Scooby-Doo Solarmovie
5.9

Scooby-Doo (2002)

MysteryAdventureComedy

The Mystery Inc. gang have gone their separate ways and have been apart for two years, until they each receive an invitation to Spooky Island. Not knowing that the others have also been invited, they show up and discover an amusement park that affects young visitors in very strange ways.

Scooby-Doo Solarmovie
Solarmovie Score: 5.9/10 from 2847 votes
Release Date: 2002-06-14
Status: Released
Run time: 88 min / 1:28
Production Studio : Atlas Entertainment, Mosaic Media Group, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Freddie Prinze Jr.
as Fred Jones
Sarah Michelle Gellar
as Daphne Blake
Matthew Lillard
as Norville "Shaggy" Rogers
Linda Cardellini
as Velma Dinkley
Rowan Atkinson
as Emile Mondavarious
Neil Fanning
as Scooby-Doo (voice)
Isla Fisher
as Mary Jane
Miguel A. Núñez, Jr.
as Voodoo Maestro
Pamela Anderson
as Pamela Anderson
Scott Innes
as Scrappy-Doo (voice)
J.P. Manoux
as Scrappy Rex (voice)
Kristian Schmid
as Brad
Mark McGrath
as Sugar Ray
Craig Bullock
as Sugar Ray
Matthew Murphy Karges
as Sugar Ray
Rodney Sheppard
as Sugar Ray
Sam Greco
as Zarkos
Janis McGavin
as Co-Ed Hottie
Nicholas Hope
as Old Man Smithers
Andrew Bryniarski
as Cavern Henchman
Chris Cruickshanks
as Tiny Henchman
Frank Welker
as Creatures (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Creatures (voice)
Michala Banas
as Carol
Holly Brisley
as Training Video Woman
Martin Broome
as Melvin Doo
Charles Stan Frazier
as Sugar Ray
Rio Nugara
as Island Emissary

Crew

Production Charles Roven Producer
Directing Raja Gosnell Director
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Sound David Newman Original Music Composer
Sound David Newman Conductor
Production Andrew Mason Executive Producer
Crew Lisa Brennan Property Master
Production Alan Glazer Co-Producer
Sound Frank Welker Sound Effects
Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wig Designer
Editing Kent Beyda Editor
Production Joseph Barbera Executive Producer
Writing Joseph Barbera Characters
Production William Hanna Executive Producer
Writing William Hanna Characters
Writing James Gunn Screenplay
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Neil Krepela Additional Visual Effects
Costume & Make-Up Paul Pattison Hairdresser
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Darragh Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Leesa Evans Costume Design
Art Christian Wintter Art Direction
Camera David Eggby Director of Photography
Production Robert Engelman Executive Producer
Production Kelley Smith-Wait Executive Producer
Production Richard Suckle Producer
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Production Philip A. Patterson Associate Producer
Directing Philip A. Patterson First Assistant Director
Production Andrew Egiziano Production Manager
Art Suza Maybury Set Decoration
Writing Craig Titley Story
Crew Nick Lawson Stunts
Sound Laura Ziffren Music Supervisor
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Crew Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator
Directing Guy Norris Second Unit Director
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lesley Vanderwalt Hair Supervisor
Camera Mark Broadbent Assistant Camera
Sound Katherine Quittner Music Editor
Visual Effects Richard Baneham Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects William L. Arance 3D Modeller
Art Matthew Putland Set Decoration
Production Stephen Jones Unit Production Manager
Production Stephen Jones Associate Producer
Art Bill Boes Production Design
Lighting Michael Conelly Lighting Supervisor
Crew Nick McKinless Stunt Double
Lighting Adam Williams Gaffer
Writing Bob Camp Storyboard
Crew John O'Connell Choreographer
Art Amiee Clark Art Department Coordinator
Editing Matt Diezel First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Lee Romaire Character Designer
Costume & Make-Up Robyn Elliott Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Producer
Art Bill Booth Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Kym Sainsbury Prosthetics
Art Fiona Scott Assistant Art Director
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Crew Daniel Harvey Digital Effects Producer
Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Douglas Bloom Visual Effects
Production Jennifer Cornwell Production Coordinator
Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Production Sound Mixer
Production Jamie McLennan Location Manager
Production Fiona Searson Publicist
Sound Scott Wolf Foley Editor
Sound Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Art Gregg Thomas Greensman
Directing Jo Weeks Script Supervisor
Camera Ricky Schamburg First Assistant Camera
Crew Didier Levy CG Supervisor
Sound Scott Sanders Sound Designer
Lighting Laurie Fish Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Allen Foster VFX Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kristelle Gardiner Makeup Artist
Production Mary Bills Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Jay Jackson Animation
Art Mike Cachuela Art Department Manager
Art Mike Cachuela Production Illustrator
Visual Effects Michael Leung Visual Effects
Visual Effects Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Larry White Animation
Visual Effects Christina Butterfield Animation Manager
Crew Roger Huynh Compositors
Visual Effects Caroline Grubb Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Jesse Sugarman CG Animator
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Sheryl Benko Associate Producer
Art Martin Ash Set Designer
Sound Kelly Oxford Supervising ADR Editor
Art Bernie Childs Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Shepherd Set Costumer
Production Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production
Visual Effects Peter Crosman Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Utility Stunts
Sound Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor
Art Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Lead Painter
Sound Rod Conder Boom Operator
Visual Effects Keith Foston Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
Visual Effects Greg Gladstone CG Artist
Production Brendon 'Moose' Boyd Unit Manager
Art Donna Brown Art Direction
Art Helen Gabrielle Gliniak Art Direction
Art Jodie Allen Set Decoration
Art Sandy Wingrove Set Decoration
Art Kim Prentice Art Department Assistant
Art Gary Cramb Construction Foreman
Art Kirstine Wallis Sculptor
Camera Richard Allardice Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Grace Hernandez Hairstylist
Art Justine Dunn Set Dresser
Crew David Childs Carpenter
Crew Anthony Mabin Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Giselle Brewton Loader
Crew Margaret Mitchell Production Controller
Crew Sherie Bradfute Software Engineer
Crew Vic Kaspar Sound Recordist
Crew Brad Hanson Stand In
Crew Melissa Barker Stunts
Crew Ben De Luca Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Monica Heideman Telecine Colorist
Crew Michael Backauskas Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Todd Carmody Lighting Technician
Lighting Stewart Sorby Rigging Gaffer
Production Paula Marie Duncan Production Accountant
Sound Leonel Pedraza Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Jason Bayever Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Tohru Patrick Awa Visual Development
Crew Jenny Groener Digital Producer
Visual Effects Keith Hunter Modeling
Art Brom Concept Artist
Directing Drew Bailey Third Assistant Director
Production Damian Eggins Assistant Unit Manager
Crew John Cox Animatronics Supervisor
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Camera Glenn Arrowsmith Dolly Grip
Production Lisa Shaunessy Accountant
Crew Terry Lee Pilot
Directing Angella McPherson Second Assistant Director
Lighting Ian Dewhurst Chief Lighting Technician
Production Kerry Mulgrew Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Jamie Underwood Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Cheryl Budgett 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Wilmer Lin Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Bruce Shapiro Dialogue Coach
Production Jane Dawkins Extras Casting
Production Nick Smith Assistant Location Manager
Sound Weldon Brown ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Foreman Costumer
Sound Michael McNerney ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Jeff McLean Compositing Lead
Art Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist
Camera Troy Reichman Second Assistant Camera
Production Trista K. Wahl Production Assistant
Sound Ralph Churchwell Music Producer
Editing Kent Pritchett Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Joan Nygren Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Vicki Martin Costume Assistant
Directing Kazmer Harangozo Second Second Assistant Director
Crew John O'Brien Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Jeffrey Schaper Visual Effects Production Assistant
Editing Kirsty Bruce Assistant Editor
Sound Nicole Catino Music Coordinator
Crew Masoud Aghdasi Catering
Production Caroline Austin Production Secretary