Flightplan Solarmovie
6.4

Flightplan (2005)

ThrillerDramaMystery

Flying at 40,000 feet in a state-of-the art aircraft that she helped design, Kyle Pratt's 6-year-old daughter Julia vanishes without a trace. Or did she? No one on the plane believes Julia was ever onboard. And now Kyle, desperate and alone, can only count on her own wits to unravel the mystery and save her daughter.

Flightplan Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 6.4/10 from 1673 votes
Release Date: 2005-09-22
Status: Released
Run time: 98 min / 1:38
Production Studio : Touchstone Pictures, Imagine Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Jodie Foster
as Kyle Pratt
Peter Sarsgaard
as Gene Carson
Sean Bean
as Captain Rich
Kate Beahan
as Stephanie
Michael Irby
as Obaid
Assaf Cohen
as Ahmed
Erika Christensen
as Fiona
Shane Edelman
as Mr. Loud
Mary Gallagher
as Mrs. Loud
Haley Ramm
as Brittany Loud
Forrest Landis
as Rhett Loud
Jana Kolesárová
as Claudia
Brent Sexton
as Elias
Marlene Lawston
as Julia
Judith Scott
as Estella
Matt Bomer
as Eric (as Matthew Bomer)
Tricia Cruz
as Airline Attendant (uncredited)
John Benjamin Hickey
as David
Gavin Grazer
as FBI Agent
Chris Gartin
as Mike
Bess Wohl
as Katerina
Kirk B.R. Woller
as Grunick
Stephanie Faracy
as Anna
Christian Berkel
as Mortuary Director
Cooper Thornton
as West
Amanda Brooks
as Irene
Jesse Burch
as Row 19 Male Passenger
Drake Johnston
as Main Deck Kid
Lois Hall
as Main Deck Grandma
Dana Kristen Vahle
as Helicopter Pilot
Greta Scacchi
as Therapist
Agnes Albright
as Flight Attendent (uncredited)
Ina Barron
as Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Robert Amstler
as Flight Attendant (uncredited)

Crew

Production Brian Grazer Producer
Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
Sound James Horner Conductor
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Camera Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography
Art Kevin Ishioka Art Direction
Sound Dick Bernstein Supervising Music Editor
Art Roy Barnes Set Designer
Art Alec Hammond Production Design
Art Simon-Julien Boucherie Set Decoration
Art Maren Hollje Art Department Assistant
Production Marcus Loges Production Manager
Production Kristov Brändli Accountant
Production Iris Müller Extras Casting
Crew Inga Meissner Transportation Coordinator
Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Crew John S. Baker Special Effects Technician
Editing Thom Noble Editor
Costume & Make-Up Susan Lyall Costume Design
Writing Billy Ray Screenplay
Art Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Production Jim Whitaker Executive Producer
Production Erica Huggins Executive Producer
Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
Visual Effects Eric Almeras Digital Compositors
Directing Robert Schwentke Director
Writing Peter A. Dowling Screenplay
Art Kathy Lucas Set Decoration
Art Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Crew Lynn Salvatori Stunts
Crew Kim Robert Koscki Stunts
Crew Jill Stokesberry Stunt Coordinator
Production Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer
Crew Jerome Butler Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Helen Wilson Seamstress
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Directing Ryan Craig Second Assistant Director
Directing Jonathan Watson First Assistant Director
Camera Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Art Priscilla Elliott Art Department Manager
Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Production Mitchell E. Dauterive Production Supervisor
Camera Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Tarra D. Day Makeup Department Head
Lighting Jack English Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Anna Ferrarie Camera Intern
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Art Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
Production Florian Haeger Production Driver
Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Editing Etienne Boussac Assistant Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Crew Julie Orosz Executive Visual Effects Producer
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Directing Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
Art Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
Sound Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Camera Nicolas Restrepo Additional Camera
Crew Tom Goodrich Studio Teachers
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Camera Ronald Hersey Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor
Sound Craig Mann Sound Recordist
Sound Hector C. Gika Foley Supervisor
Art Roman Avianus Location Scout
Editing Devin Sterling Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Philip Tallman Music Editor
Directing Judi Townsend Script Supervisor
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Crew William H. Schirmer Pyrotechnician
Costume & Make-Up Myron Baker Costumer
Visual Effects Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer
Production Carol McConnaughey Publicist
Art Todd Ellis Property Master
Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Colleen LaBaff Key Hair Stylist
Sound Eddie Bydalek Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Scott M. Anderson Set Dressing Artist
Editing Bob Schneider Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Cynthia Ludwig First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Marco Carpagnano Senior Animator
Crew Tony Donno Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Artist
Camera Darryl Wilson Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Thomas Clary 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Tobias Kownatzki Clapper Loader
Visual Effects Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Brian Bartolini Gaffer
Production Judith Babcock Post Production Coordinator
Lighting James Babineaux Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Nick Mestrundrea Craft Service
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Ann Piper Hair Department Head
Visual Effects Amy Garback CG Artist
Lighting Beda Mulzer Best Boy Electric
Production Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Directing Tara Nicole Weyr Second Second Assistant Director
Production Stephen Moore Casting Assistant
Crew David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Nanci Cascio Hairstylist
Sound Ian Wright Boom Operator
Visual Effects Alp Altiner Visual Effects
Visual Effects Alp Altiner Matte Painter
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Kevin A. Canamar Set Medic
Camera William Coss First Assistant Camera
Sound Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Sound John Cannon First Assistant Sound Editor
Production Briana Burke Location Manager
Production David Nico Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Nina Büttner Assistant Accountant
Production Sarah Bowen Associate Producer
Lighting Simone Perusse Electrician
Camera Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
Crew Louis Dinson Transportation Captain
Crew Vanessa Grayson Stand In
Crew Duncan Burbidge Digital Effects Producer
Visual Effects Josh Mossotti VFX Artist
Production Robert DiNozzi Executive Producer
Camera Steve Alessi Grip
Crew Steve Lewis Driver
Crew David Wang Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Raymond Hernandez Post Production Assistant
Crew Mark R. LaPresle Propmaker
Crew Cheryl Andryco Set Production Assistant
Crew Andrew Kingston Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Katharina Dießner Lighting Technician
Lighting Joseph E. Bates Rigging Grip
Production M. Michelle Nishikawa Production Coordinator
Sound Jesse Dodd Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Rick Whitfield 24 Frame Playback
Art Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist
Camera Ulrike Lamster Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Kameron Mogadam Visual Effects Camera
Crew Meegan E. Godfrey Stunts
Art Craig T. Shordon Decorator
Production Pam Ellington First Assistant Accountant
Production Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
Art Steffi Kulse Construction Buyer
Production René Frotscher Location Assistant
Production Marcel Dykiert Extras Casting Assistant
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Directing Tobias Asam Third Assistant Director
Crew Jerome Zelle Assistant Craft Service
Art Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master
Lighting Les Percy Key Rigging Grip
Production Lisa G. Shillingburg Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects David Stump VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Becky Root Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Bennett Cerf Assistant Camera
Production Sara Dering Assistant Location Manager
Production J. Kitazaki Production Assistant
Production Raz Inserra Production Secretary