Jumanji Solarmovie
7.2

Jumanji (1995)

AdventureFantasyFamily

When siblings Judy and Peter discover an enchanted board game that opens the door to a magical world, they unwittingly invite Alan -- an adult who's been trapped inside the game for 26 years -- into their living room. Alan's only hope for freedom is to finish the game, which proves risky as all three find themselves running from giant rhinoceroses, evil monkeys and other terrifying creatures.

Jumanji Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 7.2/10 from 6989 votes
Release Date: 1995-12-15
Status: Released
Run time: 104 min / 1:44
Production Studio : TriStar Pictures, Interscope Communications, Teitler Film, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Robin Williams
as Alan Parrish
Jonathan Hyde
as Samuel Alan Parrish / Van Pelt
Kirsten Dunst
as Judy Shepherd
Bradley Pierce
as Peter Shepherd
Bonnie Hunt
as Sarah Whittle
Bebe Neuwirth
as Nora Shepherd
David Alan Grier
as Carl Bentley
Patricia Clarkson
as Carol Anne Parrish
Adam Hann-Byrd
as Young Alan
Laura Bell Bundy
as Young Sarah
James Handy
as Exterminator
Gillian Barber
as Mrs. Thomas
Brandon Obray
as Benjamin
Cyrus Thiedeke
as Caleb
Gary Joseph Thorup
as Billy Jessup
Leonard Zola
as Cop
Lloyd Berry
as Bum
Malcolm Stewart
as Jim Shepherd
Annabel Kershaw
as Martha Shepherd
Darryl Henriques
as Gun Salesman
Robyn Driscoll
as Paramedic
Peter Bryant
as Paramedic
Sarah Gilson
as Girl
Florica Vlad
as Girl
June Lion
as Baker
Brenda Lockmuller
as Pianist
Frederick Richardson
as Barber
Jaysen Clough
as Looter (uncredited)
Daniel Olsen
as Ice Cream Man (uncredited)
Falko Schilling
as Extra (uncredited)
David Szehi
as Townie (uncredited)
Tom Woodruff Jr.
as Lion / Crocodile (uncredited)

Crew

Production Larry J. Franco Executive Producer
Writing Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay
Sound Christopher Boyes Assistant Sound Designer
Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
Sound James Horner Conductor
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Directing Joe Johnston Director
Editing Robert Dalva Editor
Production Nancy Foy Casting
Visual Effects Jill Brooks Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Kyle Balda Animation Supervisor
Sound Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Art James D. Bissell Production Design
Production Scott Kroopf Producer
Production Ted Field Executive Producer
Production Marty P. Ewing Unit Production Manager
Art James Hegedus Art Direction
Production Lisa Van Cott Production Coordinator
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sound Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor
Production Robert W. Cort Executive Producer
Crew Doug Chiang Visual Effects Art Director
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Visual Effects Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Michael Besman Production Executive
Camera Thomas E. Ackerman Director of Photography
Writing Chris van Allsburg Novel
Production William Teitler Producer
Art Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration
Production Brent O'Connor Production Manager
Crew Tom Blacklock Special Effects Best Boy
Writing Greg Taylor Screenplay
Writing Jim Strain Screenplay
Art Beth Kushnick Set Decoration
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Crew Roy T. Anderson Stunts
Production Wendy O'Brien Casting Assistant
Crew Adam Bryant Stand In
Art David Willson Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Martha Wynne Snetsinger Costume Design
Art Dan Sissons Property Master
Art Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator
Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Art Pamela Klamer Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tracey Boulton Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Cranstoun Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor
Crew Blue Angus Transportation Coordinator
Crew Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Jim Henrikson Music Editor
Directing Lara Fox Script Supervisor
Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor
Crew David Linck Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Crew Kevin McKenna Video Assist Operator
Lighting John Adams Best Boy Electrician
Production Tink Ten Eyck Production Accountant
Production Dow Griffith Location Manager
Camera Andrew D. Wilson First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Mark S. Miller Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sherry Linder-Gygli Key Hair Stylist
Art Dave Conway Construction Foreman
Crew Alex Burdett Special Effects Assistant
Art Glen W. Pearson Art Direction
Sound Tom Barwick Foley Artist
Sound Steven Bramson Orchestrator
Sound Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Sandy Cooper Key Makeup Artist
Crew David Benson Software Engineer
Crew Bill Kimberlin Visual Effects Editor
Sound Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jane E. Still Costume Design
Production Yvonne Melville Production Office Coordinator
Sound Rob Young Sound Mixer
Sound Donald D. Brown Boom Operator
Directing Betsy Magruder First Assistant Director
Production Doug Moreno Assistant Accountant
Crew Don Dykens Transportation Captain
Sound Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Production Mandy Butler Payroll Accountant
Art Hank Mayo Storyboard Artist
Camera Pauline Heaton Underwater Camera
Crew Lawrence Albright Driver
Crew Betty Thomas Quee Stunt Coordinator
Art Cynthia T. Lewis Set Decoration
Camera Michael Ginsburg Still Photographer
Camera Robert Ennis Additional Camera
Art Marc Greene Leadman
Art John G. Anderson Construction Buyer
Camera Rick Stadder Dolly Grip
Art Michael J. Siver Greensman
Art Timothy Burgard Production Illustrator
Art Kent Jones Sculptor
Camera Norman Buck Key Grip
Camera Dave Walker Grip
Costume & Make-Up Alec Gillis Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Bruno Coupe Set Dressing Artist
Crew Gerhard Gehrmann Carpenter
Crew Patti McReynolds Craft Service
Crew Dorothy Bulac Makeup Effects
Crew Christine Kaseta Cornelius Scenic Artist
Crew Kim Quam Set Medic
Crew James Straus Supervising Animator
Editing Bruce Giesbrecht First Assistant Editor
Lighting Guy Holt Electrician
Production Suzy Sharp-Kane Casting Associate
Production Ron Lynch Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Barbara Brennan Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Stephen L. Price Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Melinda Friedman Assistant Editor
Directing Sandra Mayo Second Assistant Director
Editing Doug Jones Negative Cutter
Camera Terry McEwen Second Assistant Camera
Editing Ryan Hogan Colorist
Production James Forsyth Extras Casting
Crew Steve Davis Special Effects Technician
Crew Mike Mitchell Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Beth Mackie Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Derek J. Baskerville Dresser
Directing Jonathan Schneider Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Christine Derek Third Assistant Director
Art Mike Kruger Assistant Property Master
Camera Gary J. Williams Best Boy Grip
Camera Lecily Corbett Camera Trainee
Production Rick Fearon Assistant Location Manager
Lighting Les Erskine Chief Lighting Technician
Production Kyla Foley Production Assistant
Production Ian Thompson Production Driver