Final Destination 3 Solarmovie
6

Final Destination 3 (2006)

HorrorMystery

A student's premonition of a deadly rollercoaster ride saves her life and a lucky few, but not from death itself – which seeks out those who escaped their fate.

Final Destination 3 Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6/10 from 2238 votes
Release Date: 2006-02-09
Status: Released
Run time: 93 min / 1:33
Production Studio : New Line Cinema, Zide-Perry Productions, Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 1 KG, Hard Eight Pictures, Matinee Pictures, Practical Pictures
Production Countries: Canada, Germany, United States of America

Casts

Mary Elizabeth Winstead
as Wendy Christensen
Ryan Merriman
as Kevin Fischer
Kris Lemche
as Ian McKinley
Alexz Johnson
as Erin Ulmer
Sam Easton
as Frankie Cheeks
Jesse Moss
as Jason Wise
Gina Holden
as Carrie Dreyer
Texas Battle
as Lewis Romero
Chelan Simmons
as Ashley Freund
Crystal Lowe
as Ashlyn Halperin
Amanda Crew
as Julie Christensen
Ecstasia Sanders
as Amber Regan
Jody Racicot
as Bludworth
Patrick Gallagher
as Colquitt
Maggie Ma
as Perry Malinowski
Tony Todd
as Devil (voice)
Jim Shield
as Paul Revere
Cory Monteith
as Kahill
Dylan Basu
as Ethan
Alberto Ghisi
as Harry
Stuart Cowan
as Launch Attendant
Harris Allan
as Ride Attendant
Alexandr Kalugin
as Yuri
Nels Lennarson
as Clark
Jacob Rupp
as Polanski
R. David Stephens
as Minister
Andrew Francis
as Payton
Graham Andrews
as Ben Franklin
Tony Morelli
as Husband
Nesta Chapman
as Wife
Dustin Milligan
as Marcus
Lou Bollo
as Tow Truck Driver
Colby Johannson
as Lineman
Keith Dallas
as Offensive Lineman
Víctor Ayala
as M-80 Boys
Agam Darshi
as Laura
Dylan Basile
as Sean
Matt Ellis
as Subway Performer

Crew

Production John Papsidera Casting
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Art Mark S. Freeborn Production Design
Production Dana Belcastro Production Executive
Sound Chris Boardman Music Arranger
Production Craig Perry Producer
Production Warren Zide Producer
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Sound Shirley Walker Original Music Composer
Crew Shirley Walker In Memory Of
Sound Shirley Walker Conductor
Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Crew Jay Vinitsky Post Production Supervisor
Sound Robert Fernandez Scoring Mixer
Art Tony Wohlgemuth Art Direction
Directing Roger Scott Russell Second Assistant Director
Art David Hadaway Set Designer
Art Marta McLaughlin Assistant Property Master
Art Wayne McLaughlin Property Master
Art Mike Rennison Construction Coordinator
Art Paul Rinaldi Construction Foreman
Writing James Wong Screenplay
Directing James Wong Director
Production James Wong Producer
Camera Robert McLachlan Director of Photography
Editing Chris G. Willingham Editor
Writing Jeffrey Reddick Characters
Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
Production Matt Moore Executive Producer
Writing Glen Morgan Screenplay
Production Glen Morgan Producer
Directing Glen Morgan Second Unit Director
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Art Catherine Ircha Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Joann Fowler Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Koppes Hairstylist
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Sound Kimaree Long ADR Editor
Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
Production Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Gregory Mah Costume Design
Camera Shane Harvey Still Photographer
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Crew Berj Bannayan Software Engineer
Crew Nicole Ratcliffe Visual Effects Editor
Art Nancy Ford Art Direction
Sound Kim Carroll Musician
Art Jamie Goehring Location Scout
Lighting Peter G. Capadouca Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Dylan Jenkinson Production Office Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Hisami Yamamoto Costume Supervisor
Art Darcy Wyness Greensman
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Lisa Varetakis Dialogue Editor
Sound Lisa Varetakis ADR Editor
Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Art Jim Ramsay Set Designer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mandy Tankenson Visual Effects Producer
Crew Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ariel Velasco-Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
Production Michael Kowalski Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist
Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Crew Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects
Sound Zack Davis Dialogue Editor
Sound Zack Davis ADR Editor
Sound Hector C. Gika Foley Supervisor
Crew Toby Lindala Makeup Effects
Crew Gloria Davies Unit Publicist
Production Danny McWilliams Location Manager
Visual Effects Amy Beresford Visual Effects Producer
Sound Thomas Milano Music Editor
Sound Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor
Crew Janet Yale Digital Producer
Editing Logan Breit First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Tim Stevenson Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor
Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Michael Wrinch Camera Operator
Camera Michael Wrinch Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Frank Haddad Greensman
Art Mark Lane Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Pearl Louie Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist
Crew Lance Webb Makeup Effects
Crew Rachel Griffin Makeup Effects
Art Brian Epp Property Master
Art Jim Bridge Sculptor
Art Peter Salmon Sculptor
Art Gary Young Sculptor
Crew Wayne Smith Scenic Artist
Art Lori Gillis Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Clay Shier Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Joey Lessard CG Supervisor
Crew Claude Precourt CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthew Lynch Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Etienne Daigle Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Etienne Daigle Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Bruce Borland Gaffer
Camera Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
Camera Chris McMullin Steadicam Operator
Camera Glen A. Dickson Additional Camera
Lighting Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer
Crew Fred Stephens Picture Car Coordinator
Directing Helga Ungurait Script Supervisor
Directing Tracy Young Script Supervisor
Production Art Schaefer Co-Producer
Visual Effects Mitch Gates 3D Artist
Directing Kevin Leeson Third Assistant Director
Crew Eric Clement CG Supervisor
Crew Aaron Dem Executive Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tess Brummitt Truck Costumer
Art Benton Jew Storyboard Artist
Sound Rob Young Sound Mixer
Production Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator
Production Rachel Faith Hanson Post Production Coordinator
Directing Danny Rubio Assistant Director
Editing Michael Hatzer Color Timer
Sound Scott Aitken Boom Operator
Lighting Paul Bougie Best Boy Electrician
Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois Matte Painter
Production Penny Gibbs Unit Production Manager
Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Crew Nick Allen Stunt Double
Camera Jeff Cassidy Camera Trainee
Crew Suzanne McGovern Craft Service
Sound Harvey Cohen Orchestrator
Crew Steven Michael Adams Pyrotechnician
Costume & Make-Up Paul Lavigne Costume Set Supervisor
Art Jonathan Block Title Designer
Crew Michael Adkisson Compositor
Production Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager
Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
Art Adrian Hrytzak Art Department Assistant
Camera Jason Dryden Best Boy Grip
Crew Dana Dubé Animal Coordinator
Crew Jon Davidson Production Controller
Crew Jason Crosby CG Supervisor
Camera Fraser Boyle Key Grip
Directing Jack Hardy First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Jacques Dell 3D Animator
Production Sheila Hanahan Associate Producer
Crew Tami DeSchutter Stand In
Visual Effects Sean Looper Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Loren Van Wiel Rotoscoping Artist
Lighting Ian Allard Lighting Artist
Editing Jim Garrow Colorist
Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Art Alexandra Cram Props
Costume & Make-Up David Parke Set Dressing Artist
Camera Dean Friss First Assistant Camera
Camera Noah Shane Grip
Crew Ian Ferguson Cableman
Crew Matt Bunten Driver
Crew Christopher Clark Makeup Effects
Crew Lou Bollo Stunts
Crew John Brake Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Raymond Fairchild Transportation Captain
Crew Bert Prevost Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Sharon Simms Utility Stunts
Editing Max Engoian Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Derek Touvell Best Boy Electric
Lighting Todd Helsley Electrician
Lighting Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip
Production Scott Parker Post Production Accountant
Production Lynell Bangs Production Accountant
Visual Effects Sylvain Allard 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Graham T. McClusky Visual Effects
Visual Effects Richard Cote Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Lars Bjerre Dialogue Editor
Production Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician
Production Athena Kouverianos Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera David Hutton Dolly Grip
Production Francois Garcia Head of Production
Visual Effects Kate Auld Digital Compositor
Editing Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer
Production Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting
Visual Effects John Bozzalla Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Sylvia Jang First Assistant Accountant
Production Andrew Bronstein First Assistant Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Dennis McHugh VFX Director of Photography
Directing Tarnya Cook Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Paul Tennis Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Derek Lee Bell Sound Assistant
Crew Ian Korver Special Effects Assistant
Crew André Dominguez Special Effects Best Boy
Visual Effects Landon Medeiros Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Elvina Meret Camera Loader
Camera Domenic Mastrippolito III Second Assistant Camera
Editing Darren Block Assistant Editor
Crew John Pirozok Generator Operator
Production Zsolt Baranyai Key Production Assistant
Production W. Robert Millar Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Monte Thompson Key Special Effects
Production Dana Perlman Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Elizabeth Matthews Roto Supervisor
Production Keely Johnson Second Assistant Accountant