Behind Enemy Lines Solarmovie
6.2

Behind Enemy Lines (2001)

ActionDramaThrillerWar

While flying a routine reconnaissance mission over Bosnia, fighter pilot Chris Burnett photographs something he wasn't supposed to see and gets shot down behind enemy lines, where he must outrun an army led by a ruthless Serbian general. With time running out and a deadly tracker on his trail, Burnett's commanding officer decides to risk his career and launch a renegade rescue mission to save his life.

Behind Enemy Lines Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.2/10 from 851 votes
Release Date: 2001-11-30
Status: Released
Run time: 106 min / 1:46
Production Studio : Davis Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Owen Wilson
as Lt. Chris Burnett
Gene Hackman
as Admiral Leslie McMahon Reigart
Gabriel Macht
as Stackhouse
Charles Malik Whitfield
as Capt. Rodway, USMC
David Keith
as Master Chief Tom O'Malley
Olek Krupa
as Miroslav Lokar
Joaquim de Almeida
as Admiral Piquet
Vladimir Mashkov
as Sasha
Marko Igonda
as Bazda
Eyal Podell
as Petty Officer Kennedy
Geoff Pierson
as Admiral Donnelly
Aernout Van Lynden
as Aernout Van Lynden
Sam Jaeger
as Red Crown Operator
Shane Johnson
as Red Crown Operator
Don Winston
as Red Crown Operator
Laurence Mason
as Brandon
Leon Russom
as Ed Burnett
Todd Boyce
as Junior Officer
Dorothy Lucey
as Dorothy Lucey

Crew

Production John Davis Producer
Writing David Veloz Writer
Production Stephanie Austin Executive Producer
Sound Don Davis Original Music Composer
Production Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager
Production Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer
Lighting Victor Abbene Gaffer
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Designer
Sound Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician
Directing John Moore Director
Art Patrick Lumb Supervising Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Ladislav Markic Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up George L. Little Costume Design
Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
Art Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction
Writing Zak Penn Writer
Editing Paul Martin Smith Editor
Production Lenka Stefankovicova Local Casting
Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Campayno Makeup Artist
Production Sheila Trezise Casting
Sound R.J. Kizer Dialogue Editor
Production Eyde Belasco Casting
Camera Brendan Galvin Director of Photography
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Art Romek Delmata Production Illustrator
Production Alex Blum Co-Producer
Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Double
Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Haight ADR Supervisor
Production Alex Hamilton Production Coordinator
Sound Gary Gegan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Lighting Samir Kadric Electrician
Directing Nada Pinter Script Supervisor
Art Nenad Pečur Art Direction
Camera Robert Palmer Second Assistant Camera
Production Christopher Bates Production Supervisor
Art Damir Gabelica Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Stana Slosserova Set Costumer
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Crew Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator
Directing Steve M. Davison Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Garv Thorp Visual Effects Compositor
Camera Ian Foster Camera Operator
Camera Jürgen Vollmer Still Photographer
Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
Crew Karen Golden Additional Script Supervisor
Art Zuzana Cizmarova Set Designer
Camera David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Camera
Costume & Make-Up Fiona Connon Key Makeup Artist
Production Dragan Josipovic Production Manager
Art David E. Harshbarger Property Master
Sound Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor
Sound Ryan Murphy Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Audrey Chang Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects David Dozoretz Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jason Gaudio Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kory Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Peter W. Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Liz Ralston Visual Effects Producer
Camera Ciarán Barry Camera Operator
Lighting Dean Brkic Best Boy Electric
Camera John Gazdik Camera Operator
Crew Alex Soria Video Assist Operator
Directing Kristine Greco Script Supervisor
Production Zdravko Madzarevic Location Manager
Crew Steve Newman Unit Publicist
Sound Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Carlane Passman Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Crew Reid Paul Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Costume & Make-Up Geraldine Jones Hairstylist
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Visual Effects Garth Inns Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Bára Barová Translator
Production Jiri Tichacek Assistant Accountant
Art Mario Ivezić Set Decoration
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jared Chandler Technical Advisor
Visual Effects Tyler Foell 2D Supervisor
Art Vern Crofoot Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Ken Dackermann Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Animator
Directing Hope Garrison Second Assistant Director
Sound Simon Firsht Boom Operator
Sound Erik Lundborg Orchestrator
Camera Charles John Bukey Key Grip
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Crew Gary Gillingham Production Controller
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Sound Ian Voigt Sound Mixer
Camera Karel Charvat Grip
Sound Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor
Production Branko Jehlar Unit Manager
Crew Clay Lacy Pilot
Sound Larry Mah Scoring Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Katka Horska Assistant Makeup Artist
Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
Art Matt Linder Leadman
Art Adam Silver Location Scout
Camera Barry Berona First Assistant Camera
Crew Martin Hall Compositor
Crew Marek Mackovic Set Production Assistant
Crew Marek Bakic Stunts
Editing Marypat Plottner First Assistant Editor
Lighting David Blue Thompson Lighting Technician
Production Korin A. Tarin Post Production Accountant
Visual Effects Kevin Edwards Visual Effects
Editing Josh Campbell Assistant Editor
Camera Matthew Berner Assistant Camera
Production Nancy A. Terriberry Second Assistant Accountant
Directing Daisy Cummins Assistant Director
Visual Effects Eroc Moralls Visual Effects Compositor
Production Rob Meisenholder First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Terry Naas VFX Artist
Visual Effects Karl Rogovin Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Robyn Link Camera Loader
Camera Michael Landsburg Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Greg Notzelman Lead Animator
Lighting Paul Szopa Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Danica Fleischerova Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Brano Kollar Assistant Unit Manager
Production Rob Caves Production Assistant
Production Toni Nunn Production Secretary