Writing Lana Wachowski Writer
Art Hugh Bateup Production Design
Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Art Charlie Revai Supervising Art Director
Crew Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator
Production Roberto Malerba Executive Producer
Production Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager
Art Peter Walpole Set Decoration
Directing Terry Needham First Assistant Director
Production Damian Anderson Production Supervisor
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Art David Allday Art Direction
Camera Jody Williams Camera Operator
Visual Effects John Norris Visual Effects Producer
Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound John Roesch Foley
Directing Lucas Fuica Third Assistant Director
Art Merje Veski Art Direction
Visual Effects Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc A. Rousseau Visual Effects Producer
Crew Damien Walters Stunts
Art Sue Whitaker Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor
Crew David Cheesman Property Master
Art Gary Jopling Assistant Art Director
Sound Eric Lindemann Sound Designer
Art Ashley Winter Assistant Art Director
Sound Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor
Art Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Designer
Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
Visual Effects Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Matt Dessero Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Julie Brown Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Directing Suzanne McGeachan Script Supervisor
Sound Paul Apelgren Music Editor
Camera Graham Hall Camera Operator
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Visual Effects Jim Mitchell VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
Directing Holly Johnson Script Supervisor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Crew Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
Sound Daniel Pinder Music Editor
Directing Joyce Heftel Script Supervisor
Camera Phil Pastuhov Helicopter Camera
Crew Mary Tallman Additional Script Supervisor
Sound Stephanie Flack ADR & Dubbing
Editing Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Crew Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor
Camera Steven Desbrow Helicopter Camera
Production Carlos Ruiz Boceta Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Kim Marks Camera Operator
Crew Reuben Lloyd-Pack Visual Effects Editor
Crew Maxx Wai In Leong Sequence Supervisor
Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
Editing Begoña Lopez Digital Intermediate
Lighting Chris Mulsoff Rigging Gaffer
Crew Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator
Sound Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Christopher Downs Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Erik Classen Compositors
Editing Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor
Crew Wayne Jaworskyj Compositors
Crew Jacob Jared Jones Compositors
Crew Lukasz Bukowiecki Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
Art Dominic Hyman Art Direction
Directing Gareth Tandy First Assistant Director
Art David W. Krummel Art Direction
Art Sophie Worley Art Department Coordinator
Art Kenneth Yoder Art Department Coordinator
Art Harriet Lovell Construction Coordinator
Sound Christopher Alba Foley
Crew Jeffrey Kember CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor
Crew Philippe Leprince CG Supervisor
Crew Stephen Murphy CG Supervisor
Camera Kelly A. Cook Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura Freeman Set Costumer
Editing Kat Thomas First Assistant Editor
Crew Ekaterina Bogomolova Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Elizabeth Leslie VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Christina Graham Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Chloe Harrison Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fabrice Lett Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Rob Shears Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stuart Bullen Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Antoine Moulineau Sequence Supervisor
Crew David Antonin Mucci Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Geoffrey Niquet Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David Rouxel Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Allen Kupetsky Second Assistant Director
Production Kevin Jenkins Unit Manager
Production L. Dean Jones Jr. Supervising Producer
Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
Lighting Rick Thomas Gaffer
Crew Marianne Jenkins Post Production Assistant
Directing Emma Gunnery Crowd Assistant Director
Lighting Ben Wilson Electrician
Production Jason Pomerantz Director of Operations
Directing Abby Mills Assistant Director
Directing Michael Salven First Assistant Director
Camera Bing Liu Camera Production Assistant
Directing Katharina Hofmann Second Assistant Director
Production Neil Ravan Production Manager
Crew Christopher Berg Post Production Supervisor
Production Demetra Diamantopoulos Unit Production Manager
Production Michela Marini Key Set Production Assistant
Production Ashish Kukian Production Manager
Directing Brett Robinson Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Sam Alvelo Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Afnahn Khan Post Production Assistant
Production Karl Sigurdarson Production Manager
Directing Andy Madden Second Second Assistant Director
Production Charuhas Sonar Unit Production Manager
Production Luis Alonso Production Assistant
Directing Kim Whittaker Second Assistant Director
Directing Emma Horton Second Assistant Director
Production Michael Sharp Unit Production Manager
Directing Sekani Doram Crowd Assistant Director
Directing Justin Ritson Second Assistant Director
Directing Beatrice Manning Second Assistant Director
Directing Sussanah Madden Crowd Assistant Director
Directing Kelvin Enwereobi Continuity
Production Eugene Radcliff Associate Producer
Production JT Diaz Assistant Production Manager
Directing Christopher Blasingame Second Unit Director
Directing Ayesha Corn Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Irene Díaz Crowd Assistant Director
Directing K.C. Fitzgerald Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Andrew Heard Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Christian Thanh Nguyen Assistant Director Trainee
Directing Patricia Ordás Third Assistant Director
Directing Andy Spellman Second Assistant Director